2011 Film Awards and Nominations

  • Comments: ↓ 8 user comments
  • Publish Date: December 5, 2011

All 2011 film awards and nominations

Awards and nominations in all major categories will be listed below shortly after they are announced. Winners are marked in bold.

84th Annual Academy Awards (Oscars)

Nominations: January 24, 2012; Awards: February 26, 2012
Full list: oscar.go.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Moneyball
  • The Tree of Life
  • War Horse
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • Demián Bichir A Better Life
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Rooney Mara The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week with Marilyn
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Max von Sydow Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
Best Supporting Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Original Screenplay
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
  • JC Chandor Margin Call
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Asghar Farhadi A Separation
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • John Logan Hugo
  • George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon The Ides of March
  • Steven Zaillian & Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin Moneyball
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Best Cinematography
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Jeff Cronenweth The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Bullhead
  • Footnote
  • In Darkness
  • Monsieur Lazhar
  • A Separation
Best Documentary
  • Hell and Back Again
  • If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
  • Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory
  • Pina
  • Undefeated
Best Animated Feature
  • A Cat in Paris
  • Chico & Rita
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango

69th Annual Golden Globe Awards

Nominations: December 15; Awards: January 15, 2012
Full list: goldenglobes.org

Best Picture - Drama
  • The Descendants
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • The Ides of March
  • Moneyball
  • War Horse
Best Picture - Comedy or Musical
  • 50/50
  • The Artist
  • Bridesmaids
  • Midnight in Paris
  • My Week with Marilyn
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • George Clooney The Ides of March
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor - Drama
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Leonardo DiCaprio J. Edgar
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Ryan Gosling The Ides of March
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actor - Comedy or Musical
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Brendan Gleeson The Guard
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt 50/50
  • Ryan Gosling Crazy, Stupid, Love.
  • Owen Wilson Midnight in Paris
Best Lead Actress - Drama
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Rooney Mara The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Lead Actress - Comedy or Musical
  • Jodie Foster Carnage
  • Charlize Theron Young Adult
  • Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
  • Kate Winslet Carnage
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Viggo Mortensen A Dangerous Method
Best Supporting Actress
  • Berenice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
  • George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon The Ides of March
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steve Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Flowers of War
  • In the Land of Blood and Honey
  • The Kid With A Bike
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Cars 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango

British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA)

Nominations: January 6, 2012 (foreign), January 17 (all others); Awards: February 12
Full list: bafta.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • The Help
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Best Director
  • Tomas Alfredson Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Lynne Ramsay We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Gary Oldman Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Jim Broadbent The Iron Lady
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman The Ides of March
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Judi Dench My Week With Marilyn
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan Drive
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • John Michael McDonagh The Guard
  • Abi Morgan The Iron Lady
  • Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon The Ides of March
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Jeff Cronenweth The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Hoyte van Hoytema Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Incendies
  • Pina
  • Potiche
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • George Harrison: Living in the Material World
  • Project Nim
  • Senna
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Rango

AFI Awards

Awards: December 11
More info: afi.com

Best Picture
  • Bridesmaids
  • The Descendants
  • The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • J. Edgar
  • Midnight In Paris
  • Moneyball
  • The Tree Of Life
  • War Horse

African American Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 12

Best Picture
  1. The Tree of Life
  2. Drive
  3. Pariah
  4. Rampart
  5. Shame
  6. Moneyball
  7. The Descendants
  8. A Better Life
  9. My Week With Marilyn
  10. The Help
Best Director
  • Steve McQueen Shame
Best Lead Actor
  • Woody Harrelson Rampart
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Screenplay
  • Ava DuVernay I Will Follow
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Kinyarwanda
Best Documentary
  • The Black Power Mixtape

39th Annual Annie Awards (International Animated Film Society)

Nominations: December 5; Awards: February 4, 2012
Full list: annieawards.org

Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arrugas (Wrinkles)
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Cars 2
  • A Cat in Paris
  • Chico & Rita
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss In Boots
  • Rango
  • Rio

Austin Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 28
Full list: austinfilmcritics.org

Best Picture
  1. Hugo
  2. Drive
  3. Take Shelter
  4. Midnight in Paris
  5. Attack the Block
  6. The Artist
  7. Martha Marcy May Marlene
  8. I Saw the Devil
  9. 13 Assassins
  10. Melancholia
Best Director
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain Take Shelter
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • I Saw the Devil
Best Documentary
  • Senna
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards

Awards: December 11
Full list: bostonfilmcritics.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
Best Director
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
Best Ensemble
  • Carnage
Best Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki THE Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Incendies
Best Documentary
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango

Broadcast Film Critics Association - Critics Choice Awards

Nominations: December 13; Awards: January 12, 2012
Full list: criticschoice.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Moneyball
  • The Tree of Life
  • War Horse
Best Director
  • Stephen Daldry Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Steven Spielberg War Horse
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Leonardo DiCaprio J. Edgar
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Charlize Theron Young Adult
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Patton Oswalt Young Adult
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Andy Serkis Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Best Supporting Actress
  • Berenice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  • The Artist
  • Bridesmaids
  • The Descendants
  • The Help
  • The Ides of March
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Diablo Cody Young Adult
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Tom McCarthy & Joe Tiboni Win Win
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Eric Roth Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin and Stan Chervin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • (tie) Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • (tie) Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • In Darkness
  • Le Havre
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
  • Where Do We Go Now
Best Documentary
  • Buck
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • George Harrison: Living in the Material World
  • Page One: Inside the New York Times
  • Project Nim
  • Undefeated
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango

Central Ohio Film Critics Association Awards

Nominations: January 1, 2012; Awards: January 5
Full list: cofca.org

Best Picture
  1. Drive
  2. Martha Marcy May Marlene
  3. Take Shelter
  4. Melancholia
  5. The Descendants
  6. Midnight in Paris
  7. The Tree of Life
  8. The Artist
  9. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  10. Hugo
Best Director
  • David Fincher The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Lars von Trier Melancholia
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Charlize Theron Young Adult
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Patton Oswalt Young Adult
  • Brad Pitt The Tree of Life
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  • Bridesmaids
  • The Descendants
  • The Help
  • The Ides of March
  • Margin Call
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • The Tree of Life
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Diablo Cody Young Adult
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Jeff Nichols Take Shelter
  • Ben Ripley Source Code
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
  • George Clooney, Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon The Ides of March
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steven Zaillian The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Manuel Alberto Claro Melancholia
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • Certified Copy
  • I Saw the Devil
  • Of Gods and Men
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • African Cats
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold
  • Project Nim
  • Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards

Nominations: December 15; Winners: December 19
Full list: chicagofilmcritics.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Hugo
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Gary Oldman Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Anna Paquin Margaret
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Patton Oswalt Young Adult
  • Brad Pitt The Tree of Life
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight In Paris
  • Sean Durkin Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steven Zaillian & Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Manuel Alberto Claro Melancholia
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • In a Better World
  • Incendies
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
  • Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • The Interrupters
  • Into the Abyss
  • Pina
  • Project Nim
  • Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Puss In Boots
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 16
Full list: dfwfilmcritics.com

Best Picture
  1. The Descendants
  2. The Artist
  3. Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
  4. Midnight in Paris
  5. The Tree of Life
  6. Hugo
  7. 50/50
  8. Drive
  9. Shame
  10. Moneyball
Best Director
  1. Alexander Payne The Descendants
  2. Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  3. Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  4. Martin Scorsese Hugo
  5. Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
Best Lead Actor
  1. George Clooney The Descendants
  2. Jean Dujardin The Artist
  3. Michael Fassbender Shame
  4. Brad Pitt Moneyball
  5. Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  1. Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
  2. Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  3. Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  4. Charlize Theron Young Adult
  5. Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Christopher Plummer Beginners
  2. Albert Brooks Drive
  3. Max von Sydow Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
  4. Armie Hammer J. Edgar
  5. Kennth Branagh My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Shailene Woodley The Descendants
  2. Berenice Bejo The Artist
  3. Octavia Spencer The Help
  4. Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  5. Carey Mulligan Shame
Best Screenplay
  1. Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  2. Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
Best Cinematography
  1. Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  2. Janusz Kaminski War Horse
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. A Separation
  2. The Skin I Live In
  3. Incendies
  4. 13 Assassins
  5. (tie) Of Gods and Men
  6. (tie) Certified Copy
Best Documentary
  1. Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  2. Project Nim
  3. The Interrupters
  4. Page One: Inside the New York Times
  5. Buck
Best Animated Feature
  1. Rango
  2. The Adventures of Tintin

Denver Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: January 5, 2012; Awards: January 10, 2012
Full list: denverfilmcritics.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Melancholia
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Sean Durkin Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • (tie) Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
  • (tie) Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Lars Von Trier Melancholia
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Woody Harrelson Rampart
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Kristen Dunst Melancholia
  • Rooney Mara The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Ryan Gosling Crazy, Stupid, Love
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Judy Greer The Descendants
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  • Bridesmaids
  • Contagion
  • The Descendants
  • Margin Call
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Best Screenplay
  • Scott Z. Burns Contagion
  • Sean Durkin Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Annie Mumolo and Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steve Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Double Hour
  • The Flowers of War
  • Le Havre
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • Buck
  • Into the Abyss
  • The Other F Word
  • Page One: Inside the New York Times
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango
  • Rio

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: December 11; Awards: December 16
Full list: detroitfilmcritics.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Hugo
  • Take Shelter
  • The Tree Of Life
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree Of Life
  • Jeff Nichols Take Shelter
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Nicholas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Felicity Jones Like Crazy
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Charlize Theron Young Adult
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Ryan Gosling Crazy Stupid Love
  • Patton Oswalt Young Adult
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Berenice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain Take Shelter
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Vanessa Redgrave Coriolanus
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Ensemble
  • Carnage
  • Cedar Rapids
  • Crazy, Stupid, Love
  • The Help
  • Margin Call
  • Win Win
Best Screenplay
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Mike Mills Beginners
  • Jeff Nichols Take Shelter
  • Will Reiser 50/50
  • Aaron Sorkin & Steven Zaillian Moneyball
Best Documentary
  • Into Eternity
  • Into The Abyss
  • Marwencol
  • Tabloid
  • We Were Here

Directors Guild (DGA) Awards

Nominations: January 9, 2012; Awards: January 28
Full list: dga.org

Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • David Fincher The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: December 19
Full list: floridafilmcriticscircle.webs.com

Best Picture
  • The Descendants
Best Director
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
Best Lead Actress
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  • Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin

Gotham Independent Film Awards

Nominations: October 20; Awards: November 28
Full list: gotham.ifp.org

Best Picture
  • Beginners
  • The Descendants
  • Meek's Cutoff
  • Take Shelter
  • The Tree of Life
"Breakthrough" Director
  • Mike Cahill Another Earth
  • Sean Durkin Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Vera Farmiga Higher Ground
  • Evan Glodell Bellflower
  • Dee Rees Pariah
"Breakthrough" Actor
  • Felicity Jones Like Crazy
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Macy May Marlene
  • Harmony Santana Gun Hill Road
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
  • Jacob Wysocki Terri
Best Ensemble Performance
  • Beginners
  • The Descendants
  • Margin Call
  • Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Take Shelter
Best Documentary
  • Better This World
  • Bill Cunningham New York
  • Hell and Back Again
  • The Interrupters
  • The Woodmans

Houston Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: December 10; Awards: December 13

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close
  • The Help
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Take Shelter
  • The Tree of Life
  • War Horse
  • Win Win
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicholas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Armie Hammer J. Edgar
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Andy Serkis Rise of the Planet of the Apes
  • Alex Shaffer Win Win
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Tom McCarthy Win Win
  • Alexander Payne Nat Foxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Cinematography
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Segel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • The Artist
  • Elite Squad: The Enemy Within
  • I Saw the Devil
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • Buck
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • Project Nim
  • The Elephant in the Living Room
  • Undefeated
Best Animated Feature
  • Adventures of Tin-Tin
  • Happy Feet Two
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh

Independent Spirit Awards

Nominations: November 29; Awards: February 25, 2012
Full list: spiritawards.com

Best Picture
  • 50/50
  • The Artist
  • Beginners
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Take Shelter
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Mike Mills Beginners
  • Jeff Nichols Take Shelter
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicholas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • Demián Bichir A Better Life
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Woody Harrelson Rampart
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Lauren Ambrose Think of Me
  • Rachael Harris Natural Selection
  • Adepero Oduye Pariah
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • John C. Reilly Cedar Rapids
  • Corey Stoll Midnight in Paris
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain Take Shelter
  • Anjelica Huston 50/50
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Harmony Santana Gun Hill Road
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Mike Mills Beginners
  • Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, and Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Joseph Cedar Footnote
  • Thomas McCarthy Win Win
Best Cinematography
  • Joel Hodge Bellflower
  • Benjamin Kasulke The Off Hours
  • Darius Khondji Midnight in Paris
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Jeffrey Waldron The Dynamiter
Best Foreign ("International") Film
  • The Kid With a Bike
  • Melancholia
  • A Separation
  • Shame
  • Tyrannosaur
Best Documentary
  • An African Election
  • Bill Cunningham New York
  • The Interrupters
  • The Redemption of General Butt Naked
  • We Were Here

Indiana Film Journalists Association

Awards: December 11
Full list: ibj.com

Best Picture
  1. The Artist
  2. The Descendants
Best Director
  1. Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  2. Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
Best Lead Actor
  1. Paul Giamatti Win Win
  2. Ralph Fiennes Coriolanus
Best Lead Actress
  1. Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  2. Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Christopher Plummer Beginners
  2. Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Viola Davis The Help
  2. Amy Ryan Win Win
Best Original Screenplay
  1. Thomas McCarthy Win Win
  2. J.C. Chandor Margin Call
Best Adapted Screenplay
  1. Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  2. Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. The Skin I Live In
  2. 13 Assassins
Best Documentary
  1. Project Nim
  2. Into the Abyss
Best Animated Feature
  1. Rango
  2. Winnie the Pooh

International Documentary Association Awards

Nominations: October 27; Awards: December 2
Full list: documentary.org

Best Documentary
  • Better this World
  • How to Die in Oregon
  • Nostalgia for the Light
  • The Redemption of General Butt Naked
  • The Tiniest Place

International Press Academy (16th Annual Satellite Awards)

Nominations: December 1; Awards: December 18
Full list: pressacademy.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Moneyball
  • Shame
  • Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • War Horse
Best Director
  • Tomas Alfredson Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • John Michael McDonagh The Guard
  • Steve McQueen Shame
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Steven Spielberg War Horse
  • Tate Taylor The Help
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Leonardo DiCaprio J. Edgar
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Brendan Gleeson The Guard
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Tom Hardy Warrior
  • Woody Harrelson Rampart
  • Gary Oldman Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Olivia Colman Tyrannosaur
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Vera Farmiga Higher Ground
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Charlize Theron Young Adult
  • Emily Watson Oranges and Sunshine
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
  • Michelle Yeoh The Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Colin Farrell Horrible Bosses
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Viggo Mortensen A Dangerous Method
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Andy Serkis Rise of the Planet of the Apes
  • Christoph Waltz Carnage
  • Hugo Weaving Oranges and Sunshine
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Elle Fanning Super 8
  • Lisa Feret Mozart's Sister
  • Judy Greer The Descendants
  • Rachel McAdams Midnight in Paris
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Vanessa Redgrave Coriolanus
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Kate Winslet Carnage
Best Original Screenplay
  • Paddy Considine Tyrannosaur
  • Rene Feret Mozart's Sister
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • John Michael McDonagh The Guard
  • Steve McQueen & Abi Morgan Shame
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Steven Moffat and Joe Cornish & Edgar Wright The Adventures of Tintin
  • Glenn Close and John Banville Albert Nobbs
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • Steve Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
  • Lee Hall and Richard Curtis War Horse
Best Cinematography
  • Bruno Delbonnel Faust
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Faust
  • The Kid With The Bike
  • Las Acadias
  • Le Havre
  • Miss Bala
  • Mozart's Sister
  • Mysteries of Lisbon
  • A Separation
  • 13 Assassins
  • The Turin Horse
Best Documentary
  • American: The Bill Hicks Story
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • The Interrupters
  • My Perestroika
  • One Lucky Elephant
  • Pina
  • Project Nim
  • Tabloid
  • Senna
  • Under FIre: Journalists in Combat
Best Animated (or Mixed Media) Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • The Muppets
  • Puss In Boots
  • Rango
  • Rio

Iowa Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: January 19, 2012

Best Picture
  • The Descendants
Best Director
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
Best Lead Actor
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
Best Supporting Actor
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango

Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: January 8, 2012
Full list: kcfcc.org

Best Picture
The Descendants
Best Director
Terence Malick The Tree of Life
Best Lead Actor
George Clooney The Descendants
Best Lead Actress
Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
Best Supporting Actor
Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
Best Original Screenplay
Mike Mills Beginners
Best Adapted Screenplay
Steven Zaillian & Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
A Separation
Best Documentary
Cave of Forgotten Dreams
Best Animated Feature
Rango

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards

Awards: December 13
Full list: lvfcs.org

Best Picture
  • 50/50
  • The Artist
  • The Descendents
  • Drive
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Moneyball
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Shame
  • Warrior
Best Director
  • Nicholas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
Best Lead Actress
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
Best Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian & Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
Best Documentary
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango

London Critics' Circle Film Awards

Nominations: December 20; Awards: January 19, 2012
Full list: criticscircle.org.uk

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • Drive
  • A Separation
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Lynne Ramsay We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Best Lead Actress
  • Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
  • (tie) Anna Paquin Margaret
  • (tie) Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Simon Russell Beale The Deep Blue Sea
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Michael Smiley Kill List
Best Supporting Actress
  • Sareh Bayat A Separation
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Vanessa Redgrave Coriolanus
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Jacki Weaver Animal Kingdom
Best Screenplay
  • Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Kenneth Lonergan Margaret
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Mysteries of Lisbon
  • Poetry
  • Le Quattro Volte
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • Dreams of a Life
  • Pina
  • Project Nim
  • Senna

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 11
Full list: lafca.net

Best Picture
  1. The Descendants
  2. The Tree of Life
Best Director
  1. Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  2. Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  1. Michael Fassbender (Various)
  2. Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  1. Yun Jung-hee Poetry
  2. Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Christopher Plummer Beginners
  2. Patton Oswalt Young Adult
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Jessica Chastain (Various)
  2. Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
Best Screenplay
  1. Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  2. Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
Best Cinematography
  1. Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  2. Cao Yu City of Life and Death
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. City of Life and Death
  2. A Separation
Best Documentary
  1. Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  2. The Arbor
Best Animated Feature
  1. Rango
  2. The Adventures of Tintin

National Board of Review

Awards: December 1
Full list: nbrmp.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
  • Hugo
  • The Ides of March
  • J. Edgar
  • Tree of Life
  • War Horse
Best Director
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
Best Lead Actress
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Supporting Actor
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  • The Help
Best Original Screenplay
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • Elite Squad: The Enemy Within
  • Footnote
  • Le Havre
  • Point Blank
  • A Separation
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango
Best Documentary
  • Born to be Wild
  • Buck
  • George Harrison: Living in the Material World
  • Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory
  • Project Nim
  • Senna

National Society of Film Critics Awards

Awards: January 7, 2012
Full list: nationalsocietyoffilmcritics.com

Best Picture
  1. Melancholia
  2. The Tree of Life
  3. A Separation
Best Director
  1. Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  2. Martin Scorsese Hugo
  3. Lars von Trier Melancholia
Best Lead Actor
  1. Brad Pitt Moneyball, The Tree of Life
  2. Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  3. Jean Dujardin The Artist
Best Lead Actress
  1. Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
  2. Yun Jung-hee Poetry
  3. Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Albert Brooks Drive
  2. Christopher Plummer Beginners
  3. Patton Oswalt Young Adult
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Jessica Chastain (Multiple)
  2. Jeannie Berlin Margaret
  3. Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  1. Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  2. Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
  3. Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
Best Cinematography
  1. Emanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  2. Manuel Alberto Claro Melancholia
  3. Robert Richardson Hugo
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. A Separation
  2. Mysteries of Lisbon
  3. Le Havre
Best Documentary
  1. Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  2. The Interrupters
  3. Into the Abyss

New York Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: November 29
Full list: nyfcc.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Lead Actor
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball / Tree of Life
Best Lead Actress
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life / The Help / Take Shelter
Best Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • A Separation
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams

New York Film Critics Online Awards

Awards: December 11

Best Picture
  • The Artist
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Lead Actor
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
Best Ensemble
  • Bridesmaids
Best Screenplay
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • A Separation
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin

Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: December 23
Full list: ofccircle.org

Best Picture
  1. The Artist
  2. Drive
  3. The Descendants
  4. Hugo
  5. Shame
  6. Moneyball
  7. Midnight in Paris
  8. Melancholia
  9. Tree of Life
  10. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
Best Lead Actress
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Original Screenplay
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • Page One: Inside The New York Times
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin

Online Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: December 26; Awards: January 2, 2012
Full list: ofcs.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Hugo
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Lars von Trier Melancholia
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Solider Spy
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Kirsten Dunst Melancholia
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Brad Pitt The Tree of Life
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Sean Durkin Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Asghar Farhadi A Separation
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Thomas McCarthy Win Win
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker Tailor Solider Spy
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Lynne Ramsay and Rory Stewart Kinnear We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Manuel Alberto Claro Melancholia
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • Certified Copy
  • A Separation
  • The Skin I Live In
  • Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • The Interrupters
  • Into the Abyss
  • Project Nim
  • Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: December 13; Awards: December 27
Full list: phoenixfilmcriticssociety.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Moneyball
  • My Week With Marilyn
  • Super 8
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
  • Tate Taylor The Help
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week with Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Berenice Bejo The Artist
  • Bryce Dallas Howard The Help
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  • Bridesmaids
  • Contagion
  • Margin Call
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Super 8
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Mike Mills Beginners
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Tate Taylor The Help
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Incendies
  • Point Blank
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  • African Cats
  • The Greatest Movie Ever Sold
  • Page One: Inside the New York Times
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh

Producers Guild (PGA) Awards

Nominations: December 2 (documentary); January 3, 2012 (others); Awards: January 21
Full list: producersguild.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • Bridesmaids
  • The Descendants
  • The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • The Ides of March
  • Midnight in Paris
  • Moneyball
  • War Horse
Best Documentary
  • Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest
  • Bill Cunningham New York
  • Project Nim
  • Senna
  • The Union
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Cars 2
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango

Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards

Nominations: December 14; Awards: January 29, 2012
Full list: sagawards.com

Best Lead Actor
  • Demián Bichir A Better Life
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Leonardo DiCaprio J. Edgar
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Glenn Close Albert Nobbs
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week With Marilyn
  • Armie Hammer J. Edgar
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
Best Ensemble
  • The Artist
  • Bridesmaids
  • The Descendants
  • The Help
  • Midnight in Paris

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: December 12; Awards: December 14
Full list: sdfcs.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • Drive
  • Hugo
  • Midnight in Paris
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight In Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick The Tree Of Life
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dejardin The Artist
  • Brendan Gleeson The Guard
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Brit Marling Another Earth
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Tilda Swinton We Need To Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Nick Nolte Warrior
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Andy Serkis Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
  • Max Von Sydow Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close
Best Supporting Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Jessica Chastain The Help
  • Mélanie Laurent Beginners
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight In Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Thomas McCarthy Win Win
  • Mike Mills Beginners
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
  • Steve Kloves Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Alexander Payne Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steve Zaillian And Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Ensemble
  • Carnage
  • Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows: Part 2
  • The Help
  • Margin Call
  • Midnight In Paris
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree Of Life
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
  • Adam Stone Take Shelter
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Double Hour
  • Happy Happy
  • Le Quattro Volte
  • Of Gods And Men
  • A Somewhat Gentle Man
Best Documentary
  • Buck
  • Cave Of Forgotten Dreams
  • Into The Abyss
  • Page One: Inside The New York Times
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Happy Feet Two
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Rango
  • Winnie The Pooh

San Francisco Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: December 11
Full list: sffcc.org

Best Picture
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
Best Lead Actor
  • Gary Oldman Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Best Lead Actress
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  • Vanessa Redgrave Coriolanus
Best Original Screenplay
  • J.C. Chandor Margin Call
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Best Cinematography
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Certified Copy
Best Documentary
  • Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  • Rango

Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 19

Best Picture
  1. The Descendants
  2. The Artist
  3. Hugo
  4. Moneyball
  5. The Tree of Life
  6. Drive
  7. Midnight in Paris
  8. Win Win
  9. War Horse
  10. The Help
Best Director
  1. Martin Scorsese Hugo
  2. Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Lead Actor
  1. George Clooney The Descendants
  2. Michael Fassbender Shame
Best Lead Actress
  1. Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  2. Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Christopher Plummer Beginners
  2. Albert Brooks Drive
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Janet McTeer Albert Nobbs
  2. Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Ensemble
  1. The Help
  2. The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  1. Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  2. Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
Best Adapted Screenplay
  1. Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  2. Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  1. Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  2. Robert Richardson Hugo
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. A Separation
  2. The Skin I Live In
Best Documentary
  1. Project Nim
  2. Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  1. Rango
  2. The Adventures of Tintin

St. Louis Film Critics Awards

Nominations: December 12; Awards: December 19
Full list: stlfilmcritics.org

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • My Week With Marilyn
  • Tree of Life
Best Director
  • David Fincher The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terrence Malick Tree of Life
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Ryan Gosling Drive
  • Gary Oldman Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Rooney Mara The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Saoirse Ronan Hanna
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Goodman The Artist
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Jonah Hill Moneyball
  • Alan Rickman Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2
Best Supporting Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Cate Blanchett Hanna
  • Jessica Chastain Tree Of Life
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight In Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Seth Lochhead and David Farr Hanna
  • Terrence Malick Tree Of Life
  • Thomas McCarthy and Joe Tiboni Win Win
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Hossein Amini Drive
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Jason Segel and Nicholas Stoller The Muppets
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin, Stan Chervin Moneyball
Best Cinematography
  • Jeff Cronenweth The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
  • Emmanuel Lubezki THE Tree Of Life
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • I Saw The Devil
  • Point Blank
  • Trollhunter
  • Winter in Wartime
Best Documentary
  • Being Elmo
  • Buck
  • Conan O'Brien Can't Stop
  • The Interrupters
  • Tabloid
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tin Tin
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • Puss In Boots
  • Rango
  • Rio

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 14
Full list: torontofilmcritics.com

Note: The winner in each category is listed first and marked; the other two people/films are considered runners-up (in alphabetical order).
Best Picture
  • The Tree of Life
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
Best Director
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
Best Lead Actress
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
Best Supporting Actor
  • Christopher Plummer The Beginners
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Patton Oswalt Young Adult
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain Take Shelter
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Terrence Malick The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Mysteries of Lisbon
  • Attenberg
  • Le Havre
  • A Separation
Best Documentary
  • Nostalgia for the Light
  • Into the Abyss
  • Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango

24th Annual USC Libraries Scripter Award

Nominations: January 12, 2012 Awards: February 18
Full list: usc.edu

Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Moira Buffini Jane Eyre
  • Christopher Hampton A Dangerous Method
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball

Utah Film Critics Association

Awards: December 21

Best Picture
  1. Drive
  2. The Artist
Best Director
  1. Michael Hazanavicius The Artist
  2. Nicholas Winding Refn Drive
Best Lead Actor
  1. Joseph Gordon-Levitt 50/50
  2. Jean Dujardin The Artist
Best Lead Actress
  1. Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
  2. Rooney Mara The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Best Supporting Actor
  1. Albert Brooks Drive
  2. Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  1. Amy Ryan Win Win
  2. Vanessa Redgrave Coriolanus
Best Original Screenplay
  1. Will Reiser 50/50
  2. Mike Mills Beginners
Best Adapted Screenplay
  1. Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  2. Jason Segel & Nicholas Stoller The Muppets
Best Cinematography
  1. Newton Thomas Sigel Drive
  2. Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. A Separation
  2. 13 Assassins
Best Documentary
  1. Senna
  2. Project Nim
Best Animated Feature
  1. Rango
  2. (tie) The Adventures of Tintin
  3. (tie) Kung Fu Panda 2

Vancouver Film Critics Circle Awards

Nominations: January 3, 2012; Awards: January 9 (est.)

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • The Tree of Life
Best Director
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Terence Malick The Tree of Life
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Michelle Williams My Week With Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week with Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jessica Chastain The Tree of Life
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • A Separation
  • Poetry
  • The Kid with a Bike
Best Documentary
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • The Interrupters
  • Nostalgia for the Light
  • Project Nim
  • Surviving Progress

Washington, D.C. Area Film Critics Association Awards

Nominations: December 3; Awards: December 5
Full list: dcfilmcritics.com

Best Picture
  • The Artist
  • The Descendants
  • Drive
  • Hugo
  • Win Win
Best Director
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Alexander Payne The Descendants
  • Nicolas Winding Refn Drive
  • Martin Scorsese Hugo
Best Lead Actor
  • George Clooney The Descendants
  • Jean Dujardin The Artist
  • Michael Fassbender Shame
  • Brad Pitt Moneyball
  • Michael Shannon Take Shelter
Best Lead Actress
  • Viola Davis The Help
  • Elizabeth Olsen Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Meryl Streep The Iron Lady
  • Tilda Swinton We Need to Talk About Kevin
  • Michelle Williams My Week with Marilyn
Best Supporting Actor
  • Kenneth Branagh My Week with Marilyn
  • Albert Brooks Drive
  • John Hawkes Martha Marcy May Marlene
  • Christopher Plummer Beginners
  • Andy Serkis Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Best Supporting Actress
  • Bérénice Bejo The Artist
  • Melissa McCarthy Bridesmaids
  • Carey Mulligan Shame
  • Octavia Spencer The Help
  • Shailene Woodley The Descendants
Best Acting Ensemble
  • Bridesmaids
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2
  • The Help
  • Hugo
  • Margin Call
Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Michel Hazanavicius The Artist
  • Tom McCarthy Win Win
  • Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Alexander Payne and Nate Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball
  • Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Best Cinematography
  • Guillaume Schiffman The Artist
  • Robert Richardson Hugo
  • Manuel Alberto Claro Melancholia
  • Emmanuel Lubezki The Tree of Life
  • Janusz Kaminski War Horse
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • 13 Assassins
  • Certified Copy
  • I Saw the Devil
  • Pina
  • The Skin I Live In
Best Animated Feature
  • The Adventures of Tintin
  • Arthur Christmas
  • Puss in Boots
  • Rango
  • Winnie the Pooh
Best Documentary
  • Being Elmo: A Puppeteer's Journey
  • Buck
  • Cave of Forgotten Dreams
  • Into the Abyss: A Tale of Death, A Tale of Life
  • Project Nim

Writers Guild (WGA) Awards

Nominations: January 5, 2012; Awards: February 19, 2012
Full list: wga.org

Best Original Screenplay
  • Woody Allen Midnight in Paris
  • Diablo Cody Young Adult
  • Thomas McCarthy Win Win
  • Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig Bridesmaids
  • Will Reiser 50/50
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • John Logan Hugo
  • Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash The Descendants
  • Tate Taylor The Help
  • Steven Zaillian The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
  • Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin Moneyball

Comments (8)

  • D-Slice  

    You were saying, movie2187? And I agree with you, it probably is the best film ever made.

  • movie2187  

    The Tree of Life has no chance at the oscars...Shame because it is probably the best film ever made (yea, I just said it)

  • Potter17  

    Rebel6794, I also am really surprised by the lack of recognition for Harry Potter. Deathly Hallows, Part 2 is one of the most acclaimed films of the year, and it is not getting nominations for best picture at any circle of professional critics (expect at NBR), while less acclaimed films are being constantly nominated (such as The Help and The Ides of March). I am starting to think that film awards are more about buzz rather than quality or suddenly critics started to think that Deathly Hallows 2 wasn't a good movie.

  • rebel6794  

    I'm really taken aback at the lack of nominations for HP Part 2. With its universal acclaim given by film critics and audiences alike, it is a slap in the face to such a supposedly well-made movie. Movies don't get 87's or 96%'s out of reverence for the ending of a series; they get them because they are technically or artfully astounding to viewers. Maybe it's just me...

  • pookpooi  

    It's included only association that at least award Hollywood films. So you'll not see European Film Awards because it's only award European films, even European Film Awards is very big event. Am I right?

  • MEESTERMAJICK  

    @pookpooi oh. yeah. you're right. I didn't scrolled down lower. Thank you though.

  • pookpooi  

    @MEESTERMAJICK Is information you need provided in page 2 of this article?

  • MEESTERMAJICK  

    Which awards or recognitions did you used for the basis of this early tally?

What Our Users Are Talking About

  1. /feature/october-2014-movie-preview Image
    Movie Preview: 10 Films to See in October
    October 1, 2014 - 4 comments
    1. JoshFriesen : I had the pleasure of seeing The Tale of Princess Kaguya at the Vancouver film festival. It is a real treat. I highly... Read »
    2. MarcDoyle : The trailer for Force Majeure looks incredible. And St. Vincent, Gone Girl, Whiplash, Birdman... Certainly the most... Read »
    3. 93millionmiles : Excited for Gone Girl and NightCrawler. Fury is going to be a dud, i think. Read »
    4. LamontRaymond : This will be EASILY the best month of the year for movies. Read »
  2. /feature/critics-reassess-youre-the-worst-the-leftovers-the-bridge- Image
    Second Opinions: TV Critics Re-Evaluate the Summer Shows
    September 17, 2014 - 6 comments
    1. johnstonedlove : Rising Star is superb Read »
  3. /feature/film-festival-reviews-2014-tiff-venice-telluride Image
    2014 Fall Film Festival Recap: The Verdict on Films Screening at TIFF, Telluride, and Venice
    September 15, 2014 - 3 comments
    1. dfwforeign : nice list and some good films. I have my own list and many films are not in your database. why are your films not... Read »
  4. /feature/videogame-scorecard-fall-2014 Image
    Video Game Release Calendar & Scorecard - Fall 2014
    September 23, 2014 - 1 comment
    1. LamontRaymond : NHL 15 is having a rough fall.... Read »
  5. /feature/best-albums-of-2014-so-far Image
    The Best Albums of 2014 So Far
    July 3, 2014 - 10 comments
    1. Senay : Coldplay - Ghost Stories Very beautiful Read »
  6. /feature/tv-premiere-dates Image
    Fall TV Premiere Calendar
    August 7, 2014 - 14 comments
    1. cbwdoug : How about Transporter: The Series October 18th at 9 and the Librarian December 7th at 8. Both have been listed in TV... Read »
  7. /feature/sons-of-anarchy-season-5-finale-reviews Image
    Episode Review: Sons of Anarchy Season 5 Finale
    December 5, 2012 - 3 comments
    1. adelia1224 : You Are Now Watching Sons of Anarchy S7X4 "Poor Little Lambs" >> http://x.co/5YyzT Read »