X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Maud Ameline
screenplay
Mikhaël Hers
screenplay

Cast

Bakary Sangaré
Directeur Maison des Enfants
Zoé Bruneau
Assistante sociale
Lily Bensliman
Journaliste café
Leah Lapiower
Emmanuelle
Luke Haines
Homme de la Tamise
Lawrence Valin
Père indien
Carole Rochet
Gardienne école
Jeanne Candel
Jeune femme hôpital
Lisa Wisznia
Jeune femme hôpital
Missia Piccoli
Parent lycée
Lennart Zynga
Tennisman
Mathieu Cayrou
Le blessé dans l'attentat
Chiara Vergne
La fille du lycée

Produced By

Philip Boëffard
associate producer
Rémi Burah
co-producer
Marie-Elena Dyche
line producer
Ève Machuel
executive producer
Olivier Père
co-producer
Christophe Rossignon
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Jorge García Bastidas
re-recording mixer
Julien Gigliotti
boom operator
Dimitri Haulet
sound engineer
Ihor Kaniuk
re-recording mixer
Daniel Sobrino
re-recording mixer
Vincent Vatoux
sound editor
Gregory Vincent
foley artist

Production Design

Makeup

Tina Rovère
key makeup artist
David Scherer
prosthetic makeup artist

Visual Effects

Benjamin Blatière
digital compositor
Alain Carsoux
visual effects supervisor
Jeremie Leroux
visual effects supervisor
Kevin Pacini
visual effects coordinator
Olivier Tournayre
digital compositor / lead roto artist

Assistant Director

Clémence Catto
third assistant director
Eric du Bellay
assistant director
Lucas Loubaresse
first assistant director
Clothilde Metral
second assistant director

Production Management

Julien Chapeaucou
assistant unit manager
Pierre Delaunay
production manager
Pierre-Yves Frohard
assistant production manager
Gary Spinelli
unit manager
Céline Touraine
assistant unit manager
Clara Vincienne
post-production supervisor
Laurent Weitmann
unit production manager

Art Department

Bertrand Aubert
assistant art director
Nicolas Chick
set dresser
Dominique Fourteaux
assistant set decorator
Matthias Garrouste
property master
Alice Leconte
art department coordinator
Philippe Meynard
chief painter
Elsa Noyons
graphic designer
Edouard Partoes
set dresser
Camille Raoult
art assistant: uk

Stunts

Michel Benoit
stunt performer
Stéphane Boulay
stunt performer
Gérard Colasuonno
stunt performer
Bruno Leblanc
stunt performer

Editorial

Sanabel Cherqaoui
first assistant editor
Marine Chiu
assistant editor
Lila Desiles
assistant editor
Aurélien Klintzig
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Jamie Harley
music advisor
Ted Hinckley
orchestra contractor
Jano Manzali
assistant to composer / lead arranger
Drew Mikuska
conductor / orchestrator
Marc Daniel Nelson
scoring recordist: scoring mixer
Matthieu Sibony
music supervisor
Alex Cap
music preparation

Casting Department

Manon Garnier
casting assistant
Marjolaine Grandjean
casting associate
Marine Richard
casting associate

Costume Department

Adrien Durupt
additional wardrobe
Anne Rodrigues
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Arnaud Alberola
second assistant camera: additional
Thibault Bru
electrician
Marie Celette
additionnal first assistant camera
Julie Conte
second unit
Stephen Coquin
visual effects video assist
Hélène Degrandcourt
first assistant camera
Benjamin Groussain
steadicam operator
Angèle Laroche
electrician
Thibault Maillard
additional electrician
Haruyo Yokota
second assistant camera
Sébastien Buchmann
camera operator

Location Management

Alistair Artault
location scout: London
Antoine Dubois
location scout
Alessandra Gonnella
location assistant
Paul Hills
location manager
Rémy Jantin
location scout
Rory Noon
location scout: London
Samuel Rodriguez-Mallet
location scout: paris unit
Clémentine Vanier
assistant location manager

Script Department

Camille Sauzeau
additional script supervisor
Anaïs Sergeant
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo