X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jim Griffin
screenplay / story

Cast

Juliet Aubrey
Millicent
Michelle Ryan
Lady Charlotte
Philip Martin Brown
Robert Browning / Creature
Katie Sheridan
Clara Browning
Matt Barber
William Browning
Marc Danbury
Mr. Haddle
Dan Winter
Onlooker 2
Paul Tonkin
Captain Walton
Adam J. Morgan
Scruffy Man
Andrew McGillan
Victor Frankenstein
Tim J. Henley
Burly Man
Victor Ptak
Lord Ashbury
Huw Morgan
Man in tavern
Tim Baxter
Ballroom Guest
Paul Currier
Onlooker 1
Suzanne Rowles
Mrs. Haggle
Joe Tregear
Police Officer
Tony Bush
Tavern man
Julia Vowles
Housekeeper

Produced By

Gergana Avramova
executive producer
Adam Barwell
executive producer
Michael Bassick
executive producer
Eoghan Burke
executive producer
Mhairi Calvey
associate producer
Ravi Dhillon
executive producer
Ravinder Singh Dhillon
executive producer
Jack Easton
line producer
Christian Fassetta
executive producer
Phil Hunt
executive producer
Gwilym Dwyfor Jones
executive producer
Tina Dwyfor Jones
executive producer
Michael Laundon
executive producer
Andy Lyon
executive producer
Khurum Raja
executive producer
Michael Steven Robbins
executive producer
Compton Ross
executive producer
Michael Walker
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Sound

Sean Moher
adr mixer
Bálint Nagy
re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor
Graeme Willetts
sound recordist
Finlay Wright
boom operator

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Chloe Bond
Daily Hair & Makeup Artist
Linzi Bowen
hair & makeup artist: dailies
Chrissie Bricknell
Makeup and Hair Artist
Bridget Gardiner
daily hair & make up artist
Donna Grant
Dailies hair and make-up artist
Donna Grant
daily hair and make-up artist
Jade Harding
special makeup effects artist
Christine Nicklin-Rivett
Hair & Make Up Designer
Charlotte Powles
Make up & Hair Artist
Anna Randall
prosthetic makeup assistant
Lily Simmonds
Make-Up & Hair artist
Kirstie Stanway
Daily hair and makeup artist

Special Effects

Keith Harding
special effects supervisor
Dean Ridge
fight coordinator
Christopher Round
fight coordinator

Visual Effects

Assistant Director

Lea Rosa Holtfreter
second assistant director

Production Management

Mairi Calvey
production manager

Art Department

Daisy Bailey
prop maker
Kane Hollingsworth
assistant graphic designer
Joanna Lillie
assistant art director
Beth Martin
Standby Props
Evie Newman
Standby Art Director
Jessica Venn
Prop Maker
Louise Watkins
Art Department Assistant

Stunts

Spencer Collings
stunt coordinator
Ivan Forlani
stunt double: Phillip Martin Brown
Martin Shenton
stunt co-ordinator fire safety

Editorial

Other

Denis Barry
For Head Gear Films
Katie Beales
production assistant
James Cannon
For Head Gear Films
Clifford De Spenser
dialect coach
Joshua Easton
production coordinator
Carine Hejazi
For Head Gear Films
Michael Morris
Marketing Manager
Jason Wedderburn
For Head Gear Films

Music Department

Costume Department

Charlie Gleeson
Costume Assistant
Hettie Kitson
costume supervisor
Dionne Thomas
Costume Assistant

Camera Department

Steve Brand
second unit camera
Edward Collis
second assistant camera cover
Chris Danter
second assistant camera cover
Mark Dolman
digital imaging technician
James Firth
second assistant camera
Charlie Hares
grip assistant
Jack Hayter
first assistant camera
Rigo Ignacio Luchi
still photographer
Dave Mackie
second unit camera
Cameron Medford-Hawkins
assistant camera
Sam Norman
drone operator/camera
Rupert Peddle
Steady Cam
Jana Rumley
still photographer
Theo Ryan
second assistant camera cover
Omar Sultan
first assistant camera cover
Josh Thomas
Best Boy
Amelia Wring
camera trainee

Location Management

Zac Gregory
location manager

Script Department

Clifford De Spenser
script consultant
Nanni Mann
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo