X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Frank B. Gilbreth Jr.
novel "Cheaper by the Dozen"
Ernestine Gilbreth Carey
novel "Cheaper by the Dozen"
Craig Titley
screen story
Sam Harper
screenplay
Joel Cohen
screenplay
Alec Sokolow
screenplay

Cast

Steve Martin
Tom Baker
Bonnie Hunt
Kate Baker
Piper Perabo
Nora Baker
Tom Welling
Charlie Baker
Hilary Duff
Lorraine Baker
Kevin G. Schmidt
Henry Baker
Alyson Stoner
Sarah Baker
Jacob Smith
Jake Baker
Liliana Mumy
Jessica Baker
Morgan York
Kim Baker
Forrest Landis
Mark Baker
Blake Woodruff
Mike Baker
Brent Kinsman
Nigel Baker
Shane Kinsman
Kyle Baker
Paula Marshall
Tina Shenk
Alan Ruck
Bill Shenk
Holmes Osborne
Nick Gerhard
Rex Linn
Coach Bricker
David Kelsey
Assistant Coach
Dax Shepard
Camera Crew Member
Elon Gold
Camera Crew Member #2
Julie Araskog
Radio Talk Show Host
Antonio Vega
Police Officer
David Bowe
TV Interviewer
Kevin Carey
Reporter #2
Amy Hill
Miss Hozzie
Ted Rooney
Principal
Shawn Levy
Press Room Reporter
Eileen Brennan
Mrs. Drucker (DVD deleted scene)
Merris Carden
Teen Nora Baker
Wayne Knight
Electrician
D. Danny Warhol
Football Player #65

Produced By

Dustin Bernard
line producer
Carrie Brody
assistant producer
Ben Myron
producer
Ira Shuman
co-producer
Aaron Wilder
development executive

Cinematography

Sound

James Bolt
re-recording mixer
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Andrew DeCristofaro
supervising sound editor
Marc Deschaine
adr assistant
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
David Esparza
sound effects editor
Dawn Fintor
foley artist
Kevin Globerman
digital recordist
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Aaron J. Green
post sound services
Michael Hoffman
sound mixer: B unit
Jason Johnston
cable person
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Steve Mann
sound editor
Paul Massey
re-recording mixer
Tim McColm
re-recording engineer
Nancy Nugent
dialogue supervisor
David Obermeyer
sound mixer
Michael Payne
sound effects editor
Thomas A. Payne
boom operator
Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor
Dennis Rogers
sound recordist
John C. Stuver
dialogue editor
Becky Sullivan
supervising adr editor
Onofre Ortega
dubbing mixer
John Soukup
sound transfer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Jody Burton
hair stylist
Frank Griffin
hair stylist: Steve Martin / makeup artist: Steve Martin
Norma Lee
hair stylist
Richard Lipinski
hair stylist: Bonnie Hunt
Lydia Milars
makeup department head
Patricia Miller
key hair stylist
Ned Neidhardt
additional makeup artist
Douglas Noe
key makeup artist
Karen Scales
makeup artist: Bonnie Hunt

Special Effects

Robert DeVine
special effects technician: stunt frog puppet
Franco Goss
specialty props
David P. Kelsey
special effects director
John Poulter
special effects technician
Keith Suzuki
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
visual effects supervisor
Chris Hopkins
3d artist
Heather Ignarro
production coordinator
Ken Locsmandi
animator/modeler
Robert Nall
digital artist
Roger Nall
digital effects artist: 11:11 MediaWorks
Marco S. Paolini
digital compositor
Rich Thorne
production executive
Tommy Tran
digital effects artist

Assistant Director

Richard S. Lederer
second assistant director: Chicago second unit
John Pontrelli
second second assistant director
Brian Relyea
second assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz
first assistant director
Catherine Petra Villalobos
associate producer

Production Management

Dustin Bernard
unit production manager
Demetra Diamantopoulos
production supervisor
Patrick Esposito
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Will Batts
set designer
Richard Baum
set dresser: Northern California
Susan Chooljian
art department coordinator
Doug Crawford
propmaker
Shannon Curfman
lead person
Jann K. Engel
set designer
Neil Gahm
propmaker
Stephanie Gilliam
set designer
Mark Haber
set designer
Dale Haugo
scenic artist: Northern California
Gabriel Higgins
property master
Sean House
set dresser: Northern California
Matthew C. Kime
assistant property master
Jim Krase
foreman
Jeffrey McMahon
construction foreman
Jonathan Mikita
paint foreman
Tony Miller
lead plaster foreman
Kris Nagle
welder foreman
Roderick Nunnally
paint supervisor
Steven O'Bannon
labor foreman
Ron D. Peake
welder gangboss
Jason Puga
painter
Steve Roll
propmaker
John H. Samson
construction coordinator
David Scott
graphic designer
Jonathan Woods
storyboard artist
Matt Emery
propmaker
Michael Grover Forster
propmaker gangboss
Ilya Seperich
additional props

Stunts

Joe Childs
stunts / utility stunts
Sophia Crawford
stunts / utility stunts
David Hugghins
stunts / stunt rigger
Robert Jauregui
stunt double: Steve Martin
Michael Munoz
stunts / stunt double: kid
Ernie F. Orsatti
stunt coordinator
Clark Tucker
stunts / stunt double: Wayne Knight

Editorial

Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Fred Chandler
post production executive
Alexander Garcia
assistant editor
Dave Lee
colorist: dailies
Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant
Dennis McNeill
color timer
George Missor
epk assistant editor
Brad Wilhite
first assistant editor
Valance Eisleben
high definition editorial services
Nadav Streett
post-production assistant

Other

Lewis Burnett
driver: honeywagon
Ron Kunecke
transportation captain
Rhonda Martin
transportation office coordinator
Joe Vanis
transportation coordinator
Bryce Guy Williams
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Tom Brown
music preparation
Celeste Chada
music licensing
Mike Deasy
musician
Tim Divers
musician
Hilary Duff
music crew
Mark Graham
music librarian
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Dave Jordan
music supervisor
Andrew Kaiser
composer: additional music
Kevin Kliesch
orchestrator
Robert Kraft
executive in charge of music
Mike Nowak
conductor
Cassandra Richburg
musician: viola
John Rodd
orchestral scoring recordist
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Casey Stone
music scoring mixer
Ceiri Torjussen
orchestrator
Jojo Villanueva
music coordinator
Terry Wilson
music editor
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
Danielle Diego
music executive
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive

Casting Department

Justine Hempe
casting associate
Sharon D. King
extras casting: local
Terri Kinney
extras casting
Jeff Olan
extras casting
Tony Rasmussen
extras casting
Bryan Riley
casting assistant
Jacquie Schmall
extras casting
Tim Sullivan
extras casting
Randi Acton
extras casting
Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting

Costume Department

Suzy Magnin
costume assistant
Lawrence Quon
set costumer: principals
Lani Reynolds
costumer: Bonnie Hunt
Irena Stepic
key costumer
Don Vargas
costumer: Steve Martin

Camera Department

Pete Asidilla
dolly grip
Danny Barfield
best boy grip
Tracy Bennett
still photographer
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera
Vincent Borg
rigging electric
John Bratlien
rigging electrician
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera
Henry Cantor
electrician
Damon Doherty
key rigging grip
Tulio Duenas
film loader
Adam Harrison
electrician
Jay M. Huntoon
digital video assist operator
Peter Kuttner
first assistant camera: Chicago
Elizabeth Miller
second assistant camera
Juan Morse
electrician
Brian W. Nordheim
b camera / steadicam operator
Paul Plannette
first assistant camera
Mark Sadler
set lighting
Ronald Schlueter
video assist
Larissa Supplitt
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jorge Sánchez
assistant camera
Sam Urdank
still photographer
Andy Young
best boy rigging grip

Location Management

Kyle Alexander
assistant location manager
Greg Kappy
assistant location manager
Christian Krieger
assistant location manager
Stephen Mapel
location manager
Paul Sarran
location production assistant

Script Department

Diane Durant
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo