X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Donald Martin
screenplay by

Cast

Amanda Crew
Larissa Kane
Adam Brody
Matt Kane
Zoë Belkin
Isabelle Pelway
Alison Brooks
Ruth Stanton
Booth Savage
Clifford Kane
Dayo Ade
Father Lopez
Zoe Doyle
Dr. Phoebe Chan
Shanice Banton
Carol Murphy
David Tompa
Dr. Karl Neidorf
Michael Miranda
Pedro Salazar
John Healy
Det. John Smith
Andrew Fleming
Hospital Morgue Director
Sam Malkin
Hospital Orderly
Mark Winnick
Officer Steve Murray
Mark Waters
Police Officer #2

Produced By

Paul Brett
executive producer
Rey Cuerdo
executive producer
Sidney Ganis
executive producer
Jason Garrett
executive producer
Vincent Genuardi
executive producer
Michael Heydon
executive producer
Szonja Jakovits
executive producer
Donald Martin
executive producer
Duane Murray
consulting producer
Peter Nichols
executive producer
David Rogers
executive producer
Sigurjon Sighvatsson
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Davi Aquino
foley editor / foley recordist
Paul Germann
sound designer
Joe Morrow
re-recording mixer
Andrea Rusch
assistant re-recording mixer
Cory Siddall
sound recordist
Chris Szott
foley assistant

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Tara Colledge
head of hair
Alissa Gee
prosthetic effects technician
Anita Guastella
key prosthetics / makeup department head
Anthony Henry
assistant hair stylist
Paul Jones
special effects makeup consultant
Aaren Perrier
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Stefano Beninati
special effects coordinator
Luc Benning
special effects key
Max Macdonald
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Matt Bishop
on-set visual effects supervisor
Alex Boothby
visual effects artist
Craig Dawson
visual effects artist
Vincent Genuardi
visual effects artist
Kritteka Gregory
visual effects artist
Michael Griffith
visual effects supervisor
Michael Heydon
visual effects producer
Aileen Hill
visual effects artist
Alexia Kranis
jr. digital artist
Rian McNamara
visual effects artist
Crystal Reeves
visual effects artist
Kristaps Ronka
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Nick Edwards
second assistant director
Miguel Gallego
first assistant director
Jesse Daniel Glass
third assistant director
Miia Piironen
fourth assistant director

Production Management

Szonja Jakovits
production manager
Crystal Reeves
post-production manager

Art Department

Natalie Beiruti
second assistant art director
Kyle Burns
on set dresser
Phil Carvalho
construction coordinator
Jennifer Dysart
set dresser
Violetta Hessing
animal wrangler
Andrew Hill
lead dresser
Mark McGann
lead dresser
Angelique Wagener
property master
Emily Weedon
first assistant art director
Emily Zielke
prop assistant

Stunts

Marco Bianco
key rigger
James Eddy
assistant stunt coordinator
Stephannie Hawkins
stunt double: amanda crew
Angelica Lisk-Hann
stunt coordinator
Tammy Nera
stunt double
Janine Parkinson
stunt double: Sheila McCarthy
Joey Racki
stunt double: adam brody

Editorial

Michael Beard
post production supervisor
Todd Buttenham
first assistant editor
Todd Buttenham
assistant editor
Mila Patriki
colorist / digital intermediate colorist
Cameron Smith
post-production assistant
Jake Thomas
on-line editor

Other

Robert Arsenault
transportation coordinator
Scott Clarke
transportation captain
Jimmy De Largi
shuttle driver
Phil Zita
head driver

Music Department

Tim Hegarty
executive music producer
Rachel Hughes
music coordinator
Monique Kairouz
music business executive

Casting Department

Richard Brown
extras casting
Jan Anton Harpes
extras casting
Heidi Levitt
Casting Director

Costume Department

Koreann Ciandre
truck supervisor
Amanda Fox-Flinn
set supervisor
Beverly Law
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Chris Bacik
drone pilot
Brad Bell
electric
Russell Berki
electrician
Pete Bradley
generator operator: basecamp
Michael Cherrington
technodolly operator
Marko Cigljarev
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Adam Craig
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glendon Davis
epk camera
Russ De Jong
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Nigel Hartwell
best boy electric: second unit
Don LeClair
best boy grip
Damon McNiece
best boy electric / best boy
Jeff Moghadam
data mangement technician
Charles O'Keefe
generator operator
Tom O'Reilly
dolly grip
Jurek Osterfeld
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Pasha Patriki
camera operator
Jasper Savage
still photographer
Nikola Sucevic
camera trainee / camera trainee
Aron Tomori
camera trainee
Dan White
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dan Grease White
assistant camera

Location Management

Marco Gomez
location production assistant
Greg Moverley
location manager
Patricia Philipopoulos
assistant location manager

Script Department

Brad Wetherly
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo