X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Dan Balgoyen
executive producer
Robert A. Halmi
executive producer
Laura Macara
Production Executive: Great Point Media
Jim Reeve
executive producer
Chris Weitz
producer
Paul Weitz
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Daniele Carli
sound designer
Bradley Elliott
sound effects editor
Yagmur Kaplan
re-recording mixer
Daniel Kloch
boom operator
Josh Kupanoff
foley editor
Jifu Li
adr mixer / sound effects editor
John Maynard
sound mixer
Tom Pieczkolon
sound utility
Lee Riley
additional adr mixer
Jonathan Sheldon
post audio producer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Jeremy Bramer
key makeup artist
Nancie Rooney
makeup department head

Visual Effects

Patrick Longstreth
visual effects supervisor
Gustavo Mendes
digital intermediate conform supervisor

Assistant Director

Kai De Mello-Folsom
second assistant director
Amber Emery
second second assistant director
Doug Turner
first assistant director

Production Management

David Flannery
production supervisor
Beau J. Genot
post-production supervisor
Lindsay Rodger
unit production manager

Art Department

Allison Bauserman
on-set dresser
Jake Murray
assistant to p.d.
Alex Potter
set dresser
Liz Walsh
graphic designer
Tracy Zugnoni
art dept. coordinator

Stunts

Jason Chu
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Eileen Godoy
executive producer digital intermediate
Christine Park
first assistant editor
Michael Williams
digital intermediate conform editor

Other

Kip Fazzone
transportation captain
Josh King
driver: honeywagon

Music Department

Eric Michael Meyers
vocals and guitar
Maggie Phillips
music supervisor
Brett Pierce
music editor
Christine Greene Roe
music coordinator

Casting Department

Jessica Gee-George
adr voice casting
Grant George
adr voice casting
Ryan Maharaj
casting assistant

Costume Department

Jayde Dennis
set costumer
Laura E. Little
costume supervisor
Carlie Tracey
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Taylor Beumel
additional first assistant b camera
Matthew R. Blute
a camera: operator
Alan Certeza
a camera: second ac
Gregory Doi
lighting technician / lighting technician / set lighting technician
Aaron Epstein
still photographer
Kyran Ford
lighting technician
Cj Miller
digital imaging technician
Lawrence Montemayor
a camera: first ac
Chase Parsons
digital imaging technician
Daniel Rice
lighting technician
Dean Smollar
steadicam operator
David Tayar
b camera operator
David E. Thomas Jr.
first assistant camera
Drew Valenti
assistant chief lighting technician
Joey Waring
set lighting technician
Jacob Watts
set lighting technician
Jacob Watts
lighting technician

Location Management

Kristine Delgado
assistant location manager
David Flannery
location manager

Script Department

Amy Arter
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo