X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

David Simkins
written by

Produced By

Debra Hill
producer
Lynda Obst
producer

Music

Cinematography

Ric Waite
director of photography

Sound

David W. Gray
stereo sound consultant: dolby
David J. Hudson
re-recording mixer
David M. Ice
sound editor
Roxanne Jones
sound editor
Fred Judkins
supervising sound editor
David Lee
sound mixer
Tom C. McCarthy
supervising sound editor
Mel Metcalfe
re-recording mixer
Howard Neiman
sound editor
Terry Porter
re-recording mixer
Steve Switzer
boom operator
Don S. Walden
sound editor
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Jim Borgardt
adr editor
Dick Hansen
production sound mixer: second unit
Ellen Heuer
foley artist
William Jacobs
sound editor
Mary Jo Lang
foley recordist
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Greg Orloff
foley mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist

Casting Director

Janet Hirshenson
Casting Director
Jane Jenkins
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Daniel Loren May
Set Decorator

Makeup

Bryan Charbonneau
hair stylist
Linda Gill
makeup artist
Robyn Goldman
hair stylist

Special Effects

Bob Hall
special effects technician
Michael O'Connor
special effects technician
Jim Reischl
special effects technician
David Neil Trifunovich
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

John Coats
visual effects cameraman
Tim Donahue
visual effects art director: Introvision
William Mesa
visual effects supervisor
Rick Rische
matte painter
David Stump
visual effects cameraman
Marcus Tate
visual effects cameraman

Assistant Director

Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez
third assistant director
Todd Hallowell
second unit director
Madeleine Henrié
second assistant director
Tony Lucibello
first assistant director / first assistant director: Chicago
Robert J. Wilson
second assistant director: Chicago

Production Management

David Coatsworth
production manager
Issy Shabtay
production supervisor
John G. Wilson
unit production manager: Chicago
Jayne Armstrong
post-production supervisor
Daniel J. Heffner
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Tory Bellingham
assistant property master
Bill Harman
construction coordinator
Gregory P. Keen
assistant art director
Matthew Lammerich
scenic artist
Don Miloyevich
property master
Tom Southwell
illustrator
Eve Cauley
leadperson: Chicago
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
stand-by painter: Chicago
Drew Struzan
poster artist

Editorial

Michael Pacek
second assistant editor
Robin Russell
first assistant editor
Karl F. Steinkamp
first assistant editor
Michael T. Wilson
second assistant editor

Other

Raja Gosnell
thank you
Stacey Sher
thank you

Music Department

Bruce Babcock
additional orchestrator
Christopher Brooks
supervising music editor
Mike Gormley
music supervisor: O.S.S.
Seth Kaplan
music supervisor: O.S.S.
Robert Kraft
Songwriter/Songs Producer
Mark Mueller
lyricist: songwriter of "Babysitting Blues"
Robert Adcock
musician: cello
Lamar Alsop
musician: violin
Wayne Andre
musician: trombone
Seymour Barab
musician: cello
Julien Barber
musician: viola
Elena Barere
musician: violin
Ethan Bauch
musician: woodwinds
Roger Blanc
music copyist: New York
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Alfred Brown
musician: viola
Denyse Buffum
musician: viola
Larry Bunker
musician: drums, percussion
Ken Burwood-Hoy
musician: viola
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Stuart Canin
concertmaster: Los Angeles
Russell Cantor
musician: violin
Emile Charlap
supervising music copyist: New York
Herman Clebanoff
musician: violin
Harold Coletta
musician: viola
Ronald Cooper
musician: cello
Orion Crawford
song transcriber
Isabelle Daskoff
musician: violin
Vince De Rosa
musician: french horn
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Alan DeVeritch
musician: viola
Harold Dicterow
musician: violin
Peter Dimitriades
musician: violin
Chuck Domanico
musician: bass
Assa Drori
musician: violin
David Duke
musician: french horn
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Lewis Eley
musician: violin
Christine Ermacoff
musician: cello
Alan Estes
musician: drums, percussion
Paul Faulise
musician: trombone
Dominick Fera
musician: clarinet
Ron Folsom
musician: violin
Gary Foster
musician: clarinet
Berj Garabedian
musician: violin
Harris Goldman
musician: violin
Gordon Gottlieb
musician: drums, percussion
Ralph Grierson
musician: keyboards
Jonathan Haas
musician: drums, percussion
Barbara Hunter
musician: cello
Regis Iandiorio
musician: violin
Jean Ingraham
musician: violin
Theodore Israel
musician: viola
Patricia Johnson
musician: violin
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Karen Jones
musician: violin
Michael Kamen
conductor / orchestrator
Anatol Kaminsky
musician: violin
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Roland Kato
musician: viola
Peter Kent
musician: violin
Myra Kestenbaum
musician: viola
Olivia Koppell
musician: viola
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Michael Lang
musician: keyboards
Ronald Langinger
musician: clarinet
Jesse Levine
musician: viola
Jesse Levy
music librarian: New York / musician: cello / orchestra contractor: New York
Charles Libove
musician: violin
Peter Limonick
musician: drums, percussion
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Arthur Maebe
musician: french horn
Carmel Malin
musician: violin
Tom Malone
musician: trombone
Lew McCreary
musician: trombone
Ed Meares
musician: bass
Todd Miller
musician: french horn
Jorge Moraga
musician: viola
Ralph Morrison
musician: violin
John Moses
musician
Carole Mukagawa
musician: viola
Richard Nash
musician: trombone
Buell Neidlinger
musician: bass
Irma Neumann
musician: violin
Mike Nowak
musician: viola
Michael O'Donovan
musician: bassoon
Sandra Park
musician: violin
Bob Payne
musician: trombone
Richard Perissi
musician: french horn
John Pintavalle
musician: violin
Kazi Pitelka
musician: viola
Carol Pool
musician: violin
Barbra Porter
musician: violin
Tony Posk
musician: violin
Jim Pugh
musician: trombone
Matthew Raimondi
musician: violin
Tom Raney
musician: drums, percussion

Casting Department

Deirdre Bowen
casting: Canada
Tory Herald
casting assistant
Paula Herold
additional casting
Michael Hirshenson
casting assistant

Costume Department

Graham Docherty
wardrobe assistant
Erla Lank
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Alphonse Blumenthal
best boy: Chicago
Angelo Colavecchia
second assistant camera operator
Eugene F. Crededio
gaffer: Chicago
David Crone
second camera operator
Dennis De La Mata
best boy: Chicago
Henri Fiks
camera operator
Roger Gebhard
first assistant camera operator
Ron Gillham
key grip
Cal Kohne
dolly grip
James Kohne
best boy grip
Carlos Medina Jr.
generator operator
Bill Pryde
second assistant camera operator
Takashi Seida
still photographer
Kerry Smart
first assistant camera operator
Gillian Stokvis
second assistant camera operator
Joseph S. Yario
grip: Chicago
Paolo Cascio
second assistant camera: second unit

Location Management

Joseph T. Doyle
location manager: Chicago
Orest Haba
assistant location manager
Keith Large
location manager
Ron Gwynne
location scout

Script Department

Sioux Richards
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo