Best of 2019: Film Awards & Nominations Scorecard

  • Publish Date: December 3, 2019
  • Comments: ↓ 0 user comments

Ongoing 2019 film awards scorecard

Recent updates:
Added 12/7: New York Film Critics Online winners
Added 12/6: Detroit FIlm Critics Society nominations, San Diego Film Critics Society nominations
Added 12/4: AFI Awards, NY Film Critics Circle winners
Added 12/3/19: Scorecard launched with all previously announced nominations (including Spirit Award nominations and Gotham Award winners, among others) plus today's National Board of Review winners.

Best of 2019
Below is our current running tally of the most honored 2019 films and individuals, which will be updated daily throughout awards season (December - February) as new nominations and awards are announced. For each category, our points system works as follows:

  • 3 points for winning an award
  • 2 points for each runner-up (not common, but a few groups award a 2nd place prize)
  • 1 point for being nominated (and not winning), or for being listed for an award that does not pick a winner

Further down the page (below the overall standings tables) you can find all of the individual nominations and awards announced throughout awards season (from 62 different organizations overall).

Best Picture
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1 The Irishman21513
2 Marriage Story10912
3 Once Upon a Time in Hollywood0088
Parasite2028
5 19170077
6 The Farewell0066
7 Jojo Rabbit0055
Joker0055
Uncut Gems0055
10 Knives Out0044
11 Hustlers0033
Waves0033
Best Director
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Bong Joon-ho
Parasite
2039
2Quentin Tarantino
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
1047
3Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie
Uncut Gems
1025
4Noah Baumbach
Marriage Story
0044
5Martin Scorsese
The Irishman
0033
6Alma Har'el
Honey Boy
0022
Lorene Scafaria
Hustlers
0022
Sam Mendes
1917
0022
Taika Waititi
Jojo Rabbit
0022
Lead Actor
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Adam Driver
Marriage Story
20410
2Adam Sandler
Uncut Gems
1058
3Joaquin Phoenix
Joker
1047
4Antonio Banderas
Pain & Glory
1014
5Eddie Murphy
Dolemite Is My Name
0033
6Christian Bale
Ford v Ferrari
0022
Leonardo DiCaprio
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
0022
Robert Pattinson
The Lighthouse
0022
Taron Egerton
Rocketman
0022

Note that if any performer is nominated as "lead" by some organizations and "supporting" by others, their votes are consolidated into the category in which they received the most total nominations.

Lead Actress
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Renée Zellweger
Judy
20511
2Lupita Nyong'o
Us
2039
3Awkwafina
The Farewell
1036
4Scarlett Johansson
Marriage Story
0044
5Alfre Woodard
Clemency
0033
Charlize Theron
Bombshell
0033
Supporting Actor
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Brad Pitt
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
20410
Joe Pesci
The Irishman
20410
3Willem Dafoe
The Lighthouse
0055
4Tom Hanks
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
0033
5Shia LaBeouf
Honey Boy
0022
Wendell Pierce
Burning Cane
0022
Wesley Snipes
Dolemite Is My Name
0022
Supporting Actress
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Laura Dern
Marriage Story
30413
2Kathy Bates
Richard Jewell
1014
Zhao Shuzhen
The Farewell
0044
4Jennifer Lopez
Hustlers
0033
Laura Dern
Little Women
1003
6Florence Pugh
Little Women
0022
Octavia Spencer
Luce
0022
Taylor Russell
Waves
0022
Screenplay *
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won
Parasite
20410
2Noah Baumbach
Marriage Story
1058
3Steven Zaillian
The Irishman
1047
4Quentin Tarantino
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
1036
5Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie
Uncut Gems
1025
6Lulu Wang
The Farewell
0033
Scott Silver and Todd Phillips
Joker
0033
Taika Waititi
Jojo Rabbit
0033
9Anthony McCarten
The Two Popes
0022
Rian Johnson
Knives Out
0022
Tarell Alvin McCraney
High Flying Bird
0022

* Due to the often conflicting eligibility requirements set out by various organizations for determining whether a screenplay is "original" or "adapted," we have opted to combine all screenplay awards into one comprehensive list. Original and adapted screenplay awards are still separated out below for each individual awards organization (when necessary).

Cinematography
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Roger Deakins
1917
1036
2Claire Mathon
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
1003
Jarin Blaschke
The Lighthouse
0033
4Lawrence Sher
Joker
0022
Phedon Papamichael
Ford v Ferrari
0022
Rodrigo Prieto
The Irishman
0022
Film Editing
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt
Ford v Ferrari
0033
Thelma Schoonmaker
The Irishman
0033
3Fred Raskin
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
0022
Jennifer Lame
Marriage Story
0022
Lee Smith
1917
0022
Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie
Uncut Gems
0022
Foreign Feature *
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1 Parasite30413
2 Portrait of a Lady on Fire1058
3 Pain & Glory0044
4 Atlantics0022
The Farewell0022
Invisible Life0022
Les Misérables0022
Transit0022

* Note that many organizations have different names and different criteria for including films in this category. While many groups require the film to be in a foreign language, others merely ask that the film be produced outside of the U.S. We are including all such films here.

Documentary Feature
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1 Apollo 11301019
2 American Factory10710
3 Honeyland1069
4 One Child Nation0077
5 For Sama0055
6 Maiden1014
Animated Feature
Top Nominees Wins 2nd Place Nominations Points
1 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World1058
I Lost My Body2028
Toy Story 41058
4 Frozen II0033
Missing Link0033
6 Abominable0022
Klaus0022

All 2019 film awards and nominations

Awards and nominations in all major categories will be listed below shortly after they are announced. When organizations announce both nominees and winners, the winners in each category are indicated in bold.

92nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) Official sIte

Nominations: January 13, 2020; Awards: February 9, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best INTERNATIONAL Film (FORMERLY BEST FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM)
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

77th Annual Golden Globe Awards

Nominations: December 9, 2019; Awards: January 5, 2020

Best Picture - Drama
 
Best Picture - Comedy or Musical
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor - Drama
 
Best Lead Actor - Comedy or Musical
 
Best Lead Actress - Drama
 
Best Lead Actress - Comedy or Musical
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
BEST FOREIGN FILM
 
Best Animated Feature
 

British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA) Official site

Nominations: January 7, 2020; Awards: February 2, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

70th ACE (American Cinema Editors) Eddie Awards Official site

Nominations: December 11, 2019; Awards: January 17, 2020

Best FILM EDITING - DRAMA
 
Best FILM EDITING - COMEDY
 
Best FILM EDITING - DOCUMENTARY
 
Best FILM EDITING - ANIMATION
 

AFI Awards Official site

Awards: December 4, 2019

Best Picture (no winner is chosen)
  • 1917
  • The Farewell
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Knives Out
  • Little Women
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Richard Jewell

African American Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 10, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Alliance of Women Film Journalists EDA Awards Official site

Nominations: December 20, 2019; Awards: January 10, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

34th American Society of Cinematographers ASC Awards Official site

Nominations: January 3, 2020; Awards: January 25, 2020

Best Cinematography
 

47th Annual Annie Awards (International Animated Film Society) Official site

Nominations: December 2, 2019; Awards: January 25, 2020

Best Animated Feature
  • Frozen 2
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • Klaus
  • Missing Link
  • Toy Story 4

Atlanta Film Critics Circle

Awards: December 2, 2019

Best Picture
  1. Parasite
  2. The Irishman
  3. Marriage Story
  4. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  5. 1917
  6. Little Women
  7. Uncut Gems
  8. Knives Out
  9. Pain and Glory
  10. Apollo 11
Best Director
  • Bong Joon-ho Parasite
Best FIRST FEATURE not included in cumulative director standings
  • Olivia Wilde Booksmart
Best Lead Actor
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
Best Lead Actress
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Supporting Actress
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
  • The Irishman
Best BreakTHROUGH PERFORMER not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Kelvin Harrison Jr. Luce/Waves
Best Screenplay
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Parasite
Best Documentary
  • Apollo 11
Best Animated Feature
  • Toy Story 4

Austin Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Film EditING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Black Film Critics Circle Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Boston Online Film Critics Association Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards Official site

Awards: December 15, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Nominations: December 12, 2019; Awards: December 14, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

13th Annual Cinema Eye Honors Official site

Nominations: November 7, 2019; Awards: January 6, 2020

Best Documentary
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland
  • Midnight Family
  • One Child Nation

Columbus Film Critics Association Awards Official site
[fka Central Ohio Film Critics Association]

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd
* = runner-up

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

25th Annual Critics Choice Awards Official site

Documentary—Nominations: October 16, 2019; Awards: November 10, 2019
Others—Nominations: December 8, 2019; Awards: January 12, 2020

Best Picture
(nominations coming December 8)
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • The Biggest Little Farm
  • The Cave
  • Honeyland
  • The Kingmaker
  • Knock Down the House
  • Leaving Neverland
  • Maiden
  • One Child Nation
  • They Shall Not Grow Old
Best Animated Feature
 

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Denver Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Detroit Film Critics Society Awards Official site

Nominations: December 6, 2019; Awards: December 9, 2019

Best Picture
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Parasite
Best Director
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Bong Joon-ho Parasite
  • Martin Scorsese The Irishman
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
Best Lead Actor
  • Robert De Niro The Irishman
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
  • Robert Pattinson The Lighthouse
  • Joaquin Phoenix Joker
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
Best Lead Actress
  • Scarlett Johansson Marriage Story
  • Julianne Moore Gloria Bell
  • Lupita Nyong'o Us
  • Charlize Theron Bombshell
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Willem Dafoe The Lighthouse
  • Tom Hanks A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Sam Rockwell Richard Jewell
  • Wesley Snipes Dolemite Is My Name
Best Supporting Actress
  • Kathy Bates Richard Jewell
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
  • Scarlett Johansson Jojo Rabbit
  • Anna Paquin The Irishman
  • Florence Pugh Little Women
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Dolemite Is My Name
  • The Farewell
  • The Irishman
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Parasite
Best Screenplay
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Max Eggers, Robert Eggers The Lighthouse
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Steven Zaillian The Irishman
Best Documentary
  • Amazing Grace
  • Apollo 11
  • Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror
  • Knock Down the House
  • Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese
Best Animated Feature
  • Frozen II
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • I Lost My Body
  • Klaus
  • Toy Story 4

72nd Annual Directors Guild (DGA) Awards Official site

Nominations: January 7, 2020; Awards: January 25, 2020

Best Director
 
Best FIRST-TIME Director not included in cumulative standings
 

Florida Film Critics Circle Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd
* = runner-up (not announced in every category)

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Georgia Film Critics Association Official site

Nominations: January 3, 2020; Awards: January 10, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

29th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards

Nominations: October 24, 2019; Awards: December 2, 2019

Best Picture
  • The Farewell
  • Hustlers
  • Marriage Story
  • Uncut Gems
  • Waves
"BREAKTHROUGH" (first-time) Director not included in cumulative director standings
  • Laure De Clermont-Tonnerre The Mustang
  • Kent Jones Diane
  • Joe Talbot The Last Black Man in San Francisco
  • Olivia Wilde Booksmart
  • Phillip Youmans Burning Cane
Best Lead Actor
  • Willem Dafoe The Lighthouse
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
  • Aldis Hodge Clemency
  • André Holland High Flying Bird
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
Best Lead Actress
  • Awkwafina The Farewell
  • Elisabeth Moss Her Smell
  • Mary Kay Place Diane
  • Florence Pugh Midsommar
  • Alfre Woodard Clemency
"Breakthrough" Actor not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Julia Fox Uncut Gems
  • Aisling Franciosi The Nightingale
  • Chris Galust Give Me Liberty
  • Noah Jupe Honey Boy
  • Jonathan Majors The Last Black Man in San Francisco
  • Taylor Russell Waves
Best SCREENPLAY
  • Lulu Wang The Farewell
  • Tarell Alvin McCraney High Flying Bird
  • Jimmie Fails, Joe Talbot, Rob Richert The Last Black Man in San Francisco
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Ari Aster Midsommar
Best Documentary
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • The Edge of Democracy
  • Midnight Traveler
  • One Child Nation

Hollywood Critics Association Official site
(formerly Los Angeles Online Film Critics Society)

Nominations: November 25, 2019; Awards: January 9, 2020

Best Picture
  • 1917
  • Booksmart
  • The Farewell
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Parasite
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Waves
Best Director
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Bong Joon-ho Parasite
  • Greta Gerwig Little Women
  • Alma Har’el Honey Boy
  • Lorene Scafaria Hustlers
  • Martin Scorsese The Irishman
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
  • Lulu Wang The Farewell
  • Olivia Wilde Booksmart
Best FIRST FEATURE not included in cumulative director standings
  • Paul Downs Colaizzo Brittany Runs a Marathon
  • Alma Har’el Honey Boy
  • Melina Matsoukas Queen & Slim
  • Tyler Nilson, Michael Schwartz The Peanut Butter Falcon
  • Olivia Wilde Booksmart
Best Lead Actor
  • Leonardo DiCaprio Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
  • Taron Egerton Rocketman
  • Eddie Murphy Dolemite Is My Name
  • Joaquin Phoenix Joker
Best Lead Actress
  • Awkwafina The Farewell
  • Scarlett Johansson Marriage Story
  • Lupita Nyong’o Us
  • Charlize Theron Bombshell
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Sterling K. Brown Waves
  • Tom Hanks A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
  • Shia LaBeouf Honey Boy
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Supporting Actress
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
  • Jennifer Lopez Hustlers
  • Margot Robbie Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Taylor Russell Waves
  • Zhao Shuzhen The Farewell
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Avengers: Endgame
  • The Irishman
  • Knives Out
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Waves
Best Original Screenplay
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
  • Emily Halpern Sarah Haskins Susanna Fogel and Katie Silberman Booksmart
  • Rian Johnson Knives Out
  • Lulu Wang The Farewell
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Anthony McCarten The Two Popes
  • Lorene Scafaria Hustlers
  • Scott Silver and Todd Phillips Joker
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
  • Steven Zaillian The Irishman
Best Cinematography
  • Jarin Blaschke The Lighthouse
  • Drew Daniel Waves
  • Roger Deakins 1917
  • Robert Richardson Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Lawrence Sher Joker
Best FILM EDITING
  • Michael McCusker Ford v Ferrari
  • Fred Raskin Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Thelma Schoonmaker The Irishman
  • Lee Smith 1917
  • Yang Jin-mo Parasite
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Farewell
  • Monos
  • Pain & Glory
  • Parasite
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Best Documentary
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • Hail Satan?
  • The Kingmaker
  • Love, Antosha
Best Animated Feature
  • Abominable
  • Frozen II
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • Missing Link
  • Toy Story 4

Houston Film Critics Society Awards

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

35th Independent Spirit Awards Official site

Nominations: November 21, 2019; Awards: February 8, 2020

Best Picture
  • Clemency
  • The Farewell
  • A Hidden Life
  • Marriage Story
  • Uncut Gems
Best Director
  • Robert Eggers The Lighthouse
  • Alma Har'el Honey Boy
  • Julius Onah Luce
  • Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie Uncut Gems
  • Lorene Scafaria Hustlers
Best FIRST FEATURE not included in cumulative director standings
  • Stefon Bristol See You Yesterday
  • Michael Angelo Covino The Climb
  • Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre The Mustang
  • Kent Jones Diane
  • Joe Talbot The Last Black Man in San Francisco
  • Olivia Wilde Booksmart
Best Lead Actor
  • Chris Galust Give Me Liberty
  • Kelvin Harrison Jr. Luce
  • Robert Pattinson The Lighthouse
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
  • Matthias Schoenaerts The Mustang
Best Lead Actress
  • Karen Allen Colewell
  • Hong Chau Driveways
  • Elisabeth Moss Her Smell
  • Mary Kay Place Diane
  • Alfre Woodard Clemency
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Willem Dafoe The Lighthouse
  • Noah Jupe Honey Boy
  • Shia LaBeouf Honey Boy
  • Jonathan Majors The Last Black Man in San Francisco
  • Wendell Pierce Burning Cane
Best Supporting Actress
  • Jennifer Lopez Hustlers
  • Taylor Russell Waves
  • Zhao Shuzhen The Farewell
  • Lauren "Lolo" Spencer Give Me Liberty
  • Octavia Spencer Luce
Best Screenplay
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Jason Begue, Shadwn Snyder To Dust
  • Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie Uncut Gems
  • Chinonye Chukuwu Clemency
  • Tarell Alvin McCraney High Flying Bird
Best FIRST Screenplay not included in cumulative director standings
  • Fredrica Bailey, Stefon Bristol See You Yesterday
  • Hannah Bos, Paul Thureen Driveways
  • Bridget Savage Cole, Danielle Krudy Blow the Man Down
  • Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn Luebbe Greener Grass
  • James Montague, Craig W. Sanger The Vast of Night
Best Cinematography
  • Todd Banhazl Hustlers
  • Jarin Blaschke The Lighthouse
  • Natasha Braier Honey Boy
  • Chananun Chotrungroj The Third Wife
  • Pawel Pogorzelski Midsommar
Best FILM EDITING
  • Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie Uncut Gems
  • Julie Béziau The Third Wife
  • Tyler L. Cook Sword of Trust
  • Louise Ford The Lighthouse
  • Kirill Mikhanovsky Give Me Liberty
Best INTERNATIONAL Film included in the foreign language standings (though some may be in English)
  • Invisible Life
  • Les Misérables
  • Parasite
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
  • Retablo
  • The Souvenir
Best Documentary
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland
  • Island of the Hungry Ghosts

Indiana Film Journalists Association Film Awards Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

35th International Documentary Association (IDA) Awards Official site

Nominations: October 23, 2019; Awards: December 7, 2019

Best Documentary
  • Advocate
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • The Biggest Little Farm
  • The Edge of Democracy
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland
  • Midnight Family
  • One Child Nation
  • Sea of Shadows

International Press Academy (24th Annual Satellite Awards)

Nominations: December 3, 2019; Awards: tbd

Best Picture - DRAMA
  • 1917
  • Bombshell
  • Burning Cane
  • Ford v Ferrari
  • Joker
  • The Lighthouse
  • Marriage Story
  • The Two Popes
Best Picture - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
  • The Farewell
  • Hustlers
  • Knives Out
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Rocketman
  • Uncut Gems
Best Director
  • Pedro Almodóvar Pain and Glory
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Bong Joon-ho Parasite
  • James Mangold Ford v Ferrari
  • Sam Mendes 1917
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Lead Actor - DRAMA
  • Christian Bale Ford v Ferrari
  • Antonio Banderas Pain and Glory
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
  • George MacKay 1917
  • Joaquin Phoenix Joker
  • Mark Ruffalo Dark Waters
Best LEAD ACTOR - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
  • Daniel Craig Knives Out
  • Leonardo DiCaprio Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Taron Egerton Rocketman
  • Eddie Murphy Dolemite Is My Name
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
Best Lead Actress - DRAMA
  • Cynthia Erivo Harriet
  • Scarlett Johansson Marriage Story
  • Helen Mirren The Good Liar
  • Charlize Theron Bombshell
  • Alfre Woodard Clemency
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best LEAD ACTRESS - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
  • Awkwafina The Farewell
  • Ana De Armas Knives Out
  • Julianne Moore Gloria Bell
  • Constance Wu Hustlers
Best Supporting Actor
  • Willem Dafoe The Lighthouse
  • Tom Hanks A Beautiful Day in The Neighborhood
  • Anthony Hopkins The Two Popes
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
  • Wendell Pierce Burning Cane
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Supporting Actress
  • Penelope Cruz Pain & Glory
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
  • Nicole Kidman Bombshell
  • Jennifer Lopez Hustlers
  • Margot Robbie Bombshell
  • Zhao Shuzhen The Farewell
Best Original Screenplay
  • Pedro Almodóvar Pain & Glory
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth, Jason Keller Ford v Ferrari
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Lulu Wang The Farewell
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Mario Correa, Matthew Michael Carnahan Dark Waters
  • Anthony McCarten The Two Popes
  • Edward Norton Motherless Brooklyn
  • Todd Phillips & Scott Silver Joker
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
  • Steven Zaillian The Irishman
Best Cinematography
  • Roger Deakins 1917
  • Phedon Papamichael Ford v Ferrari
  • Dick Pope Motherless Brooklyn
  • Rodrigo Prieto The Irishman
  • George Richmond Rocketman
  • Lawrence Sher Joker
Best FILM EDITING
  • Chris Dickens Rocketman
  • Jeff Groth Joker
  • Jennifer Lame Marriage Story
  • Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland Ford v Ferrari
  • Thelma Schoonmaker The Irishman
  • Lee Smith 1917
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Atlantics
  • Beanpole
  • Les Miserables
  • Pain & Glory
  • The Painted Bird
  • Parasite
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
  • Truth and Justice
Best Documentary
  • 63 Up
  • The Apollo
  • Apollo 11
  • The Cave
  • Citizen K
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland
  • One Child Nation
Best Animated Feature
  • Alita: Battle Angel
  • Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • The Lioin King
  • A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
  • Toy Story 4
  • Weathering With You

Iowa Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Kansas City Film Critics Circle Awards Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards Official site

Awards: December 13, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

40th London Critics' Circle Film Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: January 30, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING (no winners)
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards

Awards: December 8, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

National Board of Review

Awards: December 3, 2019

Best Picture
  1. The Irishman
  • all others in alphabetical order:
  • 1917
  • Dolemite Is My Name
  • Ford v Ferrari
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Knives Out
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Richard Jewell
  • Uncut Gems
  • Waves
Best Director
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best DirectorIAL DEBUT not included in cumulative director standings
  • Melina Matsoukas Queen & Slim
Best Lead Actor
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
Best Lead Actress
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Supporting Actress
  • Kathy Bates Richard Jewell
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Paul Walter Hauser Richard Jewell
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Knives Out
Best Original Screenplay
  • Josh Safdie, Benny Safdie, Ronald Bronstein Uncut Gems
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Steven Zaillian The Irishman
Best Foreign-Language Film
  1. Parasite
  • all others in alphabetical order:
  • Atlantics
  • Invisible Life
  • Pain and Glory
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
  • Transit
Best Documentary
  1. Maiden
  • all others in alphabetical order:
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • The Black Godfather
  • Rolling Thunder Revue: A Bob Dylan Story by Martin Scorsese
  • Wrestle
Best Animated Feature
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

National Society of Film Critics Awards Official Site

Awards: January 4, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 

Nevada Film Critics Society Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

New York Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: December 4, 2019

Best Picture
  • The Irishman
Best Director
  • Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie Uncut Gems
Best FIRST FILM not included in cumulative director standings
  • Mati Diop Atlantics
Best Lead Actor
  • Antonio Banderas Pain and Glory
Best Lead Actress
  • Lupita Nyong'o Us
Best Supporting Actor
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
Best Supporting Actress
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story/Little Women
Best Screenplay
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Cinematography
  • Claire Mathon Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Parasite
Best Documentary
  • Honeyland
Best Animated Feature
  • I Lost My Body

New York Film Critics Online Awards

Awards: December 7, 2019

Best Picture
  1. Parasite

all others in alphabetical order:

  • 1917
  • The Farewell
  • Hustlers
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • The Two Popes
Best Director
  • Bong Joon-ho Parasite
Best DEBUT DIRECTOR not included in cumulative director standings
  • Lila Avilés The Chambermaid
Best Lead Actor
  • Joaquin Phoenix Joker
Best Lead Actress
  • Lupita Nyong'o Us
Best Supporting Actor
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
Best Supporting Actress
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
Best Ensemble not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Knives Out
Breakthrough Performance not included in cumulative actor standings
  • Kelvin Harrison Jr. Luce/Waves
Best Screenplay
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
Best Cinematography
  • Roger Deakins 1917
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Best Documentary
  • Apollo 11
Best Animated Feature
  • I Lost My Body

North Carolina Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Nominations: December 27, 2019; Awards: January 3, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

North Texas Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Awards: tbd
* = runner-up

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Online Association of Female Film Critics

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

23rd Annual Online Film Critics Society (OFCS) Awards Official site

Nominations: December 23, 2019; Awards: January 6, 2020

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Philadelphia Film Critics Circle

Awards: December 8, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Phoenix Critics Circle Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards Official site

Awards: December 17, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

31st Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards Official site

Nominations: November 19, 2019 (docs), January 7, 2020 (others); Awards: January 18, 2020

Best Picture
(nominations coming January 7)
Best Documentary
  • Advocate
  • American Factory
  • Apollo 11
  • The Cave
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland
  • One Child Nation
Best Animated Feature
 

26th Annual Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Awards Official site

Nominations: December 11, 2019; Awards: January 19, 2020

Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Ensemble not included in cumulative actor standings
 

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards Official site

Nominations: December 6, 2019; Awards: December 9, 2019
* = runner-up (note that in cases of a first-place tie, there is no runner-up)

Best Picture
  • 1917
  • The Irishman
  • Joker
  • Marriage Story
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Director
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Sam Mendes 1917
  • Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie Uncut Gems
  • Martin Scorsese The Irishman
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Lead Actor
  • Christian Bale Ford v Ferrari
  • Adam Driver Marriage Story
  • Eddie Murphy Dolemite Is My Name
  • Joaquin Phoenix Joker
  • Adam Sandler Uncut Gems
Best Lead Actress
  • Awkwafina The Farewell
  • Scarlett Johansson Marriage Story
  • Lupita Nyong'o Us
  • Saoirse Ronan Little Women
  • Renée Zellweger Judy
Best Supporting Actor
  • Willem Dafoe The Lighthouse
  • Al Pacino The Irishman
  • Joe Pesci The Irishman
  • Brad Pitt Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Wesley Snipes Dolemite Is My Name
Best Supporting Actress
  • Laura Dern Marriage Story
  • Thomasin McKenzie Jojo Rabbit
  • Florence Pugh Little Women
  • Zhao Shuzhen The Farewell
  • Octavia Spencer Luce
Best Original Screenplay
  • Noah Baumbach Marriage Story
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won Parasite
  • Rian Johnson Knives Out
  • Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie Uncut Gems
  • Quentin Tarantino Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Adapted Screenplay
  • Greta Gerwig Little Women
  • J.C. Lee, Julius Onah Luce
  • Scott Silver and Todd Phillips Joker
  • Taika Waititi Jojo Rabbit
  • Steven Zaillian The Irishman
Best Cinematography
  • Jarin Blaschke The Lighthouse
  • Roger Deakins 1917
  • Phedon Papamichael Ford v Ferrari
  • Rodrigo Prieto The Irishman
  • Hoyte Van Hoytema Ad Astra
Best FILM EDITING
  • Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt Ford v Ferrari
  • Jennifer Lame Marriage Story
  • Fred Raskin Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Benny Safdie, Ronald Bronstein Uncut Gems
  • Thelma Schoonmaker The Irishman
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • The Farewell
  • Pain & Glory
  • Parasite
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire
  • Transit
Best Documentary
  • Apollo 11
  • The Biggest Little Farm
  • Love, Antosha
  • One Child Nation
  • They Shall Not Grow Old
Best Animated Feature
  • Abominable
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • I Lost My Body
  • Missing Link
  • Toy Story 4

San Francisco Film Critics Circle Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Seattle Film Critics Society Official site

Nominations: December 9, 2019; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Ensemble not included in cumulative actor standings
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd
* = runner-up

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Toronto Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

32nd Annual USC Libraries Scripter Award Official site

Nominations: December 18, 2019; Awards: January 25, 2020

Best Adapted Screenplay
 

Utah Film Critics Association

Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

Vancouver Film Critics Circle Awards Official site

Nominations: tbd; Awards: tbd

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best Screenplay
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 

Washington, D.C. Area Film Critics Association Awards Official site

Nominations: December 7, 2019; Awards: December 8, 2019

Best Picture
 
Best Director
 
Best Lead Actor
 
Best Lead Actress
 
Best Supporting Actor
 
Best Supporting Actress
 
Best ENSEMBLE not included in cumulative actor standings
 
Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 
Best Cinematography
 
Best FILM EDITING
 
Best Foreign-Language Film
 
Best Documentary
 
Best Animated Feature
 

72nd Writers Guild (WGA) Awards Official site

Nominations: January 6, 2020; Awards: February 1, 2020

Best Original Screenplay
 
Best Adapted Screenplay
 

 

Comments (0)

New in Metacritic Reports

  1. Film Critic Top Ten Lists
    Best of 2019: Film Critic Top Ten Lists Image
    Published: December 5, 2019
  2. Film Awards & Nominations Scorecard
    Best of 2019: Film Awards & Nominations Scorecard Image
    Published: December 3, 2019
  3. 12 Films to See in December Image
    Published: December 2, 2019
  4. Top Albums, Games, Movies & TV
    Best of November 2019: Top Albums, Games, Movies & TV Image
    Published: November 30, 2019
  5. December 2019
    DVD/Blu-ray Release Calendar: December 2019 Image
    Published: November 27, 2019
  6. What to Watch Now on HBO Go and HBO Now Image
    Published: November 21, 2019
  7. What to Watch Now on Prime Video Image
    Published: November 21, 2019
  8. What to Watch Now on Netflix Image
    Published: November 20, 2019

What Our Users Are Talking About

  1. /feature/best-videogames-of-the-decade-2010s Image
    Best Video Games of the Decade (2010-19)
    December 6, 2019 - 9 comments
    1. KyoshiLoneheart : Any publication that puts Fortnite on this list is a special kind of stupid. It is only ever included solely because... Read »
    2. TixyLix : Has to be Minecraft, the most influential game this decade. Read »
    3. Akatosh101 : Fortnite is in there ? What a joke ! Read »
    4. JasonDietz : @mc-temp: We will once we have collected a few more lists! (There aren't really enough to merit going past the top 10... Read »
    5. Crothyk : that top 10 list isn't bad tbh, personally i can understand why certain games are on there. it's actually close to... Read »
    6. vixalazio : I really hope this site dies as soon as possible. Corrupted , rigged, pointless, terrible and awful nothing more. Read »
  2. /feature/critics-pick-top-10-best-albums-of-2019 Image
    Best of 2019: Music Critic Top Ten Lists
    December 2, 2019 - 3 comments
    1. kayhamed : Mattydigs, I'm sorry but you are just a disgraceful racist that judge the quality of albums by the color of artists'... Read »
    2. markymark : Mattydigs - if they went by userscore, the list would be: 1 Lana Del Rey 2 The Who 3 FKA Twigs 4 Nick Cave and... Read »
  3. /feature/best-tv-shows-of-the-decade-2010s Image
    Best TV Shows of the Decade (2010-19)
    November 25, 2019 - 6 comments
    1. BThunder27 : 1. Twin Peaks- The Return 2. Mad Men 3. Breaking Bad 4. The Leftovers 5. The Americans 6 .Fleabag 7. Nathan for... Read »
  4. /feature/best-albums-of-the-decade-2010s Image
    Best Albums of the Decade (2010-19)
    November 5, 2019 - 11 comments
    1. Djesse : Missing a few of my favorites nobody is mentioning ; Unknown Mortal Orchestra - II King Krule - The OOZ... Read »