X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Stephanie Stine
co-director

Written By

Jonathan Aibel
written by
Glenn Berger
written by
Darren Lemke
written by
David Lindsay-Abaire
additional screenplay material by
Lillian Yu
additional screenplay material by

Cast

Viola Davis
The Chameleon
James Hong
Mr. Ping
Ian McShane
Tai Lung
Lori Tan Chinn
Granny Boar
James Murray
Boastful Komodo / Frightened Ram / Goose Jail Guard / Bunny Bartender
James Sie
Bull Officer #2 / Ram Worker / Master Villain #1
Cedric Yarbrough
Bull Officer #1 / Ram Foreman / Questioned Boar
Vic Chao
Bear Crime Boss / Last Ram / Tavern Patron #2
Audrey Brooke
Den Bunny #2 / Piglet #1 / Piglet #2 / Action Figure Pig Kid / Picture Bunny Kid / Restaurant Bunny #2
Lincoln Nakamura
Den Bunny #3 / Action Figure Panda Kid / Restaurant Bunny #3
Cece Valentina
Den Bunny #1 / Restaurant Bunny #1
April Hong
Pig Patron #2
Suzanne Buirgy
Autograph-Seeking Fan #1
Logan Kim
Autograph-Seeking Fan #2
Reyn Doi
Adoring Fan
Mick Wingert
Old Bunny Patron
Peggy Etra
Pig Patron #1 / Questioned Croc
Gedde Watanabe
Badger Crime Boss
Karen Maruyama
Wolf Crime Boss / Bunny Waiter / Citizen #1 / Questioned Sheep
Tom McGrath
Croc Crime Boss
Phil LaMarr
Disheveled Bunny / Pig Thief / Questioned Bull
Mike Mitchell
Tavern Patron #3 / Citizen #4
Colleen Smith
Antelope Thief / Citizen #2 / Tavern Patron #1 / Master Villain #2
Sarah Sarang Oh
Questioned Antelope / Citizen #3
Paul Pape
Transforming Rhino
James Taku Leung
Transforming Wolf
Steve Alterman
Transforming Croc
Christopher Knights
Annoyed Komodo
Harry Shum Jr.
Fire-Breathing Croc

Produced By

Jonathan Aibel
co-producer
Glenn Berger
co-producer
Mike Mitchell
executive producer
Mary M. Quinn
associate producer

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Malte Bieler
sound designer: E2
Matt Brandseth
mix engineer: Dreamworks Animation Sound
David V. Butler
adr supervisor: E2
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
Bill Donnelly
sound mixer: Promos
Dan Gamache
sound designer: E2
Kenneth Gombos
original dialogue mixer: Dreamworks Animation Sound
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist: Fox Studio Lot
Tavish Grade
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jon Greasley
sound effects editor: E2
Rick Hromadka
sound designer: Dreamworks Animation Sound
Esther Kim
sound department trainee: E2
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Phil Lee
re-recording mix technician: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Jeff Levy
original dialogue mixer
Veronica Li
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Michael Miller
adr mixer: Formosa Group
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Mikel Parraga-Wills
foley mixer: One Step Up
Brianna Rivera
recording studio supervisor: Dreamworks Animation Sound
Jesse Rosenman
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer
Julian Slater
re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer: The L.A. Studios
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Tom Virostek
re-recording stage engineer: Warner Bros. Post Production Creative Services
Chris Whiteside
original dialogue mixer
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
sound effects editor: E2

Production Design

Art Direction

Visual Effects

Dustin Anderson
crowds artist
Taylor Aseere
Previsualization Lead
Kyle Ashaaibi
FX Artist
Myles Asseter
models supervisor: Pearl Studio
Zara Barryte
look development technical director
Charles Edward Billingsley
specialist developer: technical direction
Nafees Bin Zafar
research and development director: DreamWorks Animation
Kara Lynn Bressler
lighting artist
Adam Briggs
fx artist
Max Bruce
cg supervisor
Iveth Bueno
Lead Lighting Artist
Wes Burian
surfacing supervisor
Nicole Campbell
senior depth artist
Zac Cavaliero
Previz Artist
Wes Chilton
visual effects artist
Jonathan Ciscon
lighting technical artist
Shaun Collaco
cg supervisor: lighting & compositing
Varuna Darensbourg
stereo supervisor: sdfx studios
Roohi Dash
Lighting Artist
Jayna Dave
lighting technical director
Praveen Ushus Dev
Lighting and Compositing artist
Joe DiCesare
Matte Painter
Calvin Dix
image finaling artist
Willem Drees
stereoscopic supervisor
Erica Eguía
3D Modeller
Louis Flores
visual effects artist
Jenny Fong
technical director: oriental dreamworks
Martin Furness
Character Effects Artist: DreamWorks Animation
Dawn Gates
Image Finaling Artist
Amber Geisler
image finaling artist
Peyton Glover
lighting and compositing artist
Betsy Asher Hall
lead lookdev artist
Mariam Hamed
FX Artist
Karlee Hanson
visual effects artist
Emily Harris
character effects artist
Alex Heffner
visual effects and augmentation supervisor
Pamela Hobbs
Lead Digital Matte Painter
Carl Hooper
visual effects
Rob House
Character Effects Artist
Jinguang Huang
lead effects artist
Pei-Zhi Huang
effects lead: Pearl Studio
Wei-Feng Huang
rendering software engineer
Joe Hughes
character effects artist
C. Jin Im
CG Supervisor: lighting and compositing
Brian Jefcoat
character modelling supervisor
Gyedo Jeon
lead technical director
Zhongwei Jin
visual effects artist
Megha Juneja
Supervising Technical Director
Lauren Kaczor
Lighting Artist
Hannah K. Lees
Character Effects Artist
Robert Kopinsky
visual effects lead
Elvin Korkuti
motion capture
Brian Kortbus
technical director
Li-Lian Ku
character technical director
Josh LaBrot
digital artist
Bert Laonipon
visual effects artist
Domin Lee
visual effects artist
Li-Ming 'Lawrence' Lee
visual effects artist
Lyndon Li
Lead Lighter
Dong Liang
surfacing artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Chia-Chun Lin
effects artist: Oriental Dreamworks
Jiarui Liu
digital artist
Yaqi Liu
digital artist
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
character effects animator
Nicholas Lormand
Technical Director
Michael Losure
visual effects artist
Samuel Maniscalco
lead lighting artist
Markus Manninen
senior visual effects supervisor: oriental dreamworks
Damon Martinez
Image Finaling Artist: credited
Jason Mayer
head of effects
Mark McCormack-Douglas
stereoscopic compositor
Anthony Meschi
image finaling artist
Macy Eva-Alley Mills
Technical Director
Henna Nandwani
technical director
Abby Nath
visual effects artist
Derrick Nau
Look Development Artist
Mark Newport
FX Artist
Ralitsa Nikolova
visual effects coordinator
Chuang Niu
visual effects artist
Betsy Nofsinger
visual effects supervisor
Rob O'Neill
Production Executive
Hannah Christensen
technical director
Rupali Parekh
Lighting Artist
Hongseo Park
lead character technical director
Dhaval Parmar
FX Artist
Pranay Patel
lead technical director
Kurt Phillips
character effects technical lead
Kirti Pillai
surfacing artist
Ryan Prestridge
matte painter
Andrew Pungprakearti
stereoscopic compositor
Sungman Pyun
Lighting Artist
Paul Rivera
matte painter
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Image Finaling Artist

Production Management

Kaki Bage
production manager
Art Bidwell
production manager
Darla Chavez
production supervisor
Christiana Knights
production supervisor
Hitesh Kumar
assistant production manager
Ryan Lightbody
production supervisor
Brynne Orloski
post-production supervisor
Steven Pless
production supervisor
Girish Anand Rane
assistant production manager: Production Manager
Ellen Tremiti
story production supervisor

Art Department

Chelsea Blecha
visual development artist
Jason Brubaker
Visual Developement Artist
Trey Buongiorno
storyboard artist
Felicia Chen
Visual Development Artist
Travis Chen
storyboard artist
Natalie Corsie
Visual Development Artist
Jarelle Dampier
additional storyboard artist
Paolo deGuzman
location look development supervisor
Alejandro Diaz
visual development artist
Andrew Erekson
additional storyboard artist
Joseph Feinsilver
Visual Development
Gary Graham
storyboard artist
Michel Guillemain
digital sculptor
Tianyi Han
visual development
Michelle Ku
storyboard artist
Josh Lieberman
additional storyboard artist
Heejung Lim
additional storyboard artist
Johane Matte
storyboard artist
Paulene Phouybanhdyt
storyboard artist
Luca Pisanu
Visual Development Artist
John Puglisi
additional storyboard artist
Carder Scholin
storyboard artist
Shreya Shetty
Matte Painter
Seth St. Pierre
Character Designer
Sam Szymanski
storyboard artist
Daniel Tal
storyboard artist
Miho Tomimasu
Visual Development
Calvin Tsang
Head of Story
Simon Wells
storyboard artist
Simon Wells
storyboard artist
Vahe Yefremian
Visual Developement Artist
Young Ki Yoon
storyboard artist
Hewrin Yoou
Visual Developement Artist
Tian Yuan
visual development artist
Catherine Yuh Rader
additional storyboard artist
Anthony Zierhut
storyboard artist
Fei Chen
story artist: Pearl Studio
Philip Craven
storyboard artist
Jie Xi Geng
story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Rodolphe Guenoden
storyboard artist
Ginger Liu
story artist: Oriental DreamWorks
Chao Ma
story artist: Pearl Studio

Stunts

Shai Debroux
LA Fight Team
Qiang Li
stunts
Don Thai Theerathada
fight coordinator / stunt coordinator/consultant

Animation

James Baxter
2D animator
Marianne Bell
previsualization artist
Brittany Biggs
layout artist
Edward Derian Boyke
final layout supervisor
Tom Bruno
layout artist
Laurent Caneiro
supervising animator
Alessandro Ceglia
layout artist
Yiqun Chen
Character Effect Specialist
Catherine Chooljian
animation technical assistant
Tiffany Chou
Final Layout Artist
Gina Condotti
Technical Director
Scott Cullen
additional previs artist
Mehran Davoodi
lighting and compositing artist
Luis De La Cerda
Lighting and compositing artist
Bill Diaz
animator
Paul Downs
animator
Sam Durkin
cycle animator
Christopher Ell
final layout artist
Jorge Garcia
lead animator
Patrick Giusiano
supervising animator
Arthur Gregory
Character Technology Development Supervisor
David Guo
animator
John Hasbrook
layout artist
Jacob Hilton
crowds lead
Haemi Hong
Final Layout Artist
Lyndsey K. Horton
Character Rigger
Rose Ibiama
Character Effects Artist
Yong Duk Jhun
layout artist
Kyle Kim
animator
Simon La Barre
crowd artist
Rachel Lagdao
final layout artist
Philippe Le Brun
animation supervisor/animator: 2D sequence production
Jaewon Lee
location modeling supervisor
Letia Lewis
Previz Artist
Boris Maras
animator
Jason McDade
previsualization artist
Brian Menz
animator
Ellery Ortiz
pre-vis artist
Ivan Oviedo
animator
Ryan Page
animator
Yung Pham
animator
Tyler Phillips
lead animator
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Final Layout Artist
Matthew Rampias
Lead Lighter
Clint G. Reagan
previsualization consultant
Cory Rogers
animator
William Salazar
supervising animator
Sean Sexton
Head of Character Animation
Kevan Shorey
additional animator
Allen Simpson
acting consultant
Michael Stieber
character technical director
Raship Trikha
Technical Director
Kate Vaillant
cycles animator
Kristafer Vale
Character Rigger
Nideep Varghese
Senior Animator
Ryan Vicik
animator
Doris Wang
Lead Lighting Artist
Kurt Wang
lead character technical director: mandarin facial rig
Brian Ward
Previs Artist
Justin Weg
animator
Bob Wilson
animator

Editorial

Keith Bodmer
assistant editor
Michael Cady
Editorial Systems Engineer
Natalia Cronembold
Associate Editor
Jorge A. Fernandez
international post production assistant
Mark Gillins
Associate Editor
Jason Hanel
3D Colorist
Mark A. Hester
associate editor
Chris Hewitt
post-production coordinator
Brian Hopkins
Additional Associate Editor
Jose Lizarraga
Editorial Systems Engineer
Kevin Mullich
Editorial Systems Engineer
Paul Parmer
Editorial Systems Engineer
Katie Parody
First Assistant Editor
Patrick Perron
3D finishing editor
Adrian Saywell
manager picture operations: company 3
Ellen Tremiti
editorial production supervisor
Yining Zhou
editor: BTS and creative content
Charles B. Unger
First Assistant Editor

Other

Alessandro Carloni
special thanks
Julia Cho
special thanks
Melissa Cobb
special thanks
Kelly Cooney
special thanks
Joel Crawford
special thanks
Rich Delia
special thanks
Kirk DeMicco
special thanks
Walt Dohrn
special thanks
Nick Fletcher
special thanks
Peikang La
special thanks
Ruigang Li
special thanks
Januel Mercado
special thanks
Mark Osborne
special thanks
Faryn Pearl
special thanks
James Ryan
special thanks
Gina Shay
special thanks
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
special thanks

Music Department

Laurence Anslow
digital recordist
Simon Bags
musician: violin
Lorne Balfe
composer additional music
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Nigel Black
musician: french horn
Adrian Bradbury
musician: cello
John W. Chapman
score mixer
Roc Chen
chinese music consultant
Reiad Chibah
musician: viola
Chuck Choi
score technical consultant
Stefano Civetta
score editor
Andrew Crowley
musician: trumpet
Phil D'Arcy
musician: viola
Grace Davidson
soprano / vocalist: soprano
Colby Donaldson
pro tools operator
Sheila E.
musician: percussion solos
Dai Emanuel
musician: violin
David Emanuel
musician: violin
Pedro Eustache
featured musician: woodwind
Jonathan Evans-Jones
musician: violin
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Geoff Foster
score engineer
Germaine Franco
music producer
David Fuest
musician: clarinet
Jessica Gibson
studio manager: remote control productions, inc.
Tim Gill
musician: cello
Kathy Gowers
musician: violin
Peter Gregson
musician: cello
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Gan Guo
featured soloist: erhu, zhonghu, gaohu
Taurees Habib
digital instrument preparation
Karen Han
featured musician: erhu
Clive Howard
musician: viola
Cynthia Hsiang
featured soloist: guzheng
Ian Humphries
musician: violin
Katherine Jenkinson
musician: cello
Jacob Johnston
score mixer
Karen Jones
featured musician: flute
Paul Kegg
musician: cello
Patrick Kiernan
musician: violin
Alice Ko
singer
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Boguslav Kostecki
musician: violin
Peter Lale
musician: principal viola
Láng Lang
featured soloist: piano
Oli Langford
musician: violin
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
vocal contractor
Angela Leus
music supervisor: universal pictures
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Rita Manning
musician: violin
Eliza Marshall
soloist: Chinese woodwinds
Katherine Mayes
musician: violin
Steve Mazzaro
additional music
Don McVay
musician: viola
Alan Meyerson
music score mixer
Perry Montague-Mason
musician: violin
Beibei Monter
featured musician: guzheng
Alejandro Moros
sequencer programming
Everton Nelson
concertmaster
Leo Nicholson
music preparation
Cynthia Park
assistant to composer: Hans Zimmer
Andy Parker
musician: viola
Ben Parry
choir director
John Powell
composer: theme music
Nick Rodwell
featured musician: clarinet
Ryan Rubin
music editor
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
Òscar Senén
Orchestrator
Rachel Simms
musician: bassoon
Adam Milo Smalley
music editor
Ash Soan
musician: drums
Soya Soo
additional engineering
Jill Streater
Head of music preparation
Aleksandra Suklar
featured musician: percussion
Raul Vega
digital instrument preparation
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Jian Wang
featured soloist: cello
LiYun Wang
featured musician: pipa
Nathan Wang
composer: additional music
Vicci Wardman
musician: viola
Alvin Wee
score mixer
Mark Wherry
digital instrument design

Casting Department

Lara Boushehri
casting associate
Danny Cepero
international casting coordinator
Debra K. Chinn
international casting executive
Adam Richards
casting associate
Chloe Joy Schneider
casting assistant
Lynnanne Zager
adr voice casting

Script Department

Ellen Tremiti
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo