X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brian Aldiss
short story "Supertoys Last All Summer Long"
Ian Watson
screen story

Cast

Frances O'Connor
Monica Swinton
Sam Robards
Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas
Martin Swinton
Jude Law
Gigolo Joe
William Hurt
Prof. Hobby
Ken Leung
Syatyoo-Sama
Clark Gregg
Supernerd
Kevin Sussman
Supernerd
Tom Gallop
Supernerd
Eugene Osment
Supernerd
April Grace
Female Colleague
Matt Winston
Executive
Ashley Scott
Gigolo Jane
John Prosky
Mr. Williamson, the Bellman
Enrico Colantoni
The Murderer
Paula Malcomson
Patricia in Mirrored Room
Brendan Gleeson
Lord Johnson-Johnson
Michael Berresse
Stage Manager
Kathryn Morris
Teenage Honey
Daveigh Chase
Child Singer
Brian Turk
Backstage Bull
Lily Knight
Voice in the Crowd
Rena Owen
Ticket Taker
Laurence Mason
Tech Director
Ken Palmer
Percussionist
Jason Sutter
Percussionist
Kelly McCool
Kate the Holographic Girl
Clara Bellar
FemMecha Nanny
Keith Campbell
Roadworker
Tim Rhoze
Laboratory Technician
Eliza Coleman
General Circuita
Ben Kingsley
Specialist
Meryl Streep
Blue Mecha
Chris Rock
Comedian
Michael Mantell
Dr. Frazier at Cryogenic Institute
Miguel Pérez
Robot Repairman
Matt Malloy
Robot Repairman
Adrian Grenier
Teen in Van
Michael Fishman
Teen in Van
Jeanine Salla
Sentient Machine Therapist
Laia Salla
Mr. Chan's Assistant
Diane Fletcher
Sentient Machine Security
Kate Nei
Toe Bell Ringing
Claude Gilbert
Cybertronics - Room 93056
Red King
Covert Information Retrieval
Al Jourgensen
Flesh Fair Band Member
Paul Barker
Flesh Fair Band Member
Max Brody
Flesh Fair Band Member
Duane Buford
Flesh Fair Band Member
Adam Grossman
Flesh Fair Band Member
Ty Coon
Flesh Fair Band Member
Linda Asuma
Waitress
Hallie Bird
Waitress
Luke Burnyeat
Mecha Robot
Rose Davidson
Robot Games Fan
Christopher Dye
Flesh Fair Participant
Richard A. Eisenstein
Flesh Fair Crowd
Brian Feldman
Flesh Fairgoer
Kelly Felix
Butler Mecha
John Harmon
Medic Mecha
Baron Jay
Mecha Robot
Spencer Kayden
Robot Games Fan / Flesh Fair Crew
Katie Lohmann
Pleasure Mecha
Tina Lorraine
Flesh Fair
Paul McMichael
Flesh Fairgoer
Sarena Mobley
Exotic Girl
Chris Palermo
Red Biker Hound
Paul Sinacore
Robotics Vendor
Rick Solis
Flesh Fairgoer

Produced By

Jan Harlan
executive producer
Walter F. Parkes
executive producer

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski
Cinematographer

Sound

Christopher Barron
digital transfer
Jessica Bellfort
assistant adr editor
Lindakay Brown
foley editor
Tim Burby
digital transfer
Brian Chumney
digital editorial services
John Countryman
digital transfer
Travis Crenshaw
re-recordist
Dean Drabin
adr mixer
Edwin Dunkley
video services
Tony Eckert
foley mixer
Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor
Sean England
machine room operator
Andre Fenley
supervising assistant sound editor
Megan Fouts
sound post production assistant
Jonathan Greber
digital transfer
David Hunter
digital editorial services
Richard Hymns
supervising sound editor
Robert Jackson
boom operator
Ron Judkins
sound mixer
Noah Katz
digital editorial services
Mike Lane
sound post production assistant
Martin Lopez
sound effects recordist
Brian Magerkurth
re-recordist
Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor
Susan McLean
assistant sound engineer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
foley recordist
John Merton
adr recordist
Shannon Mills
assistant sound designer
Steve Morris
engineering services
Peggy Names
sound technician
Eva Napolean
sound post production assistant
Al Nelson
sound effects recordist / assistant sound designer
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Gordon Ng
sound post production assistant
Jon Null
foley editor
Paul Pavelka
engineering services: Skywalker Sound
Richard Quinn
dialogue editor
Steve Romanko
machine room operator
Gary Rydstrom
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Christopher Scarabosio
sound effects editor
Larry Schalit
assistant dialogue editor
Jurgen Scharpf
mix technician
Larry Singer
adr supervisor
Gary Summers
additional re-recording mixer
Ewa Sztompke
dialogue editor
Dennie Thorpe
foley artist
John Torrijos
video services
Jana Vance
foley artist
Kevin Wapner
audio engineer: "Flesh Fair" crew / house sound: "Flesh Fair" crew
Doug Winningham
assistant effects editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
adr supervisor / dialog supervisor
Ken Galvin
adr recordist
Colin O'Neill
digital audio technician
John Soukup
sound transfer
Kent Sparling
mix technician

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Richard Alonzo
makeup artist: Flesh Fair only
Karen Asano-Myers
hair stylist
Terry Baliel
hair stylist
Bill Corso
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Marie Del Prete
makeup artist
Jene Fielder
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Mark Garbarino
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Kevin Haney
makeup artist: Flesh Fair only
Joel Harlow
makeup artist
Will Huff
makeup artist: Flesh Fair only
Patricia Miller
hair stylist
Kenny Myers
makeup artist: Flesh Fair & Rouge City
Candace Neal
key hair stylist
Ve Neill
key makeup artist
Greg Nelson
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Douglas Noe
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Joni Powell
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Margaret Prentice
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Sandi Rowden
makeup artist: Flesh Fair & Rouge City
Richard Snell
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Thomas E. Surprenant
special makeup effects artist
June Westmore
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Cynthia Bachman Brown
makeup artist: flesh fair and rouge city
Adam Christopher
special makeup effects artist
Roma Goddard
hair stylist
Sean Kenney
lens technician
Lori McCoy-Bell
hair stylist
Patricia Messina
makeup artist
Pamela Santori
makeup artist
Robin Slater
makeup artist
Stan Winston
special robot makeup effects

Special Effects

Richard Alonzo
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Chris Baer
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Christian Beckman
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
David Beneke
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Christopher Bergschneider
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
George Bernota
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Darin Bouyssou
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Emery Brown
electronic controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Thomas Brown
special effects technician
Greg Bryant
special effects technician
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Greg Burgan
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Theresa Burkett
hair and fabrication technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Connie Cadwell
hair and fabrication technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Sebastien Caillabet
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
A. Robert Capwell
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Laurie Charchut
production accountant: Stan Winston Studio
John Cherevka
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Randy Cooper
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Gil Correa
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Richard Cory
special effects technician
Ken Culver
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Glenn Derry
electronic controller: "Teddy" and "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Kim Derry
special effects technician
Rob Derry
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Robert DeVine
special effects
Dawn Dininger
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Chas Dupuis
production assistant: Stan Winston Studio
John Eaves
key concept artist: Stan Winston Studio
Jeff Edwards
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Mike Elizalde
key animatronic designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Christian Eubank
special effects technician
Cory Faucher
special effects shop foreman
Pete Fenlon
puppet master: Stan Winston Studio
Eric Fiedler
key animatronic designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Scott R. Fisher
special effects set foreman
John Fleming
special effects technician
Rick Galinson
key animatronic designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Mark Goldberg
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
David Grasso
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Josh Gray
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Laura Grijalva
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Chris Grossnickle
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
John Hamilton
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Richard Haugen
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Eric Hayden
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Keith Haynes
special effects technician
Matt Heimlich
animatronic designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Kurt Herbel
electronic controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Brent Heyning
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
James Hirahara
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Grady Holder
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Craig A. Israel
special dental effects
Clark James
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Robert Johnston
special effects technician
Kathy Kane-Macgowan
hair supervisor: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Hiroshi Katagiri
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Rodrick Khachatoorian
electronic controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
David Kindlon
key animatronic designer: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Jay King
special effects technician
Jeffrey Knott
special effects technician
Richard J. Landon
animatronic designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Michael Lantieri
special effects supervisor
Edward Lawton
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Elan Lee
puppet master: Stan Winston Studio
Russell Lukich
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Lindsay MacGowan
effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Shane Mahan
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Mark Maitre
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Bob Mano
animatronic designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio / puppeteer
Keith Marbory
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Gary Martinez
electronic controller: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Jason Matthews
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Robert Maverick
hair and fabrication technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Tony McCray
mold department supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
key concept artist: Stan Winston Studio
Bud McGrew
animatronic designer: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Paul Mejias
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Jimmy Mena
special effects technician
David Merritt
model department supervisor: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Andrew Meyers
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Michelle Millay
art department key artist: Stan Winston Studio
Scott Millenbaugh
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Joel Mitchell
special effects technician
Tony Moffett
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Kevin Mohlman
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
David Monzingo
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Brian Namanny
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Sylvia Nava
hair and fabrication technician: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Steve Newburn
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Niels Nielsen
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Michael Ornelaz
hair supervisor: "Teddy", Stan Winston Studio
Joey Orosco
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Thomas Ovenshire
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
Tom Pahk
special effects shop supervisor
Lyndel Pedersen
production assistant: Stan Winston Studio
Ralph Peterson
special effects technician
Brian Poor
animatronic technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio
Jeff Pyle
model department technician: "Mecha", Stan Winston Studio

Visual Effects

Lauren Abrams
model set painter: ILM
Susan Alegria
model maker: ILM
Gianni Aliotti
digital artist: PDI
Christian Alzmann
concept artist: ILM / storyboard artist: ILM
Will Anielewicz
digital artist: ILM
Stephen Aplin
digital model development: ILM
Barry Armour
computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Joakim Arnesson
computer graphics sequence supervisor: ILM
Lori Arnold
visual effects plate coordinator: ILM
Matt Baer
digital artist: PDI
Al Bailey
compositor: ILM
Michael Baltazar
digital artist: ILM
Bill Barr
stage crew: ILM
Carol Bauman
model maker: ILM
Dugan Beach
CG creature developer: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
digital artist: ILM
Kathleen Beeler
digital artist: ILM
Mike Bienstock
first assistant camera: ILM
Duncan Blackman
3D matchmove artist: ILM
Nick Bogle
model maker: ILM
Matt Bouchard
digital artist: ILM
Ronald Bouma
senior modeler
Steve Braggs
digital artist: ILM
Sam Breach
digital artist: ILM
Daniel Brimer
associate visual effects producer: PDI
Eric Bruneau
compositing supervisor: PDI
Jill Butler
digital artist: PDI
Brian Cantwell
3D matchmove artist: ILM
Tami Carter
compositing supervisor: ILM
Evan Cecil
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Eric D. Christensen
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Marc Chu
animator: ILM
Tom Cloutier
stage crew: ILM
Kingston Cole
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Michael Conte
compositor: ILM
Julie Creighton
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Sean Curran
animator: ILM
Lorelei David
editorials: ILM
Gabe de Kelaita
Production support: ILM
Bernie Demolski
stage crew: ILM
Lindy DeQuattro
digital artist: ILM
Tom Dilligan
software developer: ILM
Matt Edwards
cg technical support: ILM
Vicki L. Engel
visual effects associate producer: ILM
Jeff Ertl
digital artist: ILM
Scott Farrar
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Dave Fogler
senior model maker: ILM
Jon Foreman
model maker: ILM
Warren Fu
lead concept designer: ILM
Todd Fulford
digital artist: ILM
Philip R. Garrett
editorial assistant: PDI
Steve Gawley
model supervisor: ILM
Brian Gee
digital artist: ILM
Tim Geideman
negative lineup: ILM
Robert Gianino
cg technical support: ILM
Bill Gilman
compositor: ILM
Michael Gleason
visual effects editor: ILM
Ludmila Golynski
digital model development: ILM
Bridget Goodman
viewpoint artist: ILM
Justin Graham
digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Nelson Hall
model maker: ILM
David Hanks
3D matchmove artist: ILM
Jonathan Harb
digital matte artist: ILM
Aaron Haye
senior model maker: ILM
Jack Haye
digital model development: ILM
Lesley Headrick
animator: ILM
Andy Hendrickson
on-set visualization: ILM
Hal T. Hickel
animation supervisor
Robert Hill
first assistant camera: ILM
Peggy Hrastar
model set painter: ILM
Tony Hudson
digital model supervisor: ILM
Les Hunter
visual effects producer: PDI
Robbin Huntingdale
viewpoint artist: ILM
Grant Imahara
senior model maker: ILM
Erich Ippen
rebel unit artist: ILM
Jon Jarvis
editorials: ILM
Erik Jensen
model maker: ILM
Keith Johnson
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
Michael Kaelin
digital artist: PDI
Mel Kangleon
digital artist: PDI
Ira Keeler
model maker: ILM
Shawn Kelly
animator: ILM
Stephen Kennedy
compositor: ILM
Greg Killmaster
digital artist: ILM
Genevieve King
visual effects coordinator: PDI
Henry LaBounta
visual effects supervisor: PDI
Gregor Lakner
digital artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre
digital artist: ILM
Jennifer Leo
visual effects editor: PDI
Bradford Lewis
concept artist
Victoria Lewis
senior model maker: ILM
Gregory D. Liegey
compositor: ILM
Wayne Lo
visual effects production assistant: ILM
Alan Lynch
model maker: ILM
Michael Macias
digital artist: PDI
Jeff Mann
senior staff: ILM
Tia L. Marshall
compositor: ILM
Tom Martinek
sequence supervisor: ILM
Aaron McBride
concept artist: ILM / storyboard artist: ILM
Scott McNamara
model maker: ILM

Assistant Director

Lisa Brookes
second second assistant director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
first assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville
additional second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
second assistant director
Susan E. Walter
dga trainee

Production Management

Patricia Churchill
unit production manager
Erica Frauman
post-production supervisor
Peter M. Tobyansen
production supervisor

Art Department

Charlie Araki
construction accountant
Fred Arbegast
chief sculptor
Greg Aronowitz
key model maker
Paige Augustine
key set dresser
Ramsey Avery
assistant art director
Steven Lee Baer
drapery foreman
Chris Baker
conceptual artist
John Bell
illustrator
Todd Bennett
plasterer
Jack Blanchard
set dresser
Len Borggrebe
construction crew
Dawn Brown
set designer
Mark W. Brown
assistant property master
James Carson
illustrator
Tony Castagnola
greens foreman
Martin Charles
graphic designer
Rick Chavez
property assistant
Dale Chihuly
glass artwork
James Clyne
illustrator/product designer
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
sculptor gang boss
Denis Cordova
construction general foreman
Mariano Díaz
production illustrator
Jann K. Engel
assistant art director
Roland Estrada
set dresser
Anthony Feola
toolman foreman
Brian Feola
propmaker foreman
Tim Flattery
illustrator/vehicle designer
John Foster
propmaker foreman
Sean Ginevan
set dresser
Nancy Gomes
paint supervisor
Pat Gomes
paint foreman
Glen E. Hawbecker
construction crew
Hannah M. Hinkel
property office coordinator
Thomas R. Homsher
property manufacturer
James Jones
sculptor
S. Ford Jones
greens foreman
Eric Karas
propmaker foreman
Philip Keller
storyboard artist
Pamela Klamer
set designer
Elizabeth Lapp
assistant art director
Tony Leonardi
stand-by painter
Kim Lincoln
graphic designer
Warren Manser
illustrator
Louis Marquis
plaster foreman
James J. Martin
illustrator
Masako Masuda
set designer
Richard F. Mays
set designer
William P. McGinley
construction crew
Andrew Menzies
assistant art director
Thomas Minton
set designer
Jerry Moss
property master
Greg Musselman
scenic painter
Andrew Nowling
greens foreman
Harry E. Otto
assistant art director
Latifa Ouaou
art department coordinator
Andrew Petrotta
assistant property master
Peter Ramsey
storyboard artist
Richard Robinson
propmaker foreman
Greg Rocco
on-set dresser
Doug Rosenberger
propmaker foreman
James Rothrock
propmaker foreman
Anya Rudnick
art department coordinator
Lee Runnels
key greensman
Oliver Scholl
illustrator
Steven Schwartz
set designer
Alex Sessing
greensman
Brian Shupper
gang boss
Easton Smith
set designer
Steve Sola
construction crew
John F. Soria
labor foreman
Dennis Steere
propmaker foreman
Patte Strong-Lord
set designer
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
assistant art director
Johnny Torres
greensman
Jason Vanover
greensman
John Villarino
construction coordinator
Mike Villarino
construction general foreman
Anthony Vitagliano
greens foreman
Suzan Wexler
assistant art director
Darrell L. Wight
set designer
Tim Wilcox
digital illustrator
Michelle L. Wolcott
construction crew
Suzy Zarate
production illustrator / illustrator
Salvador Anaya
plaster gangboss
David Blass
model maker: graphics

Animation

Jason Patnode
layout artist

Editorial

Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Richard Byard
first assistant editor
Martin Cohen
post-production executive
Patrick Crane
first assistant editor
Mike Cuevas
apprentice editor
Sven E. Fahlgren
post-production coordinator
Mark George Gillard
post-production assistant
Dale E. Grahn
color timer
Michael Trent
assistant editor
Julie Kahn Zunder
apprentice editor
Bill Daly
post-production executive
Kevin Du Toit
assistant post-production
Simon Morgan
assistant editor

Other

Albert Einstein
acknowledgement: Albert Einstein TM trademarks, copyrights and rights of publicity contained herein are used with permission of The Hebrew University of Jerusalem. Represented by The Roger Rickman Agency, Inc. Beverly Hills, CA
Christiane Kubrick
the producers wish to thank: & the Kubrick Family

Music Department

Paul Barker
song producer
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Robert Ezrin
song producer
Al Jourgensen
song producer
Shawn Murphy
music scoring mixer
Peter Myles
assistant music editor
John Neufeld
orchestrator / musician
Paul Salamunovich
chorus master
Kenneth Wannberg
music editor
Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Richard Altenbach
musician: violin
Steve Amerson
score vocalist
Philip Ayling
musician: oboe
Andy Bass
scoring crew
Mark Beasom
score vocalist
Samela A. Beasom
score vocalist
Robert Becker
musician: viola
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Marissa Benedict
musician: trumpet
Emily Bernstein
musician: clarinet
Sarah Bloxham
score vocalist
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Gary Bovyer
musician: clarinet
Danny Bramson
soundtrack producer
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Leanna Brand
score vocalist
Aleta Braxton
score vocalist
Robert Brosseau
musician: violin
Belinda Broughton
musician: violin
Tom Brown
music prepatation
Edward Bruner
score vocalist
Amick Byram
score vocalist
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Agostino Castagnola
score vocalist
Alvin Chea
score vocalist
Paul Cohen
musician: cello
Antony Cooke
musician: cello
Larry Corbett
musician: cello
Franklyn d'Antonio
musician: violin
Marios Deleon
musician: violin
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
Burnette Dillon
musician: trumpet
David Duke
musician: french horn
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
John Ellis
musician: oboe
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Mark Eshelman
scoring stage manager
Alan Estes
musician: percussion
Judith Farmer
musician: bassoon
Richard Feves
musician: bass
Marlo Fisher
musician: viola
Michael Fisher
musician: percussion
Amy Fogerson
score vocalist
Rob Frear
musician: trumpet
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Armen Garabedian
musician: violin
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Pamela Goldsmith
musician: viola
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: percussion
Steven Gordon
musician: viola
Endre Granat
concertmaster
Ralph Grierson
musician: keyboards
Alan Grunfeld
musician: violin
Sandie Hall
score vocalist
Trevor Handy
musician: cello
Clayton Haslop
musician: violin
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Todd Hemmenway
musician: cello
Amy Hershberger
musician: violin
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Dan Higgins
musician / musician: clarinet
Marie T. Hodgson
score vocalist
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Michael Hoffman
musician: trombone
Tiffany Y. Hu
musician: violin
Piotr Jandula
musician: viola
Karen Jones
musician: violin
Jim Kanter
musician: clarinet
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Roland Kato
musician: viola
Daniel Katzen
musician: french horn
Randy Kerber
musician: keyboards
Miran Kojian
musician: violin
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Aimie Kreston
musician: violin
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Janet Lakatos
musician: viola
Timothy Landauer
musician: cello
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Lesley Leighton
score vocalist
Dimitrie Leivici
musician: violin
Kathleen Lenski
musician: violin

Casting Department

Jennifer Alessi
extras casting
Sande Alessi
extras casting
Kristan Berona
extras casting
Beth Bowling
casting assistant
Karen Meisels
casting assistant
Kendall Moody
casting assistant
Nelia Morago
casting assistant
John Rodman Harris
casting assistant

Costume Department

Robert Chase
key costumer
R.A. Hossie
cutter/fitter
Hossein Namdar
cutter/fitter
Natasha Paczkowski
cutter/fitter
David Rawley
costume supervisor
Harry Rotz
specialty costume manufacturer
Leticia Sandoval
specialty costumer
Nicole Small
cutter/fitter
Jill Thraves
specialty costumer
Bill Tiegs
costume foreman
Don Vargas
costumer
Kanani Wolf
costumer
Brian Dott
speciality costumer
Tess Inman
costumer

Camera Department

John Atkins
rigging electrician
Kevin Blauvelt
rigging electrician
Marek Bojsza
lighting technician
Marc Brickman
set lighting consultant: "Flesh Fair" crew
Erik Butters
rigging electrician
John T. Connor
first assistant camera / steadicam operator
Daniel Coscia
best boy grip: blue screen unit
Chris Culliton
lighting technician
Brian Dennis
rigging electrician
David Devlin
chief lighting technician
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
key rigging grip: Under water
David Drzewiecki
director of photography: blue screen unit
Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera
Christopher Duskin
second assistant camera / steadicam operator: "b" camera
Roch Dutkowiak
lighting technician
Alan B. Edwards
lighting technician
Kevin Erb
best boy grip
Kevin Fahey
rigging grip best boy
Rod Farley
rigging grip best boy
Javier Ferrer
rigging electrician
Scot Gaal
rigging electric best boy
David Gamerman
rigging gaffer
Charley Gilleran
rigging key grip
John Gilmore
grip: blue screen unit
Stanley L. Gonsales
assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Haarhoff
camera operator / steadicam operator
Samuel R. Harrison III
assistant video operator
Paul Hazard
rigging electric best boy
Jon Huntington
video engineer: "Flesh Fair" crew
Peter Hutchison
video camera operator: "Flesh Fair" crew
David James
still photographer
Gary J. Jensen
best boy grip
Mark Johnson
video camera operator: "Flesh Fair" crew
Tom Jordan
second assistant camera
Rick Kangrga
dolly grip
Jason Kilgore
rigging electrician
Christian J. Killingsworth
rigging electrician
Jeff Kluttz
rigging key grip
Baqi Kopelman
assistant chief lighting technician: blue screen unit
Tom Loewy
video assist operator: blue screen unit
Brian Lukas
rigging gaffer
Joe Luther
rigging electrician
John Mang
dolly grip
Dan McMahon
lighting technician
Steven Meizler
first assistant camera
Mark Mele
rigging gaffer
Michael E.J. Miller
video camera operator: "Flesh Fair" crew
Dan Moore
video assist operator
David O'Brien
camera loader
Steve Owen
rigging foreman
Nick Passaglia
rigger: "Flesh Fair" crew
Darrin C. Porter
rigging electrician
Claudio Riba
rigging electrician
Larry J. Richardson
assistant chief lighting technician
Pete Romano
underwater photographer: "Flesh Fair" crew
Richard Sands
chief lighting technician: blue screen unit
Ralph Scherer
dolly grip
Peter Schmidt
first assistant camera: blue screen unit
Peter Schmitt
first assistant camera
Steve Simon
second assistant camera: blue screen unit
Mark Spath
second assistant camera
Dale Sprawls
rigging electrician
Monte Swann
24 frame video operator / supervising video engineer
Martin Wickman
automated lighting system engineer: "Flesh Fair" crew / moving light operator
Daniel Windels
lighting electrician
Hospecio Balani
rigging grip
Andrew Bikichky
first assistant camera: second unit
Brad Boyer
rigging grip
Doug Byers
electrician: fixtures
Anthony Cady
rigging grip
Henry Christian III
lighting technician
Adam Dale
aerial director of photography
Damian Doucette
aerial rigger
Ron Goodman
camera operator: SpaceCam
Daniel Graff
lighting console operator: visual effects unit / lighting console programmer: blue screen unit
Irek Hartowicz
director of photography: second unit
Frank Jarnot
electrical rigging technician
Greg Karamov
rigging grip

Location Management

Gregory H. Alpert
location manager
Tim Spurry
assistant location manager
Madeline Bell
assistant location manager

Script Department

Ana Maria Quintana
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo