X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Steve Kloves
screenplay

Cast

Daniel Radcliffe
Harry Potter
Richard Griffiths
Uncle Vernon
Pam Ferris
Aunt Marge
Fiona Shaw
Aunt Petunia
Harry Melling
Dudley Dursley
Adrian Rawlins
James Potter
Lee Ingleby
Stan Shunpike
Lenny Henry
Shrunken Head
Jimmy Gardner
Ernie the Bus Driver
Gary Oldman
Sirius Black
Jim Tavaré
Tom the Innkeeper
Robert Hardy
Cornelius Fudge
Abby Ford
Young Witch Maid
Rupert Grint
Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
Hermione Granger
Oliver Phelps
George Weasley
James Phelps
Fred Weasley
Chris Rankin
Percy Weasley
Julie Walters
Mrs. Molly Weasley
Bonnie Wright
Ginny Weasley
Mark Williams
Mr. Arthur Weasley
David Thewlis
Professor Lupin
Devon Murray
Seamus Finnegan
David Bradley
Argus Filch
Michael Gambon
Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
Professor Severus Snape
Maggie Smith
Professor Minerva McGonagall
Robbie Coltrane
Rubeus Hagrid
Matthew Lewis
Neville Longbottom
Sitara Shah
Parvati Patel
Jennifer Smith
Lavender Brown
Tom Felton
Draco Malfoy
Bronson Webb
Slytherin Boy
Josh Herdman
Gregory Goyle
Genevieve Gaunt
Pansy Parkinson
Alfred Enoch
Dean Thomas
Dawn French
Fat Lady in Painting
Annalisa Bugliani
Mother in Portrait
Tess Bu Cuarón
Baby in Portrait
Violet Columbus
Girl With Flowers
Paul Whitehouse
Sir Cadogan
Emma Thompson
Professor Sybil Trelawney
Jamie Waylett
Vincent Crabbe
Danielle Tabor
Angelina Johnson
Julie Christie
Madame Rosmerta
Freddie Davies
Old Man in Portrait
Peter Best
The Executioner
Timothy Spall
Peter Pettigrew
Joe Accerelli
Wizard on Magic Carpet
Tom Ackerley
Slytherin Student
Caridad Angus
Female Portrait
Anoushka Arden
Hufflepuff Student
Paul Bannon
Hogwarts Employee
David Barron
Healer in Portrait
Macéo Bhardwaj
Ravenclaw Boy
Sara Bispham
Gryffindor Student
Lawrence Bolton
Hufflepuff Student
Lewis Bradshaw
Michael McManus
Natasha Brooke
Choir Student
Ian Brown
Man in the Leaky Cauldron Reading Book
Danielle Calvert
Choir Member
Marianne Chase
Rionach O'Neal
Samantha Clinch
Eloise Midgen
Jack Courtney
Chess Wizard
Crackerjack
Crookshanks
Phil Cross
Frog Choir
Jim Dale
Narrator
Connor Dyer
Slytherin Boy
Roger Evans
Wizard Parent
Richard Fish
Bill Weasley
Jessica Foden
Gryffindor Student
Sean Francis George
Moving Wall Portrait
Sarah Harrison
Ravenclaw Student
Katie Healy
Hogwarts Student
David Heyman
Healer in Portrait
Carly Houston
Hufflepuff Student
Hazel Keech
Hogwarts Student
Paul Kieve
Three Broomsticks Inn Wizard
Oliver Lavery-Farag
Hogwarts Student
Tim Lewis
Healer in Portrait
Joe Livermore
Cedric Diggory
Ben Macleod
Choir Boy
Serena Masand
Hufflepuff Student
Anna McGarahan
Choir Member
Shivarna Mitra
Third Year Hogwarts Student

Produced By

Michael Barnathan
executive producer
Chris Carreras
associate producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen
associate producer
Callum McDougall
executive producer
Tanya Seghatchian
executive producer

Cinematography

Michael Seresin
director of photography

Sound

Eleanor Beaton
assistant sound design editor
Richard Beggs
co-supervising sound editor / sound designer
Tim Blackham
sound mixer: second unit
Peter Burgis
foley artist
Jose R. Castellon
re-recording engineer: Spanish and Brazilian
Ed Colyer
foley mixer
Tony Currie
adr editor
Andie Derrick
foley artist
André Dias
dubbing editor
David Evans
co-supervising sound editor
Nick Foley
adr recordist
Phil Freudenfeld
sound studio technician
Peter Gleaves
adr mixer
Matthew Gough
re-recording mixer
Steve Hancock
sound assistant / sound studio technician
Steve Hancock
sound assistant
Stefan Henrix
dialogue editor
Alex Joseph
assistant adr editor
Andy Kennedy
sound effects editor
Jed Loughran
first assistant sound editor
Nick Lowe
adr editor
Conor Mackey
first assistant sound editor
John Midgley
production sound mixer
Stuart Morton
foley editor
Gemma Nicholson
assistant sound editor
Jon Olive
sound effects editor
Okan Ondu
dialog recordist: Turkish Version
Mike Prestwood Smith
re-recording mixer
June Prinz
boom operator
Jamie Roden
adr mixer
Naiki Rossell
assistant sound editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
sound effects editor
Martin Seeley
sound mixer: second unit
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer
Sam Southwick
sound effects editor
Sreejesh
version re-recording mixer
Ted Swanscott
adr mixer
Derek Trigg
supervising foley editor
David Tyler
foley mixer
Alexander Beddow
adr recordist
Michael Brigman
audio conform
Don Brown
sound recordist: second unit
Ryan Davis
additional sound re-recording mixer
James Harrison
sound editor
Mark Kenna
sound consultant
Lee Kerr
adr recordist
Esther Smith
trainee sound assistant

Casting Director

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Faye Aydin
makeup artist
Nicola Buck
assistant special effects makeup
Janet Burns
fabricator
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Nick Dudman
special makeup designer
Eithne Fennel
chief hair stylist / hair designer
Andrea Finch
hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow
hair stylist
Richard Glass
contact lens optician
Julian Ibbitson
creature hairdresser
Amanda Knight
makeup designer
John Lambert
makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte
makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis
hair stylist / makeup artist
Chris Lyons
teeth supplier
Kristyan Mallett
creature effects trainee
Nadine Mann
hair trainee / makeup trainee
Waldo Mason
special makeup effects artist
Sharon Nicholas
makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson
makeup effects coordinator
Adrian Rigby
prosthetic makeup and creatures assistant
Alex Rouse
wig maker
Jane Royle
makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
contact lens technician
Zoe Tahir
hair stylist
Sarah Weatherburn
facial hair maker
Norma Webb
makeup artist: second unit
Tracey Wells
hair stylist
Julie White
special makeup effects artist
Julia Wilson
makeup artist
Sarah Downes
makeup trainee
Hannah Mais
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr
animatronic model designer
Astrig Akseralian
animatronic model designer
Phil Ashton
animatronic model designer
Peter Aston
special effects senior technician
Chris Barton
supervising animatronic model designer
Barry Best
mold maker
Elaine Best
animatronic model designer
Tom Blake
animatronic model designer
Nigel Brackley
special effects senior technician
Terry Bridle
special effects senior technician
Sarah Brunsdon
animatronic model designer
Nicola Buck
animatronic model designer
Mark Bullimore
special effects supervising engineer
Trevor Butterfield
special effects senior technician
David Cantwell
fabricator
Viola Colditz
animatronic model designer
Mark Coulier
key animatronic model designer
John Cramman
special effects technician
Demi Demetriou
special effects technician
Matthew Denton
animatronic model designer
Nick Dudman
creature effects designer
Michael Durkan
special effects supervising engineer
Ronnie Durkan
special effects technician
Malcolm Evans
animatronic model designer
Chris Fitzgerald
animatronic model designer
Barry Fowler
animatronic mouldmaking supervisor
Andy Fraser
animatronic model designer
Chris Giles
special effects technician
Joanne Glover
fabricator
Darren Grassby
special effects trainee
Frank Guiney
special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton
special effects supervisor
Tamzine Hanks
animatronic effects / animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow
special effects technician
Shaune Harrison
animatronic model designer
Alex Harwood
animatronic model designer
Doug Hedges
creature effects technician
Simon Hewitt
senior special effects technician
Kate Hill
animatronic model designer
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland
animatronic model designer
Andy Hunt
animatronic model designer
David Hunter
special effects supervising engineer
Mark Hunter
animatronic model designer
Claire Inglis
animatronic model designer
Magdalena Jansdotter-Nilsson
production assistant
Patrick Johnson
special effects technician
Abbie Jones
animatronic model designer
Val Jones
key animatronic model designer
Nick Joscylene
special effects technician
Tacy Kneale
key animatronic model designer
Stephanie Leavitt
special effects coordinator
Andy Lee
creature effects
Melissa Lenihan
animatronic model designer
Darren Litten
special effects engineer
Ian Lowe
special effects floor supervisor
Waldo Mason
animatronic model designer
Noah Meddings
special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza
animatronic model designer
Brian Morrison
special effects supervising engineer
Day Murch
animatronic fabrication supervisor
Alan Murphy
creature fabricator
Luke Murphy
special effects technician
Stephen Murphy
animatronic model designer
Craig Narramore
special effects technician
Martin Neill
floor supervisor
Ceri Nicholls
special effects technician
Lyn Nicholson
creature effects coordinator
John Nolan
animatronics assistant
Peter Norcliffe
special effects: creature effects
Aiden O'Keefe
animatronic model designer
Stephen Onions
animatronic model designer
Harriet Parry
fabricator
Alan Perez
wire effects technician
Lee Phelan
special effects technician
Ben Philips
special effects technician
Peter Pickering
special effects senior technician
Anton Prickett
special effects senior technician
Jason Reed
animatronic model designer
John Richardson
production special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson
special effects technician
Andy Roberts
animatronic model designer
Grant Rogan
special effects technician
Jim Sandys
animatronic model designer
Joe Scott
animatronic model designer
Paul Spateri
key animatronic model designer
Paul Stephenson
special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens
key animatronic model designer
Nigel Stone
model unit photography
Henrik Svensson
animatronic model designer
Maria Swindell
animatronic model designer
Phoebe Tait
special effects technician
Paul Taylor
special effects senior technician
Anna Tennant
creature effects / fabricator
Jamie Thomas
special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy
special effects floor supervisor
Jeni Walker
animatronic model designer
Kevin Welch
wire effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
digital compositor
Tim Aidley
motion control software engineer
Paul Alexiou
editorial assistant: Double Negative
Robert Allman
technical director: Framestore CFC
Terence Alvares
digital effects artist
Christoph Ammann
technical director: Framestore CFC
David Andrews
animation supervisor
Christopher Anthony
cg effects supervisor / lead effects technical director: MPC
Jaume Arteman
digital compositor: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth
character animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton
roto & cleanup
Philippe Aubry
inferno artist
Erika Bach
3D scanning assistant coordinator
Henry Badgett
compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey
paint/roto artist
Andrew Baggarley
data wrangler: MPC
Al Bailey
digital compositor: ILM
Katharine Baird
digital roto and paint supervisor
Chris Baker
visual effects film editor: MPC
Richard Baker
digital compositor: Cinesite
Felix Balbas
rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC
Michael Balog
lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Craig Bardsley
character animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi
junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Steve Barnes
visual effects artist: Cinesite
Daniel Barrow
visual effects coordinator
Angela Barson
compositor: MPC
William Bartlett
digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Tim Baxter
film recording: Capital FX
Richard Bazley
character animator: Framestore CFC
Sebastien Beaulieu
digital effects artist
Paul Beaumont
visual effects production accountant: MPC
Susanne Becker
compositor: MPC
Lizi Bedford
coordinator: Framestore CFC
Cory Bedwell
lighting technical director: MPC
Judith Bell
compositor: MPC
Miles Bellas
technical director: Framestore CFC
Laurent Benhamo
character animator: Framestore CFC
John Benn
film line-up: Cinesite
Sara Bennett
digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Dan Bethell
research & development supervisor: MPC
Paul Birkett
roto artist
Nic Birmingham
lighting technical director: MPC
Philip Bland
digital paint artist
Brendan Body
character animator: Framestore CFC
Stella Bogh
sequence supervisor: ILM
Matt Bouchard
technical director: Framestore CFC
David A.T. Bowman
compositor: Framestore CFC
Steve Braggs
CG lighting & effects artist
Will Braithwaite
shader writer: MPC
Paul Brannan
effects technical director: MPC
James Breen
film librarian: Cinesite
Decharne Brian
digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Andre Brizard
compositor: MPC
Alex Broeckel
lighting technical director: MPC
Jon R. Brown
match move technician
Ronn Brown
matte painter: Framestore CFC
Dhyana Brummel
CG lighting and effects artist: ILM
Wendell Bruno
assistant DMR editor
Danny Brunton
digital compositor
Simon Bunker
technical director
Simon Burchell
previs editor
Ross Burgess
match move technician: Framestore CFC
Tim Burke
production visual effects supervisor
Andy Burrow
scanning manager
Mark Buschbacher
recording technician: Cinesite
Astrid Busser-Casas
digital compositor: MPC
Scott Camera-Smith
visual effects
Colin Campbell
digital compositor
Warwick Campbell
digital compositor
Huseyin Caner
visual effects supervisor
Tom Carrick
render wrangler: MPC
Mark Casey
additional visual effects supervisor
Frederic Cervini
technical director: Framestore CFC
Joshua Chapel
digital artist: ILM
Fred Chapman
rigger: MPC
Leila Chesloff
digital artist
Vanessa Cheung
matte artist: ILM
Lee Chidwick
data management
Paul Churchill
digital effects artist
Rohan Claassen
visual effects
Craig Clarke
compositor: MPC
Richard Clarke
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Simon Clutterbuck
cgi supervisor
Isabel Cody
animator: MPC
Dani Cohen
compositor
Angela Cole
modeller
Debra Coleman
digital compositor
Tom Conneely
scanning operator: Cinesite
Peter Connelly
lead compositor: MPC
Mike Connolly
digital compositor: Baseblack
Grant Connor
digital artist / digital compositor: Cinesite
Andrea Conticelli
digital compositor
Ryan Cook
digital effects artist
Jay Cooper
compositing sequence supervisor: ILM
Laurent Cordier
texture artist: cinesite
Stephen Coren
digital effects artist
Michelle Corney
visual effects line producer: MPC
Theresa Corrao
production visual effects producer
Gary Couto
stereoscopic compositor

Assistant Director

Iain Atkinson
additional third assistant director
Janette Boyle
additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster
third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock
third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess
co-second assistant director
Chris Carreras
first assistant director
Jamie Christopher
first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds
third assistant director
Simon Downes
additional assistant director
Simon Emanuel
first assistant director: third unit
Robert Grayson
key second assistant director
Hanna Haffenden
additional assistant director
Phillippa Hunt
third assistant director
Adam Jenkins
daily assistant director / third assistant director
Peter MacDonald
second unit director
Michael Michael
third assistant director
Ali Morris
third assistant director
Fiona Richards
second assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth
additional third assistant director
Paul Smith
third assistant director: crowd
Michael Stevenson
second assistant director

Production Management

David Carrigan
production manager
Steve Harvey
unit manager
Tim Lewis
unit production manager
Russell Lodge
production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Sara Aghdami
art department
Alex Aitken
plasterer
Douglas Allam
supervising plasterer
Gill Andrae-Reid
portrait artist
Christopher Arnold
props dailies / props
Wayne D. Barlowe
concept artist
Celia Barnett
specialist researcher
Mark Bartholomew
assistant art director
Paul Beeson
plasterer
Andrew Bennett
art department assistant
Rob Bliss
conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna
supervising modeler
Florian Bonte
Work experience
Adam Brockbank
conceptual artist
Martin Brown
stagehand
Alastair Bullock
assistant art director
Julian Caldow
concept illustrator
Bruce Cheesman
chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman
prop storeman
Jane Clark
storyboard artist
Temple Clark
storyboard artist
Dean Coldham
plasterer
Frank Collins
apprentice carpenter
Matt Cooke
dressing props
Bryn Court
sculptor
Jordan Crockett
draughtsman
Gary Dawson
dressing props
Peter Dorme
assistant art director
Sally Dray
portrait artist
Andrej Dugin
conceptual artist
Olga Dugin
conceptual artist
Paul Duncan
scenic painter
Frederic Evard
assistant art director
Jeff Finch
plasterer
Martin Foley
draughtsman
Pip Fox
standby props
Berkan Halil
storyboard artist: art department
Gary Handley
drapesmaster
Paul J. Hayes
construction coordinator
Steve Hedinger
decor and lettering artist
Terry Heggarty
Stand by Painter / Stand by painter / painter
David Higgs
art set assistant
Molly Hughes
draughtsman
Jodie Jackman
art department coordinator
Lucy Jensen
production assistant
Patricia Johnson
draughtsman
Tommy Jolliffe
scenic artist
Gary Jopling
art department assistant
Nicky Kaill
scenic artist
Laurie Kerr
carpenter
John Kirsop
construction head of department
Andrej Kostic
storyboard artist
Eduardo Lima
graphic artist
Katie Lodge
prop modeller
Chris Lunney
archivist
Peter Mann
stand-by carpenter
Francis Martin
decor and lettering artist
Dominic Masters
assistant art director
Ginger McCarthy
head rigger
Christian McDonald
chargehand prop
James McGowan
art department assistant
Dave McKean
conceptual artist
Duncan McNeil
carpenter
Sonny Merchant
stand-by props: second unit
Micky Mills
chargehand prop
Miraphora Mina
graphic artist
MinaLima
lead graphic designer
Joe Monks
supervising painter
Martin Moran
supervisor plasterer
David Packard
scenic artist
Nick Pelham
storyboard artist
Chris Peters
Fabricator/welder
Amanda Pettett
construction coordinator
Ethan J. Platt
assistant property master
Dermot Power
conceptual artist
Tyrone Reed
stagehand
Denis Rich
storyboard artist
Tony Roberts
construction rigger
Steven Sallybanks
head scenic artist
Lee Sandales
assistant set decorator
Christian Short
dressing propman
Keith Short
sculptor
Tamazin Simmonds
assistant production buyer
William Stickley
2nd Unit Standby Carpenter
Deborah Stokely
production buyer
Stephen Swain
assistant art director
Emma Vane
draughtsman
Julian Walker
decor and lettering artist
Matt Walker
scenic artist
David Wescott
assistant construction manager

Stunts

Bruce Cain
stunts / stunt double: Mark Williams
George Cottle
stunt performer
Zarene Dallas
stunt driver
Bradley Farmer
stunt double: Lee Ingleby
David Holmes
stunts / stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe
Ian Kay
stunts
Anthony Knight
stunt double: Rupert Grint / stunts
Emma Mac
stunt performer / stunts
Marc Mailley
stunt performer
Andy Merchant
stunt double
Greg Powell
stunt coordinator / stunts
Gordon Seed
stunt performer
Marnix Van Den Broeke
werewolf special creature actor
Joanna Whitney
stunts / stunt double: Emma Watson
Spencer Wilding
werewolf special creature actor
Marc Cass
stunt driver
Tony Christian
stunt driver
Levan Doran
stunt driver
Rick English
stunt driver
Joe Livermore
stunts / stunts: Diggory
Peter Pedrero
stunt driver

Animation

Rosie Ashforth
animator: Framestore
Neil Roche
animator
Diane Staniforth
animatronic designer

Editorial

Victoria Bate
assistant editor: Lipsync Post
JC Bond
additional editor
Peter Doyle
supervising colorist
John Ensby
laboratory color timer
Emma Gaffney
first assistant editor
Peter Hunt
supervising digital colorist
Mel Kangleon
digital colorist
Tom Kemplen
second assistant editor
William Kruzykowski
associate editor
Grace Lan
technical operations supervisor: digital color grading and digital intermediate
Toby Lloyd
second assistant editor
Patrick C Miller
mastering colorist
Julian Pryce
first assistant editor
Katie Reynolds
post-production coordinator
Alex Rodríguez
associate editor
Mark Sale
first assistant editor
Sandeep Sheth
post-production staff assistant
Lee Twohey
hd mastering & deliverables
Mark Wilkinson
home video remastering
Bill Daly
post-production executive
Jason Keever
post-production assistant
Chris Thornton
digital film scanning and recording

Other

Ellie Coombes
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

David Arch
musician: Keyboards
Paul Archibald
musician: trumpet
Roger Argente
musician: trombone
John Barclay
musician: trumpet
Sebastian Bell
musician: flute
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Dave Bishop
musician: clarinet
Richard Bissill
musician: French horn
Nigel Black
musician: french horn
Leon Bosch
musician: double bass
Thomas Bowes
musician: violin
Tom Boyd
oboe soloist
Tom Brown
music preparation
Ben Castle
musician
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Chris Cozens
auricle control systems
Marcia Crayford
orchestra leader
Eric Crees
musician: trombone
Dermot Crehan
musician: violin
Andrew Crowley
musician: trumpet
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Thomas S. Drescher
music editor: temp
Richard Edwards
musician: trombone
Simon Etchell
composer: stock music
Andrew Findon
musician: flute
M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion
Mark Graham
music librarian
Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor
Richard Harvey
musician: Solo Recorder & Ocarina
Andrew Hewitt
musician: choir
Mike Hext
musician: trombone
Karen Jones
musician: flute
Skaila Kanga
musician: harp
Edward Karam
orchestrator
Boguslav Kostecki
musician: violin
Gabrielle Lester
musician: violin
William Lyons
performer and historical advisor
Shawn Murphy
scoring mixer
Peter Myles
music editor
Everton Nelson
musician: violin
Dan Newell
musician: trumpet
Daniel Nielsen
composer: trailer music
Sam Okell
assistant scoring engineer
Martin Owen
musician: french horn
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Anthony Pike
musician: clarinet
Conrad Pope
orchestrator
Frank Ricotti
musician: percussion
John Rodd
orchestra scoring recordist
Ralph Salmins
musician: drums
Gaby Santinelli
singer: soundtrack
Steve Schaeffer
musician: percussion
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Dave Stewart
musician: trombone
Jamie Talbot
bass clarinet
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Mike Thompson
musician: french horn
Jonathan Tunnell
musician: cello
Ivo van der Worff
musician: violin
Kenneth Wannberg
music editor
Gerald White
trailer music
John Williams
conductor
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation
Karen Bennett
assistant music editor
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Larry Bunker
musician: percussion
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Jon Olive
assistant music editor
Mary Scully
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello

Casting Department

Dixie Chassay
casting assistant
Sarah Dickinson
extras casting
Chuck Douglas
extras casting

Costume Department

David Crossman
costume supervisor
Peter Edmonds
costume assistant
Charlotte Finlay
wardrobe supervisor
Françoise Fourcade
assistant costume designer
Steve Gell
costumer
Esther St John Gray
wardrobe assistant
Laurent Guinci
costume illustrator / wardrobe assistant
Tom Hornsby
wardrobe master: second unit
Andrew Hunt
daily costume assistant
Helen Jerome
costume assistant
Vivienne Jones
assistant costume designer
Claire Kitchener
textile artist
Neil Murphy
wardrobe master
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
wardrobe assistant
Charlie Sadler
costume assistant
Guy Speranza
assistant costume designer
Rupert Steggle
wardrobe assistant
Maggie Walsh
costume coordinator
Ben Wilkinson
chargehand dressing storeman
Sacha Chandisingh
costume dyer/breakdown
Joanna Weaving
costume breakdown artist

Camera Department

Marc Atherfold
clapper loader: "a" camera, second unit
Darren Bailey
remote camera technician
Robert Binnall
first assistant camera
Craig Bloor
first assistant camera / focus puller: "b" camera
Ashley Bond
daily focus puller
Mike Brewster
additional photographer
Bob Bridges
video assist coordinator
Laura Bridges
video assistant
Stuart Bridges
video operator
Joe Buxton
libra head technician
Chris Clarke
additional clapper loader: second unit
Murray Close
still photographer
Ken Coles
additional camera operator: second unit
Luke Coulter
camera trainee: second unit
Chris Dale
second assistant camera
Tim Dean
libra head technician
Graham Driscoll
desk operator
Paul Edwards
steadicam operator: second unit
Stephen Fell
electrical rigger
John Ferguson
focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
Simon Finney
camera operator: "a" camera
Raymond Flindall
stand-by rigger
Jim Folly
crane technician
Dave Freeth
libra technician
Clement Gharini
camera operator: flying camera
Alan Grayley
rigging electrician
Tony Hair
lighting electrician
Michael Hannan
clapper/loader: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Hannan
director of photography: second unit
Dan Hartley
video assist operator: second unit
Colin Hazell
camera operator
Garry Hedges
lighting technician
Scott Hillier
electrical rigger
Darren Holland
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / rigging grip
Aaron Jones
video operator: second unit
Aaron Keating
electrician
Lizzie Kelly
video assistant
Oliver Loncraine
focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Matt Lumley
electrician
Steve Macher
electrical rigger
David Mackie
additional clapper loader: second unit
John Marzano
aerial director of photography
Jamie Mills
electrician
Nic Milner
camera operator: second unit
Gareth Munden
still photographer
Neil Munro
lighting technician
Gary Nolan
electrician
Robert Palmer
second assistant camera
Kelly Paul
electrician
Steve Petrie
video assistant
Rupert Power
steadicam operator: second unit
Miles Proudfoot
additional clapper loader: second unit
Al Rae
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Simon Ranginui
rigging electrician
Dave Ridout
rigging gaffer
Richard B. Shean
video assistant
Danny Shelmerdine
additional focus puller: second unit
David Sinfield
lighting technician
Tony Skinner
electrician
Stefan Stankowski
camera operator
Alex Stevenson
rigging electrician
Andy Thomson
strada crane technician
Alf Tramontin
additional steadicam operator
Taylor Tulip-Close
assistant still photographer
Tammo van Hoorn
first assistant camera: vfx unit
Derek Walker
steadicam operator
Simon Werry
aerial camera operator
Paul Wheeldon
second assistant camera
Michael White
chargehand practical electrician
Iwan Williams
electrician
Danny Espey
electrician
Steve Hideg
crane technician
David Holliday
grip: second unit
Sarah Iovino
lighting continuity
Ian Speed
libra technician
Glyn Williams
first assistant camera: aerial unit

Location Management

Patrick Michael Burke
location assistant
Nick Daubeny
location manager
Colin Giles
location security
Robin Higgs
location manager
Jonathan Hook
location manager
David O'Reilly
assistant location manager
Drew Payne
locations
Janet Riddoch
location manager
Mark Somner
location manager
Michael Stapleton
location security
Genevieve West
location assistant

Script Department

Ceri Evans
script supervisor: second unit
Annie Penn
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo