X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Jesse Lee Soffer
Johnny Bowen
Carly Schroeder
Grace Bowen
Emma Bell
Kate Dorset
Dermot Mulroney
Bryan Bowen
Trevor Heins
Daniel Bowen
Josh Caras
Peter Wicker
Elisabeth Shue
Lindsay Bowen
John Doman
Coach Colasanti
Andrew Shue
Coach Owen Clark
Karl Schellscheidt
Referee Jay Gavitt
James Biberi
Officer Sal Famulari
Lou Sumrall
Greasy Bouncer
Peter McRobbie
Principal Enright
C.C. Loveheart
Bowsher's Assistant
Leslie Lyles
Chairwoman Connie Bowsher
Tashya Valdevit
Maryellen Connors
Jay Patterson
Boardmember Rice
Brian Smiar
Boardmember Fitzpatrick
Dan Metcalfe
Kingston Coach
Teddy Van Beuren
Columbia Player
Gustavo Mora
Columbia Player
Scott Gahagan
Columbia Player
Jeffrey Kaplan
Columbia Player
Hugo Lourenco
Columbia Player
Kyle Devesty
Columbia Player
Erik Studnicky
Kingston Player
Bogdan 'Dan' Protas
Kingston Player
John Rhodes
Kingston Player
Derek Swanner
Kingston Player
Michael Dean
Kingston Player
Mike Giacopelli
Kingston Player
Victor Kotynski
Kingston Player
Phil Swenda
Kingston Player
Steve DeLuca
Kingston Player
Tom Dzianda
Kingston Player
Deer
Kingston Player
Goran Matlijoski
Kingston Player
Tom Mustac
Kingston Player
Lauren Auricchio
Soccer Spectator
Casey Cipriani
Funeral Attendee
Scott Conner
Columbia Player
Dwayne Duprey
Goalkeeper
Max Hlubik
Columbia Player
Jennifer Kirabo
Columbia Cheerleader
Amanda Renee Knox
Columbia Cheerleader
Alison Rood
Field Hockey Player
Jacob White
Soccer Spectator
Tony Zane
Kingston

Produced By

Cindy Alston
executive producer
Jeff Arnold
executive producer
Dustin Cohn
executive producer
Tom Fox
executive producer
Chris Frisina
co-producer
Ken Himmelman
co-producer
Caroline Jaczko
line producer
Andrew Shue
producer
John Shue
co-producer
Mead Welles
executive producer
Andrew Wiese
co-producer

Cinematography

Chris Manley
director of photography

Sound

David Bach
dialogue editorial supervisor
Johnna Chism
assistant sound editor
Neil Danziger
sound utilities
Joel Dougherty
foley editor
Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor
David Lee Fein
foley artist
George Grant
sound utilities
Monett Holderer
foley artist
David Jobe
foley mixer
Craig Kyllonen
adr recordist
Wayne Lemmer
sound effects editor
Skip Lievsay
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ryan Maguire
foley mixer
Jan Petrov
adr recordist
Derek Pippert
foley editor
Andy Potvin
sound consultant: Dolby
Jeff Pullman
sound mixer
Joan Rowe
foley artist
Sean Rowe
foley artist
Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue editor
Derek Vanderhorst
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Julie Wilde
boom operator
Byron Wilson
dialogue editor
Alan Freedman
adr mixer
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Steve Schatz
sound mixing recordist
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Melanie J. Baker
Set Decorator

Costumes

Elizabeth Caitlin Ward
Costume Designer

Makeup

Brian Abbott
makeup department head
Robert Chiu
assistant hair stylist
Peggy Nicholson
key hair stylist
Amanda Ross
assistant makeup artist
Bert Reo Anderson
hair stylist
Johnny Mooi
hair stylist
Susan Schectar
additional hair stylist

Special Effects

J.C. Brotherhood
special effects coordinator
Nathanial Brotherhood
special effects

Visual Effects

Randall Balsmeyer
visual effects consultant
Travis Baumann
digital supervisor: Digiscope
Bill Coffin
Inferno artist: Post Logic Studios
Enid Dalkoff
digital artist: Digiscope
Dion Hatch
digital visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
Matthew Merkovich
visual effects artist
Brennan Prevatt
digital artist: Digiscope
Laurel Lyn Schulman
digital visual effects producer: Digiscope
Christopher Stack
digital data management: Digiscope
Tom Stanton
digital artist: Digiscope
Mary Stuart
digital visual effects executive producer: Digiscope

Assistant Director

Jude Gorjanc
first assistant director
Thomas K. Lee
second second assistant director
Melissa Mugavero
additional second assistant director
Annie Tan
second assistant director
John M. Tyson
additional first assistant director

Production Management

Sean Garrett Fogel
production supervisor
Beau J. Genot
post-production supervisor
Abimael Jackson
unit manager
Steven Kaminsky
post-production supervisor
Lemore Syvan
unit production manager

Art Department

Shannon Finnerty
on-set dresser
Richard S. Kamin
shop craftsman
Renee Kildow
lead scenic
Mark Klein
construction grip
Alan J. Lawson
charge scenic
Sandy Longhurst
art department production assistant
Lyvan A. Munlyn
camera scenic artist
Francis Panuccio
key construction grip
Jose Pavon
property master
Kevin Roach
shop craftsman
Danny Rovira
construction coordinator
Paul Rovira
shop production assistant
Cliff Schorr
journeyman scenic
David Silber
key carpenter
Jeff Taisey
shop craftsman
Irmak Ucar
art department coordinator
Joshua Visser
assistant property master
Miles Michael
third props
James O'Donnell
set dresser

Stunts

Jared Burke
assistant stunt coordinator
Douglas Crosby
stunt coordinator
Ian Pilarski
stunt double: soccer, Curt
Erica Stewart
stunt double: soccer, Gracie
Stephen Mann
stunt driver
Anthony Vincent
assistant stunt coordinator

Editorial

David S. Clark
assistant editor
Curtis Croeni
assistant editor
David Donaldson
digital intermediate executive producer: Post Logic Studios
Ruben Garcia
digital intermediate vice president of operations: Post Logic Studios
Sai-Bing Ho
post-production assistant
Grant Janssen
digital intermediate senior systems engineer: Post Logic Studios
Matthew W. Johnson
iq artist: Post Logic Studios
Annalise Kurinsky
digital intermediate coordinating executive: Post Logicb Studios
Lou Levinson
digital intermediate colorist: Post Logic Studios
Joel Plotch
editor: main and end titles, the Captain
Christopher Reichel
digital assembly editor: Post Logic Studios
Betsy Solorzano
digital intermediate producer: Post Logic Studios
Stan Sztaba
negative cutter: Matchcut
Joe Violante
dailies coordinator
Jason Webb
editor: main and end titles, the Captain
Chad Buehler
digital intermediate colorist
Robert Leaton
colorist: dailies

Other

William Shue
in loving memory

Music Department

Tom Brown
music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Matt Franko
music preparation
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
John Houlihan
music supervisor
Kevin Houlihan
music coordinator
Mark Isham
music producer
Shawn Murphy
score recordist: Capitol Studios / scoring mixer: Capitol Studios
Jennifer Nash
music editor
Mike Nowak
conductor: orchestra
Cindy O'Connor
music assistant: Mr. Isham
Christina Paakkari
score mixing assistant: Capiropl Studios / score recording assistant: Capitol Studios
Tyler Parkinson
electronic pre-recordist
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Conrad Pope
orchestrator / supervising orchestrator
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Nan Schwartz
orchestrator
Erik Swanson
pro tools operator
Helen Werling
music preparation
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Mark Graham
music preparation

Casting Department

Rori Bergman
casting assistant
David M. Waldron
extras casting coordinator
Angela Conde
background casting assistant
Mihal Freinquel
extras casting assistant
Grant Wilfley
extras casting

Costume Department

Andrea L. Cibelli
costume production assistant
Lenore Pemberton
assistant costume designer
Vernon L. Ross
key set costumer
Amanda Sroka
costume supervisor
Gabriela Stanciu
set costumer
Pattie J. Barbosa
wardrobe supervisor
Jackie Freeman
additional costumer / stitcher

Camera Department

Rico Omega Alston
video playback operator
K.C. Bailey
still photographer
Dan Beedy
electrician
Steve Bernstein
epk videographer
Vincent Camuto Jr.
video playback operator
Larhn Davitt
dolly grip
Carlos Germosen
additional grip
Pedro Hernández
best boy grip
David Kavanaugh
electrician
James Klayer
camera loader: second unit
Dan Kubicek
electrician
Nina Kuhn
best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Robert Kummert
dolly grip
Mary Latvis
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rachael Levine
camera operator: "b" camera
Jeff Muhlstock
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Eddie Rodriguez
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Amy Silverman
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Yoshi Sonoda
electrician
Frank Stubblefield
generator operator
Aurelia Winborn
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Aida Artieda
additional electrician
Mark Beattie
additional electrician
Randolph Carty
additional electrician
Jess Fogel
electrician
Billy Gierhart
camera operator: additional camera
Douglas C. Hart
additional first assistant camera
Bernard Hunt
additional electrician
Mark T. Karinja
additional electrician
Alexandra Matheson
additional camera assistant
Jeff Niggemeyer
electrician
Ian Pratt
additional grip
Sean Taylor
electrician
Zenfeek
additional electrician

Location Management

Nate Braeuer
assistant location manager
LeRoy McCarthy
location scout
Ryan Smith
location manager
Jonathan Sunderman
location assistant
Marisa Vrooman
assistant location manager

Script Department

Stephanie A. Marquardt
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo