X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Mark Andrus
written by

Cast

Jane Fonda
Georgia
Tereza Stanislav
Violin Teacher
Adreana Gonzalez
Izzy's Niece
Timothy Henning
Liquor Store Owner
Stephanie Caswell
Coffee Shop Waitress
Rance Howard
Dog Bite Man
Shea Curry
Pig Owner Melody
Paul Williams
Mr. Wells
Beth Kennedy
Fat Dog Owner
Sarah Lilly
Pregnant Cat Woman
Scott Marshall
Man Kissing Dog
Zettie M. Ronistal
Violet Seymoure
Cat Stock
Girl with Rabbit
Sandra DeNise
Baby's Mama
Julianne Rose Hall
Ear Biting Baby
Christine Lakin
Grace Cunningham
Chelse Swain
June Smith
Mandy Medlin
Mormon Mandy
Lauren McLaughlin
Mormon Lauren
Ash M. Warren
Mormon Michelle
Katherine Helms
Drummer Girl
Anna A. White
Choir Leader
Jennifer De Minco
Choir Student #1
Maggie Gwin
Choir Student #2
Nathan Moore
Choir Student #3
Pat Williams
Choir Student #4
Adrian Lee Borden
Choir Student #5
Steve Shane
Choir Student #6
Barbara Marshall
Store Owner
Cassie Rowell
Potato Queen
Sam Marshall
Boy Kicker
Ethan Marshall
Boy with Popsicle
Thomas Henry
Accordion Player
Kimberly Arnold
Mormon Kimberly
Rose Day Stuart
Waitress #2
Ken Edling
Townsperson
Jaclyn Miller
Girl on Crutches
Matt Vogel
News Anchor
Greg Wilson
Morman Mandy's Boyfriend

Produced By

Michael Besman
executive producer
Guy McElwaine
executive producer
Kevin Reidy
executive producer

Cinematography

Karl Walter Lindenlaub
director of photography

Sound

G.W. Brown
adr supervisor
Jeannette Browning
adr recordist
Thomas Causey
sound mixer
Jeannette Cremarosa
sound recordist
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Shawn Kennelly
foley mixer
Richard Kite
sound utility
John Kwiatkowski
sound editor
Chet Leonard
music playback
Laura Macias
foley artist
Travis MacKay
adr recordist
Donald J. Malouf
supervising sound editor
Linda Murphy
boom operator
Vince Nicastro
foley artist
Judy Nord
sound recordist
Terry Porter
re-recording mixer
Charles W. Ritter
sound editor
Eric Thompson
adr mixer
Ann L. Thornberg
assistant sound editor
Todd Toon
supervising sound editor
Mark A. Tracy
assistant sound editor
Daniel W. Victor Jr.
sound consultant: dts
James Wright
sound consultant: Dolby
Dean A. Zupancic
re-recording mixer
Brendan Beebe
dialogue mixer
Stephen W. Potter
stage engineer

Casting Director

Pam Dixon
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Donna J. Anderson
hair department head
Lynn Barber
makeup department head
Daniel Curet
hair department head
Kim Greene
makeup artist: Lindsay Lohan
Lana Horochowski
makeup artist
Richard Marin
hair stylist: Felicity Huffman
Emanuel Millar
hair stylist: Jane Fonda
Dorothy J. Pearl
makeup artist: Jane Fonda
Robin Siegel
makeup artist: Felicity Huffman
Melissa Yonkey
hair stylist: Lindsay Lohan

Special Effects

Larz Anderson
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Mandy Arnold
digital restoration artist
Travis Baumann
digital supervisor: Digiscope
David Beedon
digital artist: Digiscope
Enid Dalkoff
digital compositor: Digiscope
Tom Mahoney
digital artist: The Outfit
Brennan Prevatt
digital compositor: Digiscope
Laurel Lyn Schulman
digital effects producer: Digiscope
Christopher Stack
data management: Digiscope
Mai Suzuki
digital restoration artist
Bill Taylor
visual effects and rear screen projection: Illusion Arts
Vincent Lavares
data manager
Matt Sell
digital artist

Assistant Director

Tommy Harper
first assistant director
Scott Marshall
second unit director
Bill Purple
second assistant director
David Waters
second assistant director: second unit
Greg Zekowski
first assistant director: second unit
Cecilia Sweatman
second second assistant director: second unit
Susan E. Walter
second second assistant director

Production Management

Lynn Andrews
production supervisor
Andy Fraser
executive in charge of production
Dan Genetti
post-production supervisor
Kevin Reidy
unit production manager
John Snyder
production supervisor: re-shoot

Art Department

David B. Brenner
construction coordinator
Rick Broderman
paint foreman
Allen Brostowicz
set dresser
Thomas Cooper
propmaker
Mike Cunningham
assistant property master
Howard Fannon
assistant property master
Andrew P. Flores
stand-by painter
Anthony Garcia
set dresser
Rod Garvin
paint gang boss
Theresa Greene
art department coordinator
Rainer G. Gruetzmacher
construction general foreman
Kenneth Heil
set dresser
Scott Nifong
property master
Jason Puga
painter
Cynthia C. Rebman
on-set dresser
Morgan Rusler
carpenter
Billy Sender
gangboss / set dresser
Alex Sessing
key greensperson
Paul Stanwyck
paint supervisor
Mike Stassi
set designer
Steven Sutphen
assistant property master: reshoots
Marc Vena
storyboard artist
Joe Viau
set dresser
Bruce West
set designer
Greg Whitfield
plaster foreman
Rick Young
property master
Shaun Young
set decorating coordinator
Scott Zuber
assistant art director
Alexander Belfor
set dresser
Erik Payne
propmaker
Andre Sowards
on-set dresser: reshoots

Stunts

Charlie Brewer
stunt coordinator
Deborah L. Mazor
stunts / stunt double: Felicity Huffman
Kym Stys
stunts
Scott Wilder
stunt coordinator

Editorial

David Cole
digital intermediate colorist
Kyle DeVriendt
digital film recordist
Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate project manager
Jennifer Hatton
first assistant editor
Doug Jaqua
color scientist
Nancy Jundi
digital editing systems support
Olena Kuhtaryeva
editorial production assistant
Jamie Millhoff
editorial assistant
David Orr
color timer
Faust Pierfederici
digital preview colorist
Jake Rice
digital intermediate project manager

Other

Jerry Belson
in memory of
Wilma Genetti
in memory of
Joseph F. Reidy
in memory of

Music Department

Jeff Carson
music editor
Lola Debney
music score coordinator
Andrew Dorfman
music editor
Jimmy Hoyson
additional score engineer
Timothy Huling
orchestrator
Simon James
orchestra contractor
Kory Kruckenberg
scoring engineer: ProTools
Hummie Mann
orchestrator
Melanie Mullens Hoyson
score production supervisor
Shawn Murphy
music scoring recordist / scoring mixer
Robert Puff
music copyist
David Sabee
conductor / orchestra contractor
Jon Schluckebier
scoring stage manager
Dawn Solér
music supervisor
Brian Valentino
additional score engineer
Brendan Beebe
music mixer
Frank Bennett
orchestrator
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
orchestrator
Don Nemitz
orchestrator

Casting Department

Devon Elora
casting associate
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Carla Lewis
extras casting: Headquarters Casting
Devon Ligus
casting associate
Gerald Tejada
casting assistant
Wendy Washbrook
extras casting

Costume Department

Sabrina Calley
key costumer
Bruce Ericksen
costume supervisor
Susan Lichtman
key costumer
Jessica Peel
assistant costume designer
Danielle Wait
daily background set costumer

Camera Department

Norman Ash
lamp operator
Ron Batzdorff
still photographer
Matthew Berning
super technocrane operator
Jeff Brinker
rigging grip
Erik Butters
rigging electrician
Tim Christie
dolly grip: "a" camera
Loren Corl
key grip
James B. Crawford
chief lighting technician
Gary Dagg
key grip: second unit
Bill Daimant
dolly grip: "a" camera
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
key rigging grip
Ted Eachus
rigging grip
Sammy Escobar
best boy grip
Rick Favazzo
super technocrane operator
Bryan Fletchall
technocrane operator
Jay Galbo
lamp operator
Jonathan Gomez
rigging grip
Oscar Gomez
rigging grip best boy
Chuck Harrington
super technocrane operator
Paul Hazard
assistant chief lighting technician
Jason Hibarger
libra head technician
Tony Hibbard
lamp operator
Casey Hotchkiss
camera operator: "b" camera
Aaron Hummel
electrix operator
Gregory Irwin
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jimmy Keys
rigging chief lighting technician / rigging gaffer
Stuart Kirschner
lighting technician
Tommy Klines
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Langham
rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Pat Liampetchakul
rigging grip
Gregory Lundsgaard
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jim McComas
dimmer board operator
Lance Nicholls
lighting technician
Daniel Ochoa
rigging electrician
Jerry Patton
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gustavo Robles
rigging grip
Richard Scarpone
video assist operator
Christian Sebaldt
director of photography: second unit
Danny Smith
super technocrane operator
Robert J. Studenny
dolly grip: "b" camera
Mike Sweeney
lamp operator
Joseph T. Terranova
lamp operator
Winona Wacker
camera loader
Dave Warfel
rigging electrician
Dale White
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Aaron G. York
libra head technician
Michael Barrett
additional photographer
William Coss
first assistant camera: second unit
Andrew Dumas
second assistant camera: second unit
Kenneth Estes
video playback operator
Michael Fitzgerald
epk photographer
Jimi Johnson
video assist operator
Tim Nagasawa
camera production assistant
Peter Weiland
electrician

Location Management

Chris Campbell
key assistant location manager
Robin Citrin
location manager
Mike Cunliffe
location coordinator
Kevin Danchisko
assistant location manager
Marie Healy
key assistant location manager
Deborah J. Page
location scout

Script Department

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: additional photography / script supervisor: re-shoot
Carol DePasquale
script supervisor
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax
script supervisor: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo