X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Jordan Danger
Zoe Steadman
Ron Eldard
Joe Steadman
Colm Feore
Control
Jade Tailor
Heather Steadman
Tom Wright
Tom Davis the Talk Show Host
Richard Portnow
Charles Margrey
Linc Hand
Officer Smith
Marielle Jaffe
Rhea Steadman
Richard Dorton
Field Agent #4
Charlie Santoro
Police Lieutenant
Tony Nevada
Field Agent
Johnny Marques
Field Agent
Alexander Kruener
Motorcyclist
Michelle Laine
Drugged-Out Girl
George Williams
Hi tech exec
Mark Apicella
Dead Forklift Driver
Jeremy Earl
Armed Guard
Kevin Scarlett
Field Agent
Jamie Helgesen
Druggy Girl
Ariana Farina
Shibari Girl
Jeff Hunter
Armed Guard
Brian Mahoney
Bomb Squad Agent
Bruce Mitchell
Field Agent #3
Mitchell Gutman
Man with Eyeglasses
Anthony Everett
News Anchor
Oz
Narconon group member

Produced By

Jamie Carmichael
executive producer
Edward Fee
executive producer
Philip Fleischman
associate producer
Colin Frederick
executive producer
Mitchell Gutman
line producer
Greg Siegel
producer
Melanie Wagor
line producer

Cinematography

Sound

Andres Boulton
Foley Supervisor
Hall Cantrell
sound editor
Deputi
supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nicholas Do
sound mixer: Boston
Ada Douglass
sound mixer: Los Angeles
Lisa Gillespie
boom operator: Los Angeles
Jonathan Morgan
sound editor
Jason Neumann
adr mixer
David Thomas Olson
sound designer / sound effects editor
Scott Radke
sound designer / sound editor
Speed Ratliff
boom operator
John Taylor
sound mixer
John Taylor
sound mixer
Jeremy Zussman
assistant adr engineer

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Bianca Appice
key makeup artist
Annette Chaisson
key hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup artist
Nichole Pleau
key makeup artist: Boston
Robyn Rebbe
key hair stylist: Los Angeles / makeup artist: Los Angeles
Toryn Rizzo
makeup artist
Emily Skolnik
assistant makeup artist
Lily Von Isenberg
hair stylist: Los Angeles

Special Effects

Bianca Appice
special effects makeup
Brandon Kihl
special effects supervisor
John M. Oswald
special effects

Visual Effects

Huascar Torales Acosta
visual effects artist
Nao Adachi
previs artist
Chris Haney
visual effects producer
Ricardo Marques
visual effects artist
Angel Negron
visual effects artist
Catherine Shen
visual effects artist
David Tang
compositor

Assistant Director

Anthony Ambrosino
second second assistant director: Boston
Nicholas Delmenico
second assistant director: Boston
Jeff Fuller
first assistant director: Los Angeles
Mitchell Gutman
first assistant director
Rebecca Houser
second second assistant director: re-shoots
Michael Rutkowski
additional first assistant director / second second assistant director
Leah Sargent
second assistant director

Production Management

Alec Chorches
post-production supervisor
Sarah Flores
production manager
Sarah Flores
office production assistant
Alexander Kruener
post-production supervisor / unit production manager
Evan Pugn
office production assistant

Art Department

Tony Bohorquez
concept model maker
Sean Hunter
set dresser
Leslie Marchand
art department coordinator
Dean Newbury
property master
Raquel Ortiz
props assistant / set dresser
Jarrett Staaf
on-set dresser: Boston
Ben Thorn
art production assistant: Los Angeles
Chris Thrasher
prop builder
James P. Vieira
prop builder

Stunts

Eddie J. Fernandez
stunt coordinator
Jef Groff
motorcycle stunts / stunt double: Ron Eldard
Jeff Medeiros
stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: Boston
Nick Nagy
stunt double: Joe
Tim Soergel
stunt performer

Animation

Rob Cornell
graphic artist
Colin Hoy
graphic artist

Editorial

Mark Apicella
assistant editor
Daniel Barone
on-line editor / post supervisor
Scott Ellerbrook
assistant editor
Colin Frederick
assistant editor / post-production coordinator
Greta Paola Gallone
media manager
Sarah Maloney
post producer: Institution Post
Angela Panganiban
post-production assistant
Michelle Patterson
assistant editor
Qi Wang
post-production assistant

Other

Jack Near
driver: Boston
John L. Raso
driver: Boston
Stephanie Runyon
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Eric Buchholz
orchestrator / music preparation
Peter Fuchs
scoring mixer
Bill Hemstapat
scoring assistant
Daniel Kresco
soundtrack album mastering engineer
Scott Radke
music editor
Eric Wegener
music editor

Casting Department

Candido Cornejo Jr.
additional casting by

Costume Department

E.B. Brooks
costumer: Los Angeles
Morgan DeGroff
costume assistant
Michelle Deville
specialty costume designer
Megan Luby
key costumer / set costumer
Madeline Mikkelson
wardrobe supervisor
Bruce Mitchell
mask fabrication
Jacob Roanhaus
specialty costume designer
Jarrett Staaf
on set dresser
Angela Trivino
costumer: Los Angeles

Camera Department

Geoff Allison
company electrician
Eddie Avila
first assistant camera: underwater
Chase Jonathan Azimi
grip & electric swing
Kaity Barnes
electrician: Boston
J.P. Bennett
best boy electric
John Paul Bennett
best boy electric
Nick Bodkin
best boy grip: Los Angeles
Ian Buchanan
rigging grip: Boston
Paul Bulgin
key grip: Boston
Benjamin Cumming
company electrician / electrician
Brent Dilger
gaffer: Los Angeles
Dillon Durant
best boy grip: Los Angeles
Eric Evans
best boy grip: Los Angeles
Robert Forrest
first assistant camera
Sarah Galley
first assistant camera
Gianni Gallo
camera operator: Boston
Ben Goldberg
electrician / grip & electric swing
Luis Goncalves
assistant camera: Boston
Alex Grossfeld
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Jay Guffey
company electrician
Isaac Han
company electrician / rigging electrician
Ben Heald
electrician: Boston
Cristobal Hernandez
still photographer
BT Jackson
second assistant camera
Jake Koenig
best boy grip
Jake Koening
best boy grip
Justin Lesch
dolly grip
James Lewis
electrician: Boston
Mike Lippi
best boy electric: Los Angeles
Devin Lyons
rigging & grip: Boston
Leonard A. Mazzone
digital imaging technician: Boston
Brandon J. Meadows
best boy electric: Boston
Ezequiel Mirol
digital imaging technician: Los Angeles
Michael Moretti
vtr playback
David Mori
second assistant camera
Alexander Jay Nelson
electrician: Boston / grip: Boston
Brian O'Connor
best boy grip: Boston
Ryan O'Donnell
rigging grip: Boston
Mel Patten
grip: Boston
Zac Polhamus
digital imaging technician
Renni Pollock
second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Chuck Rudolph
electrician: Boston
Christopher Sheffield
second assistant camera
Jacques Shy
best boy electric
Alex Simon
company electrician
Josh Smith
key grip: Los Angeles
Trevor Smith
first assistant camera
Chris Thrasher
dolly grip / grip
Derek j Vass
company electrician
Patrick White
key grip: Los Angeles

Script Department

Jonathan Barbato
script supervisor: Boston
Kelli Marino
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo