Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance - Jetstream Image
Metascore
tbd

No score yet - based on 3 Critics

User Score
tbd

No user score yet- Awaiting 1 more rating

Rating: M
Official Site: http://www.metalgearsolid.com/
Developer: PlatinumGames
Genre(s): Modern
ESRB Descriptors:Blood and Gore, Intense Violence, Strong Language
Cast Credit
Hideo Kojima Supervising Director (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Kenichiro Imaizumi International Coordination (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Takuo Yamamoto Lead Visual Effects Designer
Atsushi Inaba Producer
Roger Rose Voice Talent
Fumiaki Tanaka Executive Producer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Masaya Kobayashi Cutscene Director (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Michael Beattie Voice: Blade Wolf
Kentaro Nakagoshi Lead Sound Designer
Fumiaki Enomoto Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Yoji Shinkawa Character Concept Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Hiroshi Tanaka Lead Cutscene Artist
Hiroshi Takahashi Enemy Programmer
Kris Zimmerman Salter Voice-Over Directing (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Yuji Korekado Producer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Kenichiro Shigeno Project Support (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Yoshikazu Matsuhana Project Support (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Alastair Duncan Voice: Steven
Hideki Sugiguchi Motion Actor (Alpha Stunts) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Daisuke Kondo Cutscene Artist
Kenji Saito Director
Kunihiko Tsuda Cutscene Artist
Salli Saffioti Voice Talent
Yusaku Toyoshima CG Producer (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Nobuhiro Suzuki CG Line Producer (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Justin Langley Voice-Over Recording Engineer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Justin Langley Voice-Over Recording Engineer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Philip Anthony Rodriguez Voice: Samuel
Hideharu Matsukawa Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Naoto Tanaka Music Director
Takahiro Omori 2d Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Jamie Christopherson Music Composer / Mixer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Jamie Christopherson Music: Guitars
Takuya Sakamoto System Programmer
Muneyuki Kotegawa Lead Modeler
Hirokazu Takeuchi Lead Animator
Eijiro Nishimura Animator
Tetsuya Kawai Background Artist
Takahito Washisaka Lead Background Designer
Hiroshi Nishimura Background Artist
Megumi Matsumoto Animator
Masaki Yoritomi Modeler
Eric Bauza Voice Talent
Takahisa Taura Game Designer
Katsutoshi Karatsuma Player Programmer
Hiroaki Sato Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Shingo Saito Background Artist
Yuji Hagiyama Enemy Programmer
William Beaman VO And Talent Services (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Takahiro Fujii Lead UI Artist
David Kelly Additional Music
David Kelly Music: Guitars
David Kelly Music: Guitars
Hisahiro Tanaka Background Artist
Jean Pierre Kellams Music And Sound Coordinator
Wataru Ohmori System Programmer
Yuji Honda Sound Designer
Masanori Takashima Lead Facial Artist
Scott Martin Gershin Executive Creative Director (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Kohei Yamaguchi Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Melissa Grillo Voice-Over Coordinator (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Masanori Mimoto Samuel Motion Capture Actor
Masahiro Nagai Steven Motion Capture Actor
Minoru Nanaeda Monsoon Motion Capture Actor
Masami Narita Assistant Producer
Junichi Oka Game Designer
Taku Saito Game Designer
Akiteru Naka Game Designer
Tetsuro Noda Lead Programmer
Takashi Wagatsuma "Zandatsu" Programmer
Tatsuya Okada Enemy Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
Akihito Nakama Stage Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
Tsuyoshi Odera System Programmer
Ryouichi Takahashi System Programmer
Norifumi Wasada System Programmer
Yonghee Cho Character Design
Yuya Takasaki Animator
Naoki Tsuta Visual Effects Designer (BUZZ Co., Ltd.)
Hisayoshi Kijima UI Artist
Jumpei Akasaka Cutscene Artist
Jumpei Mashiba Background Artist
Yoshiomi Kure Technical Artist
Akira Takizawa Song Remix
Masataka Jogo Sound Designer
Etsu Tamari Script Writer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Sean Eyestone International Coordination (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Ken Mendoza International Coordination (Konami Digital Entertainment)
Kiyoshi Okuyama Storyboard (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Yohei Shimozawa CG Director (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Yukinobu Fujimatsu Animation Supervisor (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Daihichi Hashimoto Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Naoyuki Takeda Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Nobutaka Emoto Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Takayuki Yafune Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Takuya Iida Animation Lead (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Hideo Isoda Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Kiyoshi Ishimaru Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Mamiko Mizuno Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Takamasa Kanai Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Tomomi Iwabuchi Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Tomonori Miyawaki Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Yuki Haratake Animator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Wataru Senzaki Animation Coordinator (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Kohki Koshita Technical Director (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Ami Kurita Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Yuta Imoto Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Ami Masuda Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Shinichi Miyake Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Keitaro Hamabe Motion Capture Staff (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Naoya Nishikubo Motion Capture Staff (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Kensuke Sonomura Action Coordinator (U'DEN Flame Works) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
Hitoshi Fukushima Stunts (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Kazunori Yajima Stunts (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Orine Fukushima Director (Waterorion Co., Ltd)
Shinji Urata Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd)
Jung Jieun Assistant Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd)
Charlie Gondak Voice-Over Editorial (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Charlie Gondak Voice-Over Editorial (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Tyrone Forte Production Assistant (Soundelux Design Music Group)
Graeme Cornies Additional Music
Graeme Cornies Music: Guitars
Graeme Cornies Music: Guitars
Brian Pickett Additional Music
Brian Pickett Additional Music Programming
James Chapple Additional Music
James Chapple Additional Music Programming
Damien Rainaud Additional Music Programming
Aaron Kaplan Music: Guitars
Andrew Synowiec Music: Guitars
Antonio Gonzalez Music: Maniac Agenda Producer
Dennis Gonzalez Music: Maniac Agenda Producer
Ferry Cornsten Music: Dance Therapy Productions Producer
Designer/Producer/Programmer credits provided by GameFAQs.
If you contributed to this game and feel you should be credited, please read our FAQ.