X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Diablo Cody
written by

Produced By

Diablo Cody
producer
Elizabeth Ellson
associate producer
Jeffrey Lampert
executive producer

Cinematography

Paula Huidobro
director of photography

Sound

Vinny Alfano
ADR recordist
Jack Bigelow
boom operator
Alessandro Chimento
Sound Utility
Annika Epker
foley editor
Lewis Goldstein
Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
Bennett Kerr
sound effects editor
Kirby Leonard
boom operator: additional
Rebeca Lindenfeld
Supervising ADR Editor
Cate Montana
Audio Post Production Manager
Yorick Sedee
foley mixer
Zac Swanner
assistant sound editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng
foley supervisor
Allan Zaleski
sound effects editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Jonny Bullard
key special effects makeup artist
Cammy Crochet
hair stylist
Ulla Gaudin
key makeup artist
Matthew O'Toole
department head special effects makeup
Natalie Shea Rose
key hair stylist
Remi Savva
makeup department head
Donna Spahn
hair department head
William Spataro
special makeup effects artist
Brian Waltsak
makeup artist

Special Effects

Matt Alavi
special effects: Legacy Effects
Damian Fisher
Mold Shop Supervisor
Regina Jiganti
special effects makeup
Lindsay MacGowan
co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan
supervisor: Legacy Effects
Ellie Oster
special effects technician
Freddy Schramm
Legacy Effects
J. Alan Scott
Co-Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Damon Weathers
Studio Manager: Legacy Effects
Alyssa Yule
asset coordinator: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects

Shwee Chou
visual effects producer: New Moon Studios
Jacob DeBoer
visual effects
Nicolas DiNizio
visual effects coordinator
Richard Friedlander
visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Gerardo Gabriel Garcia
visual effects artist
Brian Houlihan
visual effects producer: Five AM FX
Hsiao-Ching Lin
senior visual effects artist: New Moon Studios
David Martin
visual effects artist
Tim Matney
Matte Painting Supervisor
Michael Eric Olson
digital compositor: Danger Pixel
Jesse Speer
compositing supervisor
Jacques Stroweis
visual effects supervisor: on-set
Michael J. Viera
compositing supervisor: ZeroVFX
Michael Wharton
cg supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Scott Winston
visual effects supervisor: Danger Pixel

Assistant Director

Georgianna Whitley
first assistant director
Zachery Scherer
additional second assistant director
Jared Swidzinski
second assistant director

Production Management

Leda Nornang
Production Consultant: Focus Features
Jeffrey Penman
post-production supervisor
Anthony Rossi III
unit production manager

Art Department

Tatum Beck
set dresser
Michelle Belfield
graphic designer
David Cullen
storyboard artist
Tory Ducote
set decoration buyer
Katalea Ford
set dresser
Thyra Heder
storyboard artist
Adie Kaplan
set designer
Luci Leary
property master
Bryan Marchese
set dresser
Brad Miller
art department coordinator
Tesla Rodriguez
art dept coordinator
Jessica Taylor
set decoration buyer

Stunts

Silas Borelly
stunt double: Cole Sprouse
Amanda Bradley
stunt driver
Chelsea Bruland
stunt coordinator
Sarah S. Fisher
stunt performer
Juliene Joyner
stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Preston Schrag
stunt double: Cole Sprouse
Connor Turley
key stunt rigger

Editorial

Kate Albers
Finishing Producer
Emily Bailey
color assist: Company 3
Alex Dawson
dailies production coordinator
Serena Forghieri
first assistant editor
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Hymel
colorist: dailies
Gina Kalim
Finishing Editor
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist
Mason Rebstock
Dailies Operator: Company 3
Julia Ward
Associate Finishing Producer

Other

Kaisha Age
cast assistant
John Alfred
Finance Executive
Kevin Balouch
Production Executive
Amy Banks
Payroll Accountant
Steven Barney
animal wrangler
Kristie Butts
Payroll Assistant
Claire Carvounis
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Andrew DeFrancis
SVP Business Affairs
Bianca Fernandez
Taffy's stand in
Claire Fontana
Lisa's stand in
Susan Love Foster
Covid testing concierge / Covid testing
Brianna Gentilella
ADR Performer
Hanna Hall
Intimacy Coordinator
Lindsey Sunga Harris
production coordinator
James 'Doc' Hayman
Key Set Production Assistant
Riley Jensen
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Ashley Kravitz
Clearances
Shane LeCocq
choreographer
Jeremy Marshall
assistant: Mr. Novick
Louis Phillips
Executive In Charge Of Production
Marguerite Prineas
Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Brian Seale
set medic
Fallon Siegler
assistant: Mr. Novick
Gabe Smith
construction medic
Garin Sparks
Construction Medic: Additional
Chang Tseng
production supervisor
Marisa Ybarra
assistant production coordinator

Music Department

Cara Batema
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Orchestrator
Nicholas Kmet
music editor
Jason La Rocca
music scoring mixer
Abraham Libbos
Orchestrator
Garrett McElver
music supervisor
Sam McErlean
recording assistant
Hedd Morfett-Jones
Assistant Recording Engineer
Norvin Tu-Wang
Music Preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Orchestrator
Vincent Fasano
music copyist

Casting Department

Amelia Chen Miley
casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon
local casting director
Jasmine Gutierrez
casting associate
Lee Pierce
extras casting
Adam Stephenson
casting assistant

Costume Department

Marie Boensch
set costumer
Heidi Hafer
cutter fitter
Sami Mihalik
seamstress
Emma Villere
costume supervisor
Jen Wasson
assistant costume designer
Nate Wasson
costumer

Camera Department

Scott Calcagno
rigging grip
Quincy Cichosz
lighting technician
Norris Fox
first assistant "a" camera
Richard T. Hoover
Technocrane Operator
Darcy Lynne Jamison
Lighting programmer
Franklin Jones II
key rigging grip
Nick Kramer
Best Boy Electric
Steffan Pitzel
lighting technician
Cody Pollock
best boy rigging electric
Michele K. Short
still photographer
Paige Touzet
b cam 2nd ac
Joshua Walker
lighting technician

Location Management

Jean-Pierre Boudreaux
location assistant
Jamie Duhe
assistant location manager
David Thornsberry
location manager

Script Department

Carmen Soriano
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo