X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Brian Duffield
screenplay / story
Joel Edgerton
screenplay

Cast

Natalie Portman
Jane Hammond
Joel Edgerton
Dan Frost
Ewan McGregor
John Bishop
Noah Emmerich
Bill Hammond
James Burnett
Cunny Charlie
Sam Quinn
Slow Jeremiah
Robb Janov
Fiddler
Chad Brummett
Theodore Ballard
Nash Edgerton
Fur Trader
James Blackburn
Tannery Man
Nicoletta Chapman
Brothel Girl
Billy Fuessel
Town Folk / Cowboy
Wynema Gonzagowski
Dead Gypsy Woman
Preston Harmon
The Brothel's piano player
Darlene Kellum
Brothel Girl
Rodger Larance
Bordello Patron
Ricky Lee
Grave Digger
Robb Moon
Casket Maker
Jaime Powers
Town Photographer
Yvette Tapp
Wagon Woman
Kendra Tuthill
Wagon Woman
Mia Wagenman
Baby Kate

Produced By

Kimberly Barton
associate producer
David Boies
executive producer
Ron Burkle
co-executive producer
Chris Coen
executive producer
Jon Cohen
associate producer
Kate Cohen
co-producer
Jason Colbeck
co-executive producer
Ivan J. Fonseca
associate producer
Peter Fruchtman
co-executive producer
Paris Kassidokostas-Latsis
executive producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
executive producer
Scott Lambert
co-executive producer
Ross Marroso
co-executive producer
Ben McConley
co-executive producer
Andrew Melting
associate producer
Zack Morgenroth
associate producer
Marisa Polvino
co-producer
Jason Rose
executive producer
Dylan Russell
executive producer
Tucker Tooley
executive producer
Jason Van Eman
co-executive producer
Bob Weinstein
executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Brett Becker
boom operator / sound mixer: second unit
David Brownlow
sound mixer
Bayard Carey
production sound mixer
Daniel Carlton
sound utility
Bil Clement
boom operator: pickups
Jason Patrick Collins
utility sound technician
Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist
Chris David
re-recording mixer
Robert Dehn
sound studio manager
Brian Dunlop
dialogue editor
Christopher Eakins
supervising sound editor
Kathleen Edwards
adr recordist
Jesse Ehredt
assistant sound editor
Art Espinosa
assistant sound editor
Albert Gasser
sound effects editor
Steven Ghouti
adr mixer
Justin Herman
sound engineer
Mike Horton
foley artist
Val Kuklowsky
dialogue and adr supervisor
Tim Limer
mix tech
Piero Mura
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Chris Navarro
adr mixer
Andrejs Prokopenko
boom operator: pick-ups
Lenny Sanchez
utility sound
Leonard Sanchez
utility sound
Edwardo Santiago
boom operator
Matt Sauro
adr recordist
Gabriel J. Serrano
re-recording mixer
Walter Spencer
foley mixer

Editing

Makeup

Gary Archer
dental prosthetics
Jennifer Bell
personal hair stylist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton / personal hair stylist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton, second unit and additional photography
John Blake
personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton
Margot Boccia
personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton / personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton, second unit and additional photography
Gretchen Bright
department head makeup: second unit and additional photography / makeup department head
Greg Cannom
special effects makeup designer
Leo Corey Castellano
special makeup effects artist
Megan Daum
department head hair: second unit and additional photography / hair department head
Herb Dewing
additional hair stylist
Katie Douthit
additional hair stylist
Jerrad Gray
additional makeup artist
Patricia Greer
key makeup artist
Jiji Hise
additional makeup artist
Will Huff
special makeup effects artist
Carmen L. Jones
key hair stylist / key hair stylist: second unit and additional photography / key makeup artist: second unit and additional photography
Navya La Shay
additional makeup artist
Arlene Martinez
additional hair stylist
Mark Nieman
special makeup effects artist
Deidre Parness
assistant makeup artist
Bryan Perkal
additional makeup artist
Copper Perry
additional hair stylist
Tina Roesler Kerwin
special effects makeup artist: second unit and additional photography
Sara Roybal
additional makeup artist
Jon Shroyer
special makeup effects artist
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney
department head hair
Candy L. Walken
personal hair stylist: Natalie Portman and Joel Edgerton
Kevin Carter
special effects contact lenses
Kevin Kirkpatrick
prosthetic makeup artist
Jolynn Nieto
hair stylist
Ashlynne Padilla
makeup artist
Vanessa Sharp
hair stylist
Laura Sill
hair stylist

Special Effects

Elliott Agnew
special effects technician
William Boggs
special effects rigging foreman
Compton Brodhead
special effects foreman
David Greene
special effects supervisor
Chris Hampton
special effects technician
Daniel Holt
special effects coordinator
Mike Prawitz
special effects
Tim Prawitz
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Shahin Badiei
visual effects artist
Travis Baumann
visual effects artist
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Sean Cox
compositor
A. Michael Dobbs
compositing supervisor: relevantVFX
Golubenko Evgeny
digital compositor
Carlos Fueyo
cg supervisor: Relevant VFX
Vanessa Galvez
vfx producer
Jamison Huber
visual effects producer: relevantVFX
Jonathan Jelkin
visual effects artist
Nineli Khanian
digital compositor
Stanislav Klykov
digital compositor
Connor Meechan
visual effects supervisor: RelevantVFX
Melanie Rose Tucker
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Jon Baran
second second assistant director
Michael Feldman
additional second assistant director
Susan E. Fiore
second assistant director
Ivan J. Fonseca
first assistant director
Sarah Lemon
second assistant director
Chemen Ochoa
second assistant director

Production Management

Ryan DeGard
post-production supervisor
Jennifer Malloy
executive in charge of production
Tim Pedegana
post-production supervisor
Alton Walpole
unit production manager
John N. Ward
production supervisor

Art Department

Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
paint gangboss
Liz Buckler
art assistant
Fritz Buckley
assistant property master
Kyle Caraway
carpenter
Alicia Castro Chicol
art department coordinator
Lance Cheatham
set dresser
Peter C. Clarke
property master
Sage Emmett Connell
on set dresser
James Duddy
set dresser
Ram Goradia
set dresser
Ricardo Guillermo
set designer
Virginia Hopkins
lead scenic artist
Lynn A. Johanson
paint foreman
Arlen Johnson
co-construction coordinator / construction coordinator: additional photography
Nathan Morse
sequence artist
Josiah O'Neil
set dresser
Sarah Robinson
key scenic / scenic foreman
James Sapienz
set dresser
Bailey Scroggins
art department coordinator: reshoots
Liv Selinger
on-set dresser: reshoots
Ted Slampyak
storyboard artist
Piero Spadaro
set dresser
David Thompson
set dresser
Ronald Walkshorse
props construction
Anthony Whitman
set decoration buyer
Chris Windisch Jr.
laborer gang boss
Christopher Windisch
construction coordinator

Stunts

John Branagan
stunt double: Ham / stunt player
Craig Branham
stunt player / stunts
Nathan Brimmer
stunt player
Troy Brown
stunt player / stunts
Richard Bucher
stunt player / stunts
Bobby Burns
stunt player
Rebecca Hill Casey
stunt player / stunts
Mark Chadwick
stunt player / stunts
Chad Chavez
stunt player
Laurence Chavez
stunt player / stunts
Mike T. Chavez
stunt player
Jeff Dashnaw
stunt performer
Ed Duran
stunt player / stunts
Jared S. Eddo
stunt player / stunt rigger
Nash Edgerton
stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunt player / stunts
Tom Elliott
stunt player / stunts
Tommy Goodwin
stunt player / stunts
Al Goto
stunt coordinator
Ryan Happy
stunt player / stunts
Cassidy Hice
stunt double: Natalie Portman
Kanin Howell
stunt double: Ewan Mcgregor / stunt player
Travis Johnson
stunt player
Anthony Kramme
stunt player
Billy D. Lucas
stunt player / stunts
Chase Massengill
stunt player
Cliff McLaughlin
stunt player
Keith Meriweather
stunt player / stunts
Matthew Moss
stunt player / utility stunts
Bruno Petersons
stunt player
Darrin Prescott
stunt player / stunts
Mark Rayner
stunt player / stunts
Rex Reddick
stunt performer
Tomas Sanchez
stunt performer
Wesley Scott
stunt player
Paul E. Short
stunt player / stunts
Randy Slaughter
stunt rigger
Richard Slaughter
stunt player
Gregg Smrz
stunt player / stunts
Russell Solberg
stunt player
Coy Spears
stunt player
Cooper Taylor
stunt double: Joel Edgerton
Sean Taylor
stunt double / stunt player
Cody Thornbury
stunt player / stunts
John Trejo
stunt rigger
Jake Trujillo
stunt player
Tanner Trujillo
stunt player
Wacey Trujillo
stunt player
Jordan Warrack
stunt performer
Mike Watson
stunt player / stunts

Editorial

Sam Bollinger
first assistant editor
Jason Esquivel
dailies producer
Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies
Zach Fine
first assistant editor
Stephanie Gangel
post-production coordinator
Thomas Kuo
dailies scanner
Jeremy Lacey
post-production assistant
Ken Lebre
dailies producer
Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate colorist
Yvan Lucas
supervising dailies colorist
Christopher McDonald
dailies operator
Charlie B. Spaht
assistant editor

Other

Devin Andre
the producers wish to thank
Rowena Arguelles
the producers wish to thank
Julia Benaroya
special thanks
Svein Birkemoe
special thanks
Stuart Burkin
the producers wish to thank
Brett Dahl
the producers wish to thank
Maha Dakhil
the producers wish to thank
Jimmy Darmody
the producers wish to thank
Paul Davidge
special thanks
Paul Dougas
the producers wish to thank
Kendra Dousette
special thanks
Marilyn Esquivel
the producers wish to thank
David Glasser
special thanks
Micah Green
the producers wish to thank
Daniel Guando
the producers wish to thank
Amy Habie
the producers wish to thank
Don Hardison
special thanks
Jon Hartmere
special thanks
Kim Hodgert
the producers wish to thank
Julie Hodges
the producers wish to thank
David Hutkin
the producers wish to thank
Kevin Huvane
the producers wish to thank
Matt Jackson
the producers wish to thank
Caylen Johnson
in memory of
Cynthia Kim
special thanks
Adam J. Korn
the producers wish to thank
Matt Leaf
the producers wish to thank
Jon Leibman
the producers wish to thank
Vivan Lokhorst
special thanks
Adrian Lopez
the producers wish to thank
Jennifer Malloy
the producers wish to thank
Paula P. Manzanedo
the producers wish to thank
Laray Mayfield
the producers wish to thank
Galt Niederhoffer
the producers wish to thank
Julie Oh
the producers wish to thank
Alison Owen
special thanks
Lisa Perkins
special thanks
Carol Peters
the producers wish to thank
Tom Prince
the producers wish to thank
Hunter Rodriguez
the producers wish to thank
Scott Scrimager
the producers wish to thank
Dylan Sellers
the producers wish to thank
Cody Spencer
special thanks
Mallory Thomasson
special thanks
Kit Troyer
the producers wish to thank
Beth Urquhart
special thanks
Laura Walker Lee
the producers wish to thank
Bob Wallerstein
the producers wish to thank
Alex Walton
special thanks
Kurt Woolner
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Charles M. Barsamian
music business & legal executive
Sally Boldt
music editor
Marcello De Francisci
musician: guitar
Tara Finegan
music consultant
Jochen Flach
composer: trailer music
Nicole Garcia
musician: featured violin
James Orr
musician: percussion / score mixer
Chris Piccaro
assistant music supervisor
Andy Ross
music supervisor
Peter Oso Snell
music editor
Cameron Stone
musician: cello
Astrid Williamson
musician: featured violin
Cye Wood
musician: featured violin

Casting Department

Bob Baxter
casting
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Ashley Ingram
casting associate
Marie A.K. McMaster
casting associate
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Pilar Agoyo
cutter/fitter
Terry Anderson
co-costume designer
Maria Bentfield
key set costumer
Cha Blevins
costume supervisor
Rachel Bris
ager/dyer
Jessica Clark
wardrobe assistant
Tracy Collins
ager/dyer
Darryl Garcia Jr.
additional costumer
Jennifer Gingery
set costumer
Melanie Hocking
set costumer
Katalina Iturralde
head ager/dyer
Laura Wong
costumer

Camera Department

Jason Armstrong
rigging electrician
Free Bear
video assist
Nick Behrmann
rigging electric foreman
Lucas Bielan
camera operator: "b" camera
Dorian Blanco
camera production assistant: additional
Myles Brink
electrician
Tristan Chavez
second assistant camera
Jason Ellson
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jack English
still photographer
Sarah Galley
film loader
Justin Geoffroy
digital video assist operator: additional photography
Lamarr Gray
rigging electric coordinator
Peter N. Green
first assistant camera
Ian Hanna
dolly grip: "a" camera
Brett Heicher
electrician
Erik Hernandez
rigging best boy electric
John Holmes
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Jensen
first assistant camera
Jimmy E. Jensen
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Kemp
gaffer
Robert Lofstrom
electrician
Gregory Lundsgaard
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Brian Malone
key grip rigging / key grip
Josh Medak
camera operator: "b" camera
Kevin M. Miller
grip: day player
Larry Nielsen
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Xander Paul
assistant camera
Scott Ray
electrician
Rob Salviotti
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Seigel
second assistant: c camera
Dale Glenn Waseta
key video assist
Dwayne Willis
electrician
Steven J. Winslow
remote head technician: Stab C Compact
Marvin Wright
rigging electrician: day player
Daniel Zamora
electrician

Location Management

Jennifer Joyce
assistant location manager
Rhiannon Keams
location assistant
Michelle LaBounty
location restoration
John Lucas
location scout
Gillian Luhman
location assistant
Dennis Muscari
location manager
Matthew Toplikar
assistant location manager
J.D. Gonzales
location assistant

Script Department

Carol A. Compton
script clearance
Steve Deering
script coverage
Mamie Mitchell
script supervisor
Jan Rudolph
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo