X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

George Gallo
written by

Cast

Antonio Banderas
Tommy Lucero / Martinez
Meg Ryan
Martha Durand
Colin Hanks
Henry Durand
Selma Blair
Emily Lott
John Valdetero
Agent Fedler
Eli Danker
Jean Yves Tatao
Tom Adams
Niko Evangelatos
Keith David
FBI Chief Conrad
Enrico Colantoni
Enrico the Chef
Marco St. John
Inspector Laborde
Aki Avni
Agent Randle
Mark Meade
Special Agent Wagner
Tarri Markel
Agent Cisneros
Jeff Fried
Agent Simpson
Gary Grubbs
Police Chief Malone
Rocco Savastano
Albanian Chef Victor
Julie Lott
Albanian Belly Dancer
Jake Hjorten
Museum Security Guard #1
Paul Sampson
Paul Canales
Johnny Martin
Museum Security Guard #2
Sarah Long
Forensic Technician
Joe Gironda
Museum Guard #3
Heidi Jo Markel
Forensic Lab Technician
Edrick Browne
Hotel Concierge
Keith Pratt
Floral Delivery Man
Steve Picerni
FBI Agent
Tom Adams
Salvatore
Austin Barton
Restaurant Patron
Barry Barton
Museum Guard
Dale Beasley
Restaurant Patron
John T. Billingsley
Passenger in Airport
Dan Braverman
Albanian Chef
Dodie Brown
Jazz Club Patron
Michael Byrnes
Police Officer
Kip Cummings
Security Guard
John F. Daniel
Albanian Restaurant Patron
Brad Dison
Airport Security Guard / Traveler
Tammy Eaton
FBI Agent
Ted Ferguson
FBI Forsenics Agent
Terry L. Harris
FBI agent - Max
Rebecca Holloway
Jazz Club Patron
Deborah R. Jones
Airport Passenger
Amber Dawn Landrum
Cocktail Waitress
Richard F Law
Lead S.W.A.T Man
Kenneth Lecompte
Restaurant Manager
Chelsea Lewis
Teen Girl at Airport
Elizabeth Lynch
Restaurant Hostess
Eric Kelly McFarland
Outdoor Mall Patron
Isaac Meisenheimer
Albanian Valet
Trey Merrill
Drug Dealer
Terry Milam
Jazz Club Patron
Brooke Newton
Meg Ryan Flashback
Ashley-Anne Parker
Outdoor Mall Shopper / FBI
Erika Perez
Coffee Stand Attendant
Jeannie Perrin
Outdoor Mall Patron
Breon Pugh
Jazz Patron
Michael Pupillo
Police Officer
Nicholas Rich
SWAT Officer
Cynthia Riser
Lady at Deli Counter
Kwane Spinks
FBI Special Agent
Will Steed
Waiter / Patron
Bill Stinchcomb
Officer Jerry
Chuck Vail
RC Helicopter Customer
Amanda Smoak Weisner
Art Museum Visitor
Brent Weisner
Police Officer
Van White
Street Mime

Produced By

Nick Allan
co-producer
Boaz Davidson
executive producer
Danny Dimbort
executive producer
Robert Hariri
executive producer
Manfred D. Heid
co-executive producer
Gerd Koechlin
co-executive producer
Josef Lautenschlager
executive producer
Avi Lerner
producer
Julie Lott
producer
David E. Ornston
executive producer
David Permut
executive producer
David Pomier
line producer
Trevor Short
executive producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer
executive producer
John Thompson
executive producer
Evan Wasserstrom
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Steve C. Aaron
sound mixer
Joshua Adeniji
assistant sound editor
Jeremy Balko
adr mixer
Dhyana Carlton-Tims
supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Robert Dehn
assistant sound editor / sound studio manager
Jason Dotts
sound effects editor
J. Alex Faucheux
sound editor
Lesa Foust
boom operator
Jason Gaya
assistant sound editor
Brennan Gerle
sound effects editor
Judah Getz
foley mixer
Jerry Gilbert
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kevin Gradnigo
sound editor
Ryan Isbell
foley editor
Zach Michaelis
foley artist
Andrew Morgado
foley mixer
Stuart Provine
sound effects editor
Evaristo Scarsanela Junior
assistant sound editor
David F. Van Slyke
supervising sound designer
Jonathan Wales
re-recording mixer
Jared Watt
utility sound

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Diana Brown
key makeup artist
Cynthia L. Chapman
key hair stylist
Camille Friend
hair department head
Jamal Hammadi
hair stylist: Ms. Ryan
Dean Jones
special makeup designer
Daniel Jouet
foam department
Krystal Kershaw
makeup artist
Deborah K. Larsen
makeup department head
Jack Lazzaro
lab technician
Michael Mosher
sculptor lab work
Elaine L. Offers
makeup artist: Ms. Ryan
Nena Smarz
hair stylist: Mr. Banderas / makeup artist: Mr. Banderas
Clint Zoccoli
makeup designer / sculptor
Katy Souza
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

William Dawson
special effects foreman
Josh Hakian
special effects coordinator
Jack Lynch
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Angelina Borisowa
visual effects editor
Derek Bourque
lead visual effects artist
Lawles Bourque
visual effects artist
Rachel Clement
digital cleanup artist
Nesrin Comez-Vance
CGI artist / compositor
Brandon Dunaway
CGI artist / compositor
Lauren Hendrix
special effects artist
John Lands
visual effects coordinator
Nick Peshunoff
visual effects coordinator
Todd Schmidt
cgi artist
Joseph R. Vance
CGI artist / compositor
Vladimir Zdravkov
visual effects systems administrator

Assistant Director

Scott August
second second assistant director
Kevin Duncan
first assistant director: second unit
Johnny Martin
second unit director
Chad Rosen
first assistant director
Tessa Lyn Stephenson
second assistant director

Production Management

Jerry Gilbert
post-production supervisor
David Pomier
unit production manager

Art Department

Hannah Beachler
on-set dresser
Chris Britt
set dresser
Mimi Gauthier
buyer / set dresser
Joey Gbur
set dresser
Joe Lemmon
assistant art director
Diego J. Martinez
art department coordinator
Trey Merrill
property master
Tim J. Smith
set dresser
Jason Wilson
propmaker
Tom R. Wilson
construction foreman
Eric Wolfe
carpenter

Stunts

Jill Brown
stunt double
Troy Brown
stunt driver
Dino Dos Santos
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Antonio Banderas
Terry L. Harris
stunt driver
Johnny Martin
stunt coordinator: second unit
Brooke Newton
Stunt Double: Meg Ryan
Brieann Rich
stunt driver
Nicholas Rich
stunt driver
Felipe Savahge
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
Amy Ann Singh
stunt double
Rex Dukes
stunt driver

Editorial

Prince Bagdasarian
film and high definition coordinator
Julius Friede
digital intermediate colorist
Candice Levy
post-production coordinator
Dennis Little
digital intermediate production coordinator
Jon Pehlke
digital intermediate editor
Sarah Priestnall
production supervisor: digital intermediate
John M. Vitale
first assistant editor
Greg Curry
colorist: dailies

Other

Mark Bascle
security driver: Antonio Banderas
Monte Emery
transportation captain: second unit
Teresa Haney
transportation
Jerry Jackson
transportation coordinator
Robert Jepson
set dec driver
Vicki Lybrand
transportation dispatcher

Music Department

Selena Arizanovic
music coordinator
Katrina Schiller
music editor
Ashley Waldron
music supervisor
Jonathan Wales
scoring mixer

Casting Department

Tara Duncil
assistant to casting director
Terry L. Harris
extras casting assistant
Jamie Baremore Kiihnl
casting assistant
Brinkley A. Maginnis
background casting / local casting
Natalie Patterson
casting assistant

Costume Department

Andrée Fortier
costume assistant
S. Aimee Helms
set costumer
Shannon Jantz
set costumer
Shiela Radtke
costumer: second unit
Liz Staub
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Patrick Barnes
camera production assistant
Ilya Beynenson
first assistant camera
Danny Brazen
best boy grip
James T. Bruce IV
epk camera operator
Ed Burcham
electrician
Brandon Dauzat
film loader
Rowland Egerton
rigging grip
Eli Everhard
lighting technician
Jon Baronn Farmer
still photographer
Randy Feemster
camera operator: second unit
Robert Foster
camera operator: "b" camera
Brouke Franklin
first assistant camera: second unit
David J. Frederick
camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator
Dan Furst
video assist operator
Matthew Gaumer
assistant camera
Kevin Gazdik
best boy rigging electric
Tonja Greenfield
camera production assistant
Douglas Huete-Soto
best boy electric
Joe Iverson
rigging electrician
John Johns
video playback operator
Chris Leidholdt
rigging key grip
Jim Leidholdt
dolly grip
Greg Lomas
key grip: second unit
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
dolly grip: "b" camera
Bradley Martin
rigging electrician
Michael Melendez
lighting technician
Shawn A. Mutchler
epk camera operator
Maxime Normandin
epk camera operator
Steve Peterson
assistant camera
Peter D. Roome
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrea V. Rossotto
director of photography: second unit
Jeff Taylor
second assistant camera
Steve Zeiger
rigging electrician
Gerard Martin
film loader: second unit

Location Management

Christina DeCharles
location assistant
Ryan Glorioso
location assistant
Ed Lipscomb
location manager
Michelle C. Lipscomb
location coordinator
Gregory McNamara
assistant location manager

Script Department

Kim Salter Auld
script supervisor: second unit
Elaine Yarish
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo