X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

John C.W. Saxton
screenplay / story
Peter Jobin
screenplay
Timothy Bond
screenplay

Cast

Melissa Sue Anderson
Virginia Wainwright
Glenn Ford
Dr. David Faraday
Lawrence Dane
Hal Wainwright
Sharon Acker
Estelle Wainwright
Frances Hyland
Mrs. Patterson
Tracey E. Bregman
Ann Thomerson
Jack Blum
Alfred Morris
Matt Craven
Steve Maxwell
Michel-René Labelle
Etienne Vercures
Richard Rebiere
Greg Hellman
Lesleh Donaldson
Bernadette O'Hara
Earl Pennington
Lieutenant Tracy
Jérôme Tiberghien
Prof. Heregard
Maurice Podbrey
Dr. Feinblum
Vlasta Vrana
Bartender
Walter Massey
Conventioneer Leader
Allan Katz
Ann's Date
Ron Lea
Amelia's Date
Terry Haig
Feinblum's Assistant
Karen Stephen
Ms. Millie Calhoun
Damir Andrei
Junior Surgeon
Gina Dick
Waitress Ingrid
Stephanie Miller
Hospital Nurse
Stephen Mayoff
Police Officer
Aram Barkev
Conventioneer
Alan Barnett
Conventioneer
Paul Board
Conventioneer
Marc DeGagne
Conventioneer
Bruce Gooding
Conventioneer
Victor Knight
Conventioneer
Rollie Nincheri
Conventioneer
Keith Sutherland
Conventioneer
Herbert Vool
Conventioneer
Len Watt
Conventioneer
Joe Wertheimer
Conventioneer
Nancy Allan
Cheerleader
Karen Hynes
Cheerleader
Debbie McGellin
Cheerleader
Kathy Reid
Cheerleader
Lori Timmons
Cheerleader
Debbie Tull
Cheerleader
Lynn Wilson
Cheerleader
Mark Zilbert
Crawford Student

Produced By

Stewart Harding
line producer
André Link
producer
Larry Nesis
associate producer

Cinematography

Miklós Lente
director of photography

Sound

Jeff Bushelman
sound effects
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Les Fresholtz
re-recording mixer
Peter Lee-Thompson
sound supervisor
Richard Lightstone
production sound mixer
Jean-Claude Matte
boom operator
Stanley H. Polinsky
re-recording mixer
Susan Schneir
sound: second unit
Pat Somerset
sound effects
Jim Thompson
boom operator

Production Design

Makeup

Jocelyne Bellemare
makeup artist
Thomas R. Burman
special makeup effects artist
Normande Campeau
assistant makeup artist
Monique Cogez
assistant makeup artist
Bob Pritchett
hairdresser
Benjamin Robin
assistant hairdresser

Special Effects

Gilles Aird
special effects technician
France Belisle
special effects technician
Louis Craig
special effects technician
Bill Doane
special effects coordinator
Jacques Godbout
special effects technician
King Hernandez
special effects coordinator
Warren Keillor
special effects coordinator
Ron Ottesen
special effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Charles Braive
first assistant director / second unit director
Robert Ditchburn
third assistant director
Kathy Flynn
first assistant director
François Ouimet
second assistant director

Production Management

Ginette Hardy
production manager
Estelle Lemieux
unit manager

Art Department

Claude Benoît
second assistant art director
Andre Brochu
construction manager
Brian Campbell
art department assistant
Ryal Cosgrove
assistant set props
Michel Dernuet
assistant art director
Jim Hodgson
art department assistant
Mark Montebello
art department assistant
Réal Paré
art department assistant
David Phillips
property-vehicle coordinator
Armand Thomas
assistant set dresser

Stunts

Brad Bovee
stunt performer
Susan Charest
stunt performer
Bennie E. Dobbins
stunt performer
Lyne Fournier
stunt performer
Tony Jefferson
stunt performer
Max Kleven
stunt coordinator
Jean Lysight
stunt performer
Dwayne McLean
stunt performer
Karen Pike
stunt performer
Eve Robin
stunt performer
Ben Scott
stunt performer
John-Clay Scott
stunt performer
Jérôme Tiberghien
stunt performer
Tim Rabbitt
stunt location manager

Editorial

Jacqueline Carmody
assistant editor
Michaël Karen
assistant editor

Music Department

Dan Wallin
music scoring mixer
Shinichi Yamazaki
music editor
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet

Casting Department

Francine Brasseur
extras casting

Costume Department

Marie-Hélène Gascon
wardrobe mistress
Élisabeth Lamy
wardrobe assistant
Denys Proulx
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Francois Aubry
lighting technician
Michel Bernier
second assistant camera
Don Burgess
camera operator: second unit
David Douglas
camera operator
Mathieu Décary
focus puller
Michael A. Jones
camera operator: second unit
Moshe Levin
camera operator: second unit
John Lewin
electrician
Ernst Michel
camera operator: second unit
Piroska Mihalka
still photographer
Walter Nichols
electric: second unit
Jacques Paquet
electrician
Gérald Proulx
electrician
Guy Rémillard
generator operator
Eddy Trempe
generator operator

Location Management

David Bailey
assistant location manager
Cary Ross
location manager

Script Department

Linda Browne
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo