X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Chuck Konzelman
story / written by
Cary Solomon
story / written by

Cast

Kevin Sorbo
Professor Radisson
Shane Harper
Josh Wheaton
David A.R. White
Reverend Dave
Dean Cain
Marc Shelley
Willie Robertson
Willie Robertson
Korie Robertson
Korie Robertson
Paul Kwo
Martin Yip
Benjamin A. Onyango
Reverend Jude
Jesse Wang
Martin's Father
Lenore Banks
Mina's Mother
Russell Wolfe
Dr. Stevens
Michael Tait
Michael Tait
Jody Davis
Jody Davis
Jeff Frankenstein
Jeff Frankenstein
Duncan Phillips
Duncan Phillips
Ross Britz
Bored Junior
Taylor Roppolo
Another Student
Laci Broussard
Receptionist
Lucy Faust
Checkout Girl
Wendy Miklovic
Caregiver Nurse
Lisa Arnold
June Wheaton / Prof. Radisson's Mom
Jim Gleason
Ward Wheaton
Tommy Blaze
Tom Blanchart
Andrew Vogel
Maitre D'
Shauna Rappold
Second Guest
Lisa Hampton
Female Guest
Jay Caputo
First Colleague
Ray Gaspard
Male Guest
Lindsey G. Smith
Ticket Girl
Frankie Smith
Male Student
Harli Angelle Manuel
Female Sophomore
Zach Nichols
Extra Student 1
Amanda Rasberry
Extra Student 2
Kaelin Stockwell
Jockey Student
Abigail Duhon
Abby Wheaton
Bethel Kurchner
Professor Radisson's Mom
Franklin Graham
Self - Ipod Voiceover
Debby Gaudet
Female Guest 2
Delaney
Amanda
Maison Briley
Concert Guest
Eric Michael Carney
College Student
Alex Johnson
Restaurant Patron
Kat Lindsay
College Student
Steph Martinez
Concert Goer
Wendy H. Meier
College Student
David Mills
Professor
Lauri Mills
Restaurant Patron
Warren Mitchell
College Student
Bridget Nichols
Woman in Restaurant
Lexi Pearl
Concert Attendee
Ren Persac
Student
Renee Pezzotta
Church Secretary
Jesse Yarborough
Library Patron

Produced By

Lisa Arnold
co-producer
Grits Carter
post-production producer
Jarred Coates
co-producer / line producer
Troy Duhon
executive producer
Brent Ryan Green
executive producer
James Hargreaves
executive producer
Elizabeth Hatcher-Travis
executive producer
Robert Katz
executive producer
Chuck Konzelman
co-producer
Matt Shapira
associate producer
Cary Solomon
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Clay Achee
boom operator
Kelly Ambrow
sound mixer
Chase Arceneaux
boom operator
Ivan Basauri
sound mixer
Michael Capuano
sound editor
Christian Coody
boom operator
Michael Huang
adr recordist
Paul B. Knox
sound mixer
Richard B. Larimore
sound effects editor
Eric Laws
sound mixer
Greg Miller
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Humberto Zamores
re-recording mixer

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Jeff Blair
assistant makeup artist
Natalie Christine Johnson
assistant makeup artist
Christine Lombardo
key makeup artist
Morgan Marinoff
assistant makeup artist
Francesca Salafia
key makeup artist

Special Effects

Donnie Dean
special effects consultant
Wayne Rowe
special effects technician
Ken Speed
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Grits Carter
visual effects producer
Angelo Caruso
title artist
Jesse Daniel
visual effects artist
Sean Devereaux
visual effects supervisor: ZERO VFX
William Mings
visual effects
Nick Siebold
visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Kim Barnard
key second assistant director: additional photography
Jordan Champine
first assistant director
Leila Garza Stockwell
second second assistant director
Jared Scott Mercier
first assistant director: additional photography
John Michael Sudol
first assistant director: additional photography
Gabriel Sabloff
second unit director
Kaelin Stockwell
second assistant director
Tyler Stratton
scheduling first assistant director

Production Management

Jarred Coates
unit production manager
Bradley Dorsey
production manager: additional photography
Austin M. James
post production supervisor
Greg Jenkins
post-production manager

Art Department

Jane Madden
art director: re-shoots
Greg White
property master

Stunts

Jay Amor
stunt coordinator / stunt driver
William De Vital
stunt rigger
Jorge Longoria
stunt performer / stunts

Editorial

Jason Britton
digital intermediate editor
Jacob Fletcher
assistant editor
Kris Kelso
dit: additional photography
Tom Meintzer
post-production assistant
Wynton Payne
title designer
Keith Roush
digital intermediate colorist
Gabriel Sabloff
additional editor

Other

Sadie Grace Adrid
special thanks
Brent Ryan Green
special thanks
Steve Lindsay
special thanks

Music Department

Greg Jenkins
music supervisor

Casting Department

Lisa Arnold
location casting
Debby Gaudet
location casting
Dawn Johnson
location casting

Costume Department

Adriane Bennett
set costumer
Shonta Hylton
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Don Abernathy
electrician: second unit
Corey Addison
second assistant camera
Kevin Scott Anderson
first assistant camera
Jason Aragon
second unit: electric
Carlos Aranda
gaffer: re-shoots
Brent Bailey
gaffer: additional photography
Maxwell Beard
dolly grip
Kevin Bridge
electrician
Paul Charbonnet
drone operator
Robert 'Tweedy' Francis
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Greenup
best boy eletric
Gary Harvill
key grip: reshoots
Gregger Jones
camera operator
Kaiyoti
key grip: los angeles
Liam Kibbutz
rigging chief lighting technician
David McGill
steadicam
Benjamin Oliver
second assistant camera
Josh Oliver
second unit gaffer
Brian Paddison
digital loader
Jonathan Park
best boy electric: re-shoots
Mel Perdikis
best boy / key grip
Rob Russell
first assistant camera: additional photography
Mathew J. Sawyer
electrician
Pauline S. Storms
second assistant camera
Evan Woss
first assistant camera

Location Management

Lisa Arnold
location scout
Wendi Coates
location manager
Jennifer Guedon
location assistant
Erica Mahorney
location assistant
Amy McGee-Harrell
location coordinator
Lysa Oldhams
location manager: additional photography

Script Department

Taylor Chen Travers
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo