X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Ludacris
Eddie Garrick
Madison Skye Validum
Charlotte Garrick
Teyonah Parris
Allison Garrick
Oscar Nuñez
Conrad Harf
Gina Brillon
Sonya Truckle
David Shae
Detective Bobby Carlotta
Sebastian Sozzi
Marvin Truckle
Gaby Rosario
Kayleigh Truckle
Josh Bolla
Santa Brad
Tia DiMartino
Little Girl
Ahmad Ghafouri
Policeman #1
Ammar Nemo
Tommy Tom-Tom
Matthew Dorney
Party Guest
Dominic Kingston Bell
Eddie Garrick (8 Y / O)
Brad James
Theo Garrick
Marcia Adams
Mall Pedestrian
Abbie Getty
Victorian Carol Singer
Tris Marie
Dancing Lady
Via Roz
Santa Pub Crawl Partier
Nekä Wingert
Santa Pub Crawl Partier
Sam Zheng
Drummer

Produced By

Johanna Byer
executive producer
Shayla Cowan
associate producer
Ross Fanger
executive producer
John Jacobs
producer
Will Packer
producer
Tim Story
executive producer
Zac Unterman
executive producer

Cinematography

Christopher Duskin
Cinematographer

Sound

Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Cerchiai
Additional Boom Operator
Michael P. Clark
production sound mixer
Brendan Croxon
foley mixer: Boom Tracks
Jeremy B. Davis
re-recording mixer
Chris Giles
sound mixer: additional photography
Jerrid Jones
second boom/utility
Jonathan Jost
adr mixer
Jeremy Kozura
sound effects editor
Alexander Lowe
pro tools playback mixer
Anastasiia Mariuha
foley editor: Boom Tracks
Brandyn Marko
Assistant sound editor
Samuel Nacach
sound effects editor
Erin Oakley
Supervising Sound Editor
David Padilla
dialogue editor
Mark Paterson
re-recording mixer
Paul Pirola
foley supervisor: Boom Tracks
Lee Riley
ADR Mixer
Sam Rogers
foley artist: Boom Tracks
Mariia Sakun
foley editor: Boom Tracks
John Simpson
foley artist
Ryan Squires
foley recordist: Boom Tracks
Brenton Stumpf
boom operator
Tim Tuchrello
1st assistant sound editor
Dave Wilson
adr mixer
Asiamarie Domingo
Audio Description Recordist

Casting Director

Leah Daniels Butler
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Becca Hopper
assistant art director

Costumes

Salvador Pérez Jr.
Costume Designer

Makeup

Amber Actaboski
Key Makeup Artist: Atlanta Reshoots
Jorge Benitez
hairdresser
Corey Hill
hairdresser
Wankaya Hinkon
makeup department head
Waseema Jackson
hairdresser
Jigga
hairdresser
Jackie Lynch
makeup artist
Vonda K. Morris
makeup department head
Antoinia Pratt
hairdresser
Krystia Stokes
key hair stylist
Patrice Story
makeup artist
Parra Thomas
assistant makeup artist
Carla Wallace
key makeup artist
Meko Davis
additional makeup artist
Cassandra Powell
hair stylist
Michelle Rainey
additional makeup artist
Karen Everett Spicer
additional hair stylist
Donaldo Taylor
makeup artist

Special Effects

Matt Dengel
special effects coordinator
Nicole Dillard
special effects technician
Jeremy Zamora
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Nick Abcarian
visualization artist: OPSIS
David Adan
lead fx: cinesite
Opeyemi Adelekan
cfx artist: cinesite
Sermin Çakmak Afsin
associate department manager: cinesite
Nidhi Agarwal
layout artist: cinesite
Ben Aghdami
visual effects executive
Alexandre Aillet
head of fx: cinesite
Ousama Alchikh
layout & unreal artist: ciensite
Tennille Alcindor
visual effects producer: Company 3
Stuart Allan
Postvis Supervisor: Proof Inc.
Cynthia Allard
groom/fx: cinesite
Romualdo Amaral
Visualization Artist: OPSIS
Nicholas Anderson
developer: cinesite
Lernie Ang
pipeline td: cinesite
Julien Apelian
production assistant: cinesite
Maude Arbic
hr advisor: cinesite
Juan Ardila
lookdev: cinesite
Stefano Argenziano
digital compositor: MAS Effects
Daniel Arkin
visual effects editor
Candice Arzic
cg supervisor: cinesite
Mandy Au
compositor: cinesite
Robin Audras
lookdev: cinesite
Patrice Avery
Visualization Producer: Proof Inc
Zaid Rauf Baba
pipeline td: cinesite
Prosenjit Bagchi
vfx production coordinator: cinesite
Lena Bahrs
visual effects producer: OPSIS
Saleh Balfaqih
data operator: cinesite
Sebastien Beaulieu
head of lighting: cinesite
Jeremy Beaulne
matchmove/layout artist: cinesite
Terry Beck
compositor: Opsis
Mohammed Belatbi
desktop support specialist intern: cinesite
Renaud Bergeron
lighting td: cinesite
Richard Bergeron
dmp/concept: cinesite
Zack Beshears
visual effect editor: Crafty Apes
Aude Besrest
recruitment manager: cinesite
Noah Bish
animator: cinesite
Eduardo Bivar
compositor: cinesite
Graig Blot
system administrator: cinesite
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert
lead developer: cinesite
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Executive: Walt Disney Studios
Daniel Boshkovski
paint and roto artist: cinesite
Jeffrey Boulais-Richard
pipeline td: cinesite
Jonathan Brenders
rigging artist: cinesite
Pascal Bruguiere
lighting td: cinesite
Dang Bubendorff
fx td: cinesite
Nikolay Burdan
developer: cinesite
Roisin Byrne
production support: cinesite
Jacob Cabral-Pereira
system administrator: cinesite
Jonathan Caplette
system administrator: cinesite
Brandon Carl
infrastructure developer: cinesite
Arthur Carnot
lighting td: cinesite
Jeronimo Torres Castro
lighting td: cinesite
Stephan Chambers
pipeline td: cinesite
Christopher Chapman
plates lab wrangler
Daniel Charchuk
technical services project manager: cinesite
Tash Charitonuk
lighting td: cinesite
Victor Chassaigne
modellar: cinesite
Aditi Chaudhury
compositor: cinesite
Jean-Philippe Chaurette
animator: cinesite
Marie-Claude Chauvette
head of hr and recruiting: cinesite
Yen Yi Sylvie Chen
developer: cinesite
Erika Chlupsa
compositor
Gunil Choi
fx td: cinesite
Radha Chowdhury
hr coordinator: cinesite
Simon Claret
infrastructure developer: cinesite
Louis Clark
lighting td: cinesite
Amandine Claude
senior creature fx td: cinesite
Christophe Clermont
data operator: cinesite
Martin Cobelo
digital compositor
Alexandra Colatosti
production department manager: cinesite
Matthew Collie
developer: cinesite
Guillaume Collin
pipeline td: cinesite
Sean Coonce
compositor: cinesite
Joey Cote
runner: cinesite
Bogdan Cristescu
lead compositor: cinesite
Rémi Danvoye
lead pipeline td: cinesite
Odelia Dardashti
modellar: cinesite
Aurelien Daudet
lead pipeline td: cinesite
Manon Denolle
3d generalist: cinesite
Laurent Desjardins-Beaudoin
system administrator: cinesite
Christopher Doe
animator: cinesite
Elena Driskill
lead developer: cinesite
Riette du Toit
animator: cinesite
Matthew Edmund
pipeline td: cinesite
Jason Edwardh
head of performance: cinesite
Jeremy Eliosoff
pipeline td: cinesite
Angel Escobedo
Visual Effects Coordinator: Crafty Apes
Keith S. Farley
on set vfx supervisor
Mahsa Fatehi
pipeline td: cinesite
Henrik Fett
Visual Effects Executive: OPSIS
Peter Flint
lookdev: cinesite
Fernando Fontana
environment: cinesite
Harrison Grant Forbes
pipeline td: cinesite
Florence Fortin-Dapozzo
layout artist: cinesite
Floriane Francois
office manager: cinesite
Gabriel Frappier
Data Operator: cinesite
Pierre Fred Isaac
modeller: cinesite

Assistant Director

Bryan Allen
second assistant director
Gregory S. Carr
second assistant director
Colin MacLellan
first assistant director
Steven Ritzi
second unit director
Jason Suhrke
second second assistant director
Bobby Thompson
second assistant director: second unit
Marcus Wiley
second second assistant director

Production Management

Shandis Bemanian
Post Production Manager
Doris Donnenberg
production supervisor
Ross Fanger
unit production manager
David Scharf
post-production supervisor
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
unit production manager

Art Department

Artix Aliling
Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography/Art Department Assistant
Taylor Andrew
set dresser
Adam Backmeyer
On set greens
Kirsten Basso
art department intern
Taylor Bennett
set designer
Ava Bishop
set dresser
Rob Brayton
set dresser
Jordan Chapman
Property Assistant
Lauren Hazel Folks
Set Dec Production Assistant
Kara Foster
Art Department Coordinator
Mary Ann Haloda
2nd unit prop master
Simon Holt
property master
David G. Jones
sculpture gang boss
Freddie Jones
construction coordinator
Lauren Adams Jones
Assistant Set Decorator
Joshua Justis
on-set dresser
Lisa Justis
set dec coordinator
Delaney Karneboge
Art Department Assistant
Robert Ludemann
additional graphic designer: Props
Brian McKissick
storyboard artist
Sarah O'Keeffe
set dresser
Amanda Oesef
motion designer
Blake Shelton
greens foreman
Zachary Taylor
mill foreman
Tristan Thomas
On-set Greensman
Zack Timms
Leadman
George M. Turner Jr.
lead sculptor/plaster
Lisa Walsh
set decoration coordinator: additional photography
Willow Watson
set designer
Tim Wollack
Prop Assistant
Joelle Zapotosky
set decoration buyer

Stunts

Dexter Bell
stunt double: Lil Rel Howery
Laurence Chavez
assistant stunt coordinator
Lenny Cruz
Stunt Double: Ravi Patel
Alan D'Antoni
Key stunt rigger
Miguel-Andres Garcia
Stunt Double: Oscar Nuñez
Noah Bain Garret
fight coordinator
Lex D. Geddings
assistant stunt coordinatorr / stunt rigger
Mitchell Gunter
precision driver
Tracy Hambrick
precision driver
Heather Hayes
stunt double: Mary Lynn Rajskub
Kurt Hockenberry
stunt driver
Veasna Keo
stunt driver: Taxi driver
Cyrus Leisy
stunt performer
Tim McAdams
stunt double: Eddie / stunts
John Nania
stunt performer
Steven Ritzi
stunt coordinator
Sam Schneider
stunt performer
Robert Shavers
stunt driver
Dave Tommasi
Stunt Double: Vincent Pisani / stunt double: Sebstian Sozzi
Mark Weinhandl
stunt rigger
Zana Crawford
precision driver
Tiana Melvina
stunt performer

Animation

Kyrylo Khomenko
dmp: cinesite
Laurence Provost
dmp: cinesite
Haruka Sugimura
dmp: cinesite

Editorial

Duncan Byrnes
Color Assistant
Chase Commins
lead dailies operator: Company 3
Hunter Furnish
dailies workflow specialist: Company 3
Laura Geucherian
Head of Production: Company 3
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist
Marc Lulkin
colorist: dailies
Philip Marvin
Finishing Producer
Nick Nassif
additional colorist
Chad Schermerhorn
finishing editor
Corry Seeholzer
first assistant editor
Alex White
post-production coordinator

Other

Fabrae Abebe
on-set assistant: Mr. Packer
Jose C. Alvarez
Vice President: Casting Administration
Jordan Anderson
assistant production coordinator
Zabdiel Arocho
Health & Safety Zone Monitor
Iris Azadi
lead title designer
Dorien C Baker
BTS Production Assistant
Diane Baldwin
video playback graphic designer
Denisse Beldin
Payroll Assistant
Damon Bellmon
production assistant
Cristian Browne
assistant: Ms. Byer
Kaitlin Buck
production coordinator: additional photography
Alyssa Castillo
assistant: Ms. Cowan
Brenda Chae
1st assistant accountant
Steven Collins
Key Health And Safety P.A.
Janier Diaz
location assistant
Dan Dirks
Additional Production Assistant
Foster Driver
production executive
Emilie Erskine
publicity: Proof
Vanessa Glick
Clearances
Lauren Gorski
2nd assistant to president
Malcolm Hawkins
Key Craft Service
Wendy Herron
Studio Teacher Welfare Worker
Chantal Heslop
assistant: Mr. Packer
Otto Heszky
Production Accountant
Jerome Hill
Creative Executive: Studio Executive
Christina Hwang
main title producer
Tracey Johnson
day player office pa
John Joseph
network engineer
Jasmine Justine
production assistant
Michael David Kaye
executive assistant for business affairs
Brian Kirkner
video playback supervisor
Liz Kraushaar
assistant: Mr. Fanger
Tiffany Lanier
Asset Manager
Christian Lopez
health & safety executive
Lauren Mandelke-Pawluk
Associate Project Manager, Mastering
Jeffrey J. Marks
executive main title producer
Alex McNeill
assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Fabrae Nicole
assistant
Riley O'Dell
production assistant
Mauricio Osorio
health and safety manager
Cynthia Phillips
Post Production Accountant
Nick Philo
assistant: Mr. Jacobs
Rob Porter
police coordinator
Sahir Rashid
set production assistant
Shayna Rasin
production coordinator
Kaila Rucker
2nd Assistant Accountant
Janice Sequeira
coordinator: testing
Bo Shurling
unit publicist
China Lee Sims
set production assistant
Kevin Stern
Production Technology Coordinator
Nicholas Viscounty
Coordinator: Casting Administration
Hunter White
Production Assistant 2nd unit
Shelby Wray
assistant: Mr. Story
Jamal De'von Wyley
Child Labor Coordinator / production assistant
Jared Zuanich
Set Painter
Molly Hill
Sr Image and Color Engineer

Music Department

Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion
Brian Bair
score technical engineer
Jon Bower
Music Coordinator for Walt Disney Studios
Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani
Anne-Kathrin Dern
composer: additional music
Daniel DiPrima
composer: additional music / music editor
Nick Fevola
supervising music copyist
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
M.B. Gordy
musician: principal percussion
Tom Hardisty
Score recordist
Sidney Hopson
musician: percussion
Oliver Hug
music editor
Steve Juliani
Music Preparation
Alex Karukas
composer: additional music
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Andrew Kinney
Lead orchestrator
Pete Korpela
musician: percussion
Matthew Jordan Leeds
Score Programmer
Kier Lehman
music supervisor
Michael J. Lloyd
orchestrator
David Low
orchestra contractor
Josh Margolis
score mix assistant
Baraka May
singer: small ensemble / vocal contractor
Ken McGrath
musician: percussion
Matt Mugford
VP: Music
Stephen Perone
music editor
Tasha Peter
music coordinator
Erica Porter
Composer Assistant
Jason Poss
music transcription
Eric Reed
musician
Mark Robertson
concertmaster
Erik Rynearson
musician: viola
Joe Santoni
Score Vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan
score vocalist / vocal arranger and orchestrator
Eric Shetzen
musician: bass
Rehya Stevens
singer-songwriter: Jingle Jangle
Annah Tencic
composer assistant
Carrie Tretteen
music clearance
Michael B. Wilson
score programmer
Bryan Winslow
additional music
Gernot Wolfgang
orchestrator

Casting Department

Toni Avalos
central casting atlanta
Lyberti Evans
Casting Executive
Brandi S. Hawkins
extras casting
Kimberly Johnson
atlanta casting associate
Kim Le
casting associate
Nikki Nguyen
casting assistant
Lacey Nussbaum
casting coordinator
George Pierre
atlanta casting by
Celena Rose
extras casting associate

Costume Department

Jana Acevedo
Seamstress
Jessie Aiken
Key BG Costumer
Megan Cash
stitcher
Sylvia Fuhrken
assistant costume designer
Maria Lorenzana
key costumer: los angeles crew
Mariah McCormick
Cutter/Fitter / Head Cutter/Fitter
Maggie Muller
truck costumer
Stephanie Power
set costumer
Aasha Ramdeen
Costume illustrator
Fatima Stripling
Personal to Rel Howery
Johnna Thomas
costume supervisor
Marissa Timoner
Background Costumer
Kyja Wilder
Background costumer / add'l set costumer

Camera Department

Richard Arnold
key grip: additional photography
Amy Austin
electrician
William Justin Aycock
lighting technician
Cole Brace
grip: additional photography
Dwight O. Campbell
"B" Camera First Assistant
Jack Chouchanian
2nd unit key grip / 2nd unit
Ricardo Cintron
Crane Operator
Grey Clawson
camera loader: second unit
Sam Coody
rigging electrician
Jeff Crumbley
camera operator: b camera
Domonique Davenport
lighting technician
Jordan Davenport
camera utility
Steve Dietl
still photographer
Christopher Duskin
Director of photography
Scott Eagle
rigging electrician gang boss
Adam Horne
rigging console programmer
Cole Howard
second assistant camera
Patrick Istorico
best boy grip
Kevin Jackson
Key Rigging Grip
Taylor Kennedy
fixtures technician
Patrick King
2nd Unit Best Boy
Colin Lutke
lighting technician
Levi Martinez
electrician
Joseph Mason
rigging electric
Sean Hunter Moe
first assistant camera
Scott Montgomery
camera car operator
Ted Nimz
lighting technician
Louie Northern
arm car driver
Beaux Petit
rigging electrician
Jazz Pierce
digital imaging technician
Zac Popik
Additional Still Photographer
Christian Ramirez
video assist
Tony Sabatino
lighting technician
Jeremy Schonwald
assistant chief lighting technician
Amishjim Schulze
fixtures foreman
Nick Seoane
rigging electrician
Sidney Sidell
Director of Photography 2nd Unit
Coley Squires
electrician
Travis Steele
arm operator
Chandra Sudtelgte
Digital Loader
Erica Sutherland
Digital Utility: second unit
Henry Tirl
a camera operator / steadicam operator
Tom Waijers
A Dolly Grip
Jeff Wallace
rigging chief lighting technician
Kyle Ware
lighting technician
Alex Waters
Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Location Management

Nick DaLonzo
key assistant location manager
Carri Gibbs
location scout
Kris Gray
location coordinator
Kyle Hinshaw
supervising location manager
Jenni Ivers
location manager
Zell Myles
location assistant
Brandon Pearson
assistant location manager
Andy Sleet
key assistant location manager
Kyle Snipes
location assistant
Dillon Thorup
location assistant

Script Department

Cindy Bacon
additional script supervisor
Mia Brassell
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo