X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Mark O'Rowe
screenplay by
Jonathan Trigell
from the novel by

Produced By

Sue Calverley
line producer
Liza Marshall
executive producer

Cinematography

Rob Hardy
director of photography

Sound

Antonia Bates
dialogue editor
Owen Bleasdale
foley editor / foley recordist
Paula Boram
foley artist
Paul Davies
supervising sound editor
Jim Greenhorn
production sound mixer
Gareth Llewellyn
assistant mixer
Christine Morton
sound trainee
Chu-Li Shewring
assistant sound editor
Jack Stew
foley artist
Andrew Stirk
re-recording mixer
Graeme Stoten
ADR recordist
Jason Swanscott
foley artist
David Turner
sound project coordinator: Videosonics
Justin Wilkinson
sound maintenance engineer
Thom Berryman
assistant dubbing mixer / sound transfer engineer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Sarah Campbell
hair artist / make-up artist
Janet Horsfield
hair artist / make-up artist
Juliet Jackson
hair artist / make-up artist
Jessica Taylor
hair designer / make-up designer

Special Effects

Wayne Bennett
special effects technician
Darren Wallis
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Barney Jordan
visual effects: The Farm

Assistant Director

Laura Hulmes
second assistant director
Gemma Nunn
third assistant director
Dan Winch
first assistant director
Jen Leng
additional third assistant director
Dominic Threlfall
additional third assistant director

Production Management

Helen de Winter
post production supervisor
Kevin Jackson
unit manager
Amanda Wasey
production manager

Art Department

Caroline Barclay
standby art director
Will Cann
prop hand
Gareth Cousins
assistant art director
David Ede
scenic artist
Neil Glynn
standby props
Patrick Henshaw
dressing props
Tony Henshaw
props master
John Kerron
titles: The Farm
Paul Mitchell
prop hand
Susan Ross
scenic artist
Kevin Smith
standby carpenter

Stunts

Gary Connery
stunt coordinator
Ben Cooke
stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas
stunt performer
Gareth Milne
stunt coordinator
Justin Pearson
stunt performer
Charles Ramsay
stunt performer
Andy Wareham
stunt performer / stunt double: Boy A at 17
William Willoughby
stunt performer

Editorial

Tonia Cohen
neg checker: Reel Skill Film Cutting
Andrew Dearnley
digital film supervisor
Ian Dodd
director of production: The Farm
Aidan Farrell
colourist: The Farm
Marya Goga
editorial administrator: Channel Four
David Klafkowski
technical director: The Farm
Justin Lanchbury
film transfer consultant
Alan Pritt
film transfer coordinator
Fiona DeSouza
first assistant editor
Clyde Kellett
online editor
Vicki Matich
dailies operator

Other

Dave Armforth
driver: make up truck: HCS Ltd
Andrew Devlin
driver: costume truck: HCS Ltd
Matt Evans
driver: camera truck: HCS Ltd
Craig Humphries
transport captain: HCS Ltd
Martin Koen
driver: prop
Howard Cawthorne
transport captain

Music Department

Simon Allen
musician
Chris Baker
written by: "Floor Basics" / written by: "Princess" / written by: "Sexiest Man in Jamaica"
Prince Buster
performed by: "Sexiest Man in Jamaica" / written by: "Sexiest Man in Jamaica"
Robyn Carlsson
performed by: "With Every Heartbeat" / written by: "With Every Heartbeat"
Neil Claxton
written by: "Floor Basics" / written by: "Princess" / written by: "Sexiest Man in Jamaica"
Arthur Dick
musician
Liz Gallacher
music supervisor
Joe Goddard
written by: "The Warning"
Gail Hebson
written by: "Princess"
Paul Higgs
musician
Hot Chip
performed by: "The Warning"
Andreas Kleerup
performed by: "With Every Heartbeat" / written by: "With Every Heartbeat"
Mylo
performed by: "Drop the Pressure" / written by: "Drop the Pressure"
Steve Parr
re-recording mixer: Hear No Evil
Mint Royale
performed by: "Floor Basics" / performed by: "Princess" / performed by: "Sexiest Man in Jamaica"
Alexis Taylor
written by: "The Warning"

Casting Department

Alice Searby
casting assistant
Shenaz Khan
extras casting

Costume Department

Shahida Day
costume supervisor
Victoria Lambe
costume trainee
Jane Marcantonio
costume assistant

Camera Department

Richard Donnelly
focus puller
Steve Gartside
electrician
Lee Howarth
standby rigger
Tony Hughes
electrician
Ian Jackson
rigging gaffer
Wayne Mansell
genny operator
Ed Miller
stills photographer
Dan Nightingale
camera assistant / camera trainee
Matilda Smith
clapper loader
Laurie Sparham
stills photographer
John Taylor
steadicam operator
Roger Tooley
steadicam operator
Catherine Derry
additional photography: dailies

Location Management

Stephen Cheers
location scout
Helene Lenszner
location manager
James Muirhead
location scout
Claire Newton
assistant location manager

Script Department

Emma Thomas
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo