X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tracy Fraim
written by

Produced By

Art Edler Brown
co-producer
Christopher Buchanan
executive producer
Tracy Fraim
co-producer
Jeff Ivers
executive producer
Brad Krevoy
producer
Sheryl Schwartz
co-producer
Jeanne Van Cott
line producer

Cinematography

James Glennon
director of photography

Sound

Ed Carr
re-recording mixer
Richard F.W. Davis
sound effects editor
Gail Ganley
foley artist
Marilyn Graf
foley mixer
Michael Hamm
sound effects editor
Ron Harris
adr recordist
Bruce Nazarian
supervising sound editor
Richard Partlow
foley artist
Dennis Patterson
re-recording mixer
Sergio Reyes
re-recording mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III
re-recording mixer
Melissa Sewell
sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell
adr recordist
Robert Troy
dialogue editor
Steven D. Williams
supervising sound editor
Lance Wiseman
dialogue editor

Editing

Casting Director

Barbara Harris
voice casting director

Production Design

Makeup

Denise Dellavalle
assistant makeup artist
Carrie Garton
additional makeup artist
Kim Greene
makeup department head
Kerry Mendenhall
assistant hair stylist
Alyson Murphy
additional hair stylist
Barbara Olvera
hair department head
Joni Powell
additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Vincent Montefusco
special effects: pyro/mech/PT
Ron Petruccione
mechanical special effects
Beecher Tomlinson
special effects: 2nd unit-pyro

Assistant Director

Tony Adler
assistant director
Laura Sylvester
second second assistant director

Production Management

Eric Bergman
post-production supervisor
Scott Niemeyer
executive in charge of production finance

Art Department

Thomas R. Cahill
property master
Scott Duthie
visual development
Lori Mazuer
art department coordinator

Editorial

Debra Gavlak
first assistant editor
Harry Muller
color timer

Music Department

Michael Baber
music editor
Marcus Barone
executive in charge of music
Kim Naves
music editor
Karyn Rachtman
music supervisor

Casting Department

Peter Alwazzan
extras casting

Camera Department

Kenneth J. Appel
electrical best boy
Joseph D. Beam
electrician
Kevin Brennan
chief lighting technician
Rocky Buzzini
electrician
Nick Cline
electrician
Tamra Davis
additional camera operator: Super 8mm camera
James Etheridge
camera operator: "b" camera
Sean C. Hise
assistant camera: "b" camera
Casey Hotchkiss
camera operator
Gary Huddleston
camera operator: "b" camera
Kevin Ivey
film loader
Mark R. Leins
additional first assistant camera
Reginald Morris
electrician
George A. Olson Jr.
second assistant camera
David Salamone
best boy grip
Joe Sanchez
first assistant camera
Rico Torres
still photographer
Ross Warren
electrician
Patrick Russo
electrician

Location Management

Casey Lynn De Stefano
assistant location manager
Terry Gusto
location manager
Godie 'Tracy' Hubert
location scout

Script Department

Heidi Sturdevant
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo