X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Guillaume Laurant
screenplay by / dialogue

Cast

Isabelle Nanty
Françoise
Elsa Zylberstein
Alice Barelli
Youssef Hajdi
Victor Barelli
François Levantal
Yonyx 7389XAB2
Marysole Fertard
Nina Barelli
Juliette Wiatr
La présentatrice de Galaxy
James Champel
Nettoyeur Howard V2
Julie Ferrier
La chienne
Nicolas Marié
Politicien
Patrice Boisfer
Journaliste / animateur de télévision
Ashley Fays
Nina enfant
Vanille Lehmann
Ségolène Trousseau, la journaliste
Paul Ménage
L'homme-veau
Mickaël Jullien
L'homme-taureau
Michel Vigné
Voix Monique publicité
François Berland
Voix Hawk-Eye
Julien Kramer
Voix pub foie gras humain
Sara Chambin
Voix journaliste embouteillage
Clara Couturet
La fille de l'automobiliste
Romain Deloutre
Un humain en cage
Yasmine Gallier
Un humain en cage
Luc Bataini
Un humain en cage
Michaël Mouilleron
Un humain en cage
Alain N'Diaye
Un humain en cage
Clara Rousselin
Un humain en cage
Thierry Sauze
Un humain en cage
Nattawat Unlahmai
Un humain en cage
Rachel Regent
L'infirmière de M. Igor
Edouard Michelon
Le collègue à la main broyée
Cécile Ribault-Caillol
Journaliste débat TV
Xavier Renaud
Journaliste débat TV
Mus Barry
Police officer
Dominique Parage
Monique Doublure
Bill Rogers
Human foie gras ad / Colleague with crushed hand
Albert Dupontel
L'homme à la prothèse

Produced By

Jean-Marc Deschamps
line producer
Frédéric Doniguian
executive producer
Jasmina Torbati
Netflix Production Executive

Cinematography

Thomas Hardmeier
director of photography

Sound

Vincent Arnardi
re-recording mixer
Selim Azzazi
supervising sound editor
Milène Bourcereau
boom operator
Kevin Bourgin
additional boom operator: 2 days
Anne Delacour
Dialogue/ADR editor
Matthew Kollar
voice director
Jules Laurin
sound editor assistant
Benjamin Lecuyer
foley mixer / re-recording mixer
Damien Luquet
additional boom operator: 1 day
Gilles Marsalet
Assistant sound designer
Chiara Nardo
Playback Operator
Josselin Panchout
key boom operator
Nick Price
dialogue editor
Théo Serror
sound designer
Malo Thouément
additional boom operator: 1 day
Jean Umansky
sound mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Véronique Boitout
key hair stylist
Eric Ducron
sfx makeup artist
Jennifer Guernier
makeup artist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Florence Rodriguez
makeup artist
Miguel Santos
key hair stylist
Nathalie Tissier
key makeup artist
Antoine Wayne
hair stylist
Vichika Yorn
makeup artist

Special Effects

Pascal Molina
special effects supervisor
Yann Pomarede
motion control engineer

Visual Effects

Etienne Allard
digital compositor
Louis Auger
digital compositor
Benjamin Blatière
on set visual effects supervisor
Florian Bremaud
digital compositor
David Brochard
cg supervisor
Ayelen Camiña
visual effects coordinator
Alain Carsoux
visual effect director
Olivier Debert
digital artist
Robin Delmond
digital compositor
Benoit Delozier
digital compositor
Maxime Deslande
matchmove artist
Stephane Dittoo
visual effects supervisor
Stephan Dumoulin
digital compositor
Benoit Duroi
Environment Artist
Violette Grange
digital compositor
Pierre Gras
compositing lead/look dev
Louise Harel
digital compositor
Louis-Alexandre Leleux
digital compositor
Emilia Napame
lead compositor
François Pellae
Motion designer
Florian Perrault
matchmove artist
Esteban Perrin
visual effects video assist
Vincent Perzo
digital compositor
Jacob Rogers
VFX Conform
Aurore Rousset
cg supervisor
Julia Salmon
vfx conform
Martyn Stofkooper
visual effects artist
Olivier Tournayre
digital compositor
Antoine Vienne
visual effects artist
Benjamin Westercamp
lead compositor

Assistant Director

Justine Arrestier
third assistant director
Julien Lecat
second unit director
Estelle Legros
additional 3rd assistant director
Arthur Meynier
second assistant director
Christophe Vassort
first assistant director

Production Management

Florence Lemoine
production accountant
Sidonie Waserman
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Adrien Abiteboul
set dresser
Christophe Ballu
construction grip
François Borgeaud
property master
Frédéric Cambon
graphic designer
Muriel Chinal
set dresser
Daniel Feret
construction coordinator
Benoit Maillochon
concept artist
Peter McKinstry
concept artist
Cyndi Nello
first assistant art director
Antonio Nogueira
construction buyer
Romain Rosier
construction buyer
Laure Satgé
carpenter
Ophélie Stern
assistant property master
Elise Tulli
assistant art director

Stunts

Alexandre Cauderlier
winch operator / wire rigger
Kevin Cauderlier
winch operator / wire rigger
Patrick Cauderlier
stunt coordinator / wire effects coordinator
David Grolleau
stunt performer

Editorial

Candice Alpaerts
assistant editor
Léa Audouin
dailies assist
Isabelle Bassaglia
assistant editor
Arnaud Caréo
technical director: Le Labo Paris
Géraldine Gues
post-production coordinator
Jean-Louis Guichaoua
on-line editor
Matthieu Monteux
video mastering
Evy Roselet
colorist: dailies
Antoine Yar
colorist assist
Flora Zaghini
assistant editor

Other

Sarah Michelle Attard
production staff
Agnès Bellec
legal clearance
Jessica Darmon
sourcing & clearance
Cathy Dutheil
production coordinator
Laura Herisson
production secretary
Joe Kotroczo
Executive In Charge Of Production
Martin Maraval
facilities
Raphaël Roumanteau
assistant unit manager 2nd unit
Pierre Selinger
production attorney

Music Department

Nicolas Duport
music mixer
Hervé Schneid
music editor

Casting Department

Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
casting associate
Maeva Gauthier
casting assistant
Claire Lefèvre
extras casting assistant
Dorit Simone
english version, casting director

Costume Department

Magali Angelini
workshop costumer
Marc Antoine Boidin
concept illustrator
Julien Bugeaud
costume location manager
Salomé Debeusscher
costume intern: prep
Marine Demoury
set costumer
Karelle Durand
assistant costume designer
Lison Frantz
seamstress
Milène Gonin
seamstress
Elodie Hardy
seamstress
Camille Ioos
additional set costumer
Pauline Jobin
costume trainee: prep
Camille Joste
costumer: pre-prep
Lucie Lecarpentier
head workshop costumer
Lucile Leconte
additional ager/dyer
Véronique Lepère
additional seamstress
Eva Pierre
costume intern
Maxime Rebière
costume research
Noémie Reymond
costume trainee: pre-prep
Ludivine Roux
additional ager/dyer

Camera Department

Naomi Amarger
assistant camera
Mike Bayard
digital imaging technician: second unit
Fabrice Bismuth
first assistant camera
Franck Bonomi
rigging key grip
Nicolas Cadot
rigging electrician
Bruno Dubet
key grip
Rémy Duplaix
additional electrician
Kevin Fermaud
rigging electrician
Yannick Freess
rigging grip
Vincent Gaillard
electrician
Michel Galtier
first assistant camera
Lorenz Grzimek
rigging electrician
Laurent Héritier
cinematographer-2nd unit / gaffer
Quentin Just
First assistant camera second unit
Antoine Laurens
assistant camera: second unit
Julien Laville
additional electrician
Olivier Leblanc
flight head technician
Philippe Pantanella
rigging electrician
Antoine Perdreau
lighting console programmer
Maxime Perrard
additional grip
Clotilde Petrel
electrician
Thibault Pihouée
second assistant camera
Stéphane Rochera
rigging electrician
Dimitri Sorel
QTake video assist operator
Fanny Soulabaille
Phantom Camera Operator
Joel Spinola
rigging gaffer
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
A camera and steadicam operator
Nicolas Voisin
assistant camera

Location Management

Rodriguez Laurie
référent responsable covid

Script Department

Mayliss Desaint-Acheul
assistant script supervisor
Aruna Villiers
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo