Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII Image
Metascore
69

Mixed or average reviews - based on 21 Critics

User Score
6.5

Mixed or average reviews- based on 201 Ratings

Summary: A direct sequel to the unhelpfully titled Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns is another action-RPG, this time with a retooled gameplay system and a story that picks up a mere 500 years later, concluding the FFXIII saga.
Rating: T
Official Site: http://finalfantasyxiii.com/LR/
Developer: Square Enix
Genre(s): Japanese-Style
Cast Credit
Pat Pinney Voice Actor (English)
Nick Jameson Voice Actor (English)
Yoshinori Kitase Producer
Tetsuya Nomura Main Character Designer
Shintaro Takai Graphics / VFX Director
Steve Blum Voice Actor (English)
Tom Hays Director (Audio) (English)
Matt Taylor Voice Actor (English)
Keith Silverstein Voice Actor (English)
Shinji Hashimoto Executive Producer
Kazuyuki Ikumori Movie Director
Hiroki Chiba Scenario Writer
Motomu Toriyama Director
Motomu Toriyama Music: Lyrics
Andre Sogliuzzo Voice Actor (English)
Kazutaka Someya Re-Recording Mixer (Tokai Sound Co.)
Naoshi Mizuta Music
Tomohiro Yajima Sound Director
Chris Borders Voice Casting And Directing (English)
Kimberly Brooks Voice Actor (English)
Amber Hood Voice: Paddra Nsu-Yeul (English)
John Mariano Voice Actor (English)
Shane Stevens Voice Actor (English)
Mizuki Muramatsu Cloth/Hair Animator
Fumiyo Tanaka Motion Designer (MarvelousAQL)
Hideo Minaba Map Designer (CyDesignation)
Gideon Emery Voice Actor (English)
Cat Taber Voice Actor (English)
Daisuke Watanabe Lead Scenario Writer
Isamu Kamikokuryo Art Director
Hiroki Minami Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Kaori Sato Assistant Movie Director
Daniel Riordan Voice: Bhunivelze (English)
Daisuke Inoue Lead Planner
Marcus Wehner German Translator
Alex Moresby Senior Localisation Producer (Square Enix LTD)
Chris Smith Voice Actor (English)
Liam O'Brien Voice: Claius Ballad (English)
Eiko Sawamura Producer (Tri-Ace)
Kaori Shibuya Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Yasuko Yamauchi Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Steve Goldberg Dialogue Editor (English)
Dave Boat Voice Actor (English)
Ryan Smith Voice Actor (English)
Matt Olsen Voice Actor (English)
Masashi Hamauzu Music
Yoshinori Osaki Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Yuji Isogawa Recording Engineer
Ryo Yamazaki Arranger
Yosuke Matsuda Production Executive
Toshitaka Matsuda Lead Art Designer
Hideo Kubota Character Artist
Yoshiyuki Soma Gameplay Animation Director
Keiji Kawamori Music Administrator
Kazuhiro Hosoe Lead Sound Designer
Stefan Marks Voice Actor (English)
Takashi Yamaguchi Character Modeling / Texture Designer (MarvelousAQL)
Takashi Hara Animator
Leigh Allyn Baker Voice Actor (English)
Becky Boxer Voice Actor (English)
Nan McNamara Voice Actor (English)
Lori Tritel Voice Actor (English)
Jesse Corti Voice Actor (English)
Yoshitaka Suzuki Synthesizer Operator
Julie Nathanson Voice: Chocolina (English)
Ali Hillis Voice: Lightning (English)
Akio Hamashima Character Modeler (Movie)
Ben Diskin Voice Actor (English)
Kentaro Yamamoto Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Shota Sagae Lead VFX Artist
Takanori Nakayama Outerworld Network Designer (Menu)
Koji Kobayashi Cutscene Supervisor
Hideki Shibuya Lead Tools / Build Engine Programmer
Lydian Tone Dialogue Editor (English)
Sylvia Aimerito Voice Actor (English)
David Walsh Recording Engineer (English)
Robin A. Downes Voice Actor (English)
Jesse Snyder Voice Actor (English)
Salli Saffioti Voice Actor (English)
Jon Curry Voice Actor (English)
Takumi Iwanaga Character Modeler (Movie)
Shiho Kobayashi Character Technical Director (Movie)
Kazuhisa Chida Character Technical Supervisor (Movie)
Koichi Takahashi Character Technical Director (Movie)
Hideo Katsuta Character Technical Director (Movie)
Misato Sakuragi Character Technical Director (Movie)
Jun Usui Crowd Simulation Artist (Movie)
Kuniaki Saito Sets And Props Modeling Supervisor (Movie)
Tomoya Suzuki Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Junichi Hayashi Cutscene Technical Artist
Shigeru Kawamura Animator (Movie)
Ayako Hayashi Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Satoshi Naito Crowd Simulation Supervisor (Movie)
Akira Iwasawa Cutscene Facial Supervisor
Shinya Fukaura Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Keisuke Miyazaki Production Engineer (Movie)
Hirofumi Kawai Production Engineer (Movie)
Jessica Gee Voice Actor (English)
Carlos Ferro Voice Actor (English)
Jim Connor Voice Actor (English)
Yui Nishio Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Go Sakuyama Cutscene Artist
Noriko Iwahara English Translator
Matthew Smith Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Keisuke Matsuhara Level Designer
Yoichi Seki Menu Director
Atsuhiro Ishikawa Cutscene Lighting Artist
Hiroaki Kibe Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Nobuhito Sue Art Director (Kusanagi)
Christina Pucelli Voice Actor (English)
Yoshiyuki Oku Cutscene Lead Animator
Tomohiko Goto Lead Character Artist
Toshiyuki Itahana Character Designer
Hiroyuki Nakamura Character Artist
Fryda Wolff Voice Actor (English)
Andrew Kishino Voice Actor (English)
Satoko Kobashigawa Designer (CGCG Studio)
Tomohiro Shiga Production Engineer (Movie)
Shinji Nariai Environment Artist
Edita Brychta Voice Actor (English)
Terri Douglas Voice Actor (English)
Cindy Robinson Voice Actor (English)
Takeyuki Suzuki Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Courtenay Taylor Voice Actor (English)
Charlie Davis Voice Actor (English)
Maggie Baird Voice Actor (English)
Junichi Ando Level Designer
Keythe Farley Voice Actor (English)
Hiroshi Ito Color Board (Kusanagi)
Dave B. Mitchell Voice Actor (English)
Joe Smith Voice Actor (English)
Kevin Delaney Voice Actor (English)
Anna Graves Voice Actor (English)
Peter Beckman Voice Actor (English)
Eric Artell Voice Actor (English)
Yasuhisa Izumisawa Character Designer
Matthew Mercer Voice Actor (English)
Manabu Otsuzuki Color Board (Kusanagi)
Chris Fries Voice Actor (English)
Eric Bauza Voice Actor (English)
John Bentley Voice Actor (English)
Brian T. Delaney Voice Actor (English)
Takahiro Matsumoto Character Artist
April Hong Voice Actor (English)
Chris Pinkston Dialogue Editor (English)
Joey D'Auria Voice Actor (English)
Tom Kenny Voice Actor (English)
Julian Stone Voice Actor (English)
Peter Renaday Voice Actor (English)
Josh Keaton Voice Actor (English)
Fred Tatasciore Voice Actor (English)
Chris Cox Voice Actor (English)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn Voice Actor (English)
Stephanie Sheh Voice Actor (English)
Laura Bailey Voice: Serah Farron (English)
Kyle Hebert Voice Actor (English)
Dale Dickey Voice Actor (English)
Grey DeLisle Voice Actor (English)
Pat Fraley Voice Actor (English)
Erin Fitzgerald Voice Actor (English)
Larry Cedar Voice Actor (English)
Kelly Stables Voice Actor (English)
J.B. Blanc Voice Actor (English)
Mela Lee Voice Actor (English)
Jason Spisak Voice Actor (English)
William Mapother Voice Actor (English)
Keith Ferguson Voice Actor (English)
Travis Willingham Voice Actor (English)
Vincent Martella Voice: Hope Estheim (English)
Troy Baker Voice: Snow Villiers (English)
Cara Pifko Voice Actor (English)
Hidekazu Kato Cutscene Lighting Artist
Emi Matsui Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Yuka Katagi Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Laurent Sautiere French Translator
Takeshi Iwabuchi Level Design Director
Yuji Abe Game Design Director
Masaaki Kazeno Character Model Director
Yusuke Tanaka Cutscene Animation Director
Naoki Hamaguchi Main Programmer
Hiroyuki Honda Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Ryusuke Sasaki Lead Technical Artist
Kimitoshi Tsumura Technical Supervisor (Movie)
Hiroshi Fujiwara Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Ken Yuasa Character Modeling Supervisor (Movie)
Ryotaro hashimoto Lead Character Artist
Yuko Karube Cutscene Facial Animator
Mizushi Sugawara Art Designer
Takako Miyake Lead Environment Artist
Hideki Mizoguchi Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Takafumi Nishimura Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Daiki Hoshina Lead Application Programmer
Chikako Nakano Monster Art Designer
Rie Koyama Asset Manger / Lead Character Artist
Tetsuichiro Kitagawa Technical Supervisor (Movie)
Hiroshi Kamohara Movie Production Supervisor
Koichiro Shiratori Animator (Movie)
Hirotaka Sawada Animator (Movie)
Naomi Horigome Character Modeler (Movie)
Toshihide Funato Character Modeler (Movie)
Mio Tagiri Character Technical Director (Movie)
Masahiro Hamada Character Technical Director (Movie)
Sachie Hirano Designer (CGCG Studio)
Kazuyuki Shindo Lead Planner
Masahiro Ishihara Lead Planner
Nobuyuki Matsuoka Battle Design Director
Takeo Kujiraoka Battle Designer
Shinya Yamada Battle Designer
Nao Kasahara Audio Programmer
Yoshikazu Miyake Lead Menu Programmer
Takeshi Mouri Lead Social Network Programmer
Mitsuharu Yoshida Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Naoki Kurita Lead VFX Artist
Aya Izumi VFX Artist
Nobuhiro Goto DLC Director / Character Artist
Kumiko Kaji Character Artist
Wataru Bantani Main Character Artist
Dai Suzuki Character Team Coordinator / Monster Artist
Haruna Kato Character Artist
Hiroaki Kobayashi Menu Artist
Hiroyuki Yamaji Lead Animator
Kohei Toyama Animator
Yuichi Takasaki Animator
Hiroyuki Nagatsuka Lead Animator
Yuko Ikeda Animator (Movie)
Haruka Suenaga Cutscene Facial Animator
Hidekazu Miyake Cutscene Layout Director
Asami Fukuda Cutscene Lighting Artist
Ruuska V. Akseli Cutscene Artist
Akiko Ishibashi Lead Level Designer
Yoji Iio Environment Technical Artist
Norihito Ueno Environment Director
Junichi Miyajima Lead Environment Artist
Takuma Ichibakase Lead Environment Artist
Eiji Saito Lead Environment Artist
Shihori Tanzawa Lead Environment Artist
Nozomi Shibahara Lead Environment Artist
Ken Okazaki Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Kazuaki Iwasawa Character Modeler (Movie)
Mitsuharu Fushie Character Modeler (Movie)
Ryota Tanaka Character Modeler (Movie)
Kenji Horii Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Nobuaki Kume Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Wataru Shiraishi Animation Supervisor (Movie)
Mio Shoji Animator (Movie)
Noriaki Maruyama Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Masanori Yamao Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Iichiro Yamaguchi Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Tatsuya Horii Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Yoichi Kimura Technical Supervisor (Movie)
Yutaka Ono Production Engineer (Movie)
Daisuke Nagayasu Production Engineer (Movie)
Mitsuto Suzuki Music
Atsushi Suganuma Sound Designer
Jota Goto Dialogue Editor
Akihiro Minami Audio Programmer
Amanda Troop Voice Actor (English)
Nicolas Roye Voice Actor (English)
Takehiko Yamamoto Art Designer
Atsushi Inuzuka Cutscene Lighting Artist
Akira Fujiki Environment Artist
Hidehiko Motono Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Norihiro Adachi Lead Character Modeling / Texture Designer (MarvelousAQL)
Alistair Duncan Voice Actor (English)
Shuzo Tadokoro Assistant Movie Director
Yosuke Shimizu VFX Artist
Kym Hoy Voice Actor (English)
Minoru Kawamura Cutscene Lighting Artist
Shigeru Otake Musician Coordinator (Daybreak Works)
Mari Sekiguchi Designer (CGCG Studio)
Eric Loomis Voice Actor (English)
Heather Hudson Studio Assistant (Audio) (English)
Tess Masters Voice Actor (English)
Eliza Jane Schneider Voice Actor (English)
Jon Olson Voice Actor (English)
Hope Levy Voice Actor (English)
Garrett Montgomery Dialogue Editor (English)
Roy Samuelson Voice Actor (English)
Elle Newlands Voice Actor (English)
Greg Chun Voice Actor (English)
Kaoru Kawaguchi Art Designer
Morgan Gerhard Recording Engineer (English)
Daniel Khim Production Coordinator / Dialogue Editor (English)
Myon Sample Dialogue Editor (English)
Anthony Roza Dialogue Editor (English)
Megumi Kawabata Level Designer
Hiroshi Miyazaki Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Hitoshi Araki Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Hideyasu Narita Art Design (Kusanagi)
Masayuki Kimura Arranger
Shigeo Sakurai Recording Engineer
Yui Sawada Lead Planner
Jamie Mortellaro Voice Casting And Directing (English)
Takeshi Yamazoe Producer (CGCG Studio)
Misty Lee Voice Actor (English)
Koichi Sato Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Kaji Tang Voice Actor (English)
Yuka Tero Production Coordinator (Movie)
Satoru Koyama Lead Battle Programmer
Georgia Van Cuylenberg Voice: Oerba Dia Vanille (English)
Nao Nakashima Motion Actor
Makoto Obata Motion Actor
Kaori Kawabuchi Motion Actor
Yuyaka Miyauchi Motion Actor
Mayumi Hashiguchi Motion Actor
Kazuhiko Yajima Scenario Writer
Yusuke Shimizu Level Designer
Yayoi Hattori Level Designer
Masahiro Yanagisawa Level Designer
Mitsuru Yokoyama Battle Designer
Munetoshi Omodani Battle Designer
Dining Yang Application Programmer
Ayako Kubo Application Programmer
Yoshiaki Ito Battle Programmer
Satoshi Kagawa Character Animation Programmer
Morihiko Kiryu Character Animation Programmer
Kenzo Sadahiro Tools Programmer
Lee Minseob Technical Engine / Rendering Programmer
Takayuki Oodachi Art Designer
Yuusuke Iwasa Art Designer
Akiko Yamaguchi VFX Artist
Mio Matsuda Character Artist
Yuuki Matsuo Character Artist
Tetsurou Noda Character Artist
Kazuakisawa Shun Character Artist
Akihiko Kishi Technical Animator
Takaaki Fuke Cutscene Lighting Artist
Keisuke Shimada Cutscene Lighting Artist
Yujiro Takahashi Environment Artist
Yuuka Kaji Environment Artist
Tatsuya Fukuyama Environment Artist
Naoko Hakamada Environment Artist
Noriaki Nishi Menu Assistant Planer
Wakako Murata Movie Production Manager
Goichirou Inoue Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Kenichi Toguchi Movie Layout And Previs Artist
Akito Mogi Character Modeler (Movie)
Moriyasu Kokubu Character Modeler (Movie)
Takafumi Asai Character Modeler (Movie)
Keiichi Morita Character Modeler (Movie)
Yuuki Saeki Character Modeler (Movie)
Yasutomo Kawarai Character Technical Director (Movie)
Yasuhiro Nishimura Character Technical Director (Movie)
Daisuke Shirasuna Character Technical Director (Movie)
Saw Takeyama Character Technical Director (Movie)
Ruri Ohyama Character Technical Director (Movie)
Hiroshi Nishinaka Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Le Dieu De Ville Eric Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Yoko Kobayashi Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Jing Wang Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Seichi Oguchi Sets And Props Modeler (Movie)
Kenta Matsubara Animator (Movie)
Takashi Yokoya Animator (Movie)
Kenta Sasaki Animator (Movie)
Souichi Shirakabe Effects Supervisor (Movie)
Youichi Iwata Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Naoya Yoshida Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Misturu Onodera Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Yuuki Akama Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Toshiaki Yamada Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Yao Zhang Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Mistuharu Fukai Lighting And Compositing Artist (Movie)
Isamu Watamori Compositing Supervisor (Movie)
Yoshikazu Kotake Cutscene Artist
Akie Ogaki Cutscene Artist
Rei Kato Cutscene Artist
Tomoko Funakubo Cutscene Facial Animator
Kiyoshi Iwabuchi Cutscene Facial Animator
Hiroshi Fukasawa Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Hansok Kim Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Kosuke Asano Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Miki Fukawatase Motion Capture Artist (Movie)
Yusuke Miyaoka Editor (Movie)
Kihang Park Production Engineer (Movie)
Takashi Shiraga Production Engineer (Movie)
Takuya Morimoto Production Engineer (Movie)
Yoshinobu Sugain Production Engineer (Movie)
Soichiro Sunagawa Production Engineer (Movie)
Masatoshi Oochi Production Engineer (Movie)
Yuko Nakamura Assistant Production Coordinator (Movie)
Syutsu Kitagawa Interpreter / Translator
Kanae Hizume Production Coordinator (Movie)
Keisuke Ishikawa Production Coordinator (Movie)
Makiko Nasu Production Coordinator (Movie)
Ryuhei Ozai Production Coordinator (Movie)
Rinko Yamada Production Coordinator (Movie)
Takeshi Nagahama Production Coordinator (Movie)
Maki Nishibori Production Coordinator (Movie)
Hideki Uchimura Dialogue Editor
Yoshinori Ysuchida Audio Programmer
Hikaru Taniyama Audio Programmer
Yuichi Nishimatsu Audio Programmer
Hiroki Sawada Re-Recording Mixer (Tokai Sound Co.)
Aska Kaneko Arranger
Kengo Tokusashi Arranger
Mina Kubota Arranger
Takuro Iga Arranger
Seiji Toda Arranger
Yosuke Kakegawa Arranger (Language)
Yosuke Kakegawa Music: Bards (Language)
Naoyuki Honzawa Arranger (Language)
Naoyuki Honzawa Recording / Mixing Engineer (Language)
Natsumi Asari Arranger
Masahiro Matsuda In-Game Music Mastering (Aten Music)
Masahiro Matsuda Recording / Mixing Engineer (Aten Music)
Yuko Sakae Project Assistant (Audio)
Shihoko Karube Project Assistant (Audio)
Nobuyuki Aoyagi Recording / Mixing Engineer
Yutaka Une Recording Engineer
Yoshikazu Sasahara Recording Engineer (Aten Music)
Kunihiro Imazeki Recording Engineer (Aldebalan)
Yukihiro Kanesaka Recording Engineer
Atsushi Asada Recording Engineer
Tsutomu Satomi Musician Coordinator (Shangri-La)
Erik Reiff Musician Coordinator (Dagmusic)
Andreas Wollny Music: Bards
Prasert Prasertvithyakarn Music: Bards
Kenneth Pinyopusarerk Music: Bards
Gabe McNair Music: Vocalist
Mistera Feo Music: Choir
Shota Nakama Music: Orchestrator
Yohei Sato Music: Conductor
Zenas Hsu Music: Concertmaster
Jose Delgado Music: Forca Director
Maho Azuma Music: Latin Adapter
Falk Au Yeong Music: Recording And Mixing Engineer
Antonio Oliart Music: Recording Engineer
Alvin Wee Music: Assistant Engineer
Ivan Lin Music: Production Assistant
Yohei Kobayashi Music: Orchestrator
Deyan Pavlov Music: Conductor (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Danchev Music: Concertmaster (Bulgaria)
Nikolina Djidrova Music: Production Supervisor (Bulgaria)
Vladislav Boyadjiev Music: Recording Engineer (Bulgaria)
Kiyoshi Okabe Music: Mixing Engineer
Alan Umstead Music: Orchestra Contractor / Concertmaster (Nashville)
Adan J Smith Voice Actor (English)
Alicya Packard Voice Actor (English)
Amanda C Miller Voice Actor (English)
Amelia Gotham Voice Actor (English)
Ashley Russo Voice Actor (English)
Barry Trachtenberg Voice Actor (English)
Brian T Stevenson Voice Actor (English)
Chris Parsons Voice Actor (English)
Colleen Foy Voice Actor (English)
Daniel Bonjour Voice Actor (English)
Daniella Jones Voice Actor (English)
Danielle Judovitz Voice Actor (English)
Daren Norris Voice Actor (English)
Darcy Rose Voice Actor (English)
David Forseth Voice Actor (English)
Elaine Torres Voice Actor (English)
Georgie Kidder Voice Actor (English)
Haley Powell Voice Actor (English)
Hayden Byerly Voice Actor (English)
Jamie Alexander Voice Actor (English)
Jason Frankovitz Voice Actor (English)
Jason LaShea Voice Actor (English)
Jay Preston Voice Actor (English)
Joey Gibson Voice Actor (English)
Jorjeana Marie Voice Actor (English)
Julia Mc Ilvaine Voice Actor (English)
Juliette Landau Voice Actor (English)
Katelin Petersen Voice Actor (English)
Katy Townsend Voice Actor (English)
Kelly Jean Badgley Voice Actor (English)
Kevin Noonchester Voice Actor (English)
Lara Jill Miler Voice Actor (English)
Laura Post Voice Actor (English)
Marissa Holmes Voice Actor (English)
Mary Lynn Wissner Voice Actor (English)
Michael Benyar Voice Actor (English)
Michelle Sargent Voice Actor (English)
Michelle Specht Voice Actor (English)
Matalina Maggio Voice Actor (English)
Neil Kapla Voice Actor (English)
NIckie Bryar Voice Actor (English)
Paulette Ivory Voice Actor (English)
Rachel McFarland Voice Actor (English)
Rebecca Reidy Voice Actor (English)
Rochelle Greenwood Voice Actor (English)
Roxanne Ortega Voice Actor (English)
Shawna Wesley Voice Actor (English)
Stacey Aswad Voice Actor (English)
Stephanie Lemelin Voice Actor (English)
Stephanie Panisello Studio Assistant (Audio) (English)
Stephanie Panisello Voice Actor (English)
Stephanie Riggio Voice Actor (English)
Tom Bromhed Voice Actor (English)
Tory Thompson Voice Actor (English)
Vic Mignona Voice Actor (English)
Phil Brewster Recording Engineer (English)
Demetra Lymberis Studio Assistant (Audio) (English)
Abby Van De Voort Studio Assistant (Audio) (English)
R. Dutch Hill Dialogue Editor (English)
Samuel Ejnes Dialogue Editor (English)
James Tose Dialogue Editor (English)
Naaman Haynes Dialogue Editor (English)
Emma Weston Production Coordinator / Dialogue Editor (English)
Dan Francis Production Coordinator / Dialogue Editor (English)
Ayumi Logan Production Coordinator / Dialogue Editor (English)
Kevin Ritner Scheduling (Audio) (English)
Tomohiko Mukai Senior Researcher
Yasuhiro Shinohara Technical Artist
Keita Takagi Technical Artist
Kazusige Kanehira Art Design (Kusanagi)
Sotaro Hori Map Designer (CyDesignation)
Sachiko Tamai Map Designer (CyDesignation)
Yohei Yamada Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Shizuka Fukuda Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Hiroaki Tonai Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Kyoko Yasuda Contractor (Xeen Inc.)
Benny Matsuyama SNS Writer (For Lightning) [Studio BentStuff]
Keiichi Kanaya Infrastructure Engineer (Tose Co.)
Yukie Takahashi Infrastructure Engineer (Tose Co.)
Kosuke Nishaya Programmer (Tose Co.)
Masaaki Nakamura Programmer (Tose Co.)
Ken Morimoto Programmer (Tose Co.)
Hideyuki Kondo Programmer (Tose Co.)
Taku Wakabayashi Programmer (Tose Co.)
Miki Kurose Motion Artist (Tri-Ace)
Shoji Takase Character Modeling / Texture Designer (MarvelousAQL)
Takeshi Anbe Lead Motion Designer (MarvelousAQL)
Takuya Isoda Producer / Director (CREATECH)
Kenichi Aso UX Designer (CREATECH)
Yosuke Kenjo Director (Brasyna)
Keigo Uekawa Chief Programmer (Brasyna)
Tomoki Chaya Director (CGCG Studio)
Kazuma Noro Designer (CGCG Studio)
Midori Konno Designer (CGCG Studio)
Akira Sakai Designer (CGCG Studio)
Erika Iwata Designer (CGCG Studio)
Yusuke Hoshimoto Designer (CGCG Studio)
Yoshiki Hiraguri Designer (CGCG Studio)
Tatsuki Oshiro Designer (CGCG Studio)
Michiyasu Tokeshi Designer (CGCG Studio)
Tomoyuki Yohena Designer (CGCG Studio)
Takeshi Yamazato Designer (CGCG Studio)
Chun-Hsiung Wang Producer (Cheer Digiart)
Ying-Chu Chou Director (Cheer Digiart)
Huei-Chi Hung Lead Texture Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Chun-Fu Fan Lead Model Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Tsai-Lin Hung 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Juen-Ren Yen 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Wetz Li 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Tsung-Ying Chou 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Yi-Wen Ke 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Chen-Yueh Wu 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Ya-Wei Chi 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
I-Chun Liu 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Kai-Lun Chen 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Chih-Chuan Yao 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Shu-Yi Yeh 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Yu-Hsuan Huang 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Tzu-Yi Lan 3d Artist (Cheer Digiart)
Tomokazu Ohara Storyboard (Tuetue Kombinato)
Yusuke Kubo Storyboard (Tuetue Kombinato)
Ikuko Tsuruta Localization Director
Yoshinobu Okushi Localization Coordinator
Hirotaka Kuramasu Localization Coordinator
Berniece Chie Takimoto Localization Coordinator
Phil Gibbon English Translator
Killian Nonaka English Translator
Marlene Dubois French Translator
Paola Calcagno Italian Translator
Francesca Di Marco Italian Translator
Yuriko Magata German Translator
Raul Maria Arol Rosa Spanish Translator
Luis Garcia Navarro Spanish Translator
Tim Law English Editor
Elisa Giribaldi Localisation Producer (Square Enix LTD)
Giulia Isnenghi Localisation Team (Square Enix LTD)
Katharina Klamt Localisation Team (Square Enix LTD)
Louise Macqueron Localisation Team (Square Enix LTD)
Raquel Uzal-Gomez Localisation Team (Square Enix LTD)
Emma Featherstone Designer (Square Enix LTD)
Kim Mai Guest Voice Actor (English)
Bob Joles Voice Actor (English)
Barry Dennen Voice Actor (English)
Crispin Freeman Voice Actor (English)
Fred Tatasciore Voice Actor (English)
David Lodge Voice Actor (English)
JB Blanc Voice Actor (English)
Brian Bloom Voice Actor (English)
Vanessa Marshall Voice Actor (English)
Michael Gough Voice Actor (English)
Troy Baker Voice: Snow Villiers (English)
Jennifer Hale Voice Actor (English)
Kath Soucie Voice Actor (English)
Tom Kenny Voice Actor (English)
Cree Summer Voice Actor (English)
Chris Edgerly Voice Actor (English)
Dave Wittenberg Voice Actor (English)
Keith Ferguson Voice Actor (English)
Jessica DiCicco Voice: Lumina (English)
Nolan North Voice Actor (English)
Sam Riegel Voice Actor (English)
Kirk Thornton Voice Casting And Directing (English)
Kirk Thornton Voice Casting And Directing (English)
Jason Marsden Voice: Noel Kreiss (English)
April Stewart Voice Actor (English)
Yuri Lowenthal Voice Actor (English)
Wendee Lee Voice Actor (English)
Patrick Seitz Voice Actor (English)
Travis Willingham Voice Actor (English)
Laura Bailey Voice: Serah Farron (English)
Quinton Flynn Voice Actor (English)
Kari Wahlgren Voice Actor (English)
Andre Robinson Voice: Dajh Katzroy (English)
Kate Higgins Voice Actor (English)
Richard Epcar Voice Actor (English)
Gregg Berger Voice Actor (English)
Michelle Ruff Voice Actor (English)
Brian George Voice Actor (English)
Vincent Martella Voice: Hope Estheim (English)
Steven Jay Blum Voice Actor (English)
Wally Wingert Voice Actor (English)
Chris Cox Voice Actor (English)
James Horan Voice Actor (English)
Stephanie Sheh Voice Actor (English)
Bryce Papenbrook Voice Actor (English)
Kyle Hebert Voice Actor (English)
Cam Clarke Voice Actor (English)
Jim Meskimen Voice Actor (English)
Phil Proctor Voice Actor (English)
Shuichi Ikeda Lead Technical Engine / Rendering Programmer
Peter Renaday Voice Actor (English)
Bob Joles Voice Actor (English)
Jill Talley Voice Actor (English)
Reno Wilson Voice: Sazh Katzroy (English)
Rachel Robinson Voice: Oerba Yun Fang (English)
Erik Davies Voice: Cid Raines (English)
Seiji Watanabe Art Designer
Erica Luttrell Voice Actor (English)
Grey Delisle Voice Actor (English)
Karen Strassman Voice Actor (English)
Paul Eiding Voice Actor (English)
Michael Bell Voice Actor (English)
Jeannie Elias Voice Actor (English)
William Mapother Voice Actor (English)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Voice Actor (English)
Erin Fitzgerald Voice Actor (English)
Kim Mai Guest Voice Actor (English)
Pat Fraley Voice Actor (English)
Tara Platt Voice Actor (English)
Lex Lang Voice Actor (English)
Debi Derryberry Voice Actor (English)
Steve Staley Voice Actor (English)
Patricia Ja Lee Voice Actor (English)
Josh Keaton Voice Actor (English)
T.J. Storm Voice Actor (English)
Charlie Adler Voice Actor (English)
Tara Sands Voice Actor (English)
Eric Lopez Voice Actor (English)
Barry Dennen Voice Actor (English)
Julian Stone Voice Actor (English)
Mela Lee Voice Actor (English)
Mona Marshall Voice Actor (English)
Jason Spisak Voice Actor (English)
Mary-Elizabeth McGlynn Voice Actor (English)
Matt King Voice Actor (English)
Jim Cummings Voice Actor (English)
Phil Morris Voice Actor (English)
Mark Silverman Voice Actor (English)
Audrey Wasilewski Voice Actor (English)
Michael Yurchak Voice Actor (English)
Hope Levy Voice Actor (English)
Bailey Gambertoglio Voice: Mog (English)
Masahiro Yasuda Effects Technical Director (Movie)
Adam Bobrow Voice Actor (English)
Alexa Kahn Voice Actor (English)
Andrew Bowen Voice Actor (English)
Ashley Bell Voice Actor (English)
Austin Highsmith Voice Actor (English)
Ben Carroll Voice Actor (English)
Bill Holmes Voice Actor (English)
Brandon Keener Voice Actor (English)
Brian Kimmet Voice Actor (English)
Bruce Thomas Voice Actor (English)
Cara Pifko Voice Actor (English)
Christine Lakin Voice Actor (English)
Dale Dickey Voice Actor (English)
Darren O'Hare Voice Actor (English)
Devan Leos Voice Actor (English)
Dina Sherman Voice Actor (English)
Ethan Peck Voice Actor (English)
Greg Berg Voice Actor (English)
Kamali Minter Voice Actor (English)
Kate Miller Voice Actor (English)
Kelly Stables Voice Actor (English)
Laraine Newman Voice Actor (English)
Larry Cedar Voice Actor (English)
Lori Rom Voice Actor (English)
Olivia Hack Voice Actor (English)
Pamela Adlon Voice Actor (English)
Peter Jason Voice Actor (English)
Rebecca Davis Voice Actor (English)
Reed Rudy Voice Actor (English)
Tessa Auberjonois Voice Actor (English)
Tia Texada Voice Actor (English)
Tim Russ Voice Actor (English)
Traci Lords Voice Actor (English)
Designer/Producer/Programmer credits provided by GameFAQs.
If you contributed to this game and feel you should be credited, please read our FAQ.