X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Jitse Jonathan Buitink
Dive Instructor
Alessio Barreto
Tanker Captain
Remi Alashkar
Tanker Captain's Assistant
Lena Hope
Woman with Puncture
Maja Söderström
Ida's Daughter
Irma Hallberg
Young Ida
Olle Wirenhed
Ida's Husband
Aiko Steurs
Child Under Water
Elle Kohrs
Child Under Water

Produced By

Anna Croneman
co-producer
Aurélie Dusausoy
executive producer
Fredrik Myrtell
post producer
Linda Netland
co-producer
Adrian Politowski
executive producer
Peter Possne
co-producer
Beata Saboova
executive producer
Bastien Sirodot
executive producer
Inge Wegge
co-producer
Olle Wirenhed
co-producer

Cinematography

Eric Börjeson
underwater cinematographer

Sound

Carl Bromell
additional fx editor / sound recordist
Luc Cuveele
sound recordist
Tom Deane
dialogue editor
Kim-Erling Johansen
sound recordist
Elin Kristoffersen
sound recordist
Robert Leib
sound recordist
Lucas Nilsson
foley artist
Benny Persson
ADR / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Johan Pettersson
adr recordist
Patrik Strömdahl
foley artist
Lars Wignell
sound recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Johanna Eliason
makeup designer

Special Effects

Peter Keyling
special effects technician
David Peter
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Nora Berecoechea
ceo: Umedia VFX
Brendan Blondeau
roto artist: Umedia VFX
Pau Bové
fx artist: Umedia VFX
Louise Brand
lidar scanning
Pierre Capacchi
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Noemie Cruciani
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
German de Benito
fx artist: Umedia VFX
Kwinten Debien
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Tanguy Dehant
it manager: Umedia VFX
Ben Dekeyser
lead compositor: Umedia VFX
Sébastien Desmet
head of cgi: Umedia VFX
Toon Diels
fx artist: Umedia VFX
Tinko Dimov
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Roberto Duarte
visual effects
Sebastien Dupuis
roto artist: Umedia VFX
Cédric Duriau
pipeline developer: Umedia VFX
Julien Dykmans
cgi lead: Umedia VFX
Rabia Engin
pipeline developer: Umedia VFX
Delphine Ferru
business executive assistant: Umedia VFX
Anna Fusacchia
vfx editor: Umedia VFX
Carlo Giesa
rigger: Umedia VFX
Tania Gonzalez
roto artist: Umedia VFX
Dimitri Gruszka
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Marie Gérard
it assistant: Umedia VFX
Jonas Haig
visual effects
Moise Hammouda
Modelling & Lighting artist: Umedia VFX
Chris Hardman
matchmove artist: Umedia VFX
Walid ben Henda
matchmove artist: Umedia VFX
Audrey Jaffrelot
vfx recruiter: Umedia VFX
Agathe Juvenez
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Tony Kock
visual effects producer
Dusan Lazic
lighting and lookdev artist: Umedia VFX
Henrik Lehmann
visual effects artist
Edu León
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Tomasz Liksza
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Aneta Manhalova
vfx recruiter: Umedia VFX
Manon Martin
lead compositor: Umedia VFX
Sara Martínez Ruiz
vfx coordinator: Umedia VFX
Maud Maryn
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
David Nelin
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Judy Ntoko
HR Payroll Executive: Umedia VFX
Borja A. Ortiz
matchmove artist: Umedia VFX
Quentin Palmaerts
business executive: Umedia VFX
Jelmen Palsterman
vfx supervisor: Umedia VFX
Sandro Paoli
previz artist: Umedia VFX
Emma Pellan
HR & Planning Manager: Umedia VFX
Simon Pennequin
vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX
Yana Petkova
fx artist: Umedia VFX
Victor Pietrzykowski
digital matte painter / digital matte painter: Umedia VFX
David Ratajczak
head of digital matte painting
Emmanuelle Remy
digital matte painting: Umedia VFX
Serdar Simga
digital matte painting: Umedia VFX
Valérie Sollie
animator: Umedia VFX
David Swift
digital matte painting: Umedia VFX
Guillem Sánchez
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Denis Tassenoy
head of pipeline: Umedia VFX
Nicolas Garcia Tunon
animator: Umedia VFX
Ana Maria Ursache
Network & Systems Administrator: Umedia VFX
Julien Van De Velde
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Antoine Vermeesch
head of production: Umedia VFX
Mathieu Vierendeel
bidding producer: Umedia VFX / vfx bidding producer
Caroline Voglaire
compositing artist: Umedia VFX
Océane Yvert
vfx editor/di operator: Umedia VFX
Guillaume Zimmer
previz artist: Umedia VFX

Assistant Director

Erik Lövoll
first assistant director
Valérie Wery
first assistant director

Production Management

Yngvar Christensen
production manager
Maarten D'Hollander
production manager
Valentine Kervagoret
production supervisor
Jessie Lombaert
assistant production manager

Art Department

Lars Berg
steel worker
Charlie Davidson
set designer
Stefan Delfosse
steel worker
Rickard Grönvall
head painter
Niklas Hermansson
construction coordinator
Peter Holmgren
prop maker / propmaker / steel worker
Jim Håkanson
construction foreman
Klas Jansson
construction coordinator
Fredrik Kuuse
property master
Geert Loyens
carpenter
Kurt Loyens
construction supervisor
Geert Prinsmel
construction manager
Fia Reisek
painter
Henrik Ryhlander
stand-by props
Rune Sandin
carpenter
Merijn Sep
underwater stand-by art director
Karl van Der Elst
head painter
Johan Waxin
sculptor

Stunts

Kristoffer Jørgensen
stunt coordinator
Malin Leandersson
stunt double
Martin Zetterlund
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Sebastian Cronholm
mastering & deliverables
Elias Säll
assistant editor

Other

Ian Creed
dive coordinator
Fredrik Kuuse
property master
Marianne Sand
dialogue coach
Peter Andersson Shanygin
production coordinator
Olle Wirenhed
line producer

Music Department

Gabriele Conti
assistant recording engineer
Antoni Mairata
orchestrator
Marcus Sjowall
supervising orchestrator
Slav Slavtchev
orchestra manager
Marco Streccioni
recording engineer
Federico Torri
orchestrator / score recordings producer

Casting Department

Pär Brundin
casting / casting: children

Camera Department

Rasmus Bengtsson
additional first assistant camera
Carl Bromell
drone operator
Eric Börjeson
underwater director of photography
Amelie Mattisson Chue
lighting technician
Wouter Dewilde
underwater focus puller
Jonas Eneskär
assistant camera
Victor Engarås
lighting assistant
Rumi Geiger
first assistant camera
Spike Jonzon
lighting assistant
Marius Kildalsen
first assistant camera
Josef Persson
still photographer
Åsa Persson
digitial image technician
Wout Van Den Broeck
second assistant camera
Inge Wegge
drone camera operator

Location Management

Mårten Carolusson
locations scout
David Coster
location assistant
Spike Jonzon
location assistant
Henrik Jørgensen
location manager
Tommy Malm
location manager
Henrik Ryhlander
locations scout
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo