X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jeff Tremaine
concepts by
Johnny Knoxville
concepts by
Bam Margera
concepts by
Steve-O
concepts by
Chris Pontius
concepts by
Ryan Dunn
concepts by
Preston Lacy
concepts by
Ehren McGhehey
concepts by
Dave England
concepts by
Spike Jonze
concepts by
Loomis Fall
concepts by
The Dudesons
concepts by
Dave Carnie
concepts by
Mike Kassak
concepts by
Madison Clapp
concepts by
Knate Lee
concepts by
Derek Freda
concepts by
Trip Taylor
concepts by
Sean Cliver
concepts by
J.P. Blackmon
concepts by
Rick Kosick
concepts by

Cast

Johnny Knoxville
Self / Irving Zisman
Spike Jonze
Self / Kathy
Teo
Self
Jason Deeringer
Self - Beekeeper
The Dudesons
Themselves
Mike Judge
Beavis / Butt-Head

Produced By

Sean Cliver
co-producer
Derek Freda
executive producer
Volney Howard
post producer
Greg Iguchi
line producer
Spike Jonze
producer
Knate Lee
associate producer
Bam Margera
co-producer
Aaron Parry
supervising 3D producer
Luke Ryan
creative producer
Barry Owen Smoler
associate producer
Trip Taylor
executive producer
Van Toffler
executive producer
Jennifer Welsh
segment producer
Greg Wolf
associate producer
Shanna Zablow Newton
associate producer
Robert Zappia
segment producer

Cinematography

Dimitry Elyashkevich
director of photography

Sound

Joe Barnett
re-recording mixer
Steve Bartkowicz
sound re-recording engineer
Laurent Boudaud
re-recording mixer
James Moriana
foley artist
David Stanke
first assistant sound editor
Brett Voss
foley mixer
Mathew Waters
re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist
Michael D. Wilhoit
supervising sound editor
Ben Wilkins
sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

J.P. Blackmon
Production Designer

Art Direction

J.P. Blackmon
Art Director

Set Design

Makeup

Roland Blancaflor
special makeup effects technician
Barney Burman
special makeup effects artist
Tony Gardner
special makeup effects designer
Timothy Huizing
project supervisor
Jamie Kelman
special makeup effects artist
Liz Mendoza
makeup artist
Stephen Prouty
lead makeup effects artist

Special Effects

Joe Dalo
special effects
John Fleming
special effects
Richard L. Hill
pyrotechnician
Joe Pancake
special effects coordinator
Elia P. Popov
special effects supervisor
Ryan Senecal
special effects foreman
Chris L. Ward
special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler
special effects gang boss

Visual Effects

Gus R. Aguilera
rotoscope artist
Dwight Angelito
stereoscopic artist
Yoichiro Aoki
stereoscopic artist
Richard Aponte
digital artist
John Allan Armstrong
stereoscopic artist
Ankush Barman
stereo roto and paint lead
K.C. Barnes
stereoscopic roto artist
Davina Bilow
stereoscopic roto artist
Mike Bodkin
stereo producer: Stereo D
Shawn Briscoe
stereoscopic artist
Steven J. Brooks
stereoscopic artist
Marbella Calvillo
stereoscopic artist
Glenn Campbell
stereoscopic artist
Dheeraj Chaudhary
stereoscopic roto lead
Sneha Chavan
visual effects artist
Aaron Chiesa
digital artist
Bradley Chowning
stereoscopic roto artist
Graham D. Clark
stereographer
Jimi Clark
stereoscopic compositor
Robert Cole
stereoscopic artist / visual effects
Liliana Colombo
stereoscopic roto artist
Mary-Margaret Conley
data I/O coordinator: Stereo D
Carl Anthony Contreras
stereoscopic roto artist
Maurice Cox
stereoscopic roto artist
Robert Cristino
lead roto artist / stereoscopic roto lead
Jason Cutler
stereoscopic artist
John Daro
digital stereoscopic artist
Dane K. Dass
vfx production
Rachel Pieper Decker
data I/O coordinator
Valerie Delahaye
visual effect producer: make inc
Loring Doyle
rotoscope artist
Aubrey Dukes
stereoscopic artist
Jon Earnest
stereoscopic production coordinator
Greg Emerson
senior stereoscopic production supervisor
John Erik Englund
software engineer: Stereo D
Steven Fahey
stereoscopic compositor
Patrick Falenofoa
stereoscopic artist
Brian Fanska
stereoscopic conversion artist
David Faulkner
stereoscopic artist
Jeremiah Finn
stereoscopic artist
Les Foor
stereoscopic conversion artist
Edgar Garrido
stereoscopic roto artist
Bryan Gauna
head of technology: Stereo D
Sean Goldman
senior stereoscopic compositor
David E. Groom
stereoscopic executive producer
Kevin Hand
stereoscopic artist
Josh Handley
stereoscopic artist / stereoscopic conversion artist
Reginald Harber Jr.
stereoscopic conversion artist
Aisling Harbert-Phillips
stereoscopic artist
Jiten Harkhani
visual effects
Madeline Hazeley
executive assistant to aaron parry: Stereo D
Mike F. Hedayati
stereoscopic lead
Jason Heinze
stereoscopic compositor
Bryan M. Higgins
rotoscope artist
Renee Howerton
stereoscopic artist
Luan Huynh
systems administrator: Stereo D
Kuniaki Izumi
development CTO: Stereo D
Jason A. Jenkins
stereoscopic artist
Jeremy Jones
stereoscopic artist
Jeremy Jones
stereoscopic artist
Steven Kaelin
stereoscopic artist
Hayley Lane
stereoscopic artist
Gabe LaPoint
stereoscopic artist
Josh Lingenfelter
additional graphics
Son Lu
stereoscopic artist
Travis Mangaoang
stereoscopic roto artist
Lorenzo Mastrobuono
stereoscopic roto artist
Rie Matsubara
development: Stereo D
Don Mccoy
stereoscopic artist
Russell McCoy
stereoscopic artist
Rob McCurdy
stereoscopic artist
Edward McDonough
stereoscopic artist
Mark Menaker
i.t. support: Stereo D
Carlos Mendoza Jr.
stereoscopic artist
Jentzen Mooney
pipeline programmer
William Morrison
stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Louis Moulinet
stereoscopic production coordinator
Michael Murphy
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Gerardo Navarro
stereoscopic roto artist
Chris O'Connell
stereoscopic roto artist
Chris O'Mahony
stereoscopic roto artist
Aaron Parry
stereoscopic executive producer
David Jeffrey Phillips
stereoscopic lead
Mary Poplin
stereoscopic artist
Jeremy Preissner
desktop administrator: Stereo D
Tomas Pulmano
pipeline T.D.
Bill Radtke
stereoscopic production assistant
Natwar singh Rathore
stereo-roto lead
Justin Ray
stereoscopic artist
Joe Reese
stereoscopic artist
Sarah Reese-Edwards
stereoscopic lead
Leroy Riche
stereoscopic artist
Emanuel Rosario
stereoscopic conversion artist
Theodore M. Sandifer
stereoscopic artist
Tim Santos
stereoscopic artist
Kevin Sarne
executive assistant to David E. Groom: Stereo D
Davis Saunders
stereoscopic lead
Evan Saunders
stereoscopic artist
Daniel Schrepf
stereoscopic roto artist
Jameson Schultz
stereoscopic artist

Assistant Director

Craig Conolly
first assistant director
Rachel Dickson
second assistant director
Zach Hunt
key second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Mark Swenson
production supervisor
Betsy Megel
executive in charge of production

Art Department

John Calderon
special art effects
Scott Manning
property master

Stunts

Roy Farfel
stunt coordinator
Charles Grisham
stunt coordinator
Christopher Place
covering stunt coordinator
Mark Rayner
stunts / water safety
Jason Rodriguez
stunt coordinator
Durk Tyndall
stunt coordinator
Andy Bell
stunt performer
Ron Jones
bungee stunt coordinator: Bungee America
Kyle Weishaar
stunt rigger

Editorial

Milton Adamou
iq artist
Susan Alexander
digital intermediate producer
Gilbert Carreras
color timer
Aaron M. Collins
assistant 3d artist
John Daro
digital intermediate colorist
Jesse Hoy
post-production coordinator
Todd Kolker
post-production executive
John Nicolard
digital intermediate supervisor
Jason Pelham
additional digital intermediate producer
Andrew Phares
assistant editor
Bill Schultz
digital intermediate executive
Damon Silvester
key 3d artist
Joe VanDalsem
key 3d artist
Karli Watland
digital lab coordinator

Other

Perry Chepski
the producers wish to thank
David Koth
the producers wish to thank
Sam Macaroni
very special thanks

Music Department

John Congleton
composer: additional music
Nancy Gassner-Clayton
singer: soprano
Ben Hochstein
music supervisor
Jasper Randall
choir contractor
Aron Pinsky
music clearances

Casting Department

Samantha L. Morris
casting assistant

Costume Department

Camera Department

Donny Anderson
"b" camera operator
Lance Bangs
"b" camera operator
Peter Berglund
first assistant camera
Mike Bodkin
digital production manager
Brannon D. Brown
camera technician: phantom data management
Davie Carothers
additional first assistant camera
Sean Cliver
still photographer
Marcelo Colacilli
chief lighting technician
Sean Coles
camera operator
Jonathan Cushing
assistant chief lighting technician
John J. Ellingwood
assistant camera
Joseph Frantz
camera operator
Chris Garlington
best boy grip: additional photography
David Hagadorn
electrician
Tom Heigl
high speed camera technician
Robert Howie
digital imaging technician
Greg Iguchi
camera operator
Ben Kaller
still photographer
Rick Kosick
"a" camera operator
Johnny Martinez
rigging grip
Whitey McConnaughy
"b" camera operator
Curt Morgan
camera operator
Jeremiah Pitman
camera operator
Doug Price
Stereographer
Robert J. Reilly
key rigging grip
Aaron Richards
set lighting technician
Bryce Shields
3d video assist
Jason Sidore
lamp operator
Tyler Swain
"b" camera operator
N. Owen Taylor Jr.
3d video assist
Kevin Wilt
electrician

Location Management

Jason Hollander
location consultant
Craig W. van Gundy
location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo