X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Stan Lee
Marvel comic book character
Jack Kirby
Marvel comic book character
James Schamus
story / screenplay
John Turman
screenplay
Michael France
screenplay

Cast

Eric Bana
Bruce Banner
Paul Kersey
Young David Banner
Cara Buono
Edith Banner
Todd Tesen
Young Ross
Celia Weston
Mrs. Krenzler
Mike Erwin
Teenage Bruce Banner
Lou Ferrigno
Security Guard
Stan Lee
Security Guard
Regi Davis
Security Guard
Craig Damon
Security Guard
Regina McKee Redwing
National Security Advisor
Daniella Kuhn
Edith's Friend
Michael Kronenberg
Bruce Banner as Child
David Kronenberg
Bruce Banner as Child
Rhiannon Leigh Wryn
Betty Ross as Child
Lou Richards
Pediatrician
Jenn Gotzon
Waitress
Louanne Kelley
Delivery Doctor
Toni Kallen
Delivery Nurse
John Littlefield
Security NCO
Eric Ware
Soldier
Mark Atteberry
Technician
Eva Burkley
Technician
Rondda Holeman
Technician
John Maraffi
Technician
David Sutherland
Tank Commander
Sean Mahon
Comanche Pilot
Brett Thacher
Comanche Pilot
Kirk B.R. Woller
Comanche Pilot
Randy Neville
F-22 Pilot
John Prosky
Atheon Technician
Ricardo Aguilar
Boy's Father
Victor Rivers
Paramilitary
Rory J. Aylward
Second Tank Commander
Ray Buffer
Atheon Captain
Cougar Zank
Army Military / SWAT

Produced By

Avi Arad
producer
Kevin Feige
executive producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
Cheryl A. Tkach
associate producer
David Womark
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Frederick Elmes
director of photography

Sound

Jamie Baker
supervising foley editor
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Jessica Bellfort
adr assistant editor
Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist
André Dias
re-recording mixer
Henry Dobson
dubbing supervisor: international versions
Dean Drabin
adr mixer
Sean England
machine room operator
Andre Fenley
supervising assistant editor
Robert Fernandez
score mixer
Eugene Gearty
sound: design / supervising sound editor
Mark Goodermote
boom operator
Paul Hsu
sound effects editor
David C. Hughes
sound effects editor
Richard Hymns
supervising sound editor
Frank Kern
foley editor
Drew Kunin
production sound mixer
Brian Magerkurth
re-recordist
Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor
Stuart McCowan
dialogue assistant editor
Richard Quinn
dialogue editor
David Raymond
second cable person
Philip Rogers
adr recordist
Gary Rydstrom
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Dee Selby
sound design assistant editor / sound effects recordist
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer / dialogue mixer
Ewa Sztompke
dialogue editor
Paul Urmson
supervising foley editor
Steven Visscher
foley editor
Larry Wineland
effects assistant / assistant sound designer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising adr editor / adr/dialog supervisor
Rick Chefalas
apprentice sound editor
Erik Foreman
adr mixer
Kyle Godbey
sound effects intern
Robert Gravenor
sound: green screen production
Al Nelson
assistant sound designer / sound effects recordist
David Warzynski
foley assistant

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Janice Alexander
key hair stylist
Norman Cabrera
special makeup effects artist: KNB FX Group
Gretchen Davis
makeup artist
Carolyn Elias
hair stylist
Jake Garber
special makeup effects artist
Akihito Ikeda
special effects makeup artist: KNB Effects Group Inc.
Dennis Liddiard
makeup department head
Christopher Allen Nelson
special makeup effects artist
Andrea Pino
additional makeup artist: San Francisco
Brad Wilder
makeup artist: Jennifer Connelly
Karen Blynder
makeup artist

Special Effects

Howard Berger
animatronic effects supervisor / animatronics puppeteer
Ryan D. Compton
special effects specialty welder
Craig T. Currie
special effects: title sequence
Michael Deak
special effects
Bruce Allan Donnellan
special effects technician
Donald Elliott
special effects foreman
Ron Epstein
special effects technician
Cory Faucher
special effects technician
Scott R. Fisher
special effects foreman
Chiz Hasegawa
project coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Mark Hawker
special effects technician
Ray Hoffman
special effects technician
Grady Holder
mold/technical department: K.N.B. EFX Group
Thomas R. Homsher
special effects foreman
Frank Iudica
special effects technician
Jay King
special effects technician
Brian Kinney
lab department: KNB EFX Group Inc.
Robert Kurtzman
special effects supervisor: animatronics & puppeteer
Michael Lantieri
special effects supervisor
Joel Mitchell
special effects technician
Ben Nichols
special effects technician
Greg Nicotero
animatronics effects supervisor/puppeteer
Tom Pahk
special effects foreman
Ralph Peterson
special effects foreman / special effects technician
Michael Rifkin
special effects technician
Ben Rittenhouse
special effects technician: KNB EFX
Jim Rollins
special effects technician
William Shourt
special effects technician
Bryan Sides
studio coordinator
Brian Tipton
special effects foreman
Steven Scott Wheatley
special effects technician
Larry Zelenay
special effects technician
John Fleming
special effects technician
Alan Tuskes
special makeup effects crew
Phil Weisgerber
vehicle fabrication

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
digital compositor
Richard Alonso
computer graphics
Andrew Anderson
creature technical director: ILM
Leah Anton
digital compositor
Jeffrey Arnold
digital compositor
Lori Arnold
visual effects production manager
Robert James Ashe
digital artist
Lance Baetkey
paint/roto artist
Katharine Baird
digital roto and paint supervisor
V. Scott Balcerek
visual effects editor
Bill Barr
key grip: ILM
Carol Bauman
modelmaker: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
visual effects
Hugh Bengs
digital paint/rotoscope artist
Colin Benoit
matchmove artist: ILM
Scott Benza
technical animation supervisor: ILM
Suzanne Berger
technical director
Duncan Blackman
matchmove artist
Rudi Bloss
animator: ILM
Nick Bogle
modelmaker: ILM
Matt Bouchard
digital artist: ILM
Jason Brackett
special effects foreman: ILM
Colin Brady
animation supervisor
Sam Breach
digital artist
Jason Brown
technical director: ILM
Bela Brozsek
visual effects
Matthew Brucell
video playback assistant
Diane Caliva
post production manager
Scott Camera-Smith
visual effects
Colin Campbell
digital compositor
Sue Campbell
animator: ILM
Mario Capellari
digital artist
Derrick Carlin
animator: ILM
Mei-Ming Casino
visual effects coordinator: ILM
Joshua Chapel
digital artist: ILM
Leila Chesloff
digital artist
Minhee Choe
lead animator: ILM
Lydia Choy
matchmove artist
Pamela J. Choy
digital modeler
Ian Christie
sequence supervisor: ILM
William Clay
creature technical director: ILM
Robbie Clot
practical effects foreman: ILM
Rafael Colon
digital compositor: ILM
Pat Conran
visual effects artist
Jay Cooper
td: ILM
Brice Cox Jr.
concept artist: ILM
Sean Curran
animator: ILM
Virgine d'Annoville
senior animator
Lorelei David
visual effects editor: ILM
Lou Dellarosa
animator: ILM
Peter Demarest
visual effects production assistant
Bernie Demolski
practical effects: ILM
Mitch Deoudes
visual effects: credits sequence
Lindy DeQuattro
sequence supervisor
Natasha Devaud
digital artist
Bryan Dewe
modelmaker: ILM
Michael Di Como
computer graphics supervisor
Gus Dizon
concept artist: ILM
Andrew Doucette
character animator: ILM
Richard Ducker
digital artist: ILM
John Duncan
model maker
C. Michael Easton
character animator
Selwyn Eddy
matchmove artist
Sam Edwards
digital compositor
Jeff Ertl
technical director
Raul Essig
digital effects artist
Alexandre Ethier
technical director
Bill Eyler
digital compositor: ILM
Steven Fagerquist
visual effects
Aaron Ferguson
creature supervisor: ILM
Kelly Fischer
compositor: ILM
Colin Fix
art assistant: ILM
Brad Fox
technical director: ILM
Alexandre Frazao
motion capture technician
Max Gabl
scenic artist
David Gainey
animator: ILM
Ryan Galloway
digital artist
Gonzalo Garramuno
digital artist
Dawn Gates
digital roto/paint artist
Steve Gawley
model shop supervisor: ILM
Brian Gee
technical director
Richard Gentner
digital imaging operator
Howard Gersh
digital effects artist
Paul Giacoppo
creature supervisor: ILM
Tim Gibbons
digital compositor
Ray Gilberti
visual effects director of photography
Bill Gilman
digital compositor: ILM
Greg Gilmore
sabre artist: ILM
Bridget Maria Goodman
visual effects artist
Orin Green
sabre artist
Susan Greenhow
visual effects coordinator
Cam Griffin
digital paint and rotoscope artist
David 'Rudy' Grossman
creature modeler: ILM
Branko Grujcic
digital artist
Jon Guidinger
modelmaker: ILM
Gerald Gutschmidt
computer graphics supervisor

Assistant Director

Maria Battle-Campbell
second second assistant director
Artist W. Robinson
first assistant director
Deanna Stadler
second assistant director
David Womark
first assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Pawel Araszkiewicz
production associate
Michael J. Malone
production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers
post-production supervisor
David Womark
production manager
Bill Bannerman
production manager

Art Department

Steven Lee Baer
Drapery Foreman
Roy Barnes
set designer
James R. Bayliss
set designer
Richard J. Bell
greens gangboss
Michael Binczek
model maker
Jerry Bingham
storyboard artist
Bill Boes
model builder
Mauro Borrelli
illustrator
Mariko Braswell
assistant art director
Mark W. Brown
assistant property master
Susan A. Burig
graphic designer
James Carson
illustrator
Clete Cetrone
construction foreman
Rick Chavez
assistant property master
Todd Cherniawsky
set designer
David Chow
pre-visualization artist
Dan Colegrove
propmaker gangboss
Vincent D'Aquino
greens gangboss
Rodolfo Damaggio
storyboard artist
Michael P. Finnegan
tool technician
Chris Fix
propmaker gangboss: sp. fx
Chad S. Frey
assistant art director
Jeff Frost
sculptor
Neil Garland
propmaker gangboss
John Giuliano
propmaker and mill foreman
Ethan Goodwin
art department assistant
Donnie Grant
painter gangboss
Michael Hansen
assistant property master
Mike Helbig
set dresser
Hannah M. Hinkel
property office coordinator
Al Hobbs
set designer
Thomas R. Homsher
prop manufacturing supervisor
John Hoskins
construction coordinator
Luis G. Hoyos
set designer
Michael Anthony Jackson
storymatic artist
David James
sculptor
Henry Stuart John
construction foreman
Tommy John
painter
Kent Jones
paint foreman
Richard W. Jones
greens foreman
John Kelso
metal fabricator foreman
Dave Kilby
plasterer
Robert Lambert
general foreman construction
Thomas Lauifi
construction foreman
Douglas T. Madison
props: second unit
Jason Mahakian
lead model maker
Kevin Mangan
greens foreman
James J. Martin
illustrator
Philip Metschan
scenic artist
James Miller
lead sculptor
Ed Mirassou
propmaker
Robert Misetich
paint foremen
Kirstin Mooney
art department coordinator
Marilyn Morgan
On-Set Dresser
Jerry Moss
property master
Simon Murton
conceptual illustrator
Joseph Musso
storyboard artist
Steven O'Bannon
hod carrier
Dan Ondrejko
head greens coordinator
Jose Orozco
greensman
Greg Papalia
set designer
Derek Pendleton
sculptor foreman
Paul Penley
set dresser
Andrew Petrotta
assistant property master
Kristen Pratt
set designer
Peter Ramsey
storyboard artist
Christopher S. Ross
conceptual illustrator
Craig T. Shordon
decorator gang boss
Bob Skemp
greensman
Patte Strong-Lord
set designer
Michael Thurman
set dresser
Robert Wilbanks
supervising plaster foreman
Shaun Young
art researcher
Chris Zimmerman
stand-by painter
Clyde Zimmerman
paint supervisor
Carlo Basail
greens foreman
Kon Iliov
gangboss
Tom Jung
storyboard artist
Steven Light-Orr
set dresser
John Micheletos
leadman: San Francisco
Ian O'Connor
steel layout
Kathleen Rosen
set decoration buyer

Stunts

May Boss
stunts
Steve Boyles
utility stunts
Wendi Bromley
stunts / stunt double: Jennifer Connelly
Brian Brown
utility stunts
Charles Croughwell
stunt coordinator
Craig Hosking
aerial stunt coordinator
Scott Sproule
assistant stunt coordinator
Kevin Abercrombie
utility stunts
Joey Anaya
stunt performer
Brian Avery
utility stunts
Clayton J. Barber
utility stunts
Chris Branham
stunt double
Troy Brenna
stunt double
Rocky Capella
stunt coordinator: ILM/stunts
Ken Clark
computer graphic stunts
Brycen Counts
utility stunts
Thomas M. Ficke
stunt performer
Ransom Gates
utility stunts
Michael Gerald
utility stunts
Michael Hansen
stunt performer
Paul Lacovara
utility stunts
Kevin Larson
stunt performer
Danny Le Boyer
stunts / utility stunts
Danton Mew
utility stunts
Brandon Molale
stunt actor: Technician
Chris Monberg
stunt performer
Jeffrey Moon
stunt driver
Daniel T. O'Brien
stunt rigger
Stuart Quan
stunt actor
Barry Ratcliffe
precision driver
Simon Rhee
utility stunts
Steve Stafford
aerial double
Ben Staley
utility stunts
Mary Torres
utility stunts

Animation

Miguel A. Fuertes
lead animator
Philip Metschan
animatic artist
Jay Rennie
animator
Magali Rigaudias
character animator

Editorial

Craig Alpert
first assistant editor: avid
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Tora Chung
post-production assistant
Elizabeth Dean
post-production coordinator
Peggy Eghbalian
assistant editor
Scott Freeman
avid technician
Dana Gong
post-production production assistant
Bob Kaiser
color timer
Diva Magpayo
assistant editor
David Matusek
editorial assistant
Devon Miller
first assistant film editor
Kelly Reese
dailies colorist
Anthony Reyna
editorial assistant / post-production assistant
Jeff Stroot
international editor

Other

Ben Fry
special thanks: artistic contribution

Music Department

Pete Anthony
additional orchestrations / orchestra conducted by
Jeff Atmajian
additional orchestrator
Steve Bartek
lead orchestrator
Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation
Debbi Datz-Pyle
orchestra contractor
Greg Dennen
scoring recordist
Clay Duncan
score programming
Danny Elfman
score produced by
Robert Elhai
additional orchestrator
Robert Fernandez
score recorded by
Michael Fisher
drum master
Bruce Fowler
additional orchestrations
Tomás Hradcky
music element creator
Randy Kerber
score programming
Ernest Lee
score programming
Marc Mann
score coordinator
Mark McKenzie
additional orchestrations
Judd Miller
score programming
Ryan Robinson
scoring recordist
John Rodd
scoring recordist
Shie Rozow
additional music editor
Buck Sanders
score programming
Dennis S. Sands
score mixed by
Ellen Segal
music editor
Edgardo Simone
additional orchestrations
David Slonaker
additional orchestrations
Noah Scot Snyder
scoring recordist
Ron Vermillion
music preparation
Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Marissa Benedict
musician: trumpet
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Kenneth Burgomaster
composer: additional music
Nathan Campbell
musician: french horn
Mychael Danna
composer: unsued score
Steve Durnin
musician: french horn
Jerry Folsom
musician: french horn
Sean M. Hickey
music preparation
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Oliver Hug
assistant music editor
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Paul Klintworth
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Warren Luening
musician: trumpet
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Joe Meyer
musician: french horn
Todd Miller
musician: french horn
Yvonne S. Moriarty
musician: french horn
Tim Morrison
musician: trumpet
Richard Nash
musician: trombone
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Jagan Ramamoorthy
musician: violinist
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
John Reynolds
musician: french horn
Bob Sanders
musician: trombone
Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
John Van Houten
musician: tuba
James Walker
musician: flute
Brad Warnaar
musician: french horn
Phillip Yao
musician: french horn

Casting Department

Sherry Aude
background casting: Victorville/Yermo
Peggy Baslow
extras casting assistant
Jessica Daniels
casting assistant
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Maureen Whalen
casting associate

Costume Department

Nigel Boyd
costumer
Wendy M. Craig
key set costumer
Amanda Gore
military costumer
Tasha Le Mel
assistant: costume designer
Joe McCloskey
military costumes supervisor
Jack Taggart
head ager and dyer
Diana Wilson
key costumer
Pamela Wise
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Antar Abderrahman Jr.
lighting technician
John H.L. Baker
second assistant camera: additional photography
Chris Bangma
technician: libra remote head
Ken Bazal
second assistant camera: San Francisco additional camera
Noah Behar
rigging grip
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Chris Carroll
rigging electric
Matt Cohen
computer/video engineer
Mark Colicci
assistant camera
Mark Connelly
film loader
James F. Cornick
electrician
Gary Dagg
key grip
Keith B. Davis
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kelly Diehl
technician: Libra remote head
Daniel Dorowsky
rigging electrician
Frank Dorowsky
rigging gaffer
Chris Funk
set lighting technician
Daniel C. Gold
camera operator: "a" camera
Chris Gordon
dolly grip
Peter N. Green
additional first assistant camera
Sheila Greene
rigging electrician / set electrician
Anthony D. Guzman
lighting technician
Chris Hults
electrician
Scott C. Keys
rigging electrician
Dan Kneece
steadicam operator: second unit
Chris Lindsay
generator operator/electrician
Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Trevor Loomis
key first assistant camera
Bill Marti
assistant camera
Jamie Maxtone-Graham
additional camera operator
Terence McNally
additional electrician
Andy Neddermeyer
video assist: ILM effects shots
Nino Neuboeck
additional first assistant camera
David W. Nims
dolly grip
Nick Phillips
technician: Libra remote head
Bobby Powell
rigging gaffer: San Francisco
Quinton Reilly
rigging grip
Danny Rosner
dolly grip
Mike Schwake
dolly grip
David Scott
electrician
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne
fixtures technician
Bryce Shields
video assist operator
Cricket Sloat
assistant chief lighting technician
Peter Sorel
still photographer
Pattie Stone
light board operator
Charles Trebino
graphics production assistant
John Trunk
video assist operator: San Francisco
James R. Tynes
chief lighting technician
Gregg Williams
assistant camera
Steve Wolfe
second assistant camera
Michael Best
local grip
Michael Ryan Burns
grip: San Francisco
Gregory Collis
rigging grip: San Francisco
Don Hayashi
first assistant camera
Colin Mayo
lighting technician
Brian Minzlaff
electrician
Justin Painter
second assistant camera
James M. Sterba
first assistant camera: additional photography

Location Management

Rory Enke
location manager: San Francisco
Valerie Y.O. Kim
additional location manager
Stephen Mapel
additional location manager
Richard Marks
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Perri Pearson
assistant location manager
Laura Sode-Matteson
supervising location manager
Amira Bailey
location assistant: additional photoraphy
Randy Flosi
assistant location manager
Saisie M. Jang
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Karen Jine
location assistant: San Francisco
Phill Kane
assistant location manager
Dan Kemp
location manager: San Francisco
Peter Kwong
location assistant: San Francisco
Sandra Louie
assistant location manager: San Francisco
Peter Moody
location assistant: San Francisco
Maida N. Morgan
location manager: Sequoia National Forrest
Laurie Noll
location manager: additional photography
Scott Trimble
location assistant: additional photography

Script Department

Jayne-Ann Tenggren
script supervisor
Scott Alexander
script revision
David Hayter
script revision
Jonathan Hensleigh
script revision
Larry Karaszewski
script revision
Zak Penn
script revision
Michael Tolkin
script revision
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo