X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Sumaquel P. Hosalla
military history consultant
Pedro Javier
military history consultant

Cast

John Arcilla
Gen. Antonio Luna
Arron Villaflor
Joven Hernando
Mon Confiado
Emilio Aguinaldo
Bing Pimentel
Doña Laureana Luna
Perla Bautista
Doña Trinidad Aguinaldo
Lorenz Martinez
Gen. Tomas Mascardo
Joem Bascon
Col. Paco Roman
Alvin Anson
Gen. Jose Alejandrino
Alex Medina
Capt. Jose Bernal
Arthur Acuña
Maj. Manuel Bernal
Archie Alemania
Capt. Eduardo Rusca
Jeffrey Quizon
Apolinario Mabini
Leo Martinez
Pedro Paterno
Nonie Buencamino
Felipe Buencamino
Ketchup Eusebio
Capt. Janolino
Ronnie Lazaro
Lt. Garcia
Paulo Avelino
Gen. Gregorio Del Pilar
Benjamin Alves
Lt. Manuel Quezon
OJ Mariano
Col. Manuel Arguelles
Dennis Marasigan
Esteban Costales
Joel Saracho
Cabinet Member (Formento)
Menggie Cobarrubias
Cabinet Member (Communication)
Bernard Laxa
Cabinet Member (Finance)
Paolo O'Hara
Cabinet Member (Foreign Relations)
Buddy Caramat
Cabinet Member (Hygiene)
Nor Domingo
Cabinet Member (Interior)
Moises Magisa
Cabinet Member (Justice)
Ildeflor Adao
Cabinet Member (Public Instruction)
VJ Mendoza
Battlefield Courier
E.A. Rocha
Gen. Elwell Stephen Otis
Greg Dorris
Gen. Wesley Merritt
Nicco Manalo
President's Aide
Cesar Batistis
Luna's Driver
Anna Luna
Rape Victim
Victor F. Araja
American Rapist Soldier / Quezon's Man
Miguel Faustmann
Gen. Arthur MacArthur
David Bianco
Maj. Peter Lori Smith
Paul Holmes
Phineas Rhys Alcott
Nico Antonio
Andres Bonifacio
Jake Feraren
Procopio Bonifacio
Alan Paule
Juan Luna In Madrid
Marc Abaya
Antonio Luna In Madrid
Junjun Quintana
Dr. Jose Rizal
Victor Medina
Felipe Buencamino Jr.
Amos Francia
Lt. Bugallon
Dido de la Paz
Don Joaquin Luna
Coleen Perez
Numeriana Luna
Pepe Herrera
Manuel Luna
RJ Agustin
Jose Luna
Abner Delina
Young Juan Luna
Armando Laput Jr.
Joaquin Luna
Janzhed Negrite
Young Antonio Luna
Giovanni Baldisseri
Gen. Lazaro Macapagal
Kevin Limjoco
Spanish Commanding Officer
Tarek El Tayech
Spanish Commanding Officer
Karen Gaerlan
Janolino's Girl
Brent Metken
Capt. Frears
Rob Rownd
Col. Boyd
Macky Bulangay
Col. Boyd's Servant
Ronnie Martinez
Chicken Vendor
Kevin Andrews Casus
Battlefield Sargeant
Kuya Manzano
Spanish businessman
Katrina Padilla
Party Guest
Chaco Molina
Party Guest
Fernando Ortigas
Party Guest
Annie Rocha
Party Guest
Daphne Chiu
Party Guest
Andy Reyes
Party Guest
Joey Adorable
Party Guest
Robert Arambulo
Party Guest
Kyver R. Siscar
Party Server
Rainer Huerto
Party Server
Raymart Huerto
Party Server
Roosevelt Leyco
Party Server
Baby Santiago
Ilustrado
Jon Jumawan
Ilustrado
Dan Winkle
American Official V.O.
Ed Villanueva
Flamenco Guitar Player
Jojo Gallego
Col. San Miguel
Kiel Rodriguez
Cpl. Felix
Julia Enriquez
Head Medic
Glenn Castro
Medic / Bagbag Private / Alejandrino's Man
John Cua
Medic / Batangas Private
Kean Ferrer
Medic / Bagbag Private / Alejandrino's Man

Produced By

Daphne Chiu
line producer
Ria Limjap
associate producer
Leo Martinez
executive producer
Ericson Navarro
line producer
Vincent R. Nebrida
executive producer
Fernando Ortigas
executive producer
Paolo Ortigas
associate producer
E.A. Rocha
producer
Louie Kim Sedukis
assistant line producer

Cinematography

Sound

Jemboy Aguilar
sound technician
Kokoy Amante
sound editor
Vener Ariston
foley artist / recording engineer
Bryan Dumaguina
sound mixer
Jedd Dumaguina
sound mixer
Keith Dumaguina
sound technician
Dennis Gagarin
boom operator
Jonathan Hee
p.a. system
Henry Philip Lu
sound recordist
JR Miano
utility sound
Mikko Quizon
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Roy Roncales
boom operator
Eddie Boy Vargas
foley artist / recording engineer

Casting Director

Set Design

Makeup

Shaira Made Aldeguer
grooming: John Arcilla / prosthetic artist: John Arcilla
Jayson Angelo
hair stylist
Chris Cabildo
grooming: John Arcilla / prosthetic artist: John Arcilla
Rey Coligado
assistant prosthetic artist
Aileen Duque
assistant key makeup / hair stylist
Ina Ferrer
makeup artist intern
Tonette Gianzon
makeup artist
Bessie Gray
grooming: John Arcilla / makeup artist / prosthetic artist: John Arcilla
Noemie Guanzon
makeup artist
Cristina Henson
makeup artist intern
Leonidas Lacson Jr.
prosthetic assistant
Bong Lee
hair stylist
Girlie Miravalles
makeup artist
Kaye Revereza
makeup artist intern
Carmen Reyes
key hair stylist / key makeup / key prosthetics
Sharon Sy
makeup artist intern

Special Effects

Jackie Celestino
special effects assistant
Francisco Fajardo
special effects assistant
Leonidas Lacson Jr.
special effects assistant
Rolando Mercado
special effects assistant
Dick Sto. Domingo
head special effects / live special effects
Jason Sto. Domingo
special effects assistant
Alberto Torrente
special effects assistant
Pj Yugo
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Lemuel Amalio
vfx utility
Jorrel S. Ayuman
vfx artist / visual effects artist
Ac Balanlayos
vfx artist
Nick B. Baria
vfx artist / visual effects artist
Arjay Bonaagua
vfx artist
Peter Paul Victor Canada
visual effects artist
Jergens Correa
vfx supervisor
Jauhn Dablo
vfx director / visual effects director
Ewen Jalimao
vfx supervisor
Eden Mabana
vfx artist
Gaspar Mangarin
vfx producer
Katya Marquez
vfx artist
Walter Monte
vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Wynslie Pada
vfx artist
Karen Lei Pura
vfx artist
Rachelle Suficiencia
VFX Lead / project lead / vfx artist
Kim Beverly Villas
vfx artist / visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Crisanto Aquino
first assistant director
Jaime Habac Jr.
second assistant director

Production Management

Joenel Canaria
production manager
Glastnae Garcia
production management team
Lexter Tarriela
production manager / production manager
Sherile Tepase
production manager

Stunts

Loree Bauzon
fencing coach
Riza Bauzon
fencing coach

Animation

Jergens Correa
vfx supervisor
Ely Gapay
cbb animator
Glastnae Garcia
production management team
Erwin Ralph Malabanan
lead cbb animator
Carmina San Juan
cbb animator
Ricky Vher Simon
cbb animator
Ed Travis
general manager: animation1
Vincent Vitug
cbb animator
Jb Zarcal
production management team

Editorial

Michael Bryan Abadeza
digital cinema specialist
Abegail Agbayani
traffic supervisor
Joenathann Alandy
post-production supervisor
Robeta Anuba
digital cinema support
Liza Bermudo
digital cinema support
Paolo Blanco
opening and closing titles
Charlemagne Blaza
traffic personnel
Jay-R Bolante
digital intermediate editor
Ronald Davis Cabataña
software developer
Daphne Chiu
post-production coordinator
Jayel Dela Cruz
technical engineer
Arnel Ducducan
technical engineer
Kennedy Uy Recato Dy
head of technology
Reiner Angelo Ferrer
digital cinema specialist
Remedios Florentino
digital cinema support
Oliver Gocila
opening and closing titles
Irene Leparto
digital cinema support
Joe Joseph Llona
second assistant editor
Mark Joseph Llona
digital intermediate manager
Mark Joseph Loterte
digital cinema specialist
Tristan Arian Mangilit
digital cinema specialist
Florentyna Merciales
post-production coordinator
Freddie Pagnamitan
traffic personnel
Roselle Siojo
assistant colorist
Mark Jason Sucgang
second assistant editor
Gerald Tecson
assistant editor
Antonio Ventura
technical engineer
Ricky Villacruz
traffic personnel

Other

Tess Acuzar
special thanks
Mariole Alberto
special thanks
Joji Alonso
special thanks
Ludivico Badoy
special thanks
Riza Baldoria
special thanks
Jeremy Barns
special thanks
Tammy Bejerano
special thanks
Karina Bolasco
special thanks
Carlson Chan
special thanks
Deejaye Cuadrado
special thanks
Janice Damasco
special thanks
Sally Dela Cruz
special thanks
Mario A. Derequito
special thanks
Leo Dominguez
special thanks
Eleazar Dupitas
special thanks
Henry Francia
in loving memory of
Jonas Gaffud
special thanks
Ricky Gallardo
special thanks
Gwenn Galvez
special thanks
Gene Gonzalez
special thanks
J.J. Henson
special thanks
Ruby Rosa A. Jimenez
special thanks
Nick Joaquin
special thanks
Vivencio R. Jose
special thanks
Ana Labrador
special thanks
Raymond Lee
special thanks
Pia Magalona
special thanks
Johnny Manahan
special thanks
Imee Marcos
special thanks
Tey Mariano
special thanks
Brent Metken
in loving memory of
Munoz
thanks
Ambeth Ocampo
special thanks
Alan Real
special thanks
Eduardo T. Rocha
in loving memory of
Norman Sison
special thanks
Tk Solvason
special thanks
Ramon Sunico
special thanks
June Torrejon-Rufino
special thanks
Saul Ulanday
special thanks
Shiela Valderrama
special thanks
Manny Valera
special thanks
Leni Velasco
special thanks
Fei Wang
thanks
Jose A. Yap Jr.
special thanks

Casting Department

Mara Andres
casting assistant / talent coordinator
Mikko Baldoza
talent wrangler
Charles Bruan
talent wrangler
Anthony Cinco
extras casting assistant / talent supplier
Mark Cruz
talent wrangler
Michelle Eusebio
talent wrangler
Norie Gabas
talent wrangler
Benette 'Jing' Gaviola
talent wrangler
Mavic Gawat
talent supplier
Bonny Mapoy
talent wrangler
Antonette Perez
talent coordinator
Kat Raymundo
talent supplier
Mark Ryosai Raymundo
talent supplier
Pia Relente
talent coordinator
Roger Unabia
talent wrangler

Costume Department

Cherry Aguilar
wardrobe assistant
Michael Ariño
wardrobe assistant
Lhen Cagara
wardrobe assistant
James Harvey Castro
wardrobe assistant
Iyah Dela Rosa
wardrobe assistant
Ciara Vie Gila
wardrobe assistant
Marieta Layo
head seamstress
Ruth Longaquit
wardrobe assistant
Olan Rodriguez Jr.
wardrobe assistant
Jocelyn Caraos Saenz
wardrobe assistant
Ron Errald Samanieego
wardrobe assistant
Mikee Supetran
head wardrobe
Nikki Tabije
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Manuel Abanto
rigging crew
Ronaldo Abella
lighting crew
Marlito Alcantara
generator set operator
Edson Alvarez
cheng ledda vtr technician
Dennis Andaya
lighting crew
Robert Angeles
lighting crew
Mark Louie Arevalo
cheng ledda vtr technician
Jaynard Asuncion
lighting crew
Ryan Azores
rigging crew
Robert Bajum
camera department
Nestor Balla
dolly operator
Benny Bandiwan
rigging crew
Joel Bandiwan
rigging crew
Jun Bandiwan
assistant rigger
Jessmar Batudan
rigging crew
Fidel Bermejo
grip / lighting crew
Edgardo Bermudez
lighting crew
Joseph Broqueza
camera department
Dennis Bugayon
camera department
Peter Candaza
rigging crew
Richard Canlas
camera department
Dennis Capillan
camera department
Micko Casaol
assistant rigger
Toti Casaul
assistant rigger
Jeffrey Castro
rigging crew
Jett Castro
rigging crew
Kenneth Castro
rigging crew
Johnson Costales
rigging crew
Ariel Dela Cruz
lighting crew
Darry Delina
assistant cameraman
Martin Dingcong
assistant cameraman
Dom Dycaico
camera operator
Vener Esteban
camera department
Emmanuel Federez
lighting crew
Anthony Fronda
lighting crew
Warren Gabales
slider operator
Jose Garcia
cheng ledda vtr technician
Vermon Garcia
cheng ledda vtr man
Junjun Gumangan
slider operator
Rene Herce
rigging crew
HJCP
still photographer
Arnaldo Ibanez
electrician
William Ilano
cheng ledda vtr man
Jojo Jamito
camera department
Randy Jamito
camera department
Jay Javier
rigging crew
Jello Juinia
lighting crew
Rudy Leal
camera department
Oswald Chen Ledda Jr.
cheng ledda vtr man
Gerome Llovore
rigging crew
Banny Magaro
cheng ledda vtr technician
Alvin Malagday
rigging crew
Mervin Manalili
cheng ledda vtr technician
Gerry Manganto
bartech caretaker
Raul Manlunas
camera department
Marlon Maraguinot
digital image technician
Roland Maraguinot
camera crew: CineRent
Carlos Mauricio
camera operator
Jojo Mejia
assistant head rigger
Art Millan
cheng ledda vtr technician
John Ross Misa
steadicam operator
Jayson Montecalbo
assistant rigger
JR Montecalbo
rigging crew
Jan Montecalvo
rigging crew
Jelo Montecalvo
rigging crew
Be Moraleda
camera department
Kara Moreno
director of photography intern
Marvene Rom Munda
camera operator
Jeffrey Navarro
camera department
Dennis Nazareno
digital image technician
Mark Nesty Operio
slider operator
Jefferson Orca
lighting crew
Johnson Orca
lighting crew
Ronaldo Padilla
lighting crew
Eric Palma
camera department
Eric Paluid
camera department
Journalie Payonan
additional steadicam operator
Twinkle Rada
camera department
Leo Radovan
head gaffer
Ronald Raging
lighting crew
Jano Rebordaos
rigging crew
Benito Remulta
assistant cameraman
Joey Remulta
camera department
Joshua Robles
lighting crew
Maurice Roxas
assistant cameraman
Axel Sagal
lighting crew
Julius Salarda
camera department
Billy Joe Salazar
lighting crew
Hermie Salazar
lighting crew
Carlo Salonoy
camera department
Mark Joseph Saludes
lighting crew / radio crew: CineRent

Location Management

Sherile Tepase
location manager

Script Department

Chaco Molina
spanish language coach
Sheen Seeckts
continuity
Alvin Yapan
filipino script translator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo