X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Evan Daugherty
screenplay by
Vanessa Taylor
screenplay by
Veronica Roth
based on the novel by

Cast

Zoë Kravitz
Christina
Ben Lamb
Edward
Janet Ulrich Brooks
Erudite Teacher
Clara Burger
Little Abnegation Girl
Ryan Carr
Dauntless Man
Will Blagrove
Dauntless Patrol Man
Michael Gideon Sherry
Bullied Abnegation Boy
Lukas Burger
Jonathan Ziegler
Austin Lyon
Zipline #1
Renee Morrison
Zipline #2
Lucas Ross
Zipline #3
Chris Hayes
Dauntless Instructor
Ana Corbi
Factionless Girl
Eric Kaldor
Factionless Man #1
Alice Bowden
Factionless Woman #2
Cleo Anthony
Dauntless Patrol #1
Alice Rietveld
Dauntless Patrol #2
Brad Greiner
Dauntless Patrol #3
Yasmine Aker
Dauntless Patrol #4
Michael James Bell
Erudite Scientist #1
Leigh Bush
Erudite Scientist #2
Bob Rumnock
Older Abnegation Man
Elyse Cole
Ten Year Old Tris
Efé
Candor Judge
Christopher Weir
Candor Lawyer
Doyle Brand
Candor Witness
Faye Jackson
Abnegation Woman
Scott Roberts
Abnegation Man
Sophia Marzocchi
Candor Attorney #2
Marc Abbink
Abnegation
Ken Adams
Amity Adult
Sasha Alsberg
Amity Girl
Christine Ames
Erudite Woman
Joseph Aviel
Captain - Dauntless
MarkAnthony Baca
Dauntless Rebel
Blythe Baird
Erin Quinn
Brian Barber
Dauntless Core
Toribio Barrera
Amity Adult
Michael T. Black
Erudite Citizen
Ben Bloom
Dauntless
Andrew Calin
Dauntless Guard
Matthew Campbell
Dauntless Patrol
Presley Cole Carlson
Young Dauntless Boy
Jessica Carpenter
Dauntless Lieutenant
Rinska Carrasco
Dauntless Core
Anthony Casares
Erudite Teen
Salef Celiz
Dauntless Child
Mick Cetera
Dauntless
Elena Chernyakova
Erudite Student
Gemma Clarke
Dauntless Born Initiate
Maurice Cobige
Dauntless Soldier
Jonathan Coffin
Dauntless Born
Sharon Coleman
Abnegation
David Cosey
Dauntless / Amity Farmer
Diana Dahl
Amity Adult
Heidi Grace Danser
Little Girl in Brown and White Dress
J. Denise
Factionless
Jeff Dlugolecki
Amity Adult
Tony Domino
Amity Adult
Kevin Driscoll
Erudite Lab Technician
Marty Dubin
Dauntless-Born Initiate
Hudson Ford
Abnegation Child
Weston Ford
Abnegation Child
McKenzie Franklin
Dauntless Kid
Susie Ganiere
Amity Adult
Leiah Garcia
Dauntless
Nathan Geist
Crying Abnegation
Leah Gilliam
Abnegation Child
Ava Gordy
Amity Girl
Dani Gregorio
Abnegation
Jenny Hale
Erudite Lab Tech / Jeanine's Tea Server
Kathryn Henzler
Amity Woman

Produced By

Lucy Fisher
producer
John J. Kelly
executive producer
Michael Paseornek
production executive
Rachel Shane
executive producer
Patrick Wachsberger
production executive
Barry H. Waldman
executive producer: additional photography

Cinematography

Alwin H. Küchler
director of photography

Sound

Steve Bucino
commentary recordist
Michael Capulli
utility sound technician: additional
Harry Cohen
sound designer
P.J. Corvus
audio technician
Tanja Crouch
post-production facility manager
Jeremy B. Davis
assistant sound re-recording mixer
Shaul Dover
adr recordist
Kevin Faber
sound utility: Los Angeles
Joshua Fielstra
sound designer: trailer music
Gregg Frazier
boom operator
Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer
Hector C. Gika
sound effects editor
Kostas Gkikas
adr mixer / adr recordist
Jonah Guelzo
sound recordist
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Eric Hoehn
sound effects editor
Zack Howard
assistant sound re-recording mixer
Erik Kaufmann
adr assistant
Michael Keller
re-recording mixer
Anna MacKenzie
supervising adr editor
Gary Marullo
foley artist
Julia Max
adr looping
Dror Mohar
sound designer
Adam Mohundro
sound utility
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
David Obermeyer
production sound mixer
Mark Paterson
additional re-recording mixer
Chuck Peterson
sound effects editor
Margit Pfeiffer
dialogue editor
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
Alex Riordan
production sound mixer: second unit
Brian Slack
dubbing stage engineer
Branden Spencer
sound editor
Frederick H. Stahly
dialogue editor
Wylie Stateman
supervising sound editor
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Kevin J. Summers
boom operator
Richard Swor
adr assistant
Brian Tarlecki
adr recordist
Andrii Trifonov
re-recording mixer
Shayna Brown
adr recordist
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Carla Abruzzo
makeup artist
Denise Baker
hair stylist
LaTrice L. Edwards
makeup artist
Alejandra Ford
key makeup artist / makeup artist
Jake Garber
special makeup effects artist: additional photography
Christy Gianneschi
hair stylist / makeup artist
Kevin Haney
special makeup effects artist
Jules Holdren
assistant hair department head
Ann-Maree Hurley
makeup artist: additional photography
Alma Izquierdo
makeup artist
Lisa JelicWatson
makeup artist
Aimee Lippert
makeup artist
Saj Mack
makeup artist
Dominic Mango
hair stylist
Holland Markis
hair stylist
Deida K. Massey
makeup artist
Vivian Maxwell
makeup artist
Tony Mirante
key hair stylist
Teresa Morgan
hair stylist
Tracey Moss
hair stylist
Suzi Ostos
key makeup artist
Zsofia Otvos
makeup artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny
hair department head
Denise Paulson
assistant makeup department head
Ivana Primorac
hair designer: Kate Winslet / makeup designer: Kate Winslet
Alex Proctor
makeup artist: additional photography
Lillian Sakamaki
makeup artist
Veronica Saucedo
assistant hair stylist
Rick Stratton
special tattoos
Rukey Styles
hair stylist
Michael White
background supervisor / hair stylist
Brad Wilder
makeup department head
Jessica Williams
additional makeup artist
Daria V. Wright
hair stylist
Katie Thompson
makeup lab tech

Special Effects

Marc Banich
special effects technician
Brett Cole
special effects technician
Jeremiah Cooke
special effects technician
Yves De Bono
special effects supervisor
Scott Dwyer
special effects technician
Eric Frazier
special effects
Joe Gilmartin
special effects technician
Ken Gorrell
special effects foreman
Clark James
pyrotechnician / special effects foreman
William D. Kennedy
special effects crew / special effects technician
Hamza In-Zo Muhammad
special effects
Micah Roehr
special effects technician
Delphine Tandonnet
special effects crew
Kenneth Van Order
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Brian Adler
executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Yunmi Ahn
roto artist
Jordan Alaeddine
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Alexey Alekhin
digital compositor
Kaevski Aleksandar
matchmove artist: fx3x
Isaac Alexander
production assistant: Scanline VFX
Avi Arora
compositor
Ryan Atimoyoo
visual effects
Elias Atto
visual effects artist
Jarrod Avalos
matchmover: and tracking
Al Bailey
digital compositior
Scott Balkcom
digital compositor
Berj Bannayan
visual effects supervisor
William Barkus
compositor
Edward Bauman
production assistant: Scanline VFX
Greg Baxter
visual effects producer
Romain Bayle
matte painting artist: Scanline VFX
Ryan Beagan
motion capture pipeline supervisor
Fritz Beck
3d artist: Munich / visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Frank Belina
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Matthew E. Bell
senior look development and lighting artist: Method
Brian N. Bentley
stereo compositor
Jim Berney
visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Bird
rendering td: Scanline VFX
Jourdan Biziou
previs animator / previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Sandro Blattner
compositor: Method Studios LA
Dan Bodenstein
fx artist: Method
David Bohorquez
previsualization artist
Loganathan Boopathy
visual effects artist
Alan Boucek
digital compositior
Toma Bowen
compositor
Jamie Bowers
texturing: Method Studios LA
Christopher Bozzetto
lead texture artist: Soho VFX
Baby Braulio
systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Jason Brown
previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Page Buckner
visual effects consultant
Chad Buehler
digital compositor
Jared Buford
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Matthew Bullock
modeler: Scanline VFX
Lersak Bunupuradah
modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Shannan Burkley
matte painting artist: Scanline VFX
Claire Burns
production assistant: Scanline VFX
Daniela Cabrera
compositor / stereo compositor
Tony Cabrera
previsualization artist
Alexis Chapman
roto paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Kate Chappell
after effects / io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Peter Charron
stereo artist: Legend 3D
Catherine Chase
visual effects editor
Kathy Chasen-Hay
visual effects executive
Marco Checa Garcia
digital compositior
Jiyeon Cho
digital compositor
Crystal Choo
digital coordinator
Andrea Chua
visual effects artist
Peter Claes
lead effects artist
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Jessica Clifton
tracker: Scanline VFX
Seth Cobb
previs artist
Dan Cobbett
lead compositor: method studios
Chad E. Collier
data operations manager: Method Studios
Shaun Comly
senior light and look development technical director
J. Todd Constantine
previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Marlis Coto
digital compositor
Colin Cromwell
previsualization artist
Robert Crowther
render wrangler: Scanline VFX
Jimmy Cruz
roto artist: Scanline VFX
Poprizov Cvetan
matchmove artist: FX3X
Dave David
visual effects artist
Mark A. Davis
visual effects artist
Carlos Patrick De Leon
layout artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Gabriel Dedic
color scientist: munich
Christian Deiß
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Andres Delia
digital compositor
Brian Delmonico
sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Ivy Depies
compositor: Method Studios LA
Matías Derkacz
lead compositor
Matt Dessero
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Dejan Dimovski
matchmove artist: FX3X
Brianna Domont
visual effects
Greg Dora
digital compositor
Keegen Douglas
digital compositior
Christina Drahos
digital compositior
Moriba Duncan
layout artist: Scanline VFX
Moritz Eiche
digital compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: munich
Thomas Elder-Groebe
visual effects producer
Christian Emond
digital effects artist
Tyler Esselstrom
lighting lead: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles
Duane Eues
lead stereoscopic artist
Maggie Evans
senior producer: method studios
Katja Federkiel
massive artist
Paul Fedor
matte painter / matte painting artist: Scanline VFX
Manuel Ferdinand
R&D: Scanline VFX / r&d engineer: Scanline VFX
John Fielding
previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Patrick Finley
visual effects supervisor
Enya Foley
casting coordinator: the third floor

Assistant Director

Sam Alvelo
second assistant director: second unit
Senica Billingsley
second assistant director: reshoots
Julian Brain
second second assistant director
Dieter Busch
first assistant director: second unit
Jason Dusenske
additional second assistant director
Bryan Goeres
first assistant director: second unit
Jai James
second second assistant director: reshoots
Vincent Lascoumes
first assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu
second assistant director
Timothy R. Price
first assistant director: additional photography
Artist W. Robinson
first assistant director
Charles Simmers
assistant director
Bryan Snodgrass
second second assistant director
Andy Spellman
second second assistant director
Dawn Terashima
second unit: second second assistant director
Garrett Warren
second unit director
Ryan Young
second second assistant director: reshoots

Production Management

Tina Anderson
post-production supervisor
Steven Kaminsky
post-production supervisor
John J. Kelly
unit production manager
James R. McAllister
unit production manager: additional photography
Kelly McCarthy
production manager
Mark W. McCoy
vice president: Feature Post Production
Jason Pomerantz
production manager
Donna Sloan
executive in charge of production
Jeff Valeri
production supervisor
Thane Watkins
production supervisor

Art Department

Bruce Ahlfeld
carpenter foreman
David Alban
carpenter
Colin Bach
prop assistant
Ravi Bansal
concept artist
Rob Bliss
concept artist
Richard K. Buoen
storyboard artist
Greg John Callas
construction coordinator
Michael Cawood
previs artist
Gerald Cheney
construction foreman
Sean Connor
set dresser
Nick S. Cross
art director: Los Angeles
Raymond Cruz
gang boss/welder
Randy Culberhouse
propmakers foreman
John Davis
storyboard artist
Ricky Dear
greensman
Cosmas A. Demetriou
digital set designer
Colin Dennis
general foreman
John David Diersing
propmaker gangboss
John Donahue
on-set dresser: Chicago and Los Angeles
Brad Einhorn
property master
Phillip Ellman
greens foreman
Chris Fix
propmaker gangboss
Thomas J. Glynn
set dresser
Bradley Good
assistant property master
Damon Green
construction purchaser
Matt Hausmann
assistant property master: Los Angeles
Michael A. Heath
prop paperwork / property assistant: additional photography
Desirae Hepp
art department assistant
Mike Hohe
labor foreman
Bam Hughes
set dresser
Cindy M. Ichikawa
art department coordinator
Allison Isenberg
set decoration coordinator
Joanna Iwanicka
scenic artist
Keith Kolecki
on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser
Fabian Lacey
concept illustrator
Tammy S. Lee
assistant art director
Naaman Marshall
supervising art director: Los Angeles
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
storyboard artist
Todd McKibben
propmaker gang boss
Michael Meyers
concept illustrator
Brea Murphy
assistant property master: second unit
Jason Negron
set dresser
Russell O'Connor
prop maker foreman
Blake Paine
carpenter
Lorenzo Powell
additional graphic designer
Bryan A. Rapey
set dressing buyer
Richard Reynolds
set designer
Raj Rihal
concept artist
Raul Rosario
general labor foreman
Marco Rubeo
set designer
Chris Samp
painter
John H. Schulz
paint foreman: chicago
Jefry Shebroe
props: additional photography
Jeff Shewbert
propmaker gangboss
John J. Slove Jr.
local construction foreman
Lamont Snipes
gangboss painter
David Sues
carpenter
Anthony Syracuse
construction coordinator
Randy Syracuse
propmaker foreman
Karen Teneyck
graphic designer
David Tennenbaum
set designer
Danielle Tomko
set dresser
Adrian Valdes
paint supervisor
Ely Vegh
set dressing gang boss
Timothy Vierra
construction foreman
Frank White
welder foreman
Dean Wolcott
art director: Los Angeles
Ian Zywica
carpenter
Patrick Beals
prop designer
Joseph Fedo
on-set dresser: second unit, Los Angeles
Derek Frederickson
computer graphic designer

Stunts

Jessie Bayani
stunt performer
Cody Beltramo
stunt performer
Shawn Bernal
stunt performer
Dan Brown
stunt performer
Ryan Carr
stunt performer
Shane Daniels
stunt performer
Ashleigh Dejon
stunt performer
Rockey Dickey Jr.
stunt rigger
Tony Fay
stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez
stunt soldier
Mike Fierro
stunt double: Theo James
Colin Follenweider
stunt coordinator: second unit / stunt double: Ben Lloyd-Hughes / stunt double: Tony Goldwyn / utility stunts
Justin Gant
stunt player
Kevin Goeke
stunt double: Miles Teller / stunt performer
Kurt Gowan
stunt performer
Trevor Habberstad
utility stunts
Mark Harper
stunts: water safety
Adam Hart
stunt performer
Daniel Headecker
utility stunts
Nate Hitpas
stunt performer
Natascha Hopkins
Zoe Kravitz / stunts
Brendon Huor
stunt performer
Jesse La Flair
stunt performer
Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Theo James / stunts
Nito Larioza
stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Tom Maldonado
stunt performer
Emmanuel Manzanares
fight team / stunt pre-viz
Rob Mars
stunts
Dan Mast
stunts
Alex Meglei
stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer
stunt performer
Keith Min
stunt performer
Chris Nolte
stunt performer
Jessen Noviello
stunt performer
Jason Parks
stunt performer
Chase Penny
utility stunts
J.J. Perry
fight coordinator
Greg Poljacik
stunt performer
Jim Priz
stunt performer
Rebecca Ray
stunt double: Shailene Woodley
Stephan Roberts
stunt performer
Myke Schwartz
stunt performer / stunts
Matt Shadden
stunt rigger: re-shoots
Karin Silvestri
stunt double: Ashley Judd / stunt double: Kate Winslet
April Sutton
stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey
stunt double: Shailene Woodley
Jordan Vintryst
stunt performer
Cord Walker
utility stunts
Archie Walsh
stunt performer
Garrett Warren
stunt coordinator
Amber Whelan
stunt performer
Josh Yadon
stunt performer

Animation

Gary Mau
animator: main title sequence
Nicholas St. Clair
animator: Method Studios

Editorial

Cameron Arguelles
encoding and transcoding
John Caldwell
previsualization editor: The Third Floor
George Chavez
color timer
Alexis Corrigan
post-production assistant
Leeza Diott
dailies manager: post production
Jason Dougherty
dailies engineer
Toby Francis-Bruce
first assistant editor: production
Eileen Godoy
digital intermediate producer
Peter Amodeo Gould
previs editor: The Third Floor
Laura Holeman
digital intermediate assistant producer
Dave Labich
editing room assistant
Ella Lacey
post-production assistant
Ken Lebre
dailies producer
Marc Lulkin
colorist: dailies
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Amy Pawlowski
digital intermediate editor
Justin Powell
post-production coordinator
Stephen Regnier
digital workflow technician: EC3 - EFILM
Tom Reiser
digital intermediate colorist
Andre Rivas
assistant digital intermediate colorist
Zoe Bower Robert
post-production coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal
post-production assistant
Jim Schermerhorn
assistant editor
Jennifer Spenelli
co-first assistant editor
Brian Spirnak
assistant editor
Matt Wallach
additional colorist: dailies / dailies operator
Joachim Zell
digital workflow and imaging science
Daniel André
digital cinema mastering: IMAX

Other

Ronald Augustus
production van driver operator
Scott Gaughan
production driver
Jon Gustafsson
transportation captain
Ryan Herem
transportation captain
David Morales
transportation manager
Vince Pecora
transportation co-captain
Frank Porras
transportation co-captain

Music Department

Laurence Anslow
assistant score engineer
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
Carter Armstrong
executive in charge of music
Chris Barrett
score recordist
Christine Bergren
music clearance and licensing
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Chris Catone
score technical assistant
John W. Chapman
score mixing assistant
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Dave Elitch
musician
David Fleming
composer: additional music
Bruce Fowler
orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
Josh Humphrey
programming
Trevon Kezios
music executive
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Daniel Kresco
music engineer
Oli Langford
musician: violin
Bryan Lawson
supervising music editor
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer
Perry Montague-Mason
orchestra leader
Toko Nagata
music clearance and legal
Stephen Perone
technical score engineer
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Randall Poster
music supervisor
Karen Sidlow
Manager: contract administration
Jay 'j2' Singh
composer: TV Promo Music
Adam Milo Smalley
music editor
Jill Streater
music librarian: UK
Ryan Svendsen
music coordinator
Christian Vorlander
composer: additional music
Sam Zeines
music editor
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Hans Zimmer
executive music producer
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Sebastien Pan
additional arrangements
Joseph Trapanese
additional music arranger
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Kristan Berona
extras casting: Los Angeles
Amanda Bolger
extras casting associate
Shelby Cherniet
casting associate: Chicago
Bryn Everett
casting assistant
Jonathan Kinnas
extras casting
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting
Catlyne Lasser
casting assistant
Jaceson Mann
casting associate
Becca McCracken
casting associate
Katie Meyers
extras casting assistant
Jessica Gisin Needham
extras casting director
Erin Stewart Tiedje
extras casting director

Costume Department

Annalisa Adams
set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Barbara Adducci
costume coordinator
Jeanette Apel
costume cutter
Nestor Arce
costumer
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru
costumes workshop coordinator
Caitlin Disney
costume assistant
Rocio Estrada
set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Simona Falanga
costume assistant
Sandi Figueroa
dresser: Kate Winslet
Laurel Frushour
set costumer: additional photography
Steve Garcia
costume assistant
Kevin Grimon
costume assistant
Gia Jimenez
set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Jennifer Jobst
costume supervisor
Katy Johnson
ager/dyer
Mitch Kessler
wardrobe assistant
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy
costume assistant
Giovanni Lipari
costume shop supervisor
Anna Lombardi
costume assistant
Luminita Lungu
assistant costume designer
Helen Monaghan
additional: additional photography
Christine H. Nguyen
costume assistant: los angeles crew
Nora Phillips Pedersen
costume coordinator: Reshoots
Anina Pinter
assistant costume designer / manufacturing supervisor
Uliva Pizzetti
assistant costume designer
Steven Porch
costume ager/dyer: reshoots
Elaine Ramires
key costumer
Cheri Reed
costumer: re-shoots
Ceres Regnum
costume fabrication
Tracy Reuter
costume coordinator
Susan Roberts
truck costumer: re-shoots
Jamie Rush
set costumer
Claudia Sarbu
costume coordinator: ROMANIA
Rich Siil
ager dyer
John H. Smith
ager/dyer
Victor H. Soto
set costumer
Chandra Telfer
head dyer and ager
Thomas Traxler
costume manufacturer
Jesse Trevino
ager/dyer
Maurizio Vitiello
assistant costume designer
Tim Wegman
costumer: los angeles crew / key costumer: Los Angeles
Katherine Wright
set costumer: womens
Valerie Zielonka
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Gary Adcock
digital imaging technician: second unit
Micael Albrecht
electrician: press conference
Paul V. Allen Sr.
fixtures technician
Eric Anthony
video assist: second unit
Matt Arredondo
additional camera assistant: aerial unit
Grant Babbitt
camera operator: promo shoot / director of photography: promo shoot
Nico Bally
foxy crane technician: reshoots
Noah Banks
rigging electrician
Art Bartels
key grip: second unit
Roger Basquette
hd video assist operator: second unit
Sam Bertone
stage rigging electrician
Dane Bjerno
aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Kelly R. Borisy
dolly grip: "b" camera
Kevin Boyd
key hd video assist
Kyle Buff
rigging grip
Jaap Buitendijk
still photographer
Don Burgess
additional director of photography: Los Angeles
Michael Burgess
camera operator: "b" camera, Los Angeles
Tom Burnett
electrician: second unit: second unit
Dante Calero
rigging grip
Richard L. Carden
dolly grip: "a" camera
Chad Catuara
additional rigging electric
Robert Cauble
digital imaging technician
Tyler Childs
electrician
Daniele Colombera
digital imaging technician: second unit
Joseph P. Connelly
stage best boy rigging grip
Dawn Copeland
rigging grip
Shawn Courtney
additional rigging electrician
Aaron Crippen
rigging grip
Steven Cueva
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mike Dambra
rigging electrician
Eric M. Davis
fixtures gaffer
Jaime Dawkins
technocrane operator
Brian Dennis
stage rigging best boy electric
Darin Devonshire
rigging grip
Ed Donoghue
rigging electrician
Frank Dorowsky
stage rigging gaffer
Ronald Dragosh
electrician
Chris Duffy
rigging grip sub-foreman
François Duhamel
still photographer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Filip Dvorak
digital utility
Jonathan Escobar
rigging electrician
Brian Evans
electrician
Michael James Fahey
best boy grip
Zachary Gannaway
first assistant camera: second unit
Dan Gianneschi
rigging electrician
Dan Giese
fixtures technician
Dan Goeppner
second unit grip
Bob Gomez
fixtures
Joseph Graham
key rigging grip
Jeff Green
rigging electrician
Steven Gryb
rigging electrician
Max Gutfeld
rigging grip / additional lamp operator
Brian Hajik
epk camera operator
Marty Hechinger
rigging electrician
Tony Henley
stage rigging electrician
Sean Higgins
rigging electrician
Eric Hingst
second assistant camera
Mitchell K. Hiniker
key riggig grip
Chris Hudecek
rigging electric best boy
Paul Hughen
director of photography: second unit
Allan Scott Jackson
rigging grip foreman
Matthew A. Jahnke
rigging grip
Timothy Jipping
rigging grip
Jeremy Fenix Johnson
lighting technician
Matt Johnson
additional lighting technician
Nic Jones
lighting console programmer
Nate Kalushner
digital imaging technician
Sean Kirkpatrick
fixtures technician
Hilary Klym
best boy rigging grip
Shawn Knight
grip: re-shoots
Caleb Knueven
camera operator: promo shoot
Trevor Kodat
electrician
Mitch Koepp
additional second assistant camera
David Kreger
rigging electrician
Peter Kuttner
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew LeCrone
electrician
Torey Lenart
camera production assistant: second unit
Len Levine
chief lighting technician
Bing Liu
second assistant camera: second unit
Jeremy Long
electrician
Trevor Loomis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Malm
rigging electrician
Lance Mayer
libra head technician
David Melhorn
rigging electrician: re-shoots, Los Angeles
Darryl Miller
rigging grip
J.L. Mobus
camera operator: promo shoot
Jared Moore
dimmer operator
Matthew Moriarty
camera operator: "a" camera, Los Angeles / steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Chris Mulsoff
rigging gaffer
Tristan Noelle
camera assistant: promo shoot
Dave Pawela
best boy electric: second unit
Brad Peterman
first assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography, Los Angeles

Location Management

Adam Boor
key assistant location manager
Gretchen Brown
assistant location manager
Todd F. Campbell
location assistant
Taylor Erickson
key assistant location manager
Liz Goldsmith
assistant location manager
Peter R. Gordon
location assistant
Julie Hannum
additional photography: Los Angeles
Nicholas Jamison
assistant location manager
Mitch Kessler
location assistant
Lauren Knox
location coordinator
David Leonard
location assistant
Kendra Liedle
location assistant
James R. McAllister
location manager
Galidan Nauber
location scout: Los Angeles
Amanda Nye
location assistant: additional photography, second unit
Michael Shimon
location assistant
Sarah E. Williams
location production assistant

Script Department

Valeria Migliassi Collins
script supervisor
Sarah Schooley
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo