X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Daryl Wein
written by

Cast

Zoe Lister-Jones
Sophie Kessler
Victor Garber
Dan Conway
Beth Grant
Kristin Kessler
Taylor Kinney
Eddie Taylor
Kunal Nayyar
Serge Negani
Anthony Edwards
Jacob Leifman
Griffin Dunne
Peter Sullivan
Danny Glover
Hal Westbrook
Nick Bonn
Garrett Kessler
Tim Hopper
Jeff Paul
Jaden Klein
Christopher Conway
Elizabeth Marvel
Connie Conway
Tim Rhoze
Richard Owens
Howie Johnson
Mr. Hardy
Ron O.J. Parson
Campus Security Officer
Kayla Primm
Scrap Yard Receptionist
Mouzam Makkar
Mrs. Negani
Alfred Wilson
Clonestra Security Guard
Donn Stephens
Professor
Tonray Ho
ER Doctor
Jami Gossett
Temp Secretary
Shanesia Davis
Female Lawyer
Jerod Haynes
Hal's son Jason
Cris Ryan Taylor
Scrap Yard Guy
Bob Handegan
GMO Cop 3
Lia D. Mortensen
Lesley Frain
Ora Jones
Infectious Disease Specialist
John Hoogenakker
Inspector Davis
Danielle Ward
Police Receptionist
Kamal Hans
Translator
Chelcie Ross
Senator Bob McHenry
Khalid Abour
Rioting Villager 2
Mo Abour
Rioting Villager 1
Amarnath Acharya
Indian Father
Arthur Allen-Bishop
Clonestra Security Guard
Joni Barnes
Diner Patron
Ken Barnes
Diner Patron
Andre Britton
Security Guard
Jeff Brumfield
Crane Operator
Shaine Chilton
Security Guard
Brandon Cornwell
Food Vendor
Armand DeBlouwe
Rashy Doctor
Heidi C. Dillon
News Reporter
Ryan Donaldson
Food Vendor
Robin Fuchs
Additional Reporters
Dinita Galvez
Indian Mother
Ady Garibay
Rioting Villager 3
Collin Geraghty
News Anchor 2
Matt Gold
Poultry Farmer #1; Construction Worker #1
Jeff Goldberg
Scrap Yard Manager
Derek Hahn
Clonestra Security Guard
Evahleigh Hays
BG Student
Isabella Hays
BG Student
Kevin T. Hobbs
Clonestra Employee
Jace Jamison
Scrap Yard Worker
Rashmi Kapoor
Serge's Mom
Numan Karim
Rioting Villager 5
Sharif Khan
Rioting Villager 4
David Laker
Food Vendor
Ashley Lambert
Insurance Representative
Roger A. Marsh
Bd of Dir at Press Conf
Roger E. Marsh
Bd of Dir at Press Conf
Cody Mayfield
Clonestra Executive
Mike McNamara
News Anchor 3
Matt Metcalf
News Anchor 1
Sherry Newton
Serge's Sister
Jason Norton
Police Officer
Robert Reckers
Clonestra Executive
Eva Saha
Local News Reporter
Steve Sample
Construction Worker #2
Susan Sheahan
Clonestra Reporter
Chad Shelby
Poultry Farmer
Nathan Sitter
Food Vendor
Bishop Stevens
Clonestra Security Guard
Karla Walsh
Press / TV Crew
Nate Ward
Dan's Driver
Matthew C. Yee
Dan's Handler
Olia Klein
School Parent

Produced By

Kevin Connolly
executive producer
Brett Hays
line producer
Michael Jacob
executive producer
Mimi Kennedy
executive producer
Lilly Lister
executive producer
William Lister
executive producer
Chuck Pacheco
executive producer
Shanee Pink
associate producer
Neil Stubenhaus
executive producer
Robert Watman
executive producer
Daryl Wein
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Eric Anthony
boom operator
Nicholas Cochran
dialogue editor
Mario Coletta
sound mixer
Chris David
supervising sound producer
Robert Dehn
sound studio manager
Jesse Ehredt
assistant sound editor
Jason Gaya
re-recording mixer
Mak Kellerman
dialogue editor
Luke MacLean
sound effects editor
Joel Walker
background: mixing
John Wong
adr recordist
James Parnell
sound effects editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Ashleigh Coartney
key hair artist
Suzi Ostos
hair department head
Madeline Weglarz-Ward
hair/makeup intern

Visual Effects

Zachary Anderson
visual effects artist
Teddy Blanks
title design: CHIPS
Rich Nehmad
visual effects artist
Grant Olin
visual effects artist
Aaron Peak
digital effects artist

Assistant Director

Anthony Buck
second second assistant director
Anthony E. Cabral
first assistant director
Andy Spellman
key second assistant director

Production Management

Brett Hays
unit production manager

Art Department

Meng Qiao Guo
art intern
Chaelin Kwon
art intern
Lena Rush
prop master

Stunts

Tom Lowell
stunt coordinator
Scott Philyaw
stunt driver
Kelli Victoria Scarangello
driving double: Sophie

Editorial

Andrew Balis
colorist / on-line editor
Nenad Cicin-Sain
color supervisor
Aaron Peak
colorist
Nicholas Riccio
assistant editor

Other

James Barham
driver: backup
Laurie Ellsworth
talent driver: morning
Olivia Jay
driver: backup
Doug Peterson
driver: backup
Scott Reichard
talent driver: evening
Sullivan-Parkhill
picture vehicles
Steven D. Taylor
production vehicles

Music Department

Drew Denton
additional arrangements
Payam Fakhrara
music production services
John Tempereau
music production services

Casting Department

Kate Geller
principal casting
Jessica Gisin Needham
additional background casting
Mickie Paskal
chicago casting
Jennifer Rudnicke
chicago casting
Shawnee Tefteller
extras casting: Shawnee Studios
Erin Stewart Tiedje
additional extras casting

Costume Department

Kenzie Armstrong
costume intern
Aimee Beach
costume intern
Andrea Frederick
costume intern
Dana Hogan
lead set costumer
Lissa Lamona
assistant costume designer
Macklyn Thornburgh
costume intern

Camera Department

Eric Arndt
second assistant camera
Michael Ashley
digital imaging technician
Greg Boris
best boy grip
Luke Boyce
epk director
Paulina Burgoa
electric intern
Kyle Fisher
EPK camera operator
Isaac Gray
camera intern
Keith Hueffmeier
first assistant camera
Garrett Hupe
grip intern
John Isberg
grip intern
Dusten Jenkins
still photographer
Alex Moore
electric intern
Justin Nosek
best boy electric

Location Management

Alex Hughes
location manager
Olivia Jay
location intern
Thomas Lounsbury
locations assistant
David J. Ward
location scout

Script Department

Jon Santiago
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo