X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Woody Allen
written by

Cast

Liev Schreiber
Roland Pollard
Suzanne Smith
Roland's Assistant
Olivia Boreham-Wing
Roland's Assistant
Gus Birney
Student Film Crew
Elijah Boothe
Student Film Crew
Jude Law
Ted Davidoff
Frank Marzullo
Screening Room Tech
Mary Boyer
Aunt Grace
Ted Neustadt
Uncle Tyler
Dylan Prince
Studio Guard
Diego Luna
Francisco Vega
Jacob Berger
Poker Player
Cole Matson
Poker Player
Tyler Weaks
Poker Player
Gary Wilmes
Poker Player
Pat Kiernan
TV Newscaster
Annika Pergament
TV Newscaster
Don Stephenson
Bemelmans Bar Waiter
Catherine LeFrere
Show Biz Party Guest
Patricia Dunnock
Show Biz Party Guest
Cherry Jones
Gatsby's Mother
Jonathan Hogan
Gatsby's Father
Taylor Black
Gala Party Guest
Edward James Hyland
Gala Party Guest
Geoff Schuppert
Gala Party Guest
Kathryn Leigh Scott
Gala Party Guest
Deniz Demirer
Bemelmans Bar Maître d'
Kenneth Edelson
Party Guest
Conal Fowkes
Gatsby's Piano Player Double
Nikkol Wade
High School Student

Produced By

Ron Chez
executive producer
Howard Fischer
executive producer
Helen Robin
co-producer
Adam B. Stern
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

James B. Appleton
sound utility
Grant Elder
sound effects editor
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Matthew Haasch
foley supervisor
Robert Hein
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Bryant Musgrove
boom operator
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Kevin Peters
re-recording mix technician
Thomas Varga
sound mixer
Adrià Mateu
catalan dubbing recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Kimberly Amacker
key makeup artist
Brooke Lynski
hair stylist
Gary Martori
co-hair department head
Stacey Panepinto
makeup department head
Aaron Saucier
hair stylist
Jasen Joseph Sica
co-hair department head
Lisa Renee Thomas
hair stylist
Dahlia Warner
additional
Nicole Wodowski
key makeup artist
Nakoya Yancey
hair stylist

Special Effects

Cory Candrilli
special effects technician
Caleb P. Johnson
special effects technician
Adam I. Rochester Sr.
special effects technician
Roy Savoy
special effects coordinator
Deborah Zometa
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Jasmine Carruthers
digital compositor
Mina Choe
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Unggyu Choi
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Eran Dinur
visual effects supervisor
Richard Friedlander
vfx producer: Brainstorm Digital
Namjin Heo
digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Ji Hye Kim
digital compositor
Elana Lederman
visual effects artist
Yunsik Noh
lead compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Mani Trump
compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Hae Deun Woo
digital compositor
Ben Zylberman
matte painter

Assistant Director

Joe Landry
second second assistant director
Danielle Rigby
first assistant director
Brad Robinson
second assistant director

Production Management

Helen Robin
unit production manager

Art Department

Jason Allard
propmaker
Joseph Cato
set decoration production assistant
Eileen Dennehy
assistant property master
Peter Dorsey
assistant art director
Perry Grebin
graphic designer
Alec Hansen
set dresser
Adam Mitchell
art department production assistant
Sam Rosedietcher
set dresser
Joseph Sacco
key on-set dresser
Andrew Tess
art department production assistant
Alexis Weiss
property master
Samuel Brandon Weiss
art department production assistant

Stunts

Chris Colombo
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Valerie Ianello
assistant editor
Michelle Perkowski
color assistant
Sharon Perlman
first assistant editor
Anthony Raffaele
digital intermediate colorist
Brian Woos
conform editor

Other

David Labutte
wardrobe truck driver

Music Department

Douglas J. Cohen
vocal coach: Mr. Chalamet

Casting Department

Kyle Martin
extras casting

Costume Department

Susan Antonelli
key costumer
Alice Bee
lead tailor
Erin Bookman
costume production assistant
Brandon Brinkley
costume assistant
Paul John Carli
set costumer
Annette Lovece
costume supervisor
Marco Piemontese
associate costume designer

Camera Department

Will Arnot
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Connell Burke
electrician
Andrew Cavagnet
video assist
Taylor Cremeens
Set Lighting Technician
Simone D'Arcangelo
digital imaging technician
Jared Dubinski
electrician
Charlotte Dupré
grip: additional
Eddie K. Goldblatt
digital utility
Timothy Healy
electrician
Connie Huang
second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Labutte
base camp generator operator
Jason Lanci
rigging gaffer
Kevin Martin
rigging grip
Jessica Miglio
still photographer
William Moore
generator operator
Alfred Padilla
electrician
Dave Romero
grip: additional
Benjamin Ross
construction grip
Daniel Wallenstein
dolly grip "a" camera
Ryan Webb
best boy electric
Lorenzo Zanini
camera loader

Location Management

Anastasia Foresman
location assistant
Asher Levine
location production assistant
Christie Mullen
location manager
Patrick O'Hala
assistant location manager
Denise Ogaz
location scout
Heather Quinlan
location assistant
Karen T. Salva
location scout
Tom Sexton
assistant location manager
Jake Spongberg
location assistant
A.J. Swirz
location coordinator
Kendall Waldman
location scout
Jonathan Yi
location assistant
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo