X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

RZA
Director

Written By

P.G. Cuschieri
written by

Cast

T.I.
Lorenzo 'Cousin' Bass
Rob Morgan
Courtney
Eiza González
Lucinda Benoit
Ethan Hawke
Jackson Symms
Joel David Moore
Peter Felton
Isaiah Washington
Sinclair Stewart
Sam Daly
O'Malley
Rich Paul
Will Robinson
Andrene Ward-Hammond
Andre's Mother
Stacie Davis
Demyra's Mother
Elizabeth Irene
FEMA Processor
Kellen Goff
FEMA Security Officer
Richard Brown
Junkyard Owner
A.J. Calvin
FEMA Agent / Policeman #3
Rebecca Chulew
Receptionist
Chuuch
Boogie
Toney Chapman Steele
NOPD Detective

Produced By

Nate Bolotin
executive producer
Lauren Craig
co-producer
P.G. Cuschieri
executive producer
Jarod Einsohn
co-producer
Roger Goff
executive producer
Tatiana Kelly
executive producer
Jon Levin
executive producer
Natalie Perrotta
executive producer
Scott Putman
line producer
Scott Reed
co-producer
RZA
producer
Michelle Seañez
executive producer
Nick Spicer
executive producer
Jim Steele
executive producer
Aram Tertzakian
executive producer
Jim Young
executive producer

Cinematography

Brandon Cox
cinematographer

Sound

Tom Boykin
sound effects editor
Dustin Fleetwood
production sound mixer: additional photography
Sean Higgins
dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
T.J. Jacques
sound designer
Kyle Lane
adr mixer / sound effects editor
Eric Laws
epk sound mixer
Mark LeBlanc
production sound mixer
Ryan Maguire
foley mixer
Maggie McCoy
foley editor
Manuel Reyes Crespo
sound utility
Dan Snow
sound supervisor
Donovan Thibodeaux
boom operator
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Makeup

Karri Farris
makeup department head / makeup department head: additional photography
Jennifer Jane
hair department head
Natalie Christine Johnson
key makeup artist
Damita Jones
key hair stylist: additional photography
Allison Lacour
makeup artist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
key makeup artist: additional photography
Donna Spahn
hair department head: additional photography
Emily Stegeman
key hair stylist
Crystal Wells
hair stylist

Special Effects

Paul Ferretti
special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris
pyrotechnic effects
Brad Manis
special effects foreman
David K. Nami
special effects coordinator
Melissa Stryker
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Sam Parker
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Andy Dylan
second unit director
Andre Herrera
second second assistant director
Larry Layfield
second assistant director
Ben LeDoux
second assistant director
Andrew Shepherd
first assistant director
Jeff Shiffman
first assistant director

Production Management

Ruth Kesler
production supervisor
Scott Putman
unit production manager

Art Department

Rick Broderman
lead scenic
Caroline Cole
art department production assistant
Lucien Fernandez
on-set dresser
Claire Gryce
set dresser
Ryan LeBlanc
set dresser
Twig Leveque
property master
Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist
Craig Ruiz
greensman
Aaron Sims
visual effects
Amy Soto
art department coordinator
Li Yaffe
set dresser

Stunts

Danny Cosmo
stunt player
Tony Donno
security guard
Andy Dylan
stunt coordinator
Guy Fernandez
stunt driver
Richard Marrero
stunt driving double: demetrius shipp jr
Mike Seal
stunt performer

Editorial

James Berkenkamp
assistant editor
Zach Fine
first assistant editor
Sam Parker
assistant editor

Other

Douglas M. Bernard
the producers wish to thank
Susan Gorrell
the producers wish to thank
Noah Lydiard
the producers wish to thank
Michael Roban
special thanks
Ryan Shank
the producers wish to thank
Jason Speer
the producers wish to thank
David Tarr
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Adrian L. Miller
music producer / music supervisor
RZA
music producer
Andrea von Foerster
music supervisor: additional

Casting Department

Brent Caballero
location casting
Charlotte Gale
extras casting

Costume Department

Amy Krebsbach
set costumer
Daisy McNairy
key costumer
John H. Smith
key costumer

Camera Department

Steve Acheson
b camera operator / steadicam operator
Robert M. Barr
phantom technician
Tyson Birmann
digital imaging technician
Alfonso Bresciani
still photographer
Chad Chamberlain
"a" camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator
Austin Doyle
rigging electrician
Richard Elias
best boy grip
Cyr Eugene
electrician
Robert Foster
a camera operator
Ryosuke Kawanaka
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary Kelso
key grip
Michael D. Kennedy
remote head operator
Loui J. LeRoy
first assistant camera
Joshua Lilly
lighting technician
Andy Luce
b dolly grip
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin
lighting technician
Mason McGuire
gaffer: additional photography / rigging gaffer
Sean McKinney
lighting technician
Moses Mott
Key Rigging Grip
Jonathan E. Robinson
assistant camera
James Allen Sheppard
video assist operator
Jared Wilcox
best boy electric
John Scott Williams
b camera second assistant camera

Location Management

John A. Mmahat Jr.
location manager

Script Department

Nick DiRosa
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo