X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Tina Fey
screenplay / stage musical
Rosalind Wiseman
book "Queen Bees and Wannabes"

Cast

Angourie Rice
Cady Heron
Reneé Rapp
Regina George
Auli'i Cravalho
Janis 'Imi'ike
Jaquel Spivey
Damian Hubbard
Avantika
Karen Shetty
Bebe Wood
Gretchen Wieners
Christopher Briney
Aaron Samuels
Jenna Fischer
Ms. Heron
Busy Philipps
Mrs. George
Tina Fey
Ms. Norbury
Tim Meadows
Mr. Duvall
Lindsay Lohan
Mathletes Moderator
Jon Hamm
Coach Carr
Ashley Park
Madame Park
Mahi Alam
Kevin Ganatra
John El-Jor
Jason Weems
Brian Altemus
Shane Oman
Megan Thee Stallion
Megan Thee Stallion
Ben Wang
Jacob Zheng
Alexis Frias
Matthew Richmond
Morgen McKynzie
Grace Porter
Veronica S. Taylor
Rachel Hamilton
Stephanie Mincone
Taylor Wedell / Core Dancer
Gabriella Cila
Caitlyn Caussin
Jordan Gallimore
Christian Wiggins
Ari Notartomaso
Lizzie Thurman
Camille Umoff
Dawn Schweitzer
Kaylee Kaleinani
Sophie Kawachi
Allison Winn
Caroline Krafft
Fernell Hogan
V. Bowling
Amann Iqbal
Rude Girl
Nahscha
Burnout Friend
Gage Roark
Theater Boy
Janna Graham
Band Freak
Nuri Park
Choir Girl
Izzy Bank
Choir Girl
Kayla LaVine
Choir Girl
James Henri Jones
North Shore Student
Garid Garcia
North Shore Student
Jake Schwencke
North Shore Student
Ellena Eshraghi
North Shore Student
Kelsie Daniels
North Shore Student
Elizabeth Witek
North Shore Student
Alexandra Witek
North Shore Student
Brooke Johnson
Longboarder
Meredith Dunbar
Longboarder
Sri
Social Media Friend
Veronica Merrell-Burriss
Social Media Friend
Vanessa Merrell
Social Media Friend
Jordi
Social Media Friend
Enola Bedard
Social Media Friend
Nia Sioux
Social Media Friend
Emely Moreno
Social Media Friend
Jazz Jennings
Social Media Friend
Pierson Wodzynski
Social Media Friend
Mars Avila
Social Media Friend
Alan Chow
Social Media Friend
Chris Olsen
Social Media Friend
Bailey B. Angelski
Marching Band
Joshua M. Baer
Marching Band
Caitlin M. Beecham
Marching Band
Samantha R. Borsari
Marching Band
Briannon E. Bowman
Marching Band
Ian A. Boyce
Marching Band
Daniela Cassano
Marching Band
Ismael Chino
Marching Band
Gianna M. Cologna
Marching Band
Jason L. DeGroff
Marching Band
Kaylin E. DeGroff
Marching Band
Joshua P. Doody
Marching Band
Christiana J. Doyle
Marching Band
Calysta R. Eachus
Marching Band
Kasey L. Ericson
Marching Band
Timothy S. Fletcher
Marching Band
Orlando A. Galazara
Marching Band
Cameron T. Garde
Marching Band
Sean G. Haight
Marching Band
Ryan J. Horgan
Marching Band
Teresa Kissel
Marching Band
Megan A. Macneil
Marching Band
Malachi I. McLean
Marching Band
Colin J. McTernan
Marching Band
Julien F. Miller
Marching Band
Lauren M. Molfetta
Marching Band
Meryem Oldro
Marching Band
Connor D. Paul
Marching Band
Victoria G. Russo
Marching Band
Olivia C. Tona
Marching Band

Produced By

Nell Benjamin
executive producer
Erin David
executive producer
Tina Fey
producer
Micah Frank
co-producer
Eric Gurian
executive producer
Caroline Maroney
co-producer
Jeff Richmond
executive producer
Pamela Thur
executive producer

Cinematography

Bill Kirstein
director of photography

Sound

Vinny Alfano
ADR Recordist
Leslie Bloome
foley artist
Shaun Brennan
foley artist
Ryan Collison
foley mixer
Alfred DeGrand
dialogue editor
Graham Gardner
boom operator
Lewis Goldstein
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Aaron Hasson
adr mixer
Bennett Kerr
sound effects editor
William Kozy
boom operator
Mari Matsuo
assistant sound editor
Cate Montana
Audio Post Production Manager
Connor Nagy
foley mixer
Egor Panchenko
protools playback mixer
Ryan Pedersen
playback operator: LA Unit
Carmine Picarello
sound mixer: second unit
John Raffaele III
adr recordist
Brian Ronan
sound designer
Hanan Rubinstein
Recording Engineer / Score Mixer
Tom Ryan
re-recording mixer
Jerrell Suelto
ADR Editor
Annie Taylor
Foley editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng
foley supervisor/foley editor
Kaitlin Whiteman
adr studio manager: Soundtrack Boston
James Williams
foley editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Dennis Bailey
hair department head
Guy Bayo
hair stylist: Ms. Fey
Ashley DiSarro
makeup artist
Therese Ducey
key hair stylist
Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson
makeup department head
Mallory Pace
hair stylist
Erica Pearce
makeup artist
Genyii Scott
hair stylist
Shannon Thompson
key makeup artist
Doria Riker
makeup artist
Patricia Ambroise
makeup artist
Aurora Bergere
makeup department head: additional photography
Laura Calvo
key makeup artist: additional photography
Seana Chavez
additional makeup artist: additional photography
Michelle Audrina Kim
makeup artist: additional photography
Maha
background makeup artist: additional photography
Akiko Matsumoto
makeup artist: additional photography
Bamike Ogunrinu
background makeup artist
Allie Shehorn
background makeup artist: additional photography
Aaron Worman
makeup artist

Special Effects

Cory Donadio
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Ariel Altman
visual effects supervisor
Jasmine Armstrong
junior vfx editor
Greg Babiuk
visual effects producer
Jeremy Beadell
visual effects producer: Cadence Effects
Justin Beck
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Oliver Bleich
visual effects editor
Riley Brown
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Vincent Burt
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Gianny Carbone
visual effects artist
Lucia Choi
junior compositor
Craig Crawford
visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects
Eric Fakharzadeh
Junior Compositor
Nathan Folsom
visual effects artist
Dulany Foster IV
lead compositor: FuseFX
Xuan Huang
visual effects artist
Jason Hubbard
production coordinator: Cadence Effects
Killian Huntley
visual effects senior manager: Paramount Pictures
Robert Liscombe
compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects
Gil Litver
visual effects editor
Evander Major
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Michael Maruk
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Anthony Meschi
digital compositor
Miroslav Mihailovic
matchmove artist
Bogdan Mihajlovic
matchmove artist
Kelsey Payne
digital coordinator: Cadence Effects
Travis Pinsonnault
cg supervisor: Cadence Effects
Thitaphon Piraban
visual effects artist
Joshua Planz
CG Supervisor
Kim Rasser
visual effects producer
Anthony Saturno
visual effects artist: for Exceptonal Minds [us]
Payton Schade
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Cara Schroeder
compositor
Peter Steffan
compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects
John Stewart
senior visual effects supervisor - Onyx VFX
Ashton Thompson
compositor: FuseFX
Hannah Trujillo
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Kelcie Williams
visual effects coordinator
Chris Wood
digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Xiaoli Zhang
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Olivia Feeney
additional second assistant director
Kyle Hanagami
second unit director
Veronica Heffron
second second assistant director
Colin MacLellan
first assistant director
Michelle Diaz Murphy
additional second assistant director
Mima Obo
trainee assistant director
Jimmy Rosario
second second assistant director
Lisa Simon
second assistant director
Thom Buckley
second second assistant director: additional photography
Angie Read
second assistant director: additional photography
Janell M. Sammelman
first assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Christopher Aguis
post-production supervisor
Holly Coombs
production stage manager
Guy Efrat
unit production manager
Pamela Thur
unit production manager
Louis Zuppardi
assistant production manager

Art Department

Matt Cleary
on-set propmaster
Charlene Wang De Chen
Assistant Set Decorator
Justin DeSantis
construction coordinator: Additional photography
Michael Fradianni
key shop electric
Jackie Goncalves
Art Department Coordinator for Set Decoration
Angelina Mazzone
asst. prop master
Jerry Nicolaou
graphic designer
Scott Pask
scenic design
Wilhem Perez
scenic artist
Sara Price
assistant art director
Jin Rhim
art department coordinator
Taylor Romano
Graphics and Clearance PA
RosaMaria Sasso
property master
Caroline B. Scott
Set Decoration Buyer
Adi Slepack
graphic designer
Darian Stansbury
best boy construction grip
Cammeron Truesdale
Camera Scenic
Isabelle Zacharia
art dept. production assistant
Erin Byrd
set dresser
Justo Reyes
greensman

Stunts

Paige Rhea Allison
stunt double: Reneé Rapp
Jill Brown
stunt coordinator
Scott Burik
stunt rigger
Emely Cartagena
stunt performer
Alesha Forche
Stunt Double: Angourie Rice
James S. Gonzalez
stunt performer
Gina Limbrick
stunt bus driver
Chelsea Mahr
stunt performer
Alexa Marcigliano
stunt double: Bebe Wood / stunts
Drew Reade
utility stunts
Damali Ross
stunt actor
Courtney Schwartz
stunts/stunt rigger

Editorial

Alexandra Boskovich
assistant editor
Rochelle Brown
account executive
Demarice de Castro
post-production assistant: Paramount Pictures
Nicole Guillermo
senior dailies producer
Christopher Guzman
digital intermediate post coordinator
Morgan Heller
additional editor
Rebekah Hernández
senior post production coordinator
Jitte Hoekstra
editor: tv spot
Stefan Hueneke
Support Engineer
Kevin Krout
senior dailies colorist
Lauren La Melle
associate dailies producer
Madelyn Miller
post-production coordinator
Elizabeth Niles
executive producer: Picture Post
Rachel Owart
Color Assist
Jorge Piniella
mastering technician
Austin Ruh
Dailies Operator
Bianca Sanchez
data operator
Zach Siegel
additional editor
Kevin Szczepanski
conform artist
Whitney Trower
color assist
Bryan Wicki
Dailies Colorist
Brandee Wyse
Image Pipeline Supervisor
Zifeng Zhuo
post-production coordinator

Other

John Clancy
the producers wish to thank
Jill Sobel Messick
with forever gratitude to
Hank Pekarsky
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Kyle Brier
music producer
Mary-Mitchell Campbell
music supervisor / vocal arrangements
Jonathan Dinklage
musician: violin
Chris Galland
music score mixer
Jack Grabow
lead music editor / music producer / music supervisor
Howard Joines
musical coordinator
Glen Kelly
dance arrangements
Nahscha
featured vocalist
Hanan Rubinstein
Score Producer / lead music producer / musician
Natalie Tenenbaum
vocal arrangements

Casting Department

Kendall Bates
background casting
Alexis Brown
casting assistant
Iyuhna Callands
background casting
Dann Fink
voice casting
Belle Jiao
background casting
Keertana Sastry
casting associate
Grant Wilfley
background casting
Sandy Chang
extras casting: additional photography

Costume Department

Tricia Barsamian
assistant costume designer
Audrey Bartow
Principal costumer
Tal Bornstein
costume production assistant
Jessica Chaney
set costumer
Rachaell Dama
set costumer
Charlie Duncan
set costumer
Sarah Greenhaus
set costumer
Katie Hartsoe
1st Assistant Costume Designer
Tanía Jones
wardrobe assistant
Madleen Knutson
costume production assistant
Taylor Long
costume production assistant
Aixa Loor
costume coordinator
Alethea McElroy
wardrobe supervisor
Stephen Mir
costume production assistant
Ana Perdita
set costumer
Sage Schwer
costume production assistant
Hilary Seeley
set costumer
Amanda Seymour
assistant costume designer
Sean Smith
set costumer
Rachel Stillman
costume production assistant

Camera Department

Esteban Aparicio
electrician
Elliot Barnes
a-camera 1st ac: Additional Photography
Christopher Bazata
second assistant camera
Joseph Belschner
dolly grip: "a" camera
Ashley Bilz
lighting control systems foreman: additional photography
Anne Carson
camera operator: "c" camera
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney
Camera Production Assistant
Andy Day
gaffer
Corey Fontana
electrician
Sam Fornasiero
camera loader
Kevin Gilligan
Rigging Grip
Sarah Gittins
electrician
Brian Jackson
camera operator: "b" camera
Billy Kerwick
Key Rigging Grip
Kevin Kerwick
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Cornelia Klapper
additional second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gabriel Kolodny
digital imaging technician/on-set colorist
Gene Malkin
Lamp Operator
Joan Marcus
photographer
Patrick Mattes
Lighting Programmer: additional photography
Jim Miller
Rigging Grip
Stacy Mize
additional photography
Michael Pacyna
Lamp Operator
Ben Palmer
b-camera 2nd ac: Additional Photography
Andrew Peck
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kenneth Posner
lighting designer
Ari Robbins
A Cam/Trinity Operator
Finn Ross
video designer
James Saluzzi
Rigging Grip
Christina See
theatrical lighting designer
Sean V Soto
electrician
Eric Swanek
first assistant camera: a camera
Tyler Swanek
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Taillon
Video Assist Operator
Sarah Takizawa-MacLean
a-camera 2nd ac: Additional Photography
Charlotte Warner
camera production assistant
Ethan Weinstock
24-frame video playback operator
JoJo Whilden
still photographer
Carrie Wills
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Wong
Digital Imaging Technican Second Unit

Location Management

Marco Baratta
assistant location manager
Cole Hutchens
location assistant
Christina Mursheno
location assistant
Christian Powell
assistant location manager
Rashedia Rogers
location assistant
Rich Rogers
Key location Assistant
Johnathan Tucker
assistant location manager

Script Department

Renee Burke
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo