X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Greg Rucka
screenplay by / story by
Allison Schroeder
screenplay by

Cast

Gal Gadot
Rachel Stone
Joe Reisig
Lars Monroe
Alia Bhatt
Keya Dhawan
Arya Dolatrai
Young Keya Dhawan
Neran Persaud
Niam Kharche
BD Wong
King of Clubs
Glenn Close
King of Diamonds
Mark Ivanir
King of Spades
Lukaz Leong
MI6 Team Member
Adam Ewan
Businessman
Uriel Emil
Lieutenant Gamal
Diana Yekinni
Clara, Six of Hearts
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Clubs Van Tech
Joanne Elizabeth
Bailey's Sister
Beatrix Rose Bagnall
Bailey's Niece
Gunnar Bersi Björnsson
Club Strike Team (CST12)
Malick Bojang
Air Personnel
Marcelo Cartade
Portuguese Boy
Rajiv Chabria
Office Worker
Ruth Clarson
Charter Agent
Tommi Thor Gudmundsson
Club Strike Team (CST 04)
Malik Jubal
MI6 Team Member
Sijo Mangalasseril
Office Worker
Miroslav Marinov
Personal Bodyguard
Andy M Milligan
Armed Response Officer
Moziah Pinder
Upper Class VIP Casino Party Guest
Nathalia Rossetti
Skier in Red
Leandro Silva
Interrogator 1
Rutvig Vaid
MI6 Agent
Daizy Wreford
Upper Class Party Guest

Produced By

Jimmy Abounouom
line producer: Morocco
Margarida Adonis
line producer: Portugal
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
line producer: Iceland
Gal Gadot
producer
Don Granger
producer
Tom Harper
executive producer
Julie Lynn
producer
Roberto Malerba
line producer: Italy
Jack Peters
associate producer
Ido Rosenblum
associate producer
Greg Rucka
executive producer
Enzo Sisti
consulting producer: Italy
Katy Strutynski
associate producer
Patricia Whitcher
executive producer
Gal Zaid
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

George Steel
director of photography

Sound

Nicholas A. Ager
first assistant sound: additional photography
Arnold Antony
mix technician
James Bishop
adr assistant
Craig Butters
sound effects editor: Boom Post
Saoirse Christopherson
sound designer: Boom Post
Barry Coxhead
first assistant sound
Benjamin Darier
adr recordist
Maurizio Di Coste
sound recordist: second unit, Italy
Simon Diggins
adr mixer
Thomas Fennell
boom operator
Gil Fidalgo
boom operator
Luís Figueiredo
boom operator
Agnar Fridbertsson
sound mixer: second unit, Iceland
Celeste Frontino
boom operator: second unit, Italy
Bruno Garcez
sound utility
Ben Griffin
foley editor
Loveday Harding
key first assistant sound
Stuart Hilliker
re-recording mixer
Andy Kennedy
sound designer: Boom Post
Alexander Langner
sound trainee: dailies
Francisco Lobo
boom operator
Simone Lucarella
boom operator: second unit, Italy
Sophie Madden
audio Post theatrical bookings coordinator
Eyþór Örn Margrétarson
boom operator: Iceland
Romi Martinez
adr recordist
Emma Meaden
2nd unit
Luís Motrena
sound mixer / sound recordist / sound recordist: second unit, Portugal
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Gianmarco Palluzzi
boom operator
Nicky Poulton
sound producer
John Richards
assistant re-recording mixer
Jeff Richardson
adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer
Phoebe Scholfield
adr voice casting
Gwendolen Sena
2nd assistant sound
Jack Simpson
second assistant sound: second unit
Phil Stander
second assistant sound: dailies
Tom Stewart
sound effects editor: Boom Post
Catherine Thomas
foley artist / foley mixer
Ben Tompsett
bolero technician
Sebastian Vaskio
adr recordist
Manuel Vogt
sound mixer: Italy
Lee Walpole
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Breandán White
assistant re-recording mixer
Ben Wiffen
second assistant sound
Tom Williams
production sound mixer
Nikola Zivojinovic
senior mix technician: Molinaire

Editing

Casting Director

Julie Harkin
casting director

Production Design

Art Direction

David Allday
senior art director
Alice Biddle
set dec art director
Thomas Brown
supervising art director
Jamie Burrows
Art Director
Massimo Pauletto
Art Director
Mike Stallion
senior art director

Set Design

Tonja Schurmann
location set decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Andrea Rut Andrésdóttir
makeup artist: Iceland
Sijia Axford
hair & makeup trainee: additional photography
Candice Banks
hair & makeup artist: additional photography
Débora Bettencourt
assistant makeup artist: Portugal
Laura Breslin
makeup artist: second unit
Sarah Brock
makeup artist: Ms. Gadot
Flóra Karítas Buenaño
makeup artist: Iceland
Claire Burgess
hair stylist: Ms. Gadot
Helena Card
hair & makeup artist
Karen Cohen
crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Susana Correia
crowd makeup artist
António Cortês
hair stylist
Julie Dartnell
makeup/hair & prosthetics designer
Barbara De Leonardis
key hair stylist: Italy
Filomena Duarte
hair stylist: prep
Amy Elliott
hair & makeup artist
Hildur Emilsdóttir
makeup artist trainee: Iceland
John Fallows
hair stylist: re-shoots
Ana Ferreira
key hair stylist: Portugal
Celeste Ferreira
key hair stylist: Portugal
Flavia Fiorani
hair & makeup trainee: Italy
Joan Giacomin
makeup artist
Jaime Gomes
assistant hair stylist: Portugal
Sarah Grispo
crowd hair & makeup artist
Andreia Guimarães
hair & makeup trainee: Portugal
Susan Howard
crowd makeup supervisor: Italy
Olga José
key makeup artist: Portugal
Lizzie Keate
hair & makeup trainee: second unit
Lauren Kress
hairstylist: aerial unit
Carla Kuchembuch
assistant hair stylist: Portugal
Hannah Kueck
junior hair & makeup artist
Maurilio Lazzaro
hair stylist: Italy
Márcia Lourenço
makeup artist: Portugal
Claudia Mancini
hair & makeup trainee: Italy
Eva Marieges Moore
makeup and hair supervisor: second unit
Patrícia Marques
makeup artist: Portugal
Gabrielle Mason
crowd hair and make up junior: daily
Waldo Mason
prosthetics supervisor
Claire Matthews
hair & makeup supervisor
Nicola Matthews
makeup artist: second unit
Lois McIntosh
crowd hair & makeup supervisor: additional photography
Imi McPherson
crowd hair & makeup trainee: additional photography
Maria Almeida Nani
makeup artist: Portugal
Lynda Pearce
hair & makeup supervisor: additional photography
Alessandra Pierucci
hair & makeup trainee: Italy
Beatriz Pinto
hair & makeup trainee: Portugal
Victoria Pipe
junior hair & makeup artist
Laura Pollock
hair & makeup artist
Giovanna Ponci
hair & makeup trainee: Portugal
Sophie Rowatt
makeup artist: second unit
Nicola Sacks
crowd hair & makeup trainee
Becky Sheridan
crowd junior makeup artist: daily
Maria Teresa Sisto
makeup artist: Italy
Lilja Dís Smáradóttir
junior makeup artist: Iceland
Thalia Sparrow
crowd hair and makeup artist: additional photography
Deborah Taylor
hair & makeup artist: additional photography
Aine Thomas
hair & makeup trainee
Nick Tyrrell
mould technician
Paula Carmo
makeup artist
Fátima Vieira
hair stylist

Special Effects

Tom Bailey
special effects technician
Will Brett
senior technician
Max Burslem
special effects technician
Hollie Clancy
special effects coordinator
Scott Cooney
special effects assistant
Dean Coote
special effects technician
Paul Corbould
special effects supervisor
Sophie Corbould
special effects buyer
Stefano Corridori
special effects supervisor: Italy
Christopher A. Dalton
senior special effects technician & safety advisor
Mark Day
special effects engineer
Matthew Duggan
senior special effects wireman
Mark Evans
lead senior special effects techician
Louis Guyon
special effects assistant
Andrew Hayes
special effects design engineer
Alice Heappey
special effects assistant modeller
Andrew Homan
special effects technician
Wilson James
special effects technician
Lee Lally
special effects technician
Vladislav Lazov
special effects technician
Jason Leinster
special effects assistant supervisor/design supervisor
Billy Mackenzie
special effects engineer
Luke Marcel
senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings
lead senior special effects technician
João Neves
pyrotechnic effects
Hugo Nunes
special effects supervisor
Alessio Pasquali
special effects assistant / special effects technician junior
Charlie Pedersen
senior special effects technician
Tomasz Podraza
special effects engineer
Sophie Roberts
special effects assistant coordinator
Charlie R. Robinson
special effects wireman
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones
special effects electrical engineer
Andrew Ryan
on-set special effects supervisor: additional photography
Bailey Sheridan
special effects technician: re-shoots
James Smith
special effects assistant
Jaydan Smith
special effects technician
Matthew Smith
prosthetic dummy body supply
Jake Tripp
special effects
Daniel Williams
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
James Wilson
special effects assistant
Freyr Ásgeirsson
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Mehrnaz Abdollahinia
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Lourenco Abreu
environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alejandro Adame Quiroga
visual effects coordinator
Andrew Brandon Adams
crowd/layout artist: Luma Pictures
Reetu Aggarwal
junior visual effects 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios
Max Aleksejevs
visualization creative director: The Third Floor
Marcus Alexander
managing director: The Third Floor
Melis Alpas
visual effects artist
Raul Alves
asset artist: The Third Floor
Shawn Annets
visual effects department manager: Framestore
Ulfur Aronsson
visual effects editor
Shivani Arora
visual effects software & technology artist
Sujay Raj As
layout artist: Rodeo FX
Harpreet Bahia
visual effects production manager
Harveen Bahia
data wrangler
Efthymios Bairaktaris
production & technical support: One Of Us
Krishnkant Baraskar
visual effects production manager
Joanna Barcikowska
roto/paint lead: One Of Us
Craig Bardsley
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sam Barnett
lead data wrangler: second unit
Gustavo Batistella
roto/paint artist: Framestore
Pete Baxter
digital compositor
Joshua Belen
additional support: Framestore
Sherif Bishara
matchmove artist: One Of Us
Josh Black
roto/prep artist: Firebrand VFX
Daniel Booty
visual effects producer: Framestore
Rachel Bouchard
layout artist: Rodeo FX
Noami Bourgeois
visual effects editor
Inès Bourie
visual effects artist
Anissa Boutelaa
vfx production coordinator
Mark Breakspear
visual effects supervisor
Noah Breakspear
on-set texture photographer
Cordell Briggs
digital compositor
Adam Broadbear
junior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Dan Brock
visual effects artist: One Of Us
Lisa Brodie
head of production: The Third Floor
Kenny Brooks
roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Kevin Brosseau
roto/paint artist
Lindsey Anne Brown
senior motion editor: DI4D
Justin Brunett
lead animator: Luma Pictures
Stuart Bruzek
compositing supervisor
Patrick Bucknall
visual effects artist
James Burr
visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
John Cairns
2nd unit visual effects supervisor
Craig Campbell
graphics artist: NVIZ
Dylan Campbell
digital compositor
Nicholas Campbell
roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Liliana Campuzano
visual effects tracking/matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Kyle Casey
visual effects flame artist: Harbor
Alexandre Castonguay
prep artist: Rodeo FX
Nacho Castrillo
lead roto/paint artist
Daphné Chabrier
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Patipan Chaitongruk
digital compositor
Miguel Chan
matchmove
Gael Cheval
visual effects editor
Julien Chicorp
visual effects artist
Nicolo Ciprian
matchmove artist: One of Us
Jazmin Coe
asset artist: The Third Floor
Esme Coleman
digital compositor
Heather Conrad
lookdev artist: Framestore
Stephanie Cooper
digital compositor: Framestore
Dan Copping
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Sam Corbin
visual effects systems engineer
Alejandro Corral
digital artist
Izzie Cotterell
previs production manager: The Third Floor
Jordan Cottingham
visual effects editor trainee
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ruxandra Cristoiu
compositor: One Of Us
Daniel Cuevas
digital compositor: Framestore
Duygu Cuhadaroglu
associate bidding producer: Luma Pictures
Gary Cureton
visualization artist: The Third Floor
Charlotte Curtis
roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Stefan Czuia
digital compositor
Marcellino D'Avino
digital compositor
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
vice president: creative operations: Rodeo FX
Daniel de Carvalho
lead effects technical director: One of Us VFX
Thomas Deffet
asset artist: Luma Pictures
Mehul Desai
lighting artist
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
visual effects producer
Mariana Devile
matchmove artist
Alexander Dewar
lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Akash Dhanvade
roto artist: visual effects
Maurizio Di Vitto
visual effects artist
Anders Lund Dick
visual effects rigging td: One Of Us
Ian Differ
previs editor: The Third Floor
Elena Dimcheva
matchmove artist: One Of Us
Khizer Diwan
visual effects 3d modeler: Rodeo FX
Scott Dolan
compositor
Katherine Donaldson
digital artist
Nidhi Doshi
layout/matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Dave Duarte
lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Devon Dubost
fx technical director: Framestore
Cassie Duncan
motion editor: DI4D
Debarghya Dutta
digital compositor
Alisha Eastwood
roto/prep artist: Firebrand VFX
Ernex
screen graphics designer
Urtzi Matxin Etxebarria
visualization artist: The Third Floor

Assistant Director

Antonio Abbate
key set production assistant
Rafael Afonso
assistant directors set production assistant: Portugal
Robert Alonzo
second unit director
Carlos Araújo
crowd assistant director: Portugal
Anny Björk Arnardóttir
third assistant director: second unit, Iceland
Badr Balafrej
first assistant director: Morocco
Ólöf Birna Bjarnadóttir
third assistant director basecamp
Katrín Briem
floor runner
Dilia Brito
first assistant director: Portugal
Francesco Buosi
second assistant director: Italy
Gilles Cannatella
first assistant director: Italy
Martim Baginha Cardoso
additional first assistant director: Portugal / second second assistant director: Portugal
Rafael Catzaras
assistant director trainee
Dan Channing Williams
first assistant director
Maddie Davies
Floor Runner
Madienne Davies
assistant director
Eugénia Duarte
assistant directors set production assistant: Portugal
Tom Edmondson
first assistant director: second unit
Catarina Eduardo
assistant director trainee
Dino Estrelinha
first assistant director: second unit, Portugal
Sergio Ferreira
assistant director trainee
Adam Foster
crowd second assistant director
Claudia Gagliardi
assistant director
Maria Garcia
assistant director trainee
Laura Garetti
key set production assistant
Inês Gomes
assistant directors set production assistant
Matilde Gonçalves
assistant director trainee
Anna Björk Hilmarsdóttir
second assistant director: Iceland
Harri Jones
Floor second AD: Second unit
Haraldur Ari Karlsson
third assistant director
Teariki Leonard
second assistant director: additional photography
Isadora Lessi
assistant director trainee
João Leão
second assistant director: Portugal
João Leão
assistant director set production assistant
Félix Lima
assistant director trainee
Ludovica Loda
assistant director
Rui Sá Macedo
second assistant director: second unit, Portugal
Stefan Maile
crowd second assistant director: Portugal
David Martins
additional third assistant director
Jordan McInnes
third assistant director
Djamal Mohamed
additional assistant director: Iceland
Rodrigo Morais
crowd coordinator: Portugal
Ana Martinho Moreira
second assistant director: second unit, Portugal
Alice Blanco Nascimento
third assistant director: second unit, Iceland
Fintan O'Brien
floor third assistant director: second unit
Mark James Osborne
crowd third assistant director
Tiago Patronilho
assistant director trainee
Hugo Pedro
crowd second assistant director: Portugal
India Power
crowd third assistant director
Filipa Gonçalves Seabra
assistant director trainee
Bernardo Seixas
assistant director trainee
Filipe Sena
key second assistant director: Portugal
Barney Shakespeare
key second assistant director: second unit
Mariana Sá Sousa
assistant director trainee
Siggy Stone
floor second assistant director
Callum Swainston
crowd production assistant: dailies
Thelma Torfadottir
third assistant director: Iceland
Paulo Trindade
assistant director trainee
Catarina Van den Avyle
assistant directors set production assistant: Portugal
Marta Vasconcelos
third assistant director: Portugal
Emília Veloso
assistant directors set production assistant: Portugal
Sara Vermelhudo
assistant directors set production assistant
Sérgio Viamonte
trainee assistant director
Sanders Walker
set production assistant
Charlotte Weston
base third assistant director: additional photography
Jan Zalar
key second assistant director

Production Management

Dan Bentham
post production executive
Alex Bird
assistant studio unit manager
Stefano Canzio
unit manager
Stefano Canzio
assistant unit manager
Rui Fernandes
unit manager
Tiago Fernandes
unit manager
Federico Foti
unit production manager: Italy
Marco Gandum
unit manager
Riccardo Garufi Bozza
assistant unit manager: Italy
Paulo Guedes
production manager / unit production manager
Maria Guerra
production manager
Don J. Hug
production supervisor: aerial unit, US
Tiago Leitão
unit manager
Marco Marcelino
unit manager
Mariana Marsh
production supervisor
Betsy Megel
executive in charge of production
Alessandro Minisola
assistant unit production manager: Italy
Daniele Modesti
covid unit manager
Mia Nel
production secretary
Martina Patruno
unit manager: extreme unit
Serena Peleggi
unit manager: Italy
Bobby Prince
unit manager
Ermelinda Santos
production manager
Tiago Sequeira
unit manager
Matt Spooner
production manager
Elin Mjoll Thorhallsdottir
unit production manager
Fabrizio Weiss
unit manager JT unit: Italy
Jennifer Wynne
unit production manager

Art Department

Daniel Ainslie
props supervisor
Robert Alexander
dressing props
Catarina Serôdio Alves
assistant art department coordinator
André Amoedo
swing gang
Nigel Archer
carpenter
Harry Ashmore
metal worker
Chris Ball
standby props
Jason Ball
set dresser
Sandra Barilli
art department coordinator
Shalina Bhamra
draughtsperson
Florian Bonte
set decoration assistant art director
Diana Botas
scenic painter
Max Bradley
dressing props
Kerrin Braiden
prop modeller
Robyn Bramzell-Villas
assistant drapes person
Peter Buckley
H.O.D Metal Worker
Jamie Burrows
assistant art director
Westleigh Bushell
standby stagehand
José Candido
constructor
Ivna Carvalho
swing gang
Louise Cassidy
home economist assistant
Renato Cavallaro
dressing props
Paul Chandler
concept artist
Hazel Spencer Chapman
standby painter
Emily Connell
draughtsperson
Archie Cook
standby props trainee
Dora Cowper McCann
standby props
Carine Demoustier
scenic painter
Emma Dewhurst
set decoration assistant
Jillian Drujon
drapesmaster
Jeanne Dubé
scenic painter
Jools Faiers
graphic designer
James Fennessy
standby painter
Eduardo Filipe
scenic painter
Dave Fisher
supervising standby props
Kevin Fisher
picture vehicle workshop supervisor
Nick Flower
props trainee
Christopher Fraser
chargehand carpenter
Lise Gardoni
set dresser
Cosimo Giannuzzi
dressing props: Italy
Craig Gilroy
draughtsperson
Paula Gimenez
draughtsperson
Sarah Bethany Greenslade
junior draughtsman
Rhys Griffiths
supervisor carpenter
Bruno Guerra
construction manager
Madalena Guerreiro
scenic painter
Stuart Hall
props painter
Alex Hansen
swing gang
Simon Harverson
construction
Clare Holland
hod scenic painter
Cheyenne Hughes
junior draughtsperson
Damien Hyland
senior prop maker
Gary Jobber
construction supervisor
Josh Keene
carpenter
Lynette Keene
construction buyer
Samantha Kelm
lead props painter
Libby Kirby
petty cash buyer
Helen Koutas
graphic designer
Virgilio Leandro
dressing props
Ruth Levy
property master
Erica Lima
drapesperson
Tom Macken
chargehand carpenter
Diana Marchetti
scenic painter
Dan Marsden
construction manager
Sabrina Martino
scenic painter
Blake Maslin
supervising greensman
Brian Maslin
head greensman
Matt Mason
carpenter
Vitor Mendes
swing gang
Israel Mendão
props buyer assistant
Hannah Meredith-Smith
art department coordinator / art department coordinator: additional photography
Francesco Milanese
art department assistant
Antonio Murer
property master: Italy
Neil Murrum
supervising prop carpenter
Stefano Nagni
set dresser: props, Italy
Luciano Neto
constructor
Laura Ninni
art department coordinator: Italy
Emma O'Callaghan
assistant production buyer
Byron O'Grady
chargehand dressing props

Stunts

Casey Adams
extreme sports stunts
Isabelle Andrade
stunt driver
Daryl Andrews
head stunt rigger
Sérgio Barbosa
stunt driver
Adam Behan
stunt performer
Christiaan Bettridge
stunt double: Gal Gadot
Hannah Betts
extreme sports stunt double
Dave Boyle
stunt performer / stunt rigger
Alexander Bracq
stunt performer
Aidan Brindle
stunt performer/stunt driver
Nellie Burroughes
stunt driving double: Gal Gadot
David Chan
stunt coordinator
Billy Clements
stunt performer
Byron Colbert
stunt rigger
Joel Conlan
stunt rider
David Chan Cordeiro
local stunt coordinator: Portugal
Matt Da Silva
stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas
stunt performer
Aly DeMayo
extreme sports stunt double: Gal Gadot / stunts
Daniel Freyr Eliasson
stunt performer
Peter Epstein
additional stunt coordinator / stunts
Bjarki Eythorsson
stunt performer
Farzeen Fassihi
stunt performer
Travis Fienhage
stunt driver
Priscilla Formica
stunt double: Gal Gadot
Miguel Frazão
local stunt coordinator: Portugal / stunt coordinator
Eniko Fulop
stunt double: Gal Gadot
Francisco Gomes
stunt driver
Oliver Gough
stunt double: Enzo Cilenti
Clayton Grover
stunt double: Jon Kortajarena
Tommi Thor Gudmundsson
stunt performer
Ronja Halldórsdóttir
stunt performer
James Harris
stunt double: Jamie Dornan
Hjörtur Hjartarson
stunt performer
J.T. Holmes
extreme sports stunt coordinator
Alard Hufner
stunt rigger
Daniel Ilabaca
utility stunts
Martin Ivanov
stunt driver
Valdimar Jóhannsson
stunt supervisor: Iceland
Adam Kiani
stunt performer
Bjarni Kristjánsson
stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis
stunt performer
Karen Lewis
extreme sports stunt double: Gal Gadot
Chi Lewis-Parry
stunt performer
Bruna Lima
stunt double: Jing Lusi
Sonny Louis
stunt performer
Christina Low
stunt double: Jing Lusi
Willem Marais
stunt performer
Jorge Matos
stunt driver
Jo McLaren
stunt coordinator
Lee Millham
stunt driver
Reuben Mosley
stunt rigger
Andrei Nazarenko
stunt previs
Pedro Neves
assistant stunt coordinator
Craig O'Brien
utility stunts
Jason Oettle
covering stunt coordinator
Raj Paul
stunt performer
Tsvetan Paunov
stunt performer
Ian Pead
assistant stunt coordinator
Rebecca Pendarves
stunt department coordinator
Carlos Pereira
stunt coordinator
Oleg Podobin
stunt performer
Bruno Salgueiro
stunt performer / stunts
Julia Schunevitsch
stunt double: Gal Gadot
Matt Sherren
stunt driver
Rhiannon Skerritt
stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
stunt performer
Johann Spilhaus
assistant head stunt rigger
Matthew Stirling
stunt performer
Ian Streetz
stunt performer
Ryan Sturz
stunt driver
James Travis
stunt performer
Martim Vidigal
stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Sara Vollhaase
stunt driver
Andre Vonport
stunt performer

Animation

Mehrnaz Abdollahinia
3d visualization artist: previs/postvis/camera animator
Óscar Carámbano
animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Tara Donovan
animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Laura Anderson
layout artist
Stuart Michael Shaw
lead motion editor: DI4D

Editorial

Ciaran Ahern
dailies operator: Harbor
Kelly Allum
first assistant editor
Jordan Altria
supporting dailies operator: Harbor
Miles Anderson
supporting dailies operator: Harbor
Patrick Barry
dailies coordinator: Harbor
Ella Baynes
post-production assistant
Thom Berryman
operations director: Harbor
Kyle Casey
digital intermediate producer
James Corless
commercial director: Harbor
Kimberley Coupland
second assistant editor
Rob Dowson
senior mastering producer: Harbor
Abigail Duncan
digital intermediate coordinator: Harbor
Max Ferguson-Hook
color assistant: Time Based Arts
Sam Fischer
color assist
Carl Glennon
systems engineer: Harbor
Simone Grattarola
digital intermediate colorist
Agatha Hughes-Davies
post-production coordinator
Jack Jacey
third assistant editor
Jashesh Jhaveri
digital lab technician: Harbor
Miranda Jones
post production producer
Jack Kelly
data i/o operator: Harbor
Dexter Kong
head of workflow: Harbor
Dan Kreeger
executive color producer: Time Based Arts
Katie Linard
color assistant: Harbor
Luke Moorcock
software & workflow engineer: Harbor
Chris Munns
supervising dailies operator & colorist: Harbor
Adam Powell
systems engineer: Harbor
Mark Shrapnell-Smith
supporting dailies operator: Harbor
Paul Sisley
technical manager: Harbor
Aiden Tobin
digital intermediate editor: Harbor
Maimunah Yahkup
senior dailies producer: Harbor

Other

Ivo Abalroado
camera trainee
Rafael Afonso
set production assistant
Amber Aitken
payroll accountant
Amanda Alley
studio executive
Gustavo Amaral
set production assistant
Renata Amaro
production coordinator
David Ambrosi
aerial coordinator
Yasmin Amin
production secretary
Sara Andrade
set production assistant
Catarina Antunes
set production assistant
Inês Ascenso
production trainee
Terry Ashby
first assistant accountant: additional photograpy
Leonardo Azevedo
covid marshall
Teresa Baptista
production trainee
Diana Barbeito
covid health and safety manager
Helena Barbeito
covid nurse
Carlo Maria Basili
production office production assistant: Italy
Beatriz Basílio
camera trainee
Erica Beck
covid welfare coordinator
Sean Becker
production finance executive
John Beesley
supervising armourer
Diogo Benta
production assistant
Gareth Blake
assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Nadia Boateng
production assistant: Additional Photography
Emma Bolton
production secretary: additional photography
Pedro Bonvalot
covid marshall
Aziz Bousfiha
production accountant
Gustavo Branquinho
assistant armorer
Lauren Broderick
travel and accommodation coordinator
Geoff Bussetil
additional literary material
Alexandre Cabral
production assistant
João Cadilhe
production assistant
Elisa Calamari
covid set production assistant
Tó Campos
craft manager
Carina Cardoso
assistant production accountant
Cátia Cardoso
production assistant
Pedro Carmo
camera trainee
Rita Vigon Carneiro
camera trainee
Maria Beatriz Castelo
set production assistant
Maria Castro
set production assistant
Maria Sande e Castro
production assistant
Nicoletta Catalano
first assistant accountant
Greta Cerfeda
production assistant
Benjamin Cheeseman
production assistant
Holly Chentrens
assistant accountant
Camilla Ciardi
covid marshall
Renato Correira
travel & accommodation coordinator
Luana Homem Cristo
covid supervisor: second unit, Portugal
Benedict Crosby
set production assistant
Louie Cruz
cast chef
Lucas Cruz
set production assistant
Hugo Cunha
production trainee
Matt Curtis
title designer
Giulia Del Fio
internet support
Ana Delfino
cast assistant
Joana Dionísio
assistant production coordinator
Joe Dore
production assistant
Diogo dos Santos
camera trainee
Rebecca Dougan
payroll assistant accountant
John Dromgoole
accounts clerk: additional photography
Irene Duarte
production assistant
Emily Eden
audio description narrator
Mahmud El Adwi
covid lab manager
Sarah Evans
assistant production coordinator
Jason Felstead
unit medic
Pedro Fernandes
sound trainee
Luís Ferreira
production assistant
Maria Figueirôa
assistant production accountant
Ilaria Fiordelmondo
travel coordinator: Italy
Alessandro Fiorito
production accountant: Italy
Catarina Fonseca
production trainee
Pedro Fontainhas
production accountant
Matthew Freddura
assistant production coordinator: second unit
Sean Freeman
covid logistics lead
António Freitas
camera trainee
Grace Galbraith
production secretary
Lee Garside
armourer
Ana Gaspar
covid coordinator
Laura Gasperini
production secretary: Italy
Lizzie Gaunt
accounts assistant
Jakob Gillespie
production assistant: additional photography
Inês Gomes
set production assistant
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez
senior marketing and communications manager
Lottie Grafton
covid health and safety manager
Jason C Graham
On Set Physios
Miguel Graça
covid marshall
Caroline Green
stand-in: Gal Gadot
Ugo Gregorini
production set production assistant
Monika Grochulska
first assistant accountant: additional photography
Francesca Guida
covid coordinator: Italy
Atli Gunnarsson
adr loop group
Rúnar Ingi Guðmundsson
production assistant: second unit, Iceland
Greta Hagen-Richardson
assistant: Mr. Granger

Music Department

John Barrett
scoring engineer
Ian Burdge
featured musician: cello
David Butterworth
orchestrator
Gareth Cousins
score mixer
Neil Dawes
assistant mix engineer
Amy Ewen
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd
Bradley Farmer
music editor
Lisa Hannigan
featured vocalist
Phil Hartley
production music first assistant
Wes Hicks
score editor
Diego Incertis
musician: french horn
Karen Jones
featured musician: flute
Kirsten Lane
music supervisor
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Paul Paragon
production music engineer
Evan Rogers
orchestrator
Freddy Sheed
musician: drums
Ian Thomas
musician: drums
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Tinna Aðalbjörnsdóttir
extras casting: Iceland
Alisha Bappoo
casting assistant
Tess Joseph
casting: India
Yvonne Lawlor
casting associate
Bendita Portugal
extras casting
Valente Produções
extras casting
Francisca Rafael
casting secretary
Joana Schouten
casting coordinator
Nathan Toth
casting associate

Costume Department

Marco Alzari
costume supervisor: Italy
Terry Archer
senior principal dresser
Madison Barnsby
costume trainee / principal costume trainee
Svitlana Berezhnaya
crowd assistant
Alessia Boccardo
cast costumer: Italy
Amber Brabant
costume supervisor
Bernadette Brennan
costume alterations
Paulo Bruno
seamstress
Victoria Burton-Kelly
assistant costume cutter
Christina Campagna
costume assistant
Isabel Carmona
costume supervisor
Sue Casey
costumer: Ms. Gadot
Marie Cesari
breakdown artist
Alex Cox
knitwear maker
Lucy Donowho
costumer: Ms. Gadot, additional photography
Sif Erlingsdóttir
costume assistant: fitter: Iceland
Eva Farkas
costumer
Joana Freire
breakdown artist
Tami French
wardrobe assistant
Marcia Gomes
principal costume trainee
Yannick Gondran
costume assistant
Jerry Gunn
crowd costumer: daily
Sunneva Thomsen Halldórsdóttir
costume assistant/buyer: Iceland
Kelsey Hare
costume buyer
Carla Jean Heron
fitter: additional photography
Mathilde Herz
principal costume trainee
Chloe Holland
second assistant costume designer
Max Hunt
wardrobe supervisor: second unit
Sophie James-Frost
principal standby: additional photography
Jennifer Johnson
crowd costume supervisor
Susana Jones
costume buyer
Alisha Kinkead-Weekes
assistant costume coordinator
Jack Lamb
assistant cutter: daily
Sarah Ann Lamb
assistant cutter: daily
Ashleigh Lennox
costume supervisor: additional photography
Mariana Lourenço
crowd assistant
Ebony Lynn
assistant to the costume designer
Hollie Marchetti
principal costume standby
Tânia Martins
costume assistant
Ruth Metcalf
costume maker
Eva Mills
costume office trainee
Sara Morais
breakdown artist
Emanuela Naccarati
costume buyer
Iolanda Piombino
costume assistant
Mariana Quintela
crowd assistant
Laura Rhi Sausi
key crowd costumer: Italy
Francesco Schiavone
key costume production assistant: Italy
Silvia Siopa
costume key standby / key costumer
Sinead Smith
crowd junior: additional photography
Erna Soffia
costume assistant: Iceland
Amber Tanc
junior crowd costumer
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
costumer: Jing Lusi, Lisbon
Giusi Vacalebre
crowd costumer: Italy
Yanika Waters
principal truck supervisor
Debbie Watson
costume cutter
Natasha Webb
costume coordinator
Maria Giulia Zannoni
crowd costumer: Italy

Camera Department

Ricardo Abrantes
key grip: Portugal
Jim Agnew
chargehand rigging electrician
Marco Alagia
electrician: Italy
Fábio Alas
grip: Portugal
Fabio Albero
grip: Italy
Inês Alegre
rigging grip & electrics: Portugal
Hugo Alves
best boy electric: Portugal
Paulo 'Joca' Alves
gaffer: Portugal
Tiago Alves
electrician: Portugal
Diana Amaro
central loader: Portugal
André Andrade
electrician: Portugal
Artur Andrade
gaffer: Portugal
Telmo Antunes
location scout drone
Ivan Argadas
electrician: Portugal
Pedro Arial
rigging grip & electrics: Portugal
M. Bulman Arshehit
second assistant camera: dailies
Billy Askew
second assistant camera: second unit
Svava Lovísa Aðalsteinsdóttir
central loader: Iceland
Josh Montoro Bailes
grip assistant: additional photography
Chris Baker
additional photography
Harry Baker
standby practical electrician
Einar Barkarson
camera trainee: Iceland
Phillip Barnes
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Nathanael Bauer
rigging electrician
Diogo Beckerman
grip: Portugal
Jack Bees
rigging electrician
Mack Behan
best boy grip
Marcello Bellini
grip: Italy
Nicholas Benavidez
video assistant: second unit
Roni Beraha
camera operator: Portugal
Yasmin Berezicki-Stevens
camera trainee: second unit / camera trainee: second unit, UK
Jonte Beswick
array camera technician
Max Beswick
array assistant: second unit
Alex Birgir
rigging electrician: Iceland
Abigayle Blacow
second assistant camera: dailies
Francisco Borges
rf technician: second unit, Portugal
Maroua Boukantar
assistant camera: camera utility
Dean Bowen
chargehand electrical rigger
Harry Bowers
camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Pedro Branco
rigging grip & electrics: Portugal
Adrien Brauge
bts camera operator: dailies
Sam Brooker
electrical rigger
Ben Brown
first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Jeff Brown
visual effects array stitchbox supervisor
Benoît Bruère
digital imaging technician trainee: Portugal
Giorgia Busetta
digital imaging technician assistant: Italy / video assist operator: second unit
Daniel Bustamante
first assistant camera: Portugal
Lauren Byrne
"a" camera second assistant: main unit
Jeronimo Caetano
genny operator: Portugal
João Caires
genny operator: Portugal
Tiago Caires
grip: Portugal
Daniele Caiuli
best boy electric: Italy
Liz Calvert
chargehand electrician
Matteo Caocci
best boy electric: Italy
Harry Carnall
standby bluescreen rigger
David Carpenter
electrical rigger
Steven Casali
video playback operator
Sam Casserly
electrician: second unit
Miguel Castillo
grip: scorpio crane
Sérgio Caçoilo
electrician: Portugal
Mustapha Chaiba
electrician
Louis Chaleyer-Gray
video assistant: dailies
Daniel Chaytor
chargehand rigging electrician
Dominique Cheung
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Irene Chiappa
second assistant camera: Italy
Armando Chouriço
rigging grip & electrics: Portugal
Christian Cicero
digital imaging technician / video playback trainee
Giancarlo Cicero
video playback assistant
John Clarke
chargehand electrician: additional photography
Matteo Clementi
central loader: Italy
Thomas Cliffe
video operator: dailies, second unit
George Clifford
rigging electrician
Charlie Cole
electrical rigger
Chris Cole
dolly grip: "b" camera
Ashley Connell
hod electrical rigger
Darren Connock
bluescreen hod
Sean Cooke
array assistant
Sabrina Corda
electrician
Daniel Correia
scorpio crane grip
João Correia
rigging grip & electrics: Portugal
Ruben Correia
electrician: Portugal
Cristian Cortijo
vlab assistant: Portugal
Leonardo Corvino
data manager: Italy
Leon Czajkowski
grip: Iceland
Ricardo Dias da Conceição
digital imaging technician assistant
Leandro Vaz da Silva
camera operator: "b" camera, Portugal
Nuno de Azevedo e Silva
digital imaging technician: second unit array
Joe De La Cour
rigging electrician
Hanoi De La Paz
desk operator: Italy
J.P. de Lespinois
aerial camera technician: aerial unit, US
Simona De Lullo
first assistant camera-extreme sports unit
Alessio Di Cicco
key practical electrician: Italy
Alessio Di Fazio
electrician: Italy
Nicolas Di Matteo
camera trainee: dailies
Antonio Camacho Diaz
techno crane technician

Location Management

João Alves
location scout
Lou Andrews
studio marshal
Marialucia Apicella
assistant location manager
Eduardo Araújo
location manager coordinator basecamp
Margarida Araújo
location scout
Mohamed Atbir
location manager
Mimi Baptista
location assistant
João Barata
assistant location manager
João Barradas
assistant location manager
Elena Baschieri
assistant location manager
Luca Bauer
location assistant
Tom Beltrandi
location manager
Jess Bevan
location marshall
Tom Burrows
unit manager: UK and Portugal
Pedro Caldeirão
location assistant
Valeria Casciaro
location coordinator: Italy
Florence Cleverdon
assistant location manager
João Correia
location manager
João Costa
assistant location manager
João Costa
location assistant
Ricardo Costa
location assistant
Luis Coutinho
assistant location manager
Mónica Coutinho
assistant location manager
Alexandre Dinis
location assistant
António Duarte
assistant location
Inês Duarte
location assistant
Eloise Durham
location marshall
Edno Furtado
assistant location manager
Sofia Gabrielli
assistant location manager
Helena Gerald
location office coordinator
Mary Gouldsbrough
assistant location manager
Calum Green
location manager: UK and Portugal
David Grenha
assistant location
Michael Grisewood
location manager
Matilde Guimaraes
location marshall
Souheil Hallaoui
supervising location manager
Mia Huttler
location marshal
Pedro Jacob
assistant location manager
Maya Jagger
location marshal
José Janeiro
location assistant
Lilly-Ann Jones
location assistant
Ólafur Ásgeir Jónsson
location coordinator: Iceland
Catarina Leite
assistant location office coordinator
João Lobão
assistant location manager
Sergio Madeira
assistant location
Chor Man
location coordinator
Tomás Martins
assistant location
Pedro Mata
location assistant
Pedro Mateus
assistant location manager
Aidan McSorley
assistant location manager
Tiago Mendes
assistant location manager
Lily Moult
location marshall: daily
Tiago Nogueira
location manager
Joel Norcross
assistant unit manager
Gonçalo Osório
location assistant
Mya Pask-Zulkiflee
location marshall
Fred Pinheiro
assistant location manager
Frederico Pinheiro
assistant location
Danny Potts
location manager
Rafael Pozzatti
assistant location
Manuel Rebelo
basecamp location coordinator
Eva Renzelli
location manager: Italy
Paulo Ribeiro
assistant location manager
Cláudia Santos
assistant location
Luís Santos
supervising location manager
Samuel Santos
assistant location
Simona Sciannimanico
supervising location manager: Italy
Marco Silva
assistant location
Camilla Stephenson
supervising location manager
Caius Tabberer
location assistant
Eugene Tan
location marshall: additional photography
Pippa Vaughan
junior assistant location manager
Arthur Ward
location marshal: daily
Alex Warnham
locations
Tom Wood
unit practical electrician
Sarah Langrish-Smith
location assistant
Konstantinos Lekas
location marshall

Script Department

Melina Burns
script supervisor
Olivia Mikulla
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo