X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ilana Wolpert
screenplay / story
Will Gluck
screenplay

Cast

Nat Buchanan
Miranda Clerk
Josh Bonello
Skyler Cappuccino
Gata
Pete
Deborah Faye Lee
Flight Attendant
Lance Kerfuffle
Peter Gluck
Taryn Gluck
Olivia von Stauffenberg
Alexandra Gluck
Mafalda von Stauffenberg
Summer Tian
Mother At Airport
Dan Liu
Father at Airport
Davina Chan
Daughter at Airport
Mariama Whitton
Superyacht Crew Member
Ryan Panizza
Superyacht Crew Member
Talayna Moana Nikora
Harbour Patrol Heli Responder
Beau Karolos
Harbour Patrol Driver
Ben Heber
Dogberry Clerk
Maple
Klonopin
Theodore Avery
Wedding Guest
Victoria Ferrara
Nightclub Patron
Apit Karki
Opera house guest
Hiroshi Kasuga
Int'l Traveller
Aiden Mckenzie
Airport Passenger
Jacob Yee
Wedding Guest

Produced By

Alyssa Altman
executive producer
Catherine Bishop
executive producer
Charlie Corwin
executive producer
Will Gluck
producer
Sidney Kimmel
executive producer
Jacqueline Monetta
executive producer
Mark O'Connor
executive producer
Joe Roth
producer
Natalie Sellers
executive producer
Sydney Sweeney
executive producer

Cinematography

Danny Ruhlmann
director of photography

Sound

Ulrika Akander
supervising adr editor
Chris Campagna
foley editor
Rob Chen
dialogue editor
Ben Cowman
boom operator
Nick Emond
production sound mixer
Shaughnessy Hare
sound effects editor
Frank Harold
boom operator
Tateum Kohut
re-recording mixer
Greg Orloff
re-recording mixer
Brian Ortiz
re-recording mix technician
Paul Pirola
sound designer
Claire Read
sound utility
Sam Rogers
foley artist
Ryan Squires
foley mixer
Tim Tuchrello
assistant sound editor
Jon Wakeham
supervising sound editor
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Wade Keighran
on-set music playback operator
Mariia Sakun
foley editor
Maya Toffler
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Sooyeon Lim
assistant art director
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Kalotina Amperidis
key makeup artist
Leanne Carey
makeup artist
Cassie Hanlon
makeup & hair supervisor
David Jennings
key hair stylist
Jennifer Lamphee
makeup & hair designer
Rachel Murphy
hair & makeup artist
Anastasia Pappas
makeup & hair supervisor
Linda Anson-Luttrell
additional hair and makeup artist
Jenny Lee
assistant hair and makeup artist
Ellie May Mansfield
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Thomas Eucla Davies
special effects assistant supervisor
Jabin Dickins
special effects floor supervisor
Lloyd Finnemore
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Tennille Alcindor
visual effects producer: Company 3
Ryan Basa
compositor
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Scott Brice
digital compositor
Andrew Cho
digital compositor
David Entin
senior visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Jessica Harrison
visual effects producer
Charlie Hart
visual effects coordinator
Chris Hil
digital compositor
Qazi Hamza Javed
cg supervisor: Fin Design + Effects
Paul Kirwan
compositor: Fin Design & Effects
Stewart Kirwan
visual effects 2d artist: Fin Design & Effects
Terry Klopfenstein
visual effects artist
Nathan Lane
camera artist: Fin Design + Effects
Sam Littlechild
Compositor: Fin Design & Effects
John N. Mayer
compositor: Fin Design & Effects
Oscar Medina
visual effects rigging supervisor: fin design&effects
David Orman
data manager: Fin Design & Effects
Adam Priest
digital compositor
Cathy Shaw
visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist
Chris Spry
visual effects executive producer
Max Stummer
lead compositor: Fin Design & Effects
Jonathan Williams
roto/paint lead: Fin Design & Effects

Assistant Director

Jess Farley
third assistant director
Guy Campbell
first assistant director: second unit
Xander Collier
second second assistant director: additional photography
Jay Corry
second assistant director
Hannah De Jorge
second assistant director: pick-up shoot
Kate Larmer
on-set production assistant
Victoria Liu
third assistant director
James McGrady
first assistant director
Jason Ren
set production assistant
Ruby Pia Tucker
second second assistant director
Michael Vandersande
additional set production assistant

Production Management

Jane Griffin
unit production manager

Art Department

Anna Broadbent
clearances coordinator
Josh Bush
construction manager
Gabrielle Carey
set designer
Kristen Coleman
props buyer
Laura Egan
on-set dresser
Benjamin Fountain
floral designer
Ken Lau
graphic designer
Jonah Lindley
swing gang
Lauren Miller
senior buyer/dresser
Zach O'Dwyer
set decoration coordinator
Reilly O'Loughlin
design assistant
Joanna Pullen
property master
Tom Underwood
greens laborer
Sam Uther
storyboard artist
Ruru Zhu
set designer

Stunts

Stephanie Beck
stunt double: Sydney Sweeney
Beau Karolos
assistant stunt coordinator
Nathan Lawson
stunt safety
Marco Sinigaglia
previs action design
Yasca Sinigaglia
stunt coordinator
Ben Toyer
Additional stunt coordinator / stunt double: Glen Powell

Editorial

Nick Coker
first assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez
finishing producer: Company 3
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Rachel LaFond
second assistant editor
Jason Maydick
color assistant: Company 3
Mitch Paulson
digital colorist: Company 3
Keilah Rafel Motta Pirotelli
dailies post producer
Jennifer Raymond
finishing editor: Company 3
Shaun Richards
dailies production manager
Luna Santaolalla
post-production assistant
Marie Setiawan
dailies operator
Aaron Thebridge
dailies operator

Other

David Adamson
helicopter pilot
Patrick Hatfield
unit driver
Morgan Knight
transportation captain
Douglas Ngai
cast driver
Shalie Sweetnam
transportation coordinator
David Yamada
cast driver: Sydney Sweeney

Music Department

Brian Bender
score mixer
Wende Crowley
music supervisor
Kim Green
music clearance & licensing
Sherry Whitfield
music editor
Spring Aspers
executive in charge of music

Casting Department

Kelly Graham
casting associate
Claudia Kershaw
casting assistant
Morgan Smallbone
extras casting

Costume Department

Anna Burstall
assistant costume designer
Brett Cooper
costume supervisor
Shani Gyde
costume supervisor
Jacqueline Harkin
key costume standby
Jayme Lewis
costume supervisor
Ruby Wells
key costume standby
Emma Wood
costumer
Maddy Lord
cast costumer
Anita Oram
costume cutter
Kate Ure
costume assistant
Caelan Wieczorski
costume assistant

Camera Department

Luis Acosta
rigging grip
Eddie Adcock
best boy electric
Simon Allan
best boy electric
Mark Bannister
electrician
Peter Beeh
aerial camera operator
Claudia Butters
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Eddy Chen
still photographer
Michael Easter
digital imaging technician: second unit
Ellie Garnett
electrician
Mark Glindeman
electrician
Iain Godfrey
electrician
Andrew Gough
camera operator: "c" camera
Warren Grieef
dolly grip
Jason Hansford
dolly grip
Orla Hughes
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Jefferies
rigging gaffer
Andrew AJ Johnson
b camera: steadicam
Nicola Kirkby
second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Michael Knowles
best boy grip
Jackson Lana
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Justin Latimer
second assistant camera: "c" camera
Christian Luxton
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gerard Maher
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Cedric Martin
camera operator: "a" camera
Caeden Miller
video assist operator
Brad Moore
rigging grip
Kevin Morgan
best boy rigging grip
Finn O'Neill
assistant camera
Damian Oswald
electrician
Isoa Rainima
key rigging grip
Brook Rushton
still photographer
Zeb Simpson
video assist operator
Rocky Sovechles
digital imaging technician
Eben Stubbs
rigging electrics
Simon Williams
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sam Winzar
digital imaging technician
Mitchell Wisby
electrician
Nick Woodgate
rigging electrics
Sam Bailey
remote head technician
David Burr
director of photography: second unit
Benji Copping
additional grip
Kate Eccarius
camera/steadicam operator: additional photography
Frank Flick
camera operator: second unit
Thomas Howlett
lighting technician
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte
first assistant camera: second unit
Jack Mayo
additional steadicam operator
Luke Patterson
vtr assistant: second unit
Mark Rodgers
epk cinematographer & behind-the-scenes
Mark Rogers
gallery photographer

Location Management

Elsey Israel
location manager
James Litchfield
location manager
Rebecca Matthes
location coordinator
Emily Morrison
location manager
Jeremy Peek
location manager
Claire Shervington
location production manager
Mathew Panayiotou
location assistant

Script Department

Jody Blose
script supervisor
Lynn-Maree Danzey
additional shooting
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo