X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Elisa Alvares
associate producer
Carola Ash
executive producer
Steffen Aumueller
executive producer
Nicole Carmen-Davis
executive producer
Claus Clausen
executive producer
Larry Collins
co-producer
Sheryl Crown
executive producer
Laurie Hayward
executive producer
Stephen Margolis
executive producer
Charles Salmon
co-producer
Glenn M. Stewart
executive producer
Ramez Tomeh
Managing Director
Georgia Vestakis
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Julian Bale
sound assistant
Rodney Berling
supervising sound editor
Nick Foley
adr mixer
Frederic Gibert
audio post supervisor
Gareth John
sound recordist
Richard Lewis
re-recording mixer
Martin Oswin
foley mixer
Steven Parker
re-recording mixer
Simon Price
dialogue editor
Ben Whitver
adr mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Laura Schiavo
hair designer / makeup designer
Sian Wilson
makeup artist
Wakana Yoshihara
hair stylist / makeup artist

Special Effects

Jason Troughton
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

William Chetwynd
visual effects artist
Paddy Eason
visual effects co-supervisor: Stranger
David Emeny
digital compositor: Stranger
Björn Fredriksson
digital compositor: Stranger
Sascha Fromeyer
digital compositor
Jonathan Harris
digital compositor: Stranger
Jonathan Hills
visual effects producer
Hugh Macdonald
digital compositor: Stranger
Laura Reglar
visual effects editor
Adam Rowland
digital compositor: Stranger
Sally Spencer
visual effects producer: Stranger
David Wahlberg
visual effects co-supervisor: Stranger
Martin Wells
digital colourist

Assistant Director

Adam Byles
third assistant director
Sarah Crisp
second assistant director
Paul Desira
additional third assistant director: dailies
Richard Duffy
second assistant director
Ralph Eisenmann
first assistant director
Janine Frank
third assistant director

Production Management

Jessica Reavis
production manager
John P. Watson
production supervisor

Art Department

Tom Barrett
set dresser
Prue Howard
production buyer
Esther Jenkins
assistant art director
Nick Pelham
storyboard artist
Amy Simons
stand-by art director
Tanya Peacock
prop maker

Stunts

Dani Biernat
stunt coordinator
Paul Kennington
stunt double
Kim McGarrity
stunt double
Gordon Seed
stunt double
Matthew Stirling
stunt performer

Editorial

Jon Bruce
conform editor
William Chetwynd
on-line editor
Lisa Clifford-Owen
assembly editor
Alex Gascoigne
digital intermediate assistant
Joe Jackson
making-of editor
Laura Reglar
assistant editor
Simon Smith
assistant editor

Other

Eric Williams
special thanks

Music Department

Samuel Karl Bohn
assistant to composer / composer: source music
Mikael Carlsson
soundtrack producer
Ben Foskett
orchestrator
Richard Lewis
music editor
Dave Jewerén Moore
score mix assistant engineer
Hilary Skewes
musician contractor
Alison Wright
music supervisor

Casting Department

Hazel Cripps
extras casting
Emily Payne
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Katarina Borosová
costume supervisor
Libby Guy-Silva
costume assistant

Camera Department

Paul Allen
best boy
Shaun Cobley
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tobias Eedy
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ben Fordesman
electrician
Danny Gagatt
assistant camera
Cary Gallagher
first assistant camera
Christian Hayes
electrician
John Hembrough
steadicam operator
Mark Joiner
generator operator
Tom Mitchell
camera trainee
Jonathan Yates
electrician

Location Management

Guy Adams
location manager
Anna-Maria Tuckey
location assistant trainee
Charlotte Walters
location assistant

Script Department

Natalie Sloan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo