X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Sam Vincent
screenplay
David Wolstencroft
television series "Spooks"

Cast

Michael Wildman
Robert Vass
Peter Firth
Harry Pearce
Elliot Levey
Philip Emerson
Matthew Walker
Prison Van Officer
Elyes Gabel
Adem Qasim
David Harewood
Francis Warrender
Jennifer Ehle
Geraldine Maltby
Tim McInnerny
Oliver Mace
Ronan Summers
Ed Lansbury
Luke Harris
MI5 Officer
Amra Mallassi
Hamza Ahmadi
Lara Pulver
Erin Watts
Kit Harington
Will Holloway
Eleanor Matsuura
Hannah Santo
Cosmo Jarvis
Dani Tasuev
Derek Horsham
Sofiane Matoub
Dominic Garfield
Ashur Al-Masry
Simon McCoy
BBC News Reader
Maria Teresa Creasey
Information Desk Worker
Elizabeth Conboy
Airport Security Woman
Amelia Donkor
Theatre Security Guard
Nikos Poursanidis
Uninvited Theatre Guest
Joanna Gosling
BBC News Reader
Hugh Simon
Malcolm Wynn-Jones
Larissa Kouznetsova
Colonel Mirova
Athena Efstathiou
Asma Shishani
Chris Gudgeon
Warehouse SCO19 Leader
Noel Carrigan
Bridge SCO19 Officer
Russell Wilcox
Parking Attendant
Mark Wakeling
Armed Policeman
Chinna Wodu
SCO19 Subcommand Officer
Isabella Johansen
Maltby's Niece
Lee Asquith-Coe
Russian Henchmen
Lasco Atkins
Russian Pimp
Paul Blackwell
Police officer
Jason Thomas Brown
Van driver in traffic jam
Max Cavenham
MI5 Agent
Graham Curry
MI5 Surveillance Analyst
Don Gayle
Prison Security Van Guard
Brian Hanford
US Marine
Michelle Jeffers
Member of Public in Traffic Jam
Nick Owenford
Driver in Traffic Jam
Natasha Radski
Russian Girl
Tim Reynolds
MI5 Driver
Bobbie Roe
Car Driver
Max Sinclair
MI5 Security Officer (Van)
Laura Swift
Hyperventilating MI5 Agent
Guy Warren-Thomas
Young Geeky Staffer
David Wurawa
Salvatella

Produced By

Steve Christian
executive producer
Tom Ehrhardt
line producer: Germany
Richard Holmes
executive producer
Jane Hooks
co-producer
Andrew Noble
line producer: additional unit
Robert Norris
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

George Atkins
adr mixer
Nick Baldock
adr mixer
Sam Biggs
adr recordist
Linda Brenon
foley editor
Andrew Caller
re-recording mixer
Ben Carr
adr mixer
Simon Chase
supervising sound editor
Samir Foco
sound designer
Glen Gathard
foley mixer
Ben Jeffes
second boom operator
Rolf Martens
mix technician
Brendan Nicholson
re-recording mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch
assistant foley mixer
James Shannon
dolby sound consultant
Jack Stew
foley artist
Dylan Voigt
sound maintenance
Ian Voigt
sound mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Andrew Munro
supervising art director

Makeup

Anna Cash
hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Hannah Edwards
makeup artist
Frankie Francis
assistant makeup artist
Cate Hall
hair designer / makeup designer
Kate Smith
additional hair: dailies / additional makeup: dailies
Yasmin Whitelaw
makeup artist: extras
Emilie Yong
makeup supervisor

Special Effects

Andy Collings
senior special effects technician
Mike Crowley
senior special effects technician
Chris Hubbard
special effects technician
Ana McKillop
special effects
Alister Reynolds
special effects trainee
Chris Reynolds
special effects supervisor
Jody Taylor
senior special effects technician
Hayley J. Williams
senior special effects technician

Visual Effects

Maxwell Alexander
digital compositor: Union VFX
Tim Caplan
vfx executive producer
Marta Cañavate
visual effects artist
Matthew Chan
digital compositor
Mitch Crease
lead vfx artist
Lucas Manuel Cuenca
visual effects artist
Andy Cuthbert
sysadmin & pipeline developer
Agueda Del Castillo
digital compositor
Caroline Delgado
digital compositor
Sascha Fromeyer
visual effects supervisor: LenscareFX
Adam Gascoyne
vfx executive supervisor
Alexander Ha
visual effects artist
Stian Halvorsen
visual effects artist
Shani Hermoni
visual effects artist
Taskin Kenan
digital compositor
Ines Li Ying
visual effects coordinator
Mervyn New
visual effects supervisor
Finola O'Brien
visual effects coordinator
Noel O'Malley
matchmove artist
Iain Read
compositor
Denis Reva
digital compositor: LenscareFX
Susanna Riccio
roto artist
James Roberts
lead visual effects artist
Vladimir Savadov-Senchenko
digital compositor: LenscareFX
Noga Alon Stein
visual effects producer
Gareth Stevenson
visual effects artist
Ben Wilson
visual effects artist
Lewis Wright
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Tom Ackerley
third assistant director
Paul Cathie
second assistant director
Sekani Doram
third assistant director: Crowd
Steffen Hagen
third assistant director: Germany
Laurie Mahon
first assistant director: Reshoot
Neil Morgan
runner/stand in
Richard Oxford
third assistant director: dailies
Stuart Renfrew
first assistant director

Production Management

Nigel Bennett
post-production manager
Kathrin Krückeberg
production manager: Berlin Unit / production manager: Germany
Clare Maclean
post-production supervisor
Eve Swannell
production manager

Art Department

Justin Ackroyd
prop dresser/driver
Thomas Alexander
dressing props
Millie Allegro
art department trainee
Gareth Bailey
dressing propman
Temple Clark
storyboard artist
Bruce Collier
standby propman
Simon Conie
stagehand
Simon Cullen
hod rigger
Roddy Dolan
dressing props
Mark Doman
CCTV video artist
Peter Edge
standby painter
Andrew Forrest
standby propman
Tone Gibbs
prop storeman
Neil Griffiths
dressing propman
Kevin Harris
h.o.d. carpenter
Gary Howard
carpenter
Finlo Hughes
carpenter
David Keary
stagehand
Max Klaentschi
art department assistant
Ken Lau
graphic designer
Glenn A. Mees
plasterer
Laura Miller
art department runner
Ben Munro
stand-by art director
Sarah Page
production buyer
Mark Papworth
dressing propman / set dresser
Clare Porritt
petty cash buyer
Jamie Powell
construction manager
Craig Price
property master
Mike Rawlings
dressing propman
Helen Yates
set decoration trainee
Dave Smyth
carpenter
Mike Syson
dressing propman
Graham Thomas
construction manager
Liberty Thompson
assistant graphic designer / graphic designer assistant
Damian Léon Watts
assistant art director
Ian Zawadzki
head of department painter

Stunts

Gary Arthurs
stunt coordinator
Lucy Cork
stunt double: Eleanor Matsuura
Ben Dimmock
stunt motorcycle rider
James Embree
stunt performer
Rick English
stunt motorcycle rider
Robert Hladik
motorcycle stunts
Rob Hunt
stunt performer
Cristian Knight
stunt double: Kit Harrington
Adrian McGaw
stunt performer: MI5 Guard
Andy Smart
stunt performer
Julian Spencer
stunt coordinator
Arran Topham
stunt performer

Editorial

Thom Berryman
digital intermediate producer
Nigel Bunyan
first assistant editor
David Chisholm
digital intermediate on-line editor
James Corless
operations manager: Pinewood Digital
James Gourley
end credits
Nigel Gourley
digital intermediate on-line editor
Adam Inglis
colorist
Jashesh Jhaveri
deliverables technician
Adam McHattie
digital lab operator
Charlie Thorne
Second Assistant Editor
Maimunah Yahkup
conform editor

Other

Stephen Dixon
thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
James Alexander Waller
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Antonio Andrade
featured musician: drums / score coordinator & technical engineer
Al Clay
music score mixer / music score producer
Peter Gregson
musician: solo cello
Robert Houston
music editor
Danny Layton
music supervisor
Hal Rosenfeld
score technical assistant
Tom Skyrme
audio designer
Alvin Wee
score mixing assistant

Casting Department

Emily Cook
extras casting assistant
Katy Covell
casting assistant
Stevee Davies
casting runner
Ollie Gilbert
casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey
casting associate
Bev Lawley
extras casting

Costume Department

Lucy Brookes
assistant to costume designer
Yolanda Collins
costume assistant
Kathryn Donaldson
costume supervisor
Lisa Mitton
assistant costume buyer: daily
Katy Taylor
key stand-by costumer
Anne Thomson
costume trainee
Alex Watherston
costume buyer
Sheena Wichary
costume supervisor
Celia Yau
costume buyer

Camera Department

Mark Alvarez
electrician
Alessio Bastianelli
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Owen Cant
dit trainee
Ricky Collins
electrician
Adam Dale
aerial director of photography
James Dillimore
standby rigger
Fabio Ferrantini
digital imaging technician
Joshua Freestone
video assistant
Alias Gallione
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Gian Claudio Giacomini
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Trevor Henen
first assistant camera
David Holliday
b camera grip
Rebecca Horsburgh
grip: trainee
Lizzie Kelly
video assist operator
Mathew Martin
electrician
Malcolm Mclean
camera operator
Mike Parsons
electrician
Mike Prior
electrician
John Saunders
electrician
Frank Shields
console operator: main unit
Esther Venanzi
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Derek Walker
steadicam operator
Harry Wheeler
camera trainee
John Whickman
rigging gaffer
Oliver Whickman
electrician
Matt Wright
second assistant camera

Location Management

Marie Allcorn
location assistant
John Crampton
location unit manager
Ian Hutchinson
location manager
Nick Marshall
supervising location manager
Sian Sutherland
location manager
Hayley Wilson
location assistant
Nathan Russell-Raby
location assistant

Script Department

Sam Donovan
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo