X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Rose Glass
written by

Produced By

Daniel Battsek
executive producer
David Kimbangi
executive producer
Susan Kirr
executive producer
Ollie Madden
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Rose Bladh
sound mixer
Tim Burns
sound effects editor
Jack Cheetham
dialogue editor
Ben Cross
foley mixer
Paul Davies
supervising sound designer
Adele Fletcher
adr editor
Linda Forsén
supervising dialogue editor
Georgina Hahn
sound utility
Bill Higley
adr mixer
James Hyde
adr mixer
Declan Ilett
mix technician
Ronnie Mukwaya
mix technician
Matis Rei
sound effects editor
Andrew Stirk
re-recording mixer
Trevor Turner
boom operator
Ian Waggott
foley artist
Mario Lorenzo
Spanish re-recording mixer

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Loren Schoel
asst art director

Set Design

Randall Dongo-Olsen
Set Decorator

Costumes

Makeup

Megan Daum
hair department head
Lisa Hansell
key makeup artist
Carmen L. Jones
hair department head: additional photography / key hair stylist
Jane Maier
special effects makeup artist: inserts unit
Stacey Panepinto
personal makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
Bryan Perkal
special makeup effects artist
Allie Swift
makeup artist
Holly L. Tadych
assistant hair stylist: additional photography
Frieda Valenzuela
makeup department head
Brian Waltsak
makeup artist
Derek Herrera
additional makeup artist
Nysh Yellowhorse
Additional makeup artist

Special Effects

Robert House
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Viola Bascombe
digital compositor
Akshay Bhosale
VFX Lead: Hotspring
Angie Broomfield
visual effects producer
Joseph Conti
on set vfx supervisor
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Daniel Cowley
compositor
Ryan Erskine
on set vfx supervisor
Amélie Guyot
matchmove: Peanut
Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau
Eleonora Laddago
digital compositor
Lucy Lawrence
visual effects artist
Peregrine McCafferty
matchmove: Peanut
Ihor Obukhovskyi
visual effects artist
Daniel Peoples
digital compositor
Manuel Perez
digital compositor at time based arts
Ria Shroff
online editor
Tommy Southgate
visual effects editor
Ashley West
FX Artist
Prince Yiadom
compositor

Assistant Director

Peter Lyons Collister
second unit director
Susan E. Fiore
first assistant director
Beatriz Loera
key second assistant director
Kristina Massie
first assistant director: additional photography
Scott Rorie
first assistant director
Nick Schlyer
additional second assistant director
Ann Shimabukuro
second second assistant director
William Merritt Thomas
second unit second second assistant director

Production Management

Jeanette Haley
post-production supervisor
Jake Pokluda
unit production manager
Chance Romero
production supervisor: additional photography

Art Department

Arianne Battersby
set decoration coordinator
Kurt Blondis
Propmaker
Alan Chao
graphic designer
Jhene Chase
set dec buyer
Chelsey Danielsen
property master
Dustin DellaVecchia
art department coordinator
Kevin Duran
set dresser
Matthew J Ellis
gang boss: set dec
Brittany Francisco
art assistant
Alex Gray
storyboard artist
Jonathan Heckler
set painter
Douglas Ingram
storyboard artist
Rhiannon Keams
set dresser
Shiloh Kidd
Gang Boss
Kristen Kogler
Set Decoration Shopper/Buyer
Dale Lotreck
painter / set painter
Donavin Merritt
set designer
Kerry Myers
scenic painter
Mercy Quinones
set dresser
Scott Rasmussen
Weapons Master
Eileen Reynolds
onset painter
Emma Stensaas
graphic designer
Joshua Swanson
on-set dresser
Scott Schulte
set dresser

Stunts

Mahsa Ahmadi
stunt double: Katy M. O'Brian
Corinne Fox
stunt performer
Derick Pritchard
stunt coordinator
Jaime Romo
stunt actor
Josh Swensen
stunt actor
Marc Terrien
Biscuit Camera Car Driver / Pursuit Arm Car Driver
Victoria Walker
stunt performer

Editorial

Kris Carr
digital intermediate assistant producer
Alistair Davidson
assistant colorist
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of post production: Goldcrest Post Production
Harry Field
online editor
Colin Foulkes
on-line editor
Aisha Hoffman
Digital Film Bureau
Alfie Levin
Digital Film Bureau
Alfie McDonald
digital intermediate assistant
Alexandra Montgomery
Legal Delivery Coordinator
Gonçalo Oliveira
assistant digital intermediate producer
Dilek Osman
post-production coordinator
Laura Pavone
assistant colorist
Amy Pettipher
assistant editor
Bree Santiago
post-production coordinator
Tommy Southgate
assistant editor
Jamie Stagg
additional assistant editor
Clark Stewart
Digital Film Bureau
Vanessa Taylor
digital colourist
Giulia Cavina
colourist assistant

Other

Steve Zim
special thanks

Music Department

Simon Astall
music supervisor
Yigit Bülbül
Music Consultant
Geoff Foster
score and ost mixer
Sadie Matthew
assistant music supervisor
Rachel Park
music editor
Katerina Pishchik
music coordinator

Casting Department

Adam Kronenberger
casting assistant
Lorrie Latham
extras casting
Angelique Midthunder
location casting
Jyl Murray
extras casting assistant
Maya Osep
casting assistant
Victoria Walker
location casting
Skyler Zurn
casting associate

Costume Department

Adam B. Chavez
set costumer
Bailey Gardner
assistant costume designer
Ashley Keel
key set costumer
Andrew Sanchez
truck costumer
Eleanor Smith
Costume Production Assistant
Jesse Trevino
head textile artist
Anna-Judite Vegtel
wardrobe supervisor
Yvonne Wilburn
costume supervisor

Camera Department

Daniel Baas
first assistant camera
Daniel Bass
assistant camera
Nahod Bjelic
electrician
Jack Browning
assistant chief lighting technician
Karla Marie Christensen
first assistant camera
Griffin Delehanty
lighting technician: re-shoots
Twojay Dhillon
a-camera/steadicam operator
Daniel Dominguez
key grip: Reshoots
Rebeca Durán
Director of Photography: EPK & BTS Unit
Gabriel Esling
lighting technician
Mike D. Fernandez
video assist operator
Zachary Grace
second assistant camera
Jordan Graham
camera loader
Tim Gregoire
digital imaging technician
Ezra Hertzel
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Jeffrey Holland
drone camera operator
Ryan Holley
rig gaffer
Max A. Hoyt
second unit gaffer
Royce Leii
second assistant: a camera
Matthew Livingston
Additional Electric
Bryce Palmer
libra technician
Avery Pelzman
best boy grip
Michael Reese
VFX Video Assist
Nolan Rudi
additional camera operator
Reid Russell
additional steadicam operator/2nd unit "a" camera operator/steadicam
Matt Schouten
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Spencer Valdez
drone pilot

Location Management

Joshua Choudhury
location assistant / location assistant
Alexis Doll
location assistant: additional photography
Tino Duvick
location assistant: additional photography
Briana Leslie Gonzales
key location assistant
Stephen Hanson
assistant location manager / location scout
Makahla Harapat
assistant location manager
Sam Holdren
key assistant location manager
Mackenzie Kellogg
location assistant
Haleigh Krantz
location assistant
Luis Peña-Alvarez
location assistant
Natalie Renfro
assistant location manager
Ben Roe
assistant location manager
Christi Sanchez
location assistant
John Swick
location assistant
Deborah Wakshull
location manager

Script Department

Anastasia M. Cummings
script supervisor
Lauren Kelley
second unit script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo