X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Adam Marino
story by
Naman Barsoom
screenplay
Daniel Wallner
screenplay
Mark Andrew Wilson
co-screenplay

Cast

Mira Sorvino
Detective Erica Shotwell
Kristoffer Polaha
Detective Brian Larson
Doug Jones
James Whitley
Aaron Farb
Detective Abrams
Ser'Darius Blain
Josh Ridley
Christopher Masterson
George Middleton
Tommy Kijas
Officer Cartwright
Kee Seymore
Officer Davis
Cassidy Barnes
Young Adult Whitley
Damarr Calhoun
Young Josh
Therese McLaughlin
Joanna Whitley
Yvonne Miranda
Reporter Hawkins
Casey Nelson
Officer Caldwell
Tom Proctor
Behemoth
Logan Reinhart
Young Matt
Perry Smith
Mrs. Barnett
Paul Sorvino
Captain Parker
Don Swayze
Whitley Senior
Austin Trace
Young Larson
Scotty Vibe
Young Whitley
Avery Walker
Young George
Deven Bromme
Barry the Bartender
Todd Denson
Emergency Medical Technician
David M. Edelstien
Det. Anthony Marino
Daniel Hackstedde
Crime Scene Investigator
Carlo Mendez
Chef Juan
Kevin Suscavage
Police Officer

Produced By

Milan Chakraborty
co-executive producer
Lawrence Dwyer
associate producer
Tommy Kijas
producer
Adam Marino
executive producer
Lawrence Marino
executive producer
Beau Turpin
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Gabor Erdei
sound utility
Paige Miltenberger
boom operator
James Ridgley
production sound mixer: Los Angeles

Casting Director

Costumes

Makeup

Attila Gyorgy Halasz
hairstylist to Mira Sorvino
Joanna Moses
assistant makeup artist
Taylor Petenbrink
assistant hairstylist
Traci Petraglia
makeup artist for: Mira Sorvino / makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Chloe Sens
special makeup effects artist
Liz Valenzuela
makeup artist
Linda Zirkus
assistant makeup artist / hair stylist

Visual Effects

Chad Goei
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Marija Apcevska
second second assistant director
Adam D. Boyer
second assistant director: additional photography
Eddie de la Rosa
second second assistant director
Rachel Montgomery
second assistant director

Production Management

Caleb Pearson
unit production manager: Julian Unit
Kinga Rylend
assistant production manager
Ben Samuels
unit production manager

Art Department

Jeffrey Chaney
prop master: LA Unit
Michael Cuen
set dresser
Jeff Hyman
set dresser
Kinga Kulcsar
set dresser
David Offner
art director: LA Unit
Matthew Tonnesen
set dresser

Stunts

Angele Caron
Stunt Double: Mira Sorvino
Paul Kindschi
stunt performer
Tom Proctor
stunt coordinator
Remington Steele
assistant stunt coordinator

Editorial

Isaiah Kang
media technician

Other

Heather Altmann
studio teacher
Gavin Andersen
key production assistant
Caroline Bible
production assistant
Thea Grabiec
production assistant
Callie McKimpson
production assistant
Sybilla Odenheimer
assistant to producer
Yukiko Pearson
production coordinator: Julian Unit
Scott Schaffer
clearances / product placement
Auric Steele
production attorney
Mike Tristano
master armorer
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez
Marketing Coordinator

Music Department

Imre Czomba
orchestrator
Ambrus Deak
score mixer

Costume Department

Camera Department

Eric Blackmon
still photographer
Wesley Cardino
additional photography / cinematographer: Los Angeles unit
Pascal Combes-Knoke
2nd unit dp / camera operator "b" camera / steadicam operator
Sean Conte
2nd unit dp / camera operator "a" camera
Ashly Covington
still photographer
Chris Daniel
first assistant camera "b" camera
Michelle Diaz
first assistant camera "a" camera
Iván Jesús Herrera
best boy electric
Lee Eric Hill
best boy grip: Los Angeles Unit
Alex Laber
electrician
Steven Jared Mangurten
digital imaging technician / director of photography: second unit
Adam Marquez
second assistant camera "b" camera
Scott E. Myers
epk: Sound Recordist
Casey Nelson
still photographer
Robin Pabello
additional second assistant camera "a" camera
Joshua Pearson
additional second assistant camera "b" camera / camera pa
Laura Pearson
electrician
Noah Ramos
additional first assistant camera "b" camera / second assistant camera "a" camera
Jenny Roh
second assistant camera / second assistant camera: a camera
Casey Slade
key grip
Anthony Stivale
best boy electric
Matt Toledo
best boy grip
Marco Tomaselli
cinematographer: EPK

Location Management

Deven Bromme
location manager

Script Department

Carlos Rodiza
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo