X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Joe Simon
comic books
Jack Kirby
comic books

Cast

Chris Evans
Captain America / Steve Rogers
Hayley Atwell
Peggy Carter
Sebastian Stan
James Buchanan 'Bucky' Barnes
Tommy Lee Jones
Colonel Chester Phillips
Hugo Weaving
Johann Schmidt / Red Skull
Dominic Cooper
Howard Stark
Richard Armitage
Heinz Kruger
Stanley Tucci
Dr. Abraham Erskine
Toby Jones
Dr. Arnim Zola
Neal McDonough
Timothy 'Dum Dum' Dugan
Derek Luke
Gabe Jones
Kenneth Choi
Jim Morita
JJ Feild
James Montgomery Falsworth
Bruno Ricci
Jacques Dernier
Lex Shrapnel
Gilmore Hodge
Michael Brandon
Senator Brandt
Martin T. Sherman
Brandt's Aide
Natalie Dormer
Pvt. Lorraine
Oscar Pearce
Search Team Leader
William Hope
SHIELD Lieutenant
Nicholas Pinnock
SHIELD Tech
David Bradley
Tower Keeper
Leander Deeny
Steve Rogers Double / Barman
Sam Hoare
Nervous Recruit
Simon Kunz
4F Doctor
Doug Cockle
Young Doctor
Ben Batt
Enlistment Office MP
Damon Driver
Sergeant Duffy
David McKail
Johann Schmidt's Artist
Amanda Walker
Antique Store Owner
Katherine Press
Project Rebirth Nurse
Sergio James
Kruger's Aide
Marcello Walton
Undercover Bum
Vincent Montuel
Undercover Bum
Fabrizio Santino
Kruger's Driver
Maxwell Newman
Boy at Dock
Jan Pohl
Hutter
Erich Redman
Schneider
Rosanna Hoult
The Star Spangled Singer
Naomi Slights
The Star Spangled Singer
Kirsty Mather
The Star Spangled Singer
Megan Sanderson
Kid in USO Audience
Darren Simpson
Kid in USO Audience
Fernanda Toker
Newsstand Mom
Laura Haddock
Autograph Seeker
James Payton
'Adolph Hitler'
Ronan Raftery
Army Heckler
Nick Hendrix
Army Heckler
Luke Allen-Gale
Army Heckler
Jack Gordon
Army Heckler
Benjamin Uttley
HYDRA Guard / HYDRA Pilot
Kevin Millington
Stark's Engineer
Peter Stark
HYDRA Lieutenant
Amanda Righetti
SHIELD Agent
Lucy Dean
USO Dancer
Erin Dusek
USO Dancer
Nicole Evans
USO Dancer
Lizzi Franklin
USO Dancer
Emma Harris
USO Dancer
Danielle Kelly
USO Dancer
Nicole May
USO Dancer
Jessica Powell
USO Dancer
Rai Quartley
USO Dancer
Sarah Riches
USO Dancer
Holly Rostron
USO Dancer
Caroline Royce
USO Dancer
Lucie Waugh
USO Dancer
Billy Lozowski
USO Drummer
Gregory Paulett
USO Drummer
Adam Birch
USO Drummer
Adam Kent
USO Drummer
Wiliam Morris
USO Drummer
David Soall
USO Drummer
Paul Simmons
USO Drummer
Marc Wheeler
USO Drummer
Chris Diggle
USO Drummer
Michael Humphrey
USO Drummer
Raed Abbas
Prisoner of War
Colin Alltree
Senator Security
Michael Aston
Businessman
Mark Badham
Sgt US Marine
Paul Bergquist
Bookshop Owner

Produced By

Victoria Alonso
co-producer
Mitchell Bell
associate producer
Louis D'Esposito
executive producer
Kevin Feige
producer
Alan Fine
executive producer
Nigel Gostelow
executive producer
Joe Johnston
executive producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
David Maisel
executive producer
Richard Whelan
associate producer

Cinematography

Shelly Johnson
director of photography

Sound

Mark Appleby
adr mixer
David A. Arnold
dialogue editor
David Barnaby
sound effects editor
Beau Borders
additional sound re-recording mixer
Gary C. Bourgeois
additional sound re-recording mixer
Thom Brennan
supervising foley editor
David Burk
assistant sound editor
Gary Dodkin
boom operator
Joe Dorn
supervising adr editor
Matt Dubin
sound facility support
Susan Dudeck
adr editor
Lloyd Dudley
sound maintenance
Mark Elson
sound assistant: second unit
Stephen Hunter Flick
sound designer
Albert Gasser
sound effects editor
Howell Gibbens
supervising sound editor
Vincent Guisetti
foley artist
Shelly Hovland
sound facility support
Jason W. Jennings
sound designer
Kimberly Jimenez
sound facility support
Jon Johnson
sound effects editor
Suhail Kafity
sound effects editor
Pamela Kahn
foley artist
Bob Kellough
apprentice sound editor
Larry Kemp
dialogue editor
Elizabeth Kenton
supervising dialogue editor
Lisa J. Levine
adr editor
Jeff Levy
commentary production mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Scott Millan
re-recording mixer
Shannon Mills
sound designer
John Mooney
sound mixer: second unit
James Morioka
assistant sound editor
Emmet O'Donnell
adr recordist
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Daniel Pagan
sound designer
David Parker
re-recording mixer
David Pringle
sound editor
Evan Rautiainen
sound re-recording engineer
Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer
Lynn Sable
assistant sound editor
Brian Saunders
vice president sound post production
Steve Schatz
sound mix technician
Danial Shimiaei
sound re-recording engineer
Gary L.G. Simpson
sound re-recording engineer
Greg Steele
adr mixer
David Stephenson
sound mixer
Kathie Talbot
sound effects voice designer
Billy Theriot
adr mixer
Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer
Drew Webster
sound mix technician
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist
Thomas Giordano
production sound technician: additional photography, Los Angeles
Matthew Iadarola
re-recording mixer: international versions
Adam Kopald
sound effects editor
Stuart McCutcheon
boom operator: second unit
Max Medenwald
assistant adr mixer
Brian Miksis
sound mixer: New York
Elias Millward
dubbing coordinator
David Pastecchi
boom operator: New York
Karl Wasserman
sound utility: New York
Cary Weitz
boom operator: additional photography

Casting Director

Sarah Finn
Casting Director

Production Design

Sean Haworth
Production Designer

Art Direction

John Dexter
supervising art director
A. Todd Holland
Art Director
Chris Lowe
supervising art director
Andy Nicholson
supervising art director

Set Design

Makeup

Faye Aydin
crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
Inma Azorin
crowd hair stylist
Helen Barrett
hair stylist / makeup artist
Lily Beckett
daily crowd makeup artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani
hair stylist / makeup artist
Paul Boyce
makeup artist
Amy Boyd
hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Anita Brabec
makeup artist
Benjamin Brown
prosthetics modeller
Cathy Burczak
hair stylist / makeup artist
Sacha Carter
prosthetics production manager
Karen Cohen
hair stylist: second unit / make-up artist: second unit
Rebecca Cole
hair stylist / makeup artist
Sharon Colley
crowd hair and makeup
Carolyn Cousins
hair stylist / makeup artist
Julie Dartnell
hair stylist / makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Rowena Dean
daily makeup
Cheryl Eckert
key hair stylist: USA
Mark English
hair stylist / makeup artist
Kathryn Fa
hairstylist / make up
Ann Fenton
hair and makeup artist
Linda D. Flowers
hair department head: US portion
Pippa Gillespie
Crowd hair and makeup artist
Richard Glass
contact lens optician
Joanne Glover
prosthetics modeller
Belinda Green-Smith
hair artist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Jules Greenan
hair & makeup daily
Sarah Grispo
hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Hamilton
make-up and hair trainee
Rod Hamlin
prosthetics mould maker
Jenny Hammond
makeup artist: crowd dailies
Shaune Harrison
prosthetic sculptor
Victoria Holt
special makeup effects artist
Giacomo Iovino
supervising mould maker
Carmel Jackson
hair stylist / makeup artist
Julie Kendrick
hair stylist / makeup artist
James Kerndt
prosthetics modeller
James Kernot
prosthetic workshop supervisor
Denise Kum
makeup artist: dailies
Louise Luxton
hair stylist / makeup artist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Sarah Jane Marks
crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup
Emma Mash
makeup trainee: daily
Lois McIntosh
hair stylist / makeup artist
Kirsty Mcqueen
make-up and hair trainee
Daniel Meaker
prosthetics modeller
Liz Michie
hair stylist / makeup artist
Madlen Mierzwiak
hair stylist
Jon Moore
prosthetics modeller
Laura Morse
crowd hair and makeup artist
Sandrine Mugglestone
daily assistant makeup/hair
Julian Murray
prosthetics sculptor
Sue Newbould
hair and makeup daily
Tracy O'Brien
prosthetics modeller
Adam James Phillips
hairdresser: crowd
Susie Redfern
prosthetics modeller
Stuart Richards
prosthetics modeller
Olivia Rotheram-Jones
crowd makeup artist
Maralyn Sherman
hair stylist / makeup artist
Colin Shulver
prosthetics sculptor
Andrew Simonin
hairdresser: crowd
Kate Alexandra Smith
prosthetics modeller
Nadia Stacey
hair stylist: dailies
Malwina Suwinska
crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Emily Swift
hair & makeup trainee: daily
Julia Vernon
crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Brian Waltsak
makeup artist
Lisa Westcott
hair designer / makeup designer
Josh Weston
prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics sculptor
David White
prosthetics designer
Claire Williams
additional makeup artist: crowd
Lisa Wood
hair and makeup artist: crowd
Patt Foad
makeup trainee: crowd, dailies
Alison Webb
makeup: dailies
Julie Wright
prosthetic makeup artist

Special Effects

Charlie Adcock
explosives engineer
Adam Aldridge
senior special effects technician
Roxana Alexandru
special effects draughtsperson
Matthew G. Armstrong
special effects technician
Martin Asbury
special effects storyboard artist
Phil Ashton
animatronic designer
Beverly Austin
special effects buyer / special effects coordinator
Denise Ball
special effects model maker
Marc Banich
special effects foreman
Adam Banks
special effects trainee
David J. Barker
pyrotechnician
Jim Barr
special effects draughtsperson
Will Bazeley
special effects trainee
Steve Benelisha
senior special effects technician
Andrew Bennett
special effects draughtsperson
Paul Bentman
special effects technician
Ian Biggs
senior special effects technician
Nick Bonathan
animatronic designer / special effects crew
Grant Boulton
special effects technician
Paul Brady
special effects technician
Christopher Brennan
special effects technician: additional crew
Will Brett
assistant technician
William Brett
assistant special effects technician
Adam Brockbank
special effects concept artist
Ashlea Brown
special effects trainee
Max Brown
special effects technician
Richard Brown
senior special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino
special effects on-set lead
Paul Catling
special effects concept artist
Gordon Cave
special effects technician
John P. Cazin
special effects foreman: re-shoots
Michael Clarke
special effects technician
Piers Clifton
special effects digital asset coordinator
Viola Colditz
special effects modeller
Ryan Conder
special effects technician
Chris Corbould
special effects engineer
Ian Corbould
senior special effects floor supervisor
Jamie Corbould
assistant special effects technician
Paul Corbould
special effects supervisor
Aaron Cox
special effects technician
Dan Crawley
special effects technician
Steve Cullane
senior special effects technician
Rodolfo Damaggio
special effects storyboard artist
Alicia Davies
special effects office assistant
Demi Demetriou
assistant special effects technician
Levon Shant Demirjian
special effects
Darrin Denlinger
special effects storyboard artist
Jonathan Dram
special effects trainee
Matthew Duggan
special effects engineer: second unit
Moose Enright
special effects electronic foreman
Alexander Fabre
assistant special effects technician
Gregory Fangeaux
special effects draughtsperson
David Ford
senior special effects technician
Alex Freeman
special effects trainee
James Gemmill
head special effects scenic artist
Vincent Gilbert
special effects engineer
Tom Goodman
explosives engineer
Joe Halford
special effects technician
Victoria Hayes
assistant special effects modeller
James Hunt
head specil effects scenic artist
Mark Hutchinson
snow effects technician
Tara Ilsley
special effects junior draughtsperson
Garth Inns
special effects crew
Clark James
pyrotechnician / special effects technician
David Johns
snow effects technician
Mike Kelt
special effects
James Kernot
prosthetics workshop supervisor
Stuart Kerr
special effects engineer
Yoonkwan Kim
pipeline developer
Stuart Leach
special effects modeler
Sean Leeson
assistant special effects technician
Jason Leinster
special effects design engineer
Matt Lewis
animatronic model designer
Joseph Livolsi
pyrotechnician
Jem Lovett
senior special effects technician
Mary Mackenzie
special effects draughtsperson
Ben Mahoney
special effects engineer
Al Marangoni
special effects technician
Steph Marlot
snow effects technician
David Marten
special effects technician
Jason McCameron
special effects workshop supervisor
Neil McKelvey
assistant special effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
snow effects supervisor
Dominic Mewburn-Crook
special effects technician
Huw Millar
special effects engineer
Dickon Mitchell
special effects technician
Tim Mitchell
senior special effects technician
Rupert Morency
special effects trainee: second unit
Martin Neill
senior special effects technician
Stephen Onions
special effects modeller
Jonathan Oram
special effects
William Overstall
special effects modeler
Melvyn Pearson
senior special effects technician: second unit
Charlie Pedersen
special effects technician
Anthony Prickett
special effects modeller
Simon Quinn
special effects technician: second unit
Susie Redfern
silicone painter/finisher
Delroy Reid
snow effects technician
Mark Roberts
senior special effects technician
Luke Rutter
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Beverly Abbott
visual effects coordinator
Kiyoshi Abe
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Ludwiq Adaza Jr.
matchmover: Double Negative
Ben Aghdami
visual effects production assistant
Alicia Aguilera
compositor: Double Negative
Dalia Al-Husseini
technical director: Double Negative
Johann Albrecht
production assistant: Trixter Film
Steve Alegria
roto artist
Mohamed Ali
roto artist: The Base Studio
Nikolas Orion Alixopulos
roto artist: The Base Studio
Casey Allen
visual effects technical supervisor
Michael James Allen
compositor: Double Negative
Craig Allison
digital systems manager
Yoav Allon
roto artist
Holli Alvarado
flame artist
Anuj Anand
lighting technical director: Framestore
Kris Anderson
digital compositor
Kanika Andrew
roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Edward Andrews
compositor: Double Negative
Dwight Angelito
senior stereoscopic compositor
Malcolm Angell
visual effects production manager: Fuel VFX
Jonathan Angelo
pipeline developer: Stereo D
Yoichiro Aoki
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
digital compositor: Matte World Digital
Roger Apolinar
roto artist: The Base Studio
Erick Aragon
roto artist
Yasunobu Arahori
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Spencer Armajo
flame artist
Aitor Arroyo
digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Alyson Asami
roto artist: The Base Studio
Stewart Ash
animator: Double Negative / visual effects: Double Negative
Oliver Atherton
roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Kate Auld
digital compositor: Fuel VFX
David Aulds
compositor: Double Negative
James Austin
technical director: Double Negative
Thomas Baber
cg supervisor
Paul A. Baccam
stereoscopic artist
Eric Bachtiar
studio data assistant
Christian Bahr
effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kenneth Bailey
stereoscopic depth artist
Mike Bain
cg lead: Fuel VFX
Maggie Balaco
roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
Rv Balaji
visual effects artist
Daniel Baldwin
technical director: Double Negative
Kristopher Baldwin
stereo compositor
Scott Balkcom
digital compositor
Jarret Ballard
stereoscopic roto artist
Zeljko Barcan
effects technical director / lead fx artist: Double Negative
K.C. Barnes
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D
Adam Barnett
technical support
Craig Barron
visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Dan Bartolucci
flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Jason Bath
visual effects executive producer: Fuel VFX
Nicolas Beaufays
compositor: Double Negative
Pete Bebb
cg supervisor: Double Negative
Mary Beh
roto artist: The Base Studio
Dila Beksac
roto artist: The Base Studio
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
compositor: Double Negative
James Benson
cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Brian N. Bentley
stereo depth artist
Niki Bern
digital compositor
Gloria Bernabeu
digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
John Berri
visual effects editor
Maxime Besner
stereoscopic compositor
Aaron D. Beyer
stereoscopic artist
Ashley Beyer-Whitaker
visual effects artist
Jarnail Bhachu
digital compositor: Framestore
Dil Bhakar
visual effects artist: Double Negative
Sumriti Bhogal
visual effects production manager: Whiskytree
Luke Bigley
compositor: Double Negative
Sabina Bihlmaier
compositor: Double Negative
Davina Bilow
3d depth and senior stereoscopic roto artist
Dudley Birch
matte painter
Brad Blackbourn
stereo supervisor
Taylor Blete
roto artist: The Base Studio
Taylor M. Blete
roto artist: The Base Studio
Vincent Blin
flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Stephen A. Bloch
postvis artist: The Third Floor
Douglas Bloom
cg supervisor
Marten Blumen
visual effects artist
David Bobichon
digital compositor: Trixter Film
Mike Bodkin
stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Fabrizia Bonaventura
matchmover: Double Negative
Philip Borg
3d artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Michael Borhi
senior surfacing artist
Bruce Borowy
roto artist
James Robert Bosley
stereoscopic artist
Micha Boström
generalist td
Jonathan Bot
digital compositor: Fuel VFX
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Shane Bouthillier
stereoscopic artist
Romain Bouvard
compositor: Double Negative
Chris Bowers
previs artist
Alex Boyle
visual effects production assistant: Stereo D
Joseph Boyle
visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Kirstin Bradfield
digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
James Braid
technology: Double Negative
Jennifer Brand
cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Louise Brand
head of operations: 4DMax
Daniel Breiman
roto artist

Assistant Director

Thomas Alibone
third assistant director: second unit
Guy Campbell
additional third assistant director
Glen Carroll
additional crowd assistant director
Joey Coughlin
second assistant director: floor
Laurie Deuters
daily assistant director
Gayle Dickie
third assistant director
Lucy Eaton-Whitfield
assistant director
Clare Glass
assistant director: crowd
Sarah Hood
additional third assistant director
Alexandra Jordan
crowd assistant director
Larry D. Katz
second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Terence P. Madden
second assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden
first assistant director: second unit
Jeremy Marks
second second assistant director: New York
Eddie Micallef
second assistant director: New York
Carolyn Milner
second assistant director: crowd
George Nelson
additional third assistant director
Douglas Plasse
key second assistant director: Los Angeles / second assistant director: Los Angeles
Samar Pollitt
second assistant director
Phill Reeves
additional third assistant director
Nanw Rowlands
assistant director: crowd
Paul Sacks
additional third assistant director: second unit
Toby Spanton
additional third assistant director
Jonathan Taylor
second unit director
Glen Trotiner
first assistant director: New York
Greg Tynan
daily assistant director
Richard Whelan
first assistant director
Andy Young
dailies assistant director
Cathy Britton
daily set pa: 2nd Unit
Doug Coleman
second unit director

Production Management

Lori Berlanga
production supervisor: USA
Sam Breckman
production manager
Louis D'Esposito
unit production manager
Howell Gibbens
production manager: second unit
Jodie Gregory
unit manager: studio, Longcross
Stratton Leopold
unit production manager
Siobhan Lyons
production manager: second unit
Bruce Markoe
post-production executive
Peter Mavromates
post-production supervisor
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
production supervisor: Los Angeles
Adam Teeuw
unit manager: studio
Michael Tinger
post-production supervisor
Suzie F. Wiesmann
production manager
Brian West
production manager

Art Department

Adam Aitken
plasterer
Roxana Alexandru
draughtsperson
John Allen
carpenter
Gill Andrae-Reid
portrait artist
Christopher Arnold
props dailies
Martin Asbury
storyboard artist
Philip Babbage
supervising plasterer
Jason Babcock
plasterer
Geoff Bacon
plasterer
Matthew Baker
prop maker
Dave Ball
chargehand carpenter
Denise Ball
modelmaker
James Bede
carpenter
Syd Bell
carpenter
Andrew Bennett
draughtsman
Lee Betts
painter
Emily Bick
modeller
Alice Biddle
draughtsperson
Bruce Bigg
prop hand
Sean Bird
plasterer
Brent Boates
storyboard artist
John Bohan
construction manager
Nick Bohan
painter
Mauro Borrelli
illustrator
Alex Boswell
standby chargehand propman: second unit
Nick Bowen
stand-by painter: second unit
Tony Boxall
plasterer
Matt Boyton
prop maker
Joshua Breckman
props trainee
Adam Brockbank
concept artist
Matthew Broderick
stand-by propman
Jason Corgan Brown
digital asset manager
Peter Brown
supervising carpenter
Zoe Byrne
art department assistant
Robert Caan
carpenter
Neal Callow
stand-by art director: second unit
Dave Campbell
stagehand
Anthony Carlino
leadman: additional photography
James Carson
concept artist
Ian Carter
plasterer
John Casey
supervising carpenter
Paul Catling
concept artist
Graham Caulfield
drapesmaster
Roy Chapman
chargehand dressing propman
Sam Chapman
props trainee
Thomas Chester
art department trainee
Randy L. Childs
construction coordinator
John Cloke
chargehand painter
Dean Coldham
plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham
apprentice plasterer
Graham Cole
chargehand carpenter
Dan Colegrove
general foreman
Stan Cook
location storeman
Steve Cook
chargehand plasterer
David Corral
greensman
Chris Costello
modeller trainee
Paul Couch
painter
Nigel Crafts
carpenter
Federico D'Alessandro
storyboard artist
Graham Dale
dressing propman
Nicholas Davis
prop maker
Derek Dawson
carpenter
Garry Dawson
dressing props
Kevin Day
additional props
Nicola De Fresnes
production buyer
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist
Dan DeTitta
buyer: New York
Anita Dhillon
graphic artist
James Doh
storyboard artist
Jonathan Downing
assistant buyer - daily
Paul Duff
supervising carpenter
Peter Duffy
carpenter
Rick Dunning
stagehand
Peter Edge
painter
T. Scott Elliott
assistant property master
Colin Ellis
chargehand dressing propman
Neil Ellis
modeller
Scott Elms
carpenter
James Enright
prop making supervisor: c/o propshop
Trevor Eve
painter
Kerril Fahy
modeller trainee
David Farrow
modeller trainee
Arun Ferguson
prop making trainee

Stunts

Jerry T. Adams
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Joey Anaya
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Gary Arthurs
stunt double: Tommy Lee Jones
Brian Avery
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Rick Avery
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Daniel Awde
running double: Captain America
Craig Baxley Jr.
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Freddy Bouciegues
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Joey Box
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Nick Brett
utility stunts: Los Angeles / stunt rigging coordinator: Los Angeles
Dan Brown
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Rico Burgos
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Michael Byrch
stunt double: Early Steve Rogers
Keith Campbell
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Alex Chansky
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jeff Chumas
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Doug Coleman
stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
Eliza Coleman
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Whitney Coleman
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Craig Conaway
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Tim Connolly
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Brycen Counts
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Clay Cullen
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Paul Darnell
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Eddie Davenport
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Darrell Davis
utility stunts: Los Angeles / stunts
Steve DeCastro
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Greg Dela Riva
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Kelly Dent
stunt double: Peggy
Steve Dent
stunt coordinator
Will Dent
stunt trainee
Kevin Derr
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Thomas Dewier
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Rick English
stunt double: Hugo Weaving
Richard Epper
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Corey Michael Eubanks
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Timothy Eulich
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Dane Farwell
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jeremy Fitzgerald
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Colin Follenweider
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jeremy Fry
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Andy Godbold
stunt double: harley bike, Captain America
Allan Graf
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Derek Graf
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jef Groff
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jeff Habberstad
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Trevor Habberstad
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Tom Hallahan
stunt performer
Paul Hanks
stunt double: harley bike, Captain America
Adam Hart
stunt double: Captain America, Los Angeles
David Hugghins
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Rob Hunt
stunts
Rob Inch
additional stunt coordinator
Rowley Irlam
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Terry Jackson
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Tim James
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Brett A. Jones
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Jess King
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Gary Kingsman
stunt performer
Mike Lambert
stunt double: Captain America
Richard F Law
stunt rigger
Master Lee
stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Brian Machleit
assistant stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
Chris Manger
stunt rigger
Rick Marcus
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Rob Mars
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Michael McGuire
utility stunts: Los Angeles
Nick McKinless
stunt performer
Lee Millham
stunt double: Dum Dum Dugan / stunt driver: Kruger / stunts
David M. Morizot
utility stunts: Los Angeles

Animation

Brian Berringer
matte painter
T.J. Burke
animator
Adam Coglan
animator
Norris Houk
titles artist

Editorial

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post supervisor
Andrew Buckland
additional first assistant editor
Thomas Calderon
first assistant editor
Carolina Cedres
editorial production assistant
David Cowles
stereoscopic iq artist
Danielle Daly
senior post-production coordinator
Tom Davis
second assistant editor: UK
Scott Douglas
iq assist
Derek Drouin
assistant editor
Peter S. Elliot
additional editor
Greg Emerson
stereoscopic iq artist
Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies
Shaun Paul Gordon
post-production coordinator
Peter Gvozdas
3d editor
Josh Haynie
Head of Production: Efilm
Jude Jensen
researcher
Ken Lebre
dailies producer
Toby Lloyd
second assistant editor: UK
Emma McCleave
first assistant editor: UK
Michael McCusker
additional editor
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Kiran Pallegadda
first assistant editor
Jason E. Paul
post-production assistant
Chris Regan
film color timer
Michael Rostker
assistant editor
Christopher Rucinski
second assistant editor
Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist
Tim Sellon
assistant digital intermediate producer
Will Snow
data wrangler
Nolan Southerland
post-production assistant
Matt Sweat
apprentice editor
Lisa Tutunjian
digital intermediate editor
Jason Corgan Brown
digital asset manager
Jenny King
assistant editor

Other

Ed Brubaker
special thanks
Jerry Chandler
special thanks
Steve Epting
special thanks
Bryan Hitch
special thanks
Jack Kirby
special thanks
Stan Lee
special thanks
Cathy Marlowe
special thanks
Don May Jr.
special thanks
Mark Millar
special thanks
Joe Simon
special thanks

Music Department

Chris Barrett
score recordist
James Bellamy
music editor: USO show, UK
Christine Bergren
music legal and clearances
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Doug Besterman
orchestrator: "Star Spangled Man" / song arranger: "Star Spangled Man"
David Bifano
scoring coordinator
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader
Tom Brown
music preparation
Jo Buckley
assistant orchestra contractor
Nicholas Bucknall
musician: clarinet
Andrew Crowley
musician: trumpet
Fiona Cruickshank
assistant recording engineer
John Donovan
music supervisor: USO show, UK
Martin Erskine
song arranger: "Star Spangled Man"
Lindsay Fellows
scoring consultant
James Findlay
scoring production assistant
Mark Graham
orchestrator
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Rebekah Johnson
music coordinator
Dave Jordan
music supervisor
Michael Kosarin
conductor: "Star Spangled Man" / song arranger: "Star Spangled Man" / vocal arranger: "Star Spangled Man"
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of soundtracks
Barbara McDermott
music editor
Dave Metzger
orchestrator
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Joe E. Rand
supervising music editor
Douglas Romayne
score mock-ups
Dennis S. Sands
music mixer / music recordist
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Alan Silvestri
conductor / orchestrator
Jamie Talbot
musician: tenor saxophone
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
William Ross
orchestrator
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Darren Baba
extras casting assistant
Tyler Fahringer
background casting: Los Angeles
Benedikt Gehrlein
extras casting
Ronen Gevint
background casting: NY
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Tony Hobbs
background casting: Los Angeles
Tamara Hunter
casting associate: US
Karen Maxwell
casting assistant: UK
Travis Otsuji
extras casting
Leslie-Ann Reale
casting associate: US
Philip Walton
casting assistant

Costume Department

Jennifer Alford
costume maker
Terry Anderson
assistant costume designer
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
principal costumer
Clare Banet
costumer
Fiona Barty
costume modeller
Joel Belsham
costume sculptor
Elisabet Berggren
costume maker trainee
Michael Bevis
costume gangsman
Jane Bogunovic
costume maker
Phillip Boutte Jr.
key costume illustrator
Leighton Bowers
assistant costume designer
Kaniez Braganza
textile artist
Max Brennan
costume production assistant
Robert Bye
costume maker
Mauricio Carneiro
costume breakdown artist
Anne Cartwright
costume maker
Yan Fen Chen
costume maker
Graham Churchyard
costume special effects supervisor
Miranda Clarke
costume buyer
Tracey Cliffe
costume daily
Jane Clive
assistant costume designer
Lorraine Cooksley
costume maker
Christian Cordella
costume illustrator
Gaia Cozzi
costumer
Ken Crouch
costume supervisor
Saffron Cullane
costume maker
Liz Dann
principal costumer
Russell Dauterman
costume illustrator
Sallyann Dicksee
costume maker
Holly Dobson
costume maker trainee
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen
costume maker trainee
Berel-Anne Evans
costume breakdown artist
Terry Facer
costumer
Salvatore Forino
costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund
costume special effects coordinator
Lily Gibbs
costume breakdown trainee
Philip Goldsworthy
principal costumer
Jane Gooday
costume buyer
Morgan Hall
costume assistant
Edward T. Hanley
set costumer: reshoots
Joe Hobbs
assistant costume designer: military
Mark Holmes
wardrobe master
Peter Hornbuckle
stunts costumer
Sarah Humphrey
costume cutter
Sophie Hutton
costume production assistant
Harriet Johnson
costume maker: Captain America suit
Sam Keyte
costume maker trainee
Kate Laver
costumer
Jane Law
costumes
Wei Liang
costume cutter
Rachel Lilley
costume assistant
Aimee Lisby
costumer
Cavita Luchmun
costume maker
Susan MacKenzie
principal costume maker and cutter
Whitaker Malem
suit modeller
Gillian Martin
costume maker
Ryan Meinerding
suit developer: Captain America
Catriona Meridew
costume modeller
Maja Meschede
assistant costume designer
Day Murch
specialty costumer
Bryony Myers
costume trainee
Caroline Nicholls-Weston
costume breakdown artist
Cian O'Broin
costume storeman
Gary Page
costume cutter
Vicente Parada
costumer: Los Angeles
Emma Rees
costumer
Christina Rex
costume maker
Clare Roberts
Crowd Standby
Sarah Robinson
costume coordinator
Ben Rodgers
costume production assistant
Naomi Rush
costume breakdown artist
Maria Scarey
costume maker: daily
Margarethe Schmoll
costume maker
Timothy Shanahan
chief costume breakdown artist
Debbie Smith
costume researcher
Reese Spensley
set costumer
June Suepunpuck
costume assistant
Frances Sweeney
costume cutter
Richard Sweryda
costume breakdown artist
Sarah Tapscott
costume: daily
Sarah Tiffin
costume buyer
Sadie Tilbury
costume breakdown artist
Chan Chi Wan
costume maker
Darrell Warner
costume illustrator
Patrick Whitaker
suit modeller
Kate Williams
costume breakdown artist
Lex Wood
costumer

Camera Department

Arnold Adams
thermal infrared camera
Amy Alarian
rigging electric
Joe Alexander
second assistant camera: second unit
Susie Allnutt
still photographer: second unit
Jonathan Ames
video playback assistant
John Antill
electrician
Dave Armstrong
grip: dailies / grip: splinter unit
Kenneth Atherfold
key grip: second unit
Benny Bailey
camera production assistant: splinter unit
Darren Bailey
grips libra technician
Simon Baker
lighting programmer: rigging
Jacob Barrie
second assistant camera: main unit
Adrian Barry
grip trainee
Brian Bartolini
gaffer: second unit
Alexander Bayne
assistant camera
George Bird
electrician
Rogan Brown
trainee grip
Tom Brown
chargehand electrician
David Bruce
rigging electrician
Jamie Bruce
electrician
Robbie Bryant
camera trainee: dailies
Julian Bucknall
focus puller: "a" camera, main unit
Joe Buxton
libra technician
Michael Buxton
libra head technician: second unit
Luke Cairns
second assistant camera: second unit
Aldo Camilleri
lighting technician
Tony Cardenas
electrical rigger
Alex Carr
digital imaging technician: b unit, second unit
Pete Cavaciuti
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Sean Connor
additional focus puller: second unit
Damian Cooper
lighting technician: second unit - dailies
Ryan Copeland
set lighting technician
Richard Copeman
second assistant camera: second unit
Steve Costello
gaffer: second unit
Charley Cox
electrician
Pat Crawford
electrician
Ricky Davies
generator operator
Steven Davies
electrical rigger
Tim Dean
libra head technician
Louie DeMarco
first assistant camera: "b" camera, Los Angeles
Jess Doxey
camera trainee: dailies
Graham Driscoll
rigging desk operator
Paul Duffy
electrician
Billy Dunn
electrician
Aaron Dunning
electrician
Kevin Edland
best boy electric
Andy Edridge
grip: second unit
Harry Elvin
crane/head technician dailies
Martin Elvin
crane technician: dailies
Remi Epron
aerial pilot & technician
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
chargehand electrician
Warren Evans
chargehand electrician
Mike Farr
electrician
John Fell
electrical rigger
Stephen Fell
electrical rigger
Gavin Fernandez
second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Francesco Ferrari
second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Field
camera operator: second unit
Anna Fleischmann
camera trainee: dailies
Dean Foard
lighting technician: second unit
James Foreman
electrician
Steve Foster
electrician: second unit
Max Frankston
hd video assist
Phoebe Fraser
second assistant camera: dailies
Gary Fredrickson
set lighting technician
Danny Gagatt
digital imaging technician: dailies
Billy Gamble
electrician: second unit
Dan Gamble
camera trainee: second unit
Harry Gamble
grip trainee: second unit
John Gamble
focus puller: second unit
Jamie Garside
lighting technician
Darren Gatrell
electrician
Joel Glass
practical electrician
Lee Godfrey
second unit grip
Joseph Graham
key rigging grip
Sheila Greene
rigging electrician: re-shoots
Matthew Hall
practical electrician
Will Handley
wescam technician
Ian Harding
electrician / rigging electrician
Kent Harvey
b camera operator: additional photography
James Hatridge
assistant chief lighting technician: re-shoots
Harlon Haveland
electrician
Colin Hazell
crane head technician
Sam Hazell
grip: Daily Crane Tech
Brett Heicher
rigging electrician: Post Credit Scene
John Higgins
chief lighting technician
Tommy Holman
central loader: main unit
Andy Hopkins
grip: second unit
Darren Howton
practical electrician
Lewis Hume
second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Carl Hutton
electrician: second unit
Gary Hymns
key grip
Paul Hymns
a camera dolly grip
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
additional video assist

Location Management

Jason Allen
location assistant
Tyson Bidner
location manager: New York
Finlay Bradbury
location manager: 2nd unit
Duncan Broadfoot
location unit manager
Rob Campbell-Bell
assistant location manager
Tom Crooke
location manager
Tim Davies
assistant location manager: Wales
Piers Dunn
location scout
Nick Fulton
location manager: Liverpool
Jodie Gregory
assistant studio unit manager: Longcross
Ali James
location manager
Mark O'Hanlon
assistant location manager: Liverpool
Emma Pill
supervising location manager
Jason Roberts
location manager
Mandy Sharpe
location assistant
David Taylor
key location assistant
Dan Beal
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Lauren Broderick
location runner
Chris Cloud
location assistant: New York
Frank Covino
assistant location manager: New York
Dean Crawford
location marshall
Paul Desira
location marshall
Rachael Dudley
location marshall
John Fairfield
location runner
Scott Ferlisi
location scout: New York
Emily Goble
location marshall
Chris Hankey
location marshall
Leon Harris
location marshall
Callum Harrison
location marshall
Ronald M. Haynes
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Andrew Henstock
location marshall
Alexandra Jordan
location assistant
James Lin
location scout
Philip Lobban
location scout
Scott Allen Logan
location manager: Los Angeles
David Mearns
location marshall
Dean Glyn Morris
location marshall
Duncan Muggoch
location scout
Stuart Nicolai
assistant location manager: New York
Mouine Omari
location marshall
Wes Rashid
locations marshall
Andy Reeve
location marshall
Kelly Sillery
location marshall
Scott Trimble
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles / location scout: Los Angeles

Script Department

Julia Chiavetta
assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield
script supervisor: second unit
Lisa Vick
script supervisor
Brenda K. Wachel
script supervisor: Los Angeles
Joss Whedon
script doctor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo