X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Rob Zombie
Director

Written By

Rob Zombie
written by

Cast

Chad Bannon
Killer Karl
William Bassett
Sheriff Frank Huston
Karen Black
Mother Firefly
Erin Daniels
Denise Willis
Joe Dobbs III
Gerry Ober
Judith Drake
Skunk Ape Wife
Dennis Fimple
Grampa Hugo
Gregg Gibbs
Dr. Wolfenstein
Walton Goggins
Steve Naish
Sid Haig
Captain Spaulding
Chris Hardwick
Jerry Goldsmith
Ken Johnson
Skunk Ape Husband
Jennifer Jostyn
Mary Knowles
Matthew McGrory
Tiny Firefly
Jake McKinnon
The Professor
Sheri Moon Zombie
Baby Firefly
Irvin Mosley Jr.
Lewis Dover
Walter Phelan
Dr. Satan
David Reynolds
Richard Wick
Tom Towles
Detective George Wydell
Rainn Wilson
Bill Hudley
Harrison Young
Don Willis
Johnny Hoops
Mental Patient
Bob Pepper
Tow Truck Driver
Freddy Waff
Mental Patient
Rob Zombie
Dr. Wolfenstein's assistant

Produced By

Andy Given
executive producer
Andy Gould
producer
Joel Hatch
associate producer
Robert K. Lambert
associate producer
Guy Oseary
executive producer

Music

Rob Zombie
Composer

Cinematography

Alex Poppas
director of photography
Tom Richmond
director of photography

Sound

Mike Anderson
utility sound technician
Joe Barnett
re-recording mixer
Susan Cahill
sound editor
John Carlson
digital transfer engineer
Benjamin L. Cook
sound effects editor
Mary Erstad
foley mixer
Robert Getty
dialogue editor
George Haddad
re-recording mixer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Ben Holiday
assistant sound editor: temp mix
Frederick Howard
sound supervisor
Michael Kamper
sound effects editor
Dave Kustin
assistant sound editor
James P. Lay
supervising sound editor
Michael Lyle
foley artist
Derek Marcil
re-recording mixer
Diane Marshall
foley artist
Cynthia Merrill
foley artist
Joe Michalski
utility sound technician
Michael Mullane
sound effects editor
Brian Robinson
boom operator
Buck Robinson
sound mixer
Anne Slack
sound effects editor
Brian Slack
engineer: facility
Alec St. John
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Dean E. Fronk
Casting Director
Donald Paul Pemrick
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Amanda Friedland
Costume Designer

Makeup

Mustaque M. Ashrafi
makeup artist
Martin Astles
special makeup effects artist
Kelly M. Beatty
key makeup artist
Lynne Burnett
special makeup effects
Michael Burnett
special makeup effects artist: corpse bodies
Norman Cabrera
makeup effects
Gray Creasy
special makeup effects technician
Michael Deak
makeup effects
Justin Ditter
wig master
Pete Farrell
special makeup effects artist
Patricia Gundlach
key hair stylist
Matt Henkelmann
makeup effects
Jake McKinnon
makeup effects
Bart Mixon
makeup effects
Cristina Patterson
contact lens technician
Gary J. Perticone
hair stylist
Vicky Phillips
department head hair
Gil Romero
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Keith Sayer
makeup department head
Leslie Ann Sebert
makeup artist
'Evil' Ted Smith
makeup effects
Laurie Smith
contact lens technician
Cedric Summerbell
makeup effects
Wayne Toth
makeup artist / special makeup effects supervisor / special makeup effects

Special Effects

Roy Augenstein
special effects technician
Jared Baker
special effects technician
David Blitstein
special effects coordinator
Kam Cooney
special effects coordinator
Michael Deak
special effects
John Fontana
special effects technician
Roger Lifsey
special effects set foreman
Michael O'Brien
mold department: Ex Mortis Effects
Christine Onesky
special effects technician
Gil Romero
special effects makeup
Shawn Ronzio
fabricator
Brian Sveum
special effects technician
Wayne Toth
special effects

Visual Effects

Richard Eberhardt
lineup: Howard Anderson Company
Steven Fagerquist
digital artist: Howard Anderson Company
David Feinner
digital artist: Howard Anderson Company
Christopher Grandel
digital artist: Howard Anderson Company
Michael L. Griffin
lineup: Howard Anderson Company
Peter Koczera
digital artist: Howard Anderson Company
Derek Ledbetter
digital artist: Howard Anderson Company
Steve Mayer
lineup: Howard Anderson Company
Leilani McHugh
lineup: Howard Anderson Company
Hillary Murray
effects color timer: Howard Anderson Company
Ken D. Smith
digital fxs supervisor: Pacific Title & Howard Anderson Co.

Assistant Director

Ty Arnold
second assistant director
Marco Black
first assistant director
Wendi Lampassi
second assistant director
John Nelson
first assistant director
Robert Schroer
second second assistant director

Production Management

Andy Given
unit production manager
Joel Hatch
unit production manager
Virginia Landis Albertson
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Bennett Andrews
greens foreman
Fred Apolito
propmaker
Maria L. Baker
set designer
Tammy Banal
on-set dresser
Ellis J. Barbacoff
assistant property master
Tobey Bays
set dresser
Brian Berkel
propmaker
Tony Bonaventura
property master
Bob Carmody
propmaker
Mike Carrillo
property master
Tim Castagnola
labor foreman
Chuck Coffman
set dresser
Colin De Rouin
set designer
Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist
John Empero
propmaker
Steven Eustace
property master
Tom Fedele
painter
Tim James
assistant property master
Yvonne Lopez Bas
scenic artist
Ramón López
propmaker
Matthew Martin
propmaker foreman
Cesar Orozco
carpenter
Tim Park
set dresser
Missy Parker
art department coordinator
Lisa Penaranda
set decorating buyer / set dresser
Jonathan Rose
labor foreman
Chris Santini
construction coordinator
Clare Scarpulla
set designer
Terry Sheffield
drapery foreman
Erin Smith
assistant art director
Russell J. Smith
production illustrator
Adam Tankell
graphic designer
Daniel Tull
scenic artist
Paul Walton
head paint foreman
Rick Welden
construction coordinator
Mykal Williams
set dresser
Mark Wong
painter
Ricky Zamudio
set dresser

Stunts

Rick Avery
stunt performer
Jon Braver
stunt performer
Gregg Brazzel
stunt coordinator
Gino Crognale
stunt performer
Wally Crowder
stunt performer
Alisa Hensley
stunt performer
Terry James
stunt performer
Louis Kiss
stunt performer
Jake McKinnon
stunt performer
Roger W. Morrissey
stunt performer
Tony Santoro
stunt performer
Michelle Sebek
stunt performer
'Evil' Ted Smith
stunt performer
John Vitale
stunt performer
Webster Whinery
stunt performer
Laura Lee Connery
utility stunts
Nicole Randall
stunt double

Editorial

Mark Bourgeois
assistant editor
Bob Fredrickson
color timer
Robert W. Hedland
post production editor
Lara Khachooni
assistant editor
George Koran
telecine colorist
Chris Miller
post-production services
Anne Sawyer
assistant editor
Ronald White
assistant editor

Other

Dennis Fimple
in memory of: 1940 - 2002
David Fox
acknowledgment: House of 1000 Corpses mouthpiece
Jeffrey T. Light
acknowledgment: House of 1000 Corpses mouthpiece

Casting Department

Chris Bustard
extras casting
Greg Sacks
casting assistant

Costume Department

Christi Work
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Jared Abrams
second assistant camera
Michael Albala
lighting technician
Dominic Aluisi
second assistant camera
Kathy Andreasen
rigging gaffer
Eddie Avila
camera loader
Albert Gerald Bozian
crane operator
Paul Ciancetta
lighting technician
Joe Clarke
rigging best boy
Suzanne Davis
video playback
Matias Farias
crane operator
Dominik Feller
rigging electrician
Tom Fraser
camera operator
Bruce Alan Greene
steadicam operator
Suzanne Hanover
still photographer
Don Hastings
technician: Musco
Roger Herren
assistant balloon light technician
David Irwin
lighting technician
Dan Jones
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Jordan
balloon technician: Lights Up
John Koth
best boy grip
Chuck Linkes
lighting technician
Christopher Mapes
video engineer: studio segments
Tim McGinnis
lighting technician
Richard C. Miller
first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Myers
additional second assistant camera
Jeff Nakamura
best boy electric
William O'Melia
rigging gaffer
Nathan A. Pelland
lighting technician
Lex Rawlins
first assistant camera
Thoma Reavis
rigging gaffer
Chris J. Rossi
rigging key grip
David Scott
rigging gaffer
Domenic Sfreddo
lighting technician
Mike Shaheen
video playback
William Skinner
lighting technician
Peter Sorel
still photographer
Steven C. Steig
lighting technician
R. Michael Stringer
dolly grip: "b" camera
Paul D. Strong
balloon technician: Lights Up
André T. Williams
lighting technician
Jerald L. Wilson
rigging gaffer

Location Management

Eric Klosterman
location manager
Christopher Miller
location manager
Daniel Veluzat
location liaison

Script Department

Alexa Alden
script supervisor: additional photography
Toby Forlenza
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo