X
Description: This Complete Edition allows you to enjoy the critically acclaimed Horizon Forbidden West in its entirety with bonus content, including the Burning Shores story expansion that picks up after the main game.

Overview

Platforms:
  • PlayStation 5
  • PC
Initial Release Date: Mar 21, 2024
Developer:
  • Nixxes Software
Publisher: PlayStation PC

Credits

Mathijs de Jonge
Directed By
Ismaël Auray
Directed By: cinematics director
Giles Armstrong
Written By: additional writing
Nick van Sameren Brand
Written By: writer
John Gonzalez
Written By: narrative director
Annie Kitain
Written By: writer
Ariadna Martinez
Written By: writer
Ben McCaw
Written By: narrative director
Arjan Terpstra
Written By: additional writing
Anne Toole
Written By: additional writing
Andrew S. Walsh
Written By: writer
Dee Warrick
Written By: additional writing
Ashly Burch
Cast: Aloy,Beta,Elisabet Sobeck
John Macmillan
Cast: Varl
Lesley Ewen
Cast: GAIA
Lance Reddick
Cast: Sylens
John Hopkins
Cast: Erend
Salli Saffioti
Cast: Petra
Chris McKenna
Cast: Fashav
Noshir Dalal
Cast: Kotallo
Angela Bassett
Cast: Regalla
Carrie-Anne Moss
Cast: Tilda van der Meer
Dan Donohue
Cast: Gerard Bieri,POSEIDON
Marc Kudisch
Cast: Erik Visser
Aaron Phillips
Cast: Fane,Kentokk
Kathleen Garrett
Cast: Dekka
Geno Segers
Cast: Hekarro
Josh Coxx
Cast: Tekotteh
T.J. Thyne
Cast: Morlund
Robert Mammana
Cast: Abadund
Matt Riedy
Cast: Stemmur,Additional Voices
Alison Jaye
Cast: Alva
Jason E. Kelley
Cast: Bohai
Drew Moerlein
Cast: Ceo,Additional Voices
Natalia Castellanos
Cast: Yarra,Isabel,Additional Voices
Tim Russ
Cast: Jetakka
Freya Parker
Cast: Talanah
A.J. LoCascio
Cast: Lao,Jorund
Aaron Costa Ganis
Cast: Nakko,Virakk
Amaka Okafor
Cast: Ritakka
Amber Reauchean Williams
Cast: Elottak,Lea,Volma
Anele Lundborg
Cast: Boomer
Anna Leong Brophy
Cast: Anne Faraday,Additional Voices
Anna Rust
Cast: Nakalla
Annes Elwy
Cast: Raynah,Zikka
Anthony Ingruber
Cast: HADES
Ash Hunter
Cast: Zokkah,Additonal Voices
Austin Rogers
Cast: Milduf
Beau Billingslea
Cast: Emboh,Garokkah
Becky Bonar
Cast: The Enduring
Ben Dilloway
Cast: Sergeant Devenish
Bill Champion
Cast: Keruf,Additional Voices
Bill Kates
Cast: Karhn
Brian R. Norris
Cast: Ybril,Additional Voices
Bruce Locke
Cast: Lel
Bruce Thomas
Cast: Vezreh,Aluf,Additional Voices
Bryan Larkin
Cast: Lirokkeh,Additional Voices
Byron Marc Newsome
Cast: Daen,Dratekko,Additional Voices
Candice Renee
Cast: Salma,Additional Voices
Carla Tassara
Cast: Tala Aquino,Additional Voices
Carlyss Peer
Cast: Hekatta
Chance Kelly
Cast: Tolland
Chantelle Barry
Cast: Shael
Cherise Boothe
Cast: Fanirra,Jia
Chloé Malaisé
Cast: Sokorra
Christian Contreras
Cast: Thorden,Watokkeh
Christine Dunford
Cast: Atekka,Additional Voices
Christopher Chung
Cast: Rokko,Urkallo
Christopher Sean
Cast: Arokkeh
Clint Jordan
Cast: Nozar,Additional Voices
Danny Mahoney
Cast: Penttoh
Darien Sills-Evans
Cast: Lawan,Ragurt
David Johnson
Cast: Rushavid
Davis Brooks
Cast: Rakkar,Additional Voices
Debra Wilson
Cast: Demo Mammoth Rider
Dev Joshi
Cast: Fayna Leon,Pekka,Additional Voices
Díana Bermudez
Cast: Dukkah,Gattak,Veter
Dohn Norwood
Cast: Kue,Additional Voices
Donnabella Mortel
Cast: Zenkalla,Targa
Donna Cooper
Cast: Revikka
Drew Powell
Cast: Izvad,Jomar,Additional Voices
Elizabeth Pan
Cast: Pentalla
Eric Loren
Cast: Travis Tate
Erin Yvette
Cast: Shael,Lokattok
Faruq Tauheed
Cast: Jaxx
Felice Heather Monteith
Cast: Yull,Leikttah,Kristia,Additional Voices
Francesca Reale
Cast: Nel,Additional Voices
Gianna Gomez
Cast: Yivekka
Helen Keeley
Cast: Untalla,Additional Voices
Jay Preston
Cast: Herbalist
Jay Rincon
Cast: Gilvarn
Jeannie Elias
Cast: Gana,Ziverra
Jeannie Tirado
Cast: Eileen Sasaki,Lunda,Milu
Jenna Willis
Cast: Kivva,Volma,Additional Voices
Jennifer Armour
Cast: Colonel Nojah,Additional Voices
Jeremy Holm
Cast: Ulvund,Additional Voices
Jerome Velinsky
Cast: Amadis
Jessica Preddy
Cast: Jekkah
JJ Condon
Cast: Kavvoh
Joe Brogie
Cast: Erayyo,Hataktto,Vikallo,Additional Voices
Joe Corrigall
Cast: Kenzo Sasaki,Additional Voices
Joel Johnstone
Cast: Arnuf,Additional Voices
John Chancer
Cast: Osvald Dalgaard,Additional Voices
John DeLuca
Cast: Conover
Jordan Renzo
Cast: Lokuf,Hank Shaw,Additional Voices
Josh Keaton
Cast: Avad,Additional Voices
Joy Brunson
Cast: Nasadi,Additional Voices
Juani Feliz
Cast: Attah,Ivvalla
Judy Del Giudice
Cast: Darikka,Runda
Katherine Powers
Cast: Teikka
Keythe Farley
Cast: Studious Vuadis
Kimberly Marable
Cast: Kettah,Urekka
Kosha Engler
Cast: Anne Faraday
Krizia Bajos
Cast: Runda
Lara Rossi
Cast: Vanasha
Leslie L. Miller
Cast: Belna
Lloyd Owen
Cast: Ted Faro
Lobo Chan
Cast: Stanley Chen
Mallory Low
Cast: Natikka
Marceline Hugot
Cast: Gerrah
Matthew Moy
Cast: Okka,Additional Voices
Matthew Waterson
Cast: Areus,Dorund,Grudda
Megan Hensley
Cast: Mian,Additional Voices
Michael Gough
Cast: Savohar
Michelle Asante
Cast: Ivvira
Mike Shapiro
Cast: Javad the Willing,Parallo
Miriam A. Hyman
Cast: Hariem,Marssa
Mitch Eakins
Cast: Tenallo,Wikkoh,Additional Voices
Morla Gorrondona
Cast: Lokasha,MINERVA,Minda
Mort Burke
Cast: Ioh,Larend,Researcher,The Julis
Natalie Simpson
Cast: Shakella
Nicolas Roye
Cast: Joruf,Danur
Nicole Tompkins
Cast: Silga
Nigel Barber
Cast: Uthid,Additional Voices
Nikki Castillo
Cast: Kenalla,Zella
Nneka Okoye
Cast: Litakka,Littay
Ojan Genc
Cast: David Makuto,Additional Voices
Paul Bates
Cast: Hakund
Penny Rawlins
Cast: Kalla
Pooya Mohseni
Cast: Ivinna,Sentekka
Rebecca Root
Cast: Wekatta
Robbie Daymond
Cast: Bree,Additional Voices
Robert E. Beckwith
Cast: Ikkotah,Additional Voices
Rogelio Douglas Jr.
Cast: Porguf,Chekkatah
Ruby Thomas
Cast: Laures,Rikalla
Rudy Martinez
Cast: Korreh
Salena Qureshi
Cast: Verbena,Fikatta,Additional Voices
Sam Lavagnino
Cast: Itamen
Sara Chia-Jewell
Cast: Penkatta,Telga
Scott Weil
Cast: Korvend
Sean Kenin
Cast: Gendas
Sophie Simnett
Cast: DEMETER,Kitakka,Kanya Somptow,Additional Voices
Stefan Ashton Frank
Cast: HEPHAESTUS,Luf,Additional Voices
Stephenson Ardern-Sodje
Cast: Dakotteh,Additional Voices
Sterling Sulieman
Cast: Nirik,Arorro
Stewart Clarke
Cast: Ethan Reed,Additional Voices
Taliesin Jaffe
Cast: Thurlis
Tia Bannon
Cast: Serivva,Additional Voices
Tristen J. Winger
Cast: Josekk,Odurg,Additional Voices
Tsemaye Bob-Egbe
Cast: Jelda
Ukweli Roach
Cast: Valgend,Tenakth High Marshal,Additional Voices
Valeri Ross
Cast: Cragella,Handa,Additional Voices
Vaughn Johseph
Cast: Fendur,Marallo
Violet Grace Schaffer
Cast: Emma Irving,Additional Voices
Wil Coban
Cast: Aldur,Aether
William Houston
Cast: Blameless Marad
Zach Mendez
Cast: Haxx,Additional Voices
Zeno Robinson
Cast: Vetteh,Additional Voices
Adam Diggle
Cast: Additional Voices
Akie Kotabe
Cast: Additional Voices
Alistair Toovey
Cast: Additional Voices
Allegra Clark
Cast: Additional Voices
Andre James
Cast: Additional Voices
Anna Demetriou
Cast: Additional Voices
Ben Prendergast
Cast: Additional Voices
Cameron Carlson
Cast: Additional Voices
Cecily Bednar Schmidt
Cast: Additional Voices
Charlie Russell
Cast: Additional Voices
Chloe Harris
Cast: Additional Voices
Christina Bennington
Cast: Additional Voices
Chris Hackney
Cast: Additional Voices
Craig McDonald-Kelly
Cast: Additional Voices
Daniel Ben Zenou
Cast: Additional Voices
Daniel Hagen
Cast: Additional Voices
Danni Darvill
Cast: Additional Voices
Danny Carmel
Cast: Additional Voices
David Sturzaker
Cast: Additional Voices
Delaney Conway
Cast: Additional Voices
Derek Siow
Cast: Additional Voices
Elias Toufexis
Cast: Additional Voices
Elizabeth Maxwell
Cast: Additional Voices
Eric Sigmundsson
Cast: Additional Voices
Erika Ishii
Cast: Additional Voices
Greg Lockett
Cast: Additional Voices
Harriet Kershaw
Cast: Additional Voices
Imari Williams
Cast: Additional Voices
Jack Simmons
Cast: Additional Voices
Jackson Milner
Cast: Additional Voices
Jaimi Barbakoff
Cast: Additional Voices
James Bradwell
Cast: Additional Voices
Jared Zeus
Cast: Additional Voices
Jay Britton
Cast: Additional Voices
Jeremy Hall
Cast: Additional Voices
Joe Layton
Cast: Additional Voices
Jonno Davies
Cast: Additional Voices
Jose Palma
Cast: Soldier,Additional Voices
Joseph Balderrama
Cast: Additional Voices
Josephine Lawrence
Cast: Additional Voices
Josh Petersdorf
Cast: Additional Voices
Joshua Wichard
Cast: Additional Voices
Jules de Jongh
Cast: Additional Voices
Justina Kehinde
Cast: Additional Voices
Kat Cressida
Cast: Additional Voices
Kathryn Drysdale
Cast: Additional Voices
Kate Handford
Cast: Additional Voices
Keith Silverstein
Cast: Additional Voices
Keziah Joseph
Cast: Additional Voices
Kyle James
Cast: Additional Voices
Kyle Soller
Cast: Additional Voices
Laura Gray
Cast: Additional Voices
Lauryn Allman
Cast: Additional Voices
Macadie Amoroso
Cast: Additional Voices
Marina Pratt
Cast: Additional Voices
Max Mitchell
Cast: Additional Voices
Mylène Gomera
Cast: Additional Voices
Naomi McDonald
Cast: Additional Voices
Natalie Ava Nasr
Cast: Additional Voices
Nell Mooney
Cast: Additional Voices
Nerissa Bradley
Cast: Additional Voices
Nezar Alderazi
Cast: Additional Voices
Nina Zendejas
Cast: Additional Voices
Patricia Summersett
Cast: Additional Voices
Peter Brooke
Cast: Brewmaster,Additional Voices
Reba Buhr
Cast: Additional Voices
Rebecca LaChance
Cast: Additional Voices
Ronan Raftery
Cast: Additional Voices
Sam Fink
Cast: Tavern Patron,Additional Voices
Scott Whyte
Cast: Additional Voices
Sean Chiplock
Cast: Additional Voices
Shai Matheson
Cast: Additional Voices
Shane Stevens
Cast: Additional Voices
Siu-see Hung
Cast: Additional Voices
Skye Bennett
Cast: Additional Voices
Solomon Mousley
Cast: Additional Voices
Stefan Trout
Cast: Additional Voices
Timothy Quinlan
Cast: Additional Voices
Todd Haberkorn
Cast: Additional Voices
Fred Meijer
Cast: Walla Voices
Edna Kalb
Cast: Walla Voices
Huub Dikstaal
Cast: Walla Voices
Ewout Eggink
Cast: Walla Voices
Peggy Vrijens
Cast: Walla Voices
Louis Van Beek
Cast: Walla Voices
Lizemijn Libgott
Cast: Walla Voices
Vincent van Rooijen
Cast: Walla Voices
JB Blanc
Cast: Rost
Diana Gardner
Cast: Various
Laura Gray
Cast: Additional Voices
Davey Johnson
Cast: Rushavid
Aleks Le
Cast: Rhetta
Nuno J. Loureiro
Cast: Abadund
Abigail Marlowe
Cast: Kiral
Max Mittelman
Cast: Maleev
Alec Newman
Cast: Blameless Marad
Tara Moon Christopher
Produced By: cinematics producer
Floris Meertens
Produced By: producer
Jessica Riga
Produced By: Principal Cinematic Producer
Angie Smets
Produced By: executive producer
Jan van de Laar
Produced By: producer
Mary-Louise van Driessche
Produced By: producer
Sebastian Apolinario
Sound: Dialogue Recording
Socrates Ayala
Sound: dialogue editor
Kyle Bailey
Sound: dialogue editor
Mark Bailey
Sound: Foley Editor: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Safar Bake
Sound: senior audio artist
Kerthekan Balasubramaniam
Sound: foley recordist
Jesse Barden
Sound: cinematic foley editor: Bigfoot Foley Inc,cinematic foley premixer: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Lewis Barn
Sound: audio artist
Justin E. Bell
Sound: senior audio artist
Lovisa Bergdahl
Sound: audio artist
Ruben Bergshoeff
Sound: technical sound designer
Dennis Bestafka
Sound: sound designer
James Bowman
Sound: original dialogue recordist
Louise Burton
Sound: Dialogue Editor: OMUK
Jack Carter
Sound: sound recordist
Robert Castro
Sound: audio artist
Michelle Child
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Blake Collins
Sound: senior foley mixer
Jacopo Consonni
Sound: sound designer
Greg Crawford
Sound: original dialog recordist
Matt Dear
Sound: Dialogue Recording
Juan Manuel Delfin
Sound: dialogue editor
Graham Donnelly
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Gijs Driesenaar
Sound: audio artist
Wen Du
Sound: cinematic foley recordist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Luke Elliott
Sound: Dialogue Editor: OMUK
Lewis Everest
Sound: audio artist
Joanna Fang
Sound: senior foley artist
Emmanuel Gayosso
Sound: foley editor
David Goll
Sound: audio artist
Nick Gratwick
Sound: dialogue editor
Andres Herrera
Sound: audio artist
Rustam Himadiiev
Sound: Foley Recordist: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Eilam Hoffman
Sound: Supervising Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Sander Houtman
Sound: additional dialogue/cinematics mixer
Jonathan Howe
Sound: audio artist
David C. Hughes
Sound: cinematic sound designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Ally Hustings
Sound: dialogue recordist
Javier Ivan Perez
Sound: cinematic foley recordist: Bigfoot Foley Inc,foley mixer
Lewis James
Sound: sound designer
Jason W. Jennings
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Samuel Justice
Sound: Sound Supervisor: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Bob Kellough
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Ramon Kerstens
Sound: senior audio artist
Kayle Khanmohamed
Sound: dialogue editor: Formosa Interactive
Jason H.J. Kim
Sound: dialogue recording engineer
Erika Koski
Sound: assistant dialogue recording engineer
Patrick Shiu-Hung Lee
Sound: cinematic foley recordist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Fabio Liutina
Sound: audio artist
Cesar Marenco
Sound: senior dialogue editor
Chase Maxwell
Sound: cinematic foley recordist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Tim McCann
Sound: cinematic foley artist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Ben Minto
Sound: sound supervisor: Sweet Justice Sound
Alexis Mondragon
Sound: cinematic foley editor: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Nick Mortillaro
Sound: voice recording engineer
Jesus C. Murillo
Sound: recording engineer
Mauricio Nicoli
Sound: cinematic foley recordist
Matthew Panayiotopoulos
Sound: Dialogue Editor: OMUK
Ben Pantelis
Sound: technical sound designer
Kevin Patel
Sound: dialogue editor
Alexander Pfitzner
Sound: sound recordist
Tobias Poppe
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Maria j Rascon
Sound: sound designer
Ash Read
Sound: senior audio artist
Shane Rees
Sound: cinematic foley supervisor: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Troy Reimer
Sound: cinematic foley recordist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Jon Rook
Sound: senior audio artist
Brennan Rosset
Sound: assistant audio engineer
Claudio Saez
Sound: production manager: Vault 501
Aaron Sanchez
Sound: senior audio artist
Stephano Sanchinelli
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Dedrick Sarzaba
Sound: senior dialogue designer
Ryan Schaad
Sound: senior dialogue coordinator
T.J. Schauer
Sound: audio artist
Diane Schimpl
Sound: cinematic foley artist: Bigfoot Foley Inc
Erik Schuring
Sound: dialogue designer
Arjen Schut
Sound: senior audio artist
Bastian Seelbach
Sound: audio director
Kerri Shak
Sound: dialogue editor
Casey Slocum
Sound: Senior Sound Designer
Chris Sweetman
Sound: Sound Supervisor: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Pinar Temiz
Sound: senior audio artist
Jeremy Underwood
Sound: dialogue recordist
Nick van Kleef
Sound: technical sound designer
Nick van Noort
Sound: additional dialogue
Vincent van Rooijen
Sound: Additional Dialogue/Cinematics Mixer,Walla designer
Andreas Varga
Sound: audio programmer
George Vlad
Sound: senior audio artist
Jeremie Voillot
Sound: Senior Manager of Sound Design
George Vu
Sound: dialogue editor
Csaba Wagner
Sound: Sound Supervisor: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Chuyue Christina Wen
Sound: dialogue editor
Dave Whitehead
Sound: Cinematic Sound Designer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Chris Whiteside
Sound: original dialogue recordist
Justin Scott Wilson
Sound: dialogue editor,senior dialogue coordinator,sound mixer
Anton Woldhek
Sound: senior audio artist
Roni Yosko
Sound: Dialogue Recording
Bogdan Zavarzin
Sound: Foley Performer: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd
Trent Zulkiewicz
Sound: asset technician
Jochen Willemsen
Casting Director
Jan Bart van Beek
Art Direction
Felix van den Bergh
Art Direction
Kat Connelly
Makeup: makeup artist
Heather Galipo
Makeup: makeup artist
Sean Harris
Makeup: makeup artist
Mara Levarre
Makeup: makeup artist
Betsy Kelly Marshall
Makeup: makeup artist
Grace Pae
Makeup: makeup artist
Megan Williams
Makeup: makeup artist
Mehrnaz Abdollahinia
Visual Effects: previs/postvis/camera animator: The Third Floor
Stewart Ash
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Vincent Aupetit
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Craig Bardsley
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Bill Beemer
Visual Effects: motion capture studio supervisor
Anne Bourahli
Visual Effects: Motion Capture Artist
Annabel Brand
Visual Effects: Motion Capture Artist
Lisa Brodie
Visual Effects: head of production london: The Third Floor
Kezia Burrows
Visual Effects: Motion Capture Actor
Stephen Cunnane
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Chris Dawson
Visual Effects: visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ian Differ
Visual Effects: Previs Editor at The Third Floor, inc.
Douglas Fletcher
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Jonathan Forefält
Visual Effects: Motion Capture
Nicholas Freeston
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Maki Fukumoto
Visual Effects: motion capture studio technician: Sony Interactive Entertainment
Christelle Georges
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Ashley Gin-Sing
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Jonathan Harman
Visual Effects: senior technical shading artist
Annika Heine
Visual Effects: motion capture cleanup artist
Robert Hemmings
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Manon Huez
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.,pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Luka Lakic
Visual Effects: lead character texture artist
Charlie North
Visual Effects: Visualisation Coordinator at The Third Floor, inc.
Paul Novorol
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Keith Pang
Visual Effects: Pipeline Support at The Third Floor, inc.
Han-ter Park
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Erik Pettersson
Visual Effects: Pipeline Support at The Third Floor, inc.
Slava Popov
Visual Effects: Motion Capture Technician
Edward Randall
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Dominic Rayner
Visual Effects: pre-visualisation artist: The Third Floor
Ed Reeler
Visual Effects: mocap operator: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Gayaneh Sahakian
Visual Effects: Finance Manager at The Third Floor, inc.
Milàn Salmona
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Paola Santoro
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Andrew Schneider
Visual Effects: Principal VFX Artist
Abigail Sullivan
Visual Effects: Casting Manager at The Third Floor, inc.
Justin Summers
Visual Effects: Visualization Supervisor at The Third Floor, inc.
Jean Teulieres
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Phil Tsang
Visual Effects: visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jaime Visedo
Visual Effects: visualization artist: The Third Floor, inc.
Delphine Volny
Visual Effects: Visualisation Coordinator at The Third Floor, inc.
Vojislav Vukadin
Visual Effects: character texture artist
Jimmy Zhu
Visual Effects: editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Juraj Zuban
Visual Effects: Visualization Artist at The Third Floor, inc.
Jochen Willemsen
Assistant Director: voice director
Fred Gago
Art Department: storyboard artist
Monty Granito
Art Department: storyboard artist
Stefan Groenewoud
Art Department: Technical Artist
Thomas Sykutera
Art Department: Character Artist
Patrick van Rooijen
Art Department: Character Artist
Danar Worya
Art Department: Concept artist
Jimmy Flores
Art Department: construction foreman
Seth Allyn Austin
Stunts: stunts
Seth Ericson
Stunts: stunt coordinator
Nicklas Hansson
Stunts: stunt performer
Nilla Hansson
Stunts: stunt performer
Ross Kohnstam
Stunts: stunts
Johan Lindqvist
Stunts: stunt coordinator
Ken Tran
Stunts: stunt coordinator
Maxwell Adams
Animation: Senior Cinematic Animator
Ruben Moragon Alcalde
Animation: character animator
Ivan Aleksic
Animation: character texture artist
Ehsan Bayat
Animation: animator
Andrea Boari
Animation: Senior Technical Animator: London Studio Additional Development
Rodrigo Chapoy
Animation: Cinematic Animator
Eugene Chung
Animation: senior camera layout artist
Christopher Clyde
Animation: senior animation lead
Derek Crosby
Animation: mocap technical director
Flynn Dahlberg
Animation: Motion Editor
Dave Drake
Animation: animator
Jonas Forsman
Animation: animator
Gordana Gogic
Animation: character texture artist
Morgan Gonzales
Animation: animator
Geoffrey Grandseigne
Animation: senior cinematic layout artist
Joel Hasse
Animation: Cinematic Animator
Laurent Helmlinger
Animation: animation supervisor
Brian Horgan
Animation: cinematic animator
Christian Jelen
Animation: animation supervisor
Sigtor Kildal
Animation: facial capture supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Kevin Koch
Animation: Senior Animator
Maarten Lemmens
Animation: animator
Peer Lemmers
Animation: lead animator
Holiday Liu
Animation: animator
Camille Marjoux
Animation: creature animation
Michael Hall Mauritzen
Animation: lead animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Niek Neervens
Animation: Lead Character Animator
David Nuttall
Animation: animator
Richard Oud
Animation: animation director
Christopher Page
Animation: Senior Cinematic Animator: London Studio
David Pinkney
Animation: Principal Technical Animator: London Studio Additional Development
Graham Qually
Animation: owner: motion capture studio
Darren Randall
Animation: Principal Animator
Amanda Renfroe
Animation: Head of Animation: Steamroller Animation
Fede Romero
Animation: character animator
Maeve Russell
Animation: motion capture: Vice President
Matteo Sanna
Animation: Senior Cinematic Animator
Jan Erik Sjövall
Animation: animation supervisor
Jason Snyman
Animation: animator
Ari Teger
Animation: senior cinematic layout artist
Selig Tobiason
Animation: animator
Matthew Tovar
Animation: cinematic animator
Carolyn Vale
Animation: Cinematic Animator
Britain Vanderbush
Animation: animator
Barry Wilson
Animation: Lead Animator: Steamroller Studios
Ilse Zamarripa
Animation: Lead Animator
Andrew Walton
Editorial: previs editor
Mark Cerny
special thanks
Hideo Kojima
special thanks - Kojima Productions
Patrick Munnik
in loving memory of
Shuhei Yoshida
special thanks
Lani Aitken
Music Department: studio intern
Rich Aitken
Music Department: music mixer,recording engineer
Lorenzo Bassignani
Music Department: additional orchestration/score prep/copying
Peter Michael Davison
Music Department: Orchestrator,musical director,orchestral contractor
Sarah Davison
Music Department: musician
Julie Elven
Music Department: solo vocalist
Jack Green
Music Department: assistant music mixer,assistant recording engineer
Christian Hurst
Music Department: music coordinator
Melissa R. Kaplan
Music Department: guest score vocalist
Kurt Martinez
Music Department: assistant recording engineer
Cordane Richardson
Music Department: composer's assistant,music copyist
Bastiaan van Bentum
Music Department: music integration
Lucas van Tol
Music Department: music supervisor
Sarah Victoria
Music Department: copyist and studio assistant
Alex Wakim
Music Department: additional orchestration/score prep/copying
Bruce White
Music Department: Viola
Jamie Bafus
Casting Department: sr manager: casting and talent
Mark Estdale
Casting Department: casting
Amberle Huber
Casting Department: casting coordinator
Sasha James
Casting Department: casting assistant
Megan Rice
Casting Department: casting assistant
Alexa Rose
Casting Department: casting coordinator
Nikola Dupkanic
Camera Department: lead hmc technician
Nick Mortillaro
Camera Department: head camera operator