X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Ralph Fiennes
Performer

Produced By

Mark Bell
executive producer: BBC
Brook Crowley
assistant producer: The Dry Salvages
James Dacre
executive producer
Danny Moar
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Philippe Ciompi
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Nick Laws
sound operator
Christopher Shutt
sound designer
Oliver Waton
sound recordist
Gavin Winterborn
boom operator

Production Design

Makeup

Lisa Mustafa
hair & make up

Visual Effects

Alex Seery
workflow supervisor

Assistant Director

Harry Lowther
assistant director

Production Management

Jim Leaver
production manager

Art Department

Bob Belson
carpenter
Lizzie Franki
props supervisor
Andy Stubbs
carpenter

Editorial

Joshua Callis-Smith
on-line editor
RJ Fernandez
additional color
Marsela Jakaj
post-production coordinator
Ryan Morris
post-production coordinator
Alex Seery
colorist
Richard Simpson
post supervisor

Other

Laura Coates
assistant: Ralph Fiennes
James Dacre
creative producer: original stage production
Vicky Eames
deputy stage manager
Ralph Fiennes
stage director
Eugene Hibbert
general manager: Theatre Royal Bath
Stanley Hinton
production assistant
Allegra Marland
production assistant
Eva Sampson
associate stage director
Andrew Speed
company manager / stage manager
Fin Walker
coach: physicality/expression

Music Department

Peter Gregson
writer & performer: "Inside"

Costume Department

Gabriel Firth
costume dyeing
Fred Nieddu
tailor: Mr Fiennes
Lee Reikert
tailor: Mr Fiennes

Camera Department

Jason Acero
grip trainee: Burnt Norton
Juliette Carton
camera trainee: Little Gidding
Lisa Cottington
first assistant camera
Andrew Douglas
director of photography: The Dry Salvages
Harry Elvin
head tech
Martin Elvin
crane tech
Harry Fernberger
assistant camera: The Dry Salvages
John P. Fitzpatrick
camera operator: The Dry Salvages
Sonic Harrison
electrician
Matt Humphrey
still photographer
Dan Huntley
key grip: Little Gidding
Luke Jefferson
first assistant camera: Little Gidding
Tim Lutkin
lighting designer
Paul Mammone
key grip: Burnt Norton/East Coker
Graham Martyr
first assistant camera: Burnt Norton
Davide Scalenghe Migliarini
second assistant camera: Burnt Norton
Alexandra Médeville
second camera assistant
Ben Smith
camera trainee
Nick Gordon Smith
addition photography / director of photography: East Coker/Little Gidding
Jonny Stillwell
second assistant camera
James Sweeting
grip trainee
Andy Taylor
lighting

Script Department

Eva Sampson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo