X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Rod Barr
screenplay / story

Cast

David Morse
Archbishop Corrigan
Patch Darragh
Dr. Murphy
Jeremy Bobb
Calloway
Mina Severino
Young Cabrini
John Lithgow
Mayor Gould
Montserrat Espadalé
Sister Concetta
Giancarlo Giannini
Pope Leo XIII
Andrew Polk
Deputy Mayor Jenkins
Giampiero Judica
Father Morelli
Duccio Camerini
Senator with Bodio
Eugenia Forteza
Sister Umilia
Soraïa Scicchitano
Sister Serafina
Sarah Santizo
Sister Margherita
Chelsea Feltman
Sister Aurora
Liz McKendry
American Nurse
Richard Lambert
Hospital Security Guard
Bob Rusch
Ambulance Cop
David Lundy
Morgue Worker
Andrea Galatà
Italian Doctor
Laura Vivio
Signora Cabrini
Bug Hall
Christopher Weddington
Lukas Behnken
Friend of Drunk Businessman
Alessandro Trinca
Drunk Man #1
Valentina Ballarin
Angelina - Age 8
Joe Lanza
American Cop
Mac Brydon
Inspector Hennessy
Jeffrey Bean
Loan Executive
Marco Greco
Consul Riva
Christian Prentice
DiSalvo's Assistant
Sam Bond
Mr. Merton (Hospital Contractor)
Karen Baum
American #1
Josh Nuncio
Festival Money Cop
Chris Avery
Festival Arrest Cop
Dean Neistat
Festival Mounted Cop
Michael Calla
Festival Drunk Italian
Gianmarco Ballarin
Italian Newsboy
Christopher Macchio
Giovanni the Singer
Colleen Rea
Sofia (Grieving Woman)
Patrick Cameron
Friend of Drunk Businessman #2
Gerald N. Caci
Italian Man at Fire #1
Giuseppe Marino
Italian Man at Fire #2
Rebecca Campora
Immigrant Woman
Adriano Gatto
Immigrant Man
Katherine Boecher
American Nurse #2
Joe Bush
Organ Grinder
Robert Rogers
Puppeteer
Peter Arpesella
Puppet 1 / Puppet 2 / Consul Riva
Collin Arend
Wealthy American
Bernie Arnesen
The old man
Curtis Arney
Wealthy Hat Man
Douglas A. Bennett
Wealthy American / Italian Senator / American Worker
Taylor Clark
Wealthy American
Michael Alan Collette
Doctor - Wealthy American
Paul Fanara
Wealthy American
Grace Gabel
Singing Orphan
Austin Gallego
American Construction Worker
Madison Hammer
Wealthy American Woman
Roselyn Kasmire
Wealthy American
Bill Smith
Wealthy American
Ashley Szczerbacki
Italian Five Points Resident
Kevin Tanski
Officer Rentschler
Lillian Tanski
Wealthy American
Eric Witkowski
Firefighter

Produced By

Rod Barr
co-producer
Lukas Behnken
line producer
Vincenzo Filippo
associate producer: Italy
M. Jones
associate producer
Riccardo Neri
line producer: Italy
Eduardo Verástegui
executive producer
J. Eustace Wolfington
executive producer
Sean Wolfington
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Claudio Bagni
sound mixer: Italy
Adam Bloch
sound mixer: second unit
Steve Campagna
adr recordist
Leslie Harkness
boom operator: second unit / sound utility
Michael Huang
sound editor
Grant Meuers
sound editor
Paul Pouthier
sound mixer
Nathan Ruyle
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Zach Smith
sound utility

Production Design

Art Direction

Roberto Caruso
Art Director
C.J. Simpson
supervising art director

Makeup

Katie Ambrose
hair stylist
Francesca Buccellato
make-up department head
John Caglione Jr.
co make-up department head
Carmela Eckert
hair stylist
Hersha McKinney
hair stylist
Lauren Metz
hair stylist
Renee Proulx
background hair stylist
Leah Raybuck
key hair stylist
Kim Santantonio
hair department head
Katie Sharun
key makeup artist
Eric s Wilson
makeup artist

Special Effects

Cory Candrilli
special effects foreman
Cory Donadio
special effects technician
Fred Kraemer
special effects coordinator
Randy Krautsack Jr.
special effects technician
Jason Palisi
special effects fabricator
David Pericozzi
special effects
Matt Stonish
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Brian Battles
production visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer
Jessica Beirne
visual effects producer
Manuel Bergamini
mattepainter: 22DOGS
Joyce Boll
vfx executive producer
Lorenzo Bosi
3d generalist: 22DOGS
Zachary W. Burch
DI Coordinator
Giulio Campiglia
visual effects producer
Erik Caretta
compositing supervisor: 22Dogs
Matteo Carniato
3D artist: 22Dogs
Matteo Corbi
visual effects supervisor: 22DOGS
Isabella De Blasio
visual effects coordinator: Frame by Frame
John DiMare
visual effects editor: Break+Enter
Matt DiNardo
compositor: Break+Enter
Marco Geracitano
visual effects supervisor: Frame by Frame
Chris M. Halstead
compositor: Break+Enter
Neyza Honore
visual effects coordinator: Break and Enter
Sean Kachenmeister
visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios
Sam Kim
compositing supervisor
Giulia Lamacchia
head of production: 22DOGS
Slim Larnaout
Digital Compositor: 22dogs
David Lebensfeld
visual effects supervisor
Giannicola Maccarinelli
3d generalist: 22DOGS
Andrea Marotti
visual effects producer
Simone Menegatti
visual effects artist: 22Dogs
Grant Miller
visual effects supervisor
Alejandro Monzon
digital compositor
Angelo Murianni
visual effects compositor: 22DOGS
Brandon Outhwaite
editorial supervisor
Massimiliano Pareschi
visual effects executive supervisor: 22DOGS
Colby Perrigo
visual effects production assistant
Jason Pethtel
matte painter
Jonathan Podwil
digital matte painter
Gabriel Regentin
visual effects supervisor
Mattia Rossetto
visual effects artist: 22Dogs
Nadir Francesco Sanna
visual effects compositor: 22DOGS
Tyler Shanklin
visual effects producer
Kathryn Sigismund
visual effects supervisor
Gabriella Sinella
visual effects coordinator: 22Dogs
Orsola Sorrentino
visual effects editor
Marco Squeo
lead lighter: 22DOGS
Alessandro Tibiletti
visual effects lead compositor: 22DOGS
Carlo Tosi
visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Chiara Trinchera
digital compositor: FramebyFrame
Marco Tudini
visual effects artist: 22Dogs
Jenny Wong
visual effects editor
Dave Zeevalk
VFX Creative Director

Assistant Director

Kether Abeles
second assistant director
Alex Beaver
first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Eric Hollenbeck
second second assistant director
Pepe Portillo
second unit director
Gene Michael Smith
first assistant director 2nd unit
Doug Turner
first assistant director

Production Management

Lukas Behnken
unit production manager
Camilla Benvenuti
production supervisor: Italy
Kristen Ficara
production supervisor
Sabrina Manna
production supervisor: Italy

Art Department

Diane Almeter Jones
assistant property master
Michael J. Amato
standby construction grip
Mike Avery
carpenter
Erin Blake
assistant set decorator
Will Blount
property master
David Allen Butler
assistant set decorator
Tom Cerletti
carpenter
Dean Cole
carpenter
Cory Alan Cooper
assistant art director
Yancy Cooper
carpenter
Frank Coppola
Camera Scenic / scenic
Lincoln Coppola
on set dresser
Sam Correa
construction grip
Daryn Crowninshield
art department pa
Daniel Delano
carpenter
Luke Di Paolo
construction grip
Fanchon Drayton
art department production assistant
David Dwyer
scenic artist
Patrick Dwyer
construction grip
Ron Evenden Jr.
carpenter foreman
Joseph Feld
assistant art director
Kyle Ferchen
on-set dresser / set dresser
Gabriele Forte
set dresser
Erich Frank
foreman carpenter
Logan Girdlestone
construction pa
Ted Grader
greens foreperson / on-set greens / set dresser
Maria Ida Greco
Property buyer IT
Mireya Guerrero
graphic designer
Jessica Hall
art department coordinator
Brian Jascur
key carpenter
Derrick Kardos
graphic designer
Cliff Keen Sr.
construction grip
Laura Kelly
scenic assistant
Amy Kempf
set dec buyer
James p Kerr
set dresser
Lynne Koscielniak
additional assistant art director
David Kraatz
construction coordinator
Anna Krempholtz
scenic artist
Sean Kulak
carpenter
Patrizio Lauria
Property Master IT
Rick A Liberatore
prop assistant
Eliud López
concept artist
Nidia Maciel
graphic designer
Alessia Madau
assistant property master
Karlyn Mizzoni
props assistant
Mallory Mordaunt
scenic artist
Brian Netzel
key on-set dresser
Eric Novak
carpenter
Mitchell Olson
greens department head
Paul Orzechowski
construction grip
Massimo Papini
IT Leadman
Edison Paredes
graphic designer
Mariela Portugal
production designer assistant
J.B. Purcell
camera scenic
Seth Randall
carpenter
Keith Rice
carpenter
Keith Rice
carpenter
Katherina Rivero
set designer
Edward Rzepa
best boy construction grip
David Schuey
construction grip
Stephen W Sheehy
charge scenic artist
David Shuey
construction grip
David Soto
set designer
James Sullivan
construction grip
Madison Sullivan
Construction PA
Gary Syracuse
construction grip
Glenn Williams Jr.
key construction grip
Christian Young
construction grip

Stunts

Giuseppe Ardizzone
stunt performer
Bill Benn
stunt performer
Federico Berte
stunt actor / stunt performer
Scott Burik
stunt coordinator
Bryce Burke
stunt rigger
Lenny Cruz
stunt performer
Kachina Dechert
Stunt Double: Cristiana Dell'Anna / stunt double: Cabrini
Jake Eavey
stunt performer
Jen Egan
safety diver / water safety #1
Shane Geraghty
stunt performer / stunts
James S. Gonzalez
stunt performer
Greg Harvey
water safety #2
Warren E. Hull
stunt performer
Jaime Miller
stunt performer
Dean Neistat
stunt performer
Josiah Nolan
stunt performer
Larry Nuñez
stunt performer
A.J. Paratore
stunt performer
Greg Robbins
stunt performer
Gregory P. Robbins
stunt performer
Richard Rodriguez
stunt performer
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf
stunt double: Vittoria
Hannah D. Scott
stunt performer
Charley Sloan
stunt performer
Aaron Vexler
stunt rigger
Armistead Wellford
stunt performer
Adam Wood
stunt performer

Animation

Editorial

Corinne Bogdanowicz
digital intermediate colorist
Marcus Heleker
first assistant editor
Shaina Holmes
dailies producer: nice shoes
Jordan Lloyd
post-production assistant
Nicholas Zimmerman
senior digital intermediate producer

Other

Music Department

Jordan Cox
Orchestrator
Joseph S. DeBeasi
music editor
Andy Einhorn
Orchestra Conductor
Scott Hedrick
music editor
JJ Lopez
score vocalist / vocal soloist: tenor
Antonello Martina
Orchestra Contractor
Arturo J. Mattia
music producer
Mary Ramos
music supervisor
Jasper Randall
choir contractor
James Regan
music preparation
Soundiva
Orchestra Contractor
Ryan Svendsen
Head of Music
Thomas Vicari
score mixer

Casting Department

Vanja Borozan
extras casting assistant: Italy
Susan Boyajian
adr voice casting
Denise Chamian
casting director: Los Angeles
Shannon Corey
casting associate: New York
Lain Kunin
casting associate: New York
Liz Ludwitzke
casting associate
Laura Muccino
italian local casting by
Josh Nuncio
background casting coordinator
Eric Porcelluzzi
casting assistant
Frank Rossi
buffalo casting / background casting
Mary Scarpello
casting assistant: Buffalo
Julie Schubert
casting director: New York
Samuel Serra
background casting coordinator
Melanie Sudyn
extras casting assistant
Alessandra Troisi
extras casting: Italy

Costume Department

Amanda Steeley Bankins
wardrobe supervisor
Dana Calanan
Lead Tailor
Corey Czerwinski
key costumer
Cassie Elsaesser
key costumer
Clare Kapusta
truck costumer
Stacy Lehman
lead background tailor
Giada Lombino
costume assistant. Italy shooting
Chiara Marchi
set costumer
Erin Meegan
costumer
Laila O'Sullivan
Key Office Costumer
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber
assistant costume designer
Kelsey Sasportas
wardrobe supervisor
Mary See
Key Office Costumer
Carla Van Wart
Background Set Costumer
Neva Viale
costume assistant
Jessica Wegrzyn
set costumer
Shea Wolfe
key background costumer

Camera Department

Paul Agostinelli
louma crane technician
Scott Buckler
crane operator
Amaya Chenu
Digital loader
Shannon Cook
digital imaging technician
Bart Durkin
Shop Electric
Raul A. Erivez
b camera first assistant
Andrea Festugato
electrician
Michael Fugallo
m7 head technician
Aaron Fuoco
electrician
David Giesbrecht
still photographer
Mateo Gonzalez
b camera second assistant
Sean Haas
electrician
Michael Hauer
B Camera/Steadicam
Emilie Jackson
behind the scenes camera
Matvey Kitchen
rigging electric
Geoff Knight
electrician
Daniele Marcoccia
2nd Assistant Camera: A Camera, Italy
Kevin Meegan
key grip: second unit
Stacy Mize
a camera first assistant
Chuck Moran
Best Boy Grip: 2nd Unit / grip
Tarik Morgan
rigging best boy electric
Matthew A. Nardone
2nd Unit Gaffer
Clay O'Dell
best boy electric
Marco Palmieri
digital imaging technician: Italy
Mark Pasqualotto
lighting technician
Nicco Quinto
ronin technician
Chris Rados
best boy grip
Brett Roedel
second unit still photographer
Ben Spaner
camera operator
Alexander Stevens
rigging gaffer
Chaz Strothers
rigging electric
Michael Thompson
2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera
Storr Todd
A camera 2nd ac / a camera second assistant
Guillermo Tuñon
digital imaging technician
Nathanael Vorce
2nd unit director of photography

Location Management

Jake Cassel
location scout
Josh Collins
locations production assistant
Nicola Di Terlizzi
location manager: Italy Unit
Bobby Gott
assistant location manager
Justin Hank
location manager
Gahan Haskins
location scout
Jake Jasie
location assistant
R. Mike King
assistant location manager
Marvin McClellan Jr.
location assistant
Keanna McLaughlin
location coordinator

Script Department

Jodi Domanic
script supervisor
Chuck Girard
script supervisor: 2nd unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo