X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Justine Triet
written by
Arthur Harari
written by

Cast

Sandra Hüller
Sandra Voyter
Swann Arlaud
Maître Vincent Renzi
Antoine Reinartz
Avocat général
Samuel Theis
Samuel Maleski
Jehnny Beth
Marge Berger
Saadia Bentaïeb
Maître Nour Boudaoud
Anne Rotger
Présidente du tribunal
Messi
Le chien
Savannah Rol
Gendarme / Sandra
Ilies Kadri
Gendarme / Samuel
Nesrine Slaoui
Journaliste BFM
Antoine Buéno
Expert Balard
Anne-Lise Heimburger
Experte Bogaert
Wajdi Mouawad
Psy Jammal
Sacha Wolff
Chef d'enquête
Kareen Guiock
Présentatrice TV
Arthur Harari
Critique littéraire
Marie Brette
Journaliste
Nola Jolly
Avocate associée
Emmanuelle Jourdan
Traductrice tribunal
Isaac Abballah
Le Tribunal
Nicholas Angelo
Le Tribunal
Laura Balasuriya
Le Tribunal
Betty Desmier
Le Tribunal
Justine Dulary
Le Tribunal
Philippe Jubien
Le Tribunal
Cyril Karenine
Le Tribunal
Maud Martin
Le Tribunal
Romaric Maucoeur
Le Tribunal
Fabien Perrot
Le Tribunal
Rose Thibault
Le Tribunal

Produced By

Philippe Martin
associate producer
David Thion
producer

Cinematography

Simon Beaufils
director of photography

Sound

Claire Bernengo
boom operator
Valerio Brini
re-recording mixer: Italian Language
Jeanne Delplancq
dialogue editor
Tiphaine Depret
second assistant sound
Nicolas Fioraso
foley artist
Nicolas Fournier
boom operator
Olivier Goinard
re-recording mixer
Baptiste Kleitz
boom operator
Fanny Martin
sound designer
Loïc Pommiès
re-recording boom operator
Julien Sicart
sound engineer
Robinson Van Caeneghem
sound assistant
Mario Lorenzo
Spanish re-recording mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Olivier Afonso
special makeup effects artist
Aurélie Cerveau
key makeup artist
Aude Thomas
key hair stylist

Visual Effects

Thibault Bunoust
visual effects artist
Nikolas d'Andrade
visual effects supervisor
Perig Gilleron
visual effects coordinator
Olivier Puechberty
Matte painting
Niranjan Sivagurunathan
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Bénédicte Dujardin
second assistant director
Benjamin Papin
first assistant director

Production Management

Julien Flick
production manager
Benjamin Goumard
unit production manager
Antoine Lepetit
administrateur
Jennifer Limam
assistant production manager
Juliette Mallon
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Camille Bodin
assistant art director
Léa Carbogno
graphic designer
Laurent Fenestre
motion designer
Soret Maëlia
props buyer

Stunts

Alexandre Cauderlier
stunt coordinator
Clément Huet
stunt performer

Editorial

Indy Adjovi
dailies: M141
Marina Amaro
dailies colorist
Niels Barroin
conformation: M141
Pierre Beautrait
conformation: M141
Justine Bernal
lab supervisor: M141
Chloé Cassin
conformation: M141
Milan Evrard
dailies color grader
Patrice Goessant
chief technical officer: M141
Julien Grégoire
visual effects: M141
Guillaume Guerry
assistant editor
Camille Happert
deliveries: M141
Audrey Kleinclaus
digital intermediate producer
Mustapha Laatita
workflow supervisor: M141
Benjamin Lefevre
dailies synchronization: M141
Céline Lorain
dailies synchronization: M141
Vladimir Lozerand
dailies synchronization: M141
Cecile Portal
deliveries: M141
Léo Przybylski
assistant editor
My Lan Nguyen Quang
visual effects: M141
Lucas Roy
decryption management: M141
Cécile Staes-Lacommère
additional editor
Magali Todeschi
additional assistant editor
Nina Tolooie
assistant editor

Other

Cynthia Arra
collaboration: actors director
Cyril Bergeron
covid consultant
Karine Durance
press attache
Dany Héricourt
dialogue and acting coach
Léa Sarah Latassa
Marketing Manager: MPC
Sylvie Martin
finance & legal consultant
Bronwen Pugsley
footage researcher & clearance

Music Department

Thibault Deboaisne
music supervisor

Casting Department

Anaïs Coué
extras casting
Jill Gagé
casting enfant
Aurélia Hollart
casting assistant
Marion Thollot
casting assistant
Emmanuel Thomas
extras casting

Costume Department

Clement Vachelard
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Mathieu Bernardin
additional electrician
Carole Bethuel
still photographer
Augustin Bonnet
electrician
Valentin Breton
electrician trainee
Julie Bureau
second assistant camera
Sylvain Caret
electrician
Manon Corone
electrician
Hélène Degrandcourt
first assistant camera B camera
Lorraine Delgado
second assistant b camera
Agathe Dercourt
first assistant camera
Marion Gaillard
Additional Steadicam Operator
Perrine Lauras
electrician
Thomas Le Vaslot
additional first assistant camera
Emilie Monier
camera operator
Rémi Quilichini
steadicam operator
Rémi Santonacci
electrician
François Schneider
additional grip
Gaspard Soboul
retakes assistant camera
Olivier Trauger
electrician

Location Management

Xavier Douin
location manager
Rémy Jantin
location scout
Dimitri Sobotko
location scout
Ugo Tanty
location assistant
Crystèle Vermorel
location scout

Script Department

Anouk Delpeut
assistant script supervisor
Clémentine Schaeffer
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo