X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Dan Harmon
screenplay / story
Rob Schrab
screenplay / story
Pamela Pettler
screenplay

Cast

Ryan Whitney
Little Girl
Steve Buscemi
Nebbercracker
Sam Lerner
Chowder
Woody Schultz
Paramedic #1
Ian McConnel
Paramedic #2
Kevin James
Officer Landers
Nick Cannon
Officer Lister
Jon Heder
Reginald 'Skull' Skulinski
Erik Walker
Bully #1
Marc Musso
Additional Voices

Produced By

Jason Clark
executive producer
Heather Kelton
associate producer
Jack Rapke
producer
Bennett Schneir
associate producer
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
Peter M. Tobyansen
line producer
Robert Zemeckis
executive producer

Cinematography

Xavier Grobet
director of photography

Sound

Steven J. Berger
assistant sound
Tim Burby
assistant dialogue editor
Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor
Sean England
foley recordist
Will Files
additional sound mixer / assistant sound designer / sound effects editor
Thomas Giordano
motion capture sound intergration / production sound engineer: prep
J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor
Scott Guitteau
sound effects editor
Ellen Heuer
foley artist
Leilani Jones
audio description narrator
William B. Kaplan
production sound mixer
Noah Katz
assistant sound effects editor
Mark Kenna
sound consultant
Rick Kline
sound mixer
Dennis Leonard
supervising sound editor
Howard London
adr mixer
Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor
Peggy Names
boom operator
Al Nelson
foley editor / sound effects editor
Jon Null
dialogue/adr supervising editor
Okan Ondu
dialog recordist: Turkish Version
Frank Rinella
foley mixer
Gary A. Rizzo
sound mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
Dee Selby
assistant sound effects editor
Randy Thom
sound designer / supervising sound mixer / supervising sound editor
Dennie Thorpe
foley artist
Jana Vance
foley artist
Cary Weitz
boom operator
Joe Demko
re-recording mixer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
sound conforming editor
Kyle Gray
sound design intern
Mike Lane
client services
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Brian Magerkurth
sound mix technician
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Ronald G. Roumas
re-recordist

Production Design

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Michèle Burke
makeup consultant
Tyler Ely
key hair stylist
Roxane Griffin
hair department head
Mark Landon
makeup artist
Ryan McDowell
life casting
Gilbert A. Mosko
makeup department head
Tijen Osman
additional hair stylist
Tegan Taylor
key makeup artist
Nacoma Whobrey
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Demian Gordon
motion capture supervisor
Michael Lantieri
special effects consultant
Vincent Palermo
motion capture tech
Darin Velarde
senior technical animator

Visual Effects

Dan Abrams
visual development: SPI
Matthew Adams
lighting technical director: SPI
Benjamin Aguillon
color & lighting technical director
Spencer Alexander
character pipeline technical director
Mir Z. Ali
visual effects technical director
Michael Alkan
senior lighting technical director: SPI
Bill Anastas
digital production coordinator
Jesse Andrewartha
color and lighting lead
Elaine C. Andrianos
visual effects editor
Evan Appleby
software engineer
Mayumi Arakaki
visual effects coordinator
Tom Armbruster
motion capture
Neil Atkins
senior technical director: Real-D release, SPI
Christian Aubert
senior technical director: SPI
Erika Bach
3D scanning assistant coordinator
Rick Baumgartner
visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Beaulieu
senior technical director: SPI
Bill Beemer
motion capture systems operator
Jeff Benjamin
senior production service technician
Theodore Bialek
cg supervisor
Thomas Bland
character animator / technical animator
David Bleich
lead matte painter
J.J. Blumenkranz
character setup supervisor
Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
senior production services technician
Scott Bogoniewski
lighting technical director: SPI
Frank Bonniwell
technical animator
Francois Bordez
lighting technical director / modeler and texture artist
Robert Bourgeault
digital effects artist: Sony Imageworks
Yanick Bourgie
matte painter: SPI
Christian Bouyer
digital modeller
Todd Boyce
visual effects
Jamaal Bradley
character animator
Tim Brandt
research and development technical director: 3D adaption, SPI
Dennis Bredow
lead texture painter
Jess Bressler
lighting technical director
Tom Bruno Jr.
senior character animator: SPI
John Bunt
lighting techical director
Christopher Burdorf
senior software engineer
Won Young Byun
lead character setup
Dan Camp
lead technical animator: SPI
Grady Campbell
lighting technical director
Stephen Candell
face animation setup
Daniel Carbo
digital coordinator
John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer
lighting techical director
Chris Carignan
pipeline support: SPI
Oscar G. Castillo
visual effects
Anthony Ceccomancini
production manager
Fabrice Ceugniet
character animation pipeline
Matthew Chambers
senior production services technician
Clara Chan
color and lighting lead
Benjamin Cheung
senior technical animator
Young Duk Cho
cg artist
Jangwoo Choi
digital modeler
Kyudon Choi
visual effects
Jeff Chung
color/lighting technical director: Real-D release, SPI
Benjamin Cinelli
senior character animator
Patrick Cohen
computer graphics supervisor
Katherine C. Concepcion
associate producer
David Conlon
associate technical director
Danielle Conroy
production infrastructure: crewing and scheduling
Kevin Cushing
motion capture integrator
Mike Dalzell
lighting technical director
Scott Danielson
motion capture
Alan Davidson
computer graphics supervisor: 3D adaptation, SPI
David R. Davies
visual effects
Francisco De Jesus
computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Jesus De Santiago
digital coordinator
Jorge del Valle
character technical director
Owen Demers
senior texture painter
Debbie Denise
visual effects executive producer
Mark Dietel
senior production services technician
Danny Dimian
Shader Writer
Mitch Dobrowner
technical production manager
James Doherty
digital modeling supervisor: post-production
Andrea Donnelly
senior digital character animator
Amy Duarte
lighting technical director
Nika Dunne
3D camera TD: SPI
Frederic Durand
lighting technical director
Daniel Eaton
senior cg supervisor
Michael Edland
visual effects
Barbara Ellison
character pipeline technical director
Firat Enderoglu
character pipeline technical director
Chris Endicott
character animator: SPI
Rob Engle
digital effects supervisor: 3D adaptation, SPI
Edwin Fabros
digital artist / texture painter
Xou Fang
technical animator
Kristen Farlow
digital coordinator
Daniel Favini
digital artist: SPI / texture painter
Craig Feifarek
lead production services technician: 3D adaptation: SPI
Kevin Field
digital coordinator
Nishira Fitzgerald
technical animator
Mike Flanagan
data operator
Crys Forsyth-Smith
visual effects producer
Alexandre Frazao
final layout artist
Regaye Fulcher
crewing & scheduling
Vijoy Gaddipati
senior technical director

Assistant Director

David Hyman
second assistant director
Kristen Ploucha
second second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter
first assistant director

Production Management

Desmond Cannon
post-production supervisor / studio executive post-production
Jason Clark
unit production manager
Shannon Gaulding
production executive

Art Department

Stuart Allan
animatic / previsualization
Chris Appelhans
character designer / concept designer
Greg Aronowitz
maquette fabrication
Pete Billington
cg supervisor
Jackson Bishop
digital set designer
Tony Bohorquez
model maker
Dianne Chadwick
graphic designer
Eliza Chaikin
art department assistant
Todd Cherniawsky
set designer
Jiye Choi
poster art
Matt Codd
concept artist
Denis Cordova
construction coordinator
Jack Cornelius
set dresser
Rodolfo Damaggio
concept illustrator
Sam Dean
welder gang boss
John Dillon
animatic artist
Daren Dochterman
conceptual artist
Marc Gabbana
concept artist
Ethan Goodwin
set decoration coordinator
August Hall
visual development
Aaron Haye
set designer
James Hegedus
production illustrator
Corey Hels
previsualisation artist
Scott Herbertson
set designer
Andrew L. Jones
assistant art director
Kurt Kaufman
concept artist
Richie Kawamoto
art department coordinator: development
Philip Keller
storyboard artist
Khang Le
concept artist
Kevin Loo
art department assistant
Bobby Mara
general foreman
James J. Martin
illustrator
Bill Mather
concept artist
Fred O'Connor
stand-by carpenter
Sam Page
digital set designer
Andrew Reeder
set designer
Leo Rijn
lead sculptor
Glenn H. Roberts
on-set dresser
Richard Robinson
propmaker foreman
Steven M. Saylor
set designer
John F. Soria
propmaker foreman
Mike Stassi
assistant art director
Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist
Joshua Viers
graphic designer
John Villarino
construction coordinator
Joseph Virdone
art department coordinator
Jim Wallis
assistant art director / set designer
Simeon Wilkins
storyboard artist

Animation

Christian Bouyer
character modeler
Stephen Enticott
senior animator
Allen Foster
layout artist
Robert Fox
lead animator
Kevin Freeman
technical animator
Vijoy Gaddipati
Lead Technical Director
Bill Haller
character animator
Seth Hippen
animator
T. Daniel Hofstedt
animation co-supervisor
Paul Jessel
animator
Cathy Jones
animator
B.L. Jurgens
animation director: sequence lead
Mike Laubach
character setup lead
Eric Lees
animator
Jeff Lin
animator
Jason McDade
rough layout artist
Angie Prindle
animator: Angela Prindle
Denis Samoilov
lead animator
Ron Smith
animator
Tim Soman
technical animator
Marc Vulcano
senior character animator
Kevin Wang
motion capture technical director
Larry White
animator
John Wong
animator
Ryan Ring
animator

Editorial

Ryan Chan
assistant editor
Jason Gaudio
first assistant editor
Noah Gift
avid engineer
Kevin Hickman
assistant editor
Nancy Jundi
digital editing systems support
Jamie Keeney
assistant editor
Alison Learned Wolf
assistant editor
Jason Matthews
post production technician
Harry Muller
color timer
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
negative cutter
Andy Novak
post-production secretary
Brian Scott Olds
post-production assistant
Timothy Peeler
digital film colorist
Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter
Bruce Tauscher
digital color timer
Lawrence Howard Williams
post digital media operator
April McMorris
digital intermediate producer
Jim Passon
color timer
Mark Sahagun
digital intermediate editor
Brendan Walsh
apprentice editor

Other

Kayleen Ancheta
motion capture model
Nestor Arce
production assistant
Kim Argetsinger
motion capture model
Catherine Battistone
background voices
Tj Bednash
production assistant
Marissa N. Blanchard
background voices
Ben Bohling
assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Charlie Bolwell
production coordinator
Richard Bronskill
auricle operator
Kath Cuéllar Burns
production assistant
John Charles
software manager: Sony DAC
Tora Chung
production secretary
Miles Clark
background voices
Miles Clark
background voices
David Cowgill
background voices
Makenna Cowgill
background voices
Chris Cummins
assistant: Mr. Clark
Jesus De Santiago
production assistant
Eileen M. Dennis
first assistant accountant
Harrison Fahn
background voices
Marcos Fajardo
software engineer
Sharon Felder
assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Erika Femrite
production accountant
Brent Fields
additional voices
Nic Fiorina
production assistant
Karin Fong
title designer
Patrick Fox
production assistant
David Fulton
publicist / unit publicist
Spencer Lacey Ganus
background voices
Elan Garfias
background voices
Dhana Rivera Gilbert
production coordinator
Flax Glor
publicist
Chris Grest
production assistant
Jeremy Jed Hammel
production assistant: Imaginary Forces
Jason Hariton
studio stage manager
Kirsten Heder
assistant: Mr. Clark
Kayla Henry
background voices
Bensen Ho
production assistant
Bridget Hoffman
background voices
Wendy Hoffman
background voices
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
video reference operator
Dakau Jackson
second assistant accountant
Tamara Joy Johnston
assistant: Mr. Starkey
Kate Jones
background voices
Ian Kelly
video consultant
Simon Kidess
background voices
Andy King
software engineer
Susanne Lariviere
production accountant
Candice LeClaire
second accounting assistant
Marc Lulkin
database operator
Kristie Macosko Krieger
assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Frankie Ryan Manriquez
background voices
Adam Milano
studio executive: development
Lauren Miller Rogen
assistant: Mr. Starkey
Julie Nguyen
motion capture model
Bill O'Donnell
production secretary
Michael Hugh O'Donnell
production assistant
Emanuel Orlando
background voices
Jansen Panettiere
background voices
Michael Pavlisan
production assistant
Monique Perez
assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Rebecca Rose Perkins
assistant: Mr. Kenan
Daniel Persitz
assistant: Mr. Rapke
Zoe Poll
background voices
Eva Quiroz
vice president of operations
Suzanne Rispoli
production assistant
Damani Roberts
background voices
Kimberly Ruane
production assistant
V.W. Scheich
production coordinator
Brett Schooler
production assistant
Joanie Selden
payroll accountant
Zack Shada
background voices
Justin Shenkarow
background voices
Will Sherrod
production assistant
Margaret Sigel
assistant: Mr. Rapke
Wesley Singerman
background voices
Tess Skorczewski
child acting coach
Bryan Stephan
production assistant
W.K. Stratton
background voices
John Hans Tester
background voices
Trinh Tran
post production assistant
Corbett Tuck
background voices
Andy Visser
accounting clerk
Paolo Vivio
italian voice dubbing
Chris Wagganer
video floor supervisor
Andrew Will
production assistant
Anne Marie Wilson
retro-reflective sensor engineer
Lora Witty
background voices
Ray Zimmerman
Physical Production Executive
Terrence B. Zinn
key set production assistant
Chris Cook
assistant to producers
Mike Doto
production manager: titles
Saxon Eldridge
assistant to cast
Megan Hinds
production assistant
Mike Lane
client services
Cynthia Richards
effects production assistant

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Bruce Babcock
conductor / orchestrator
John Beal
composer: trailer music
Tim Boatman
musician: percussion
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Tom Boyd
oboe soloist
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Tom Brown
music preparation
Rebecca Bunnell
musician: violin
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Roberto Cani
musician: violin
Bryan Clements
scoring crew
Antony Cooke
musician: cello
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Marcia Dickstein
musician: harp
Thomas Diener
musician: viola
David Duke
musician: french horn
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Earl Dumler
musician: oboe
Steve Edelman
musician: bass
Danny Elfman
composer: trailer music
Michael Englander
musician: percussion
Steve Erdody
musician: cello
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Robert Etoll
composer: trailer music
Michael Fisher
musician: percussion
Donald Foster
musician: clarinet
Matt Franko
music preparation
Neil Garber
musician: bass
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Gregory T. Goodall
musician: percussion
Agnes Gottschewski
musician: violin
Mark Graham
music preparation
Henry Gronnier
musician: violin
Clayton Haslop
musician: violin
Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Jim Honeyman
orchestrator
Jim Kanter
musician: clarinet
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Jon Kull
lead orchestrator
Ana Landauer
musician: violin
Songa Lee
musician: violin
Natalie Leggett
musician: violin
Dimitrie Leivici
musician: violin
Phillip Levy
musician: violin
Daniel Lewin
musician: violin
Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet
Dane Little
musician: cello
Greg Loskorn
scoring technician
Andy Malloy
musician: trombone
Rene Mandel
concertmaster
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Adam Michalak
score recordist
Victoria Miskolczy
musician: viola
Kristy Morrell
musician: french horn
Tim Morrison
musician: trumpet
Armen Movsessian
musician: violin
Shawn Murphy
scoring mixer
Daniel Nielsen
composer: trailer music
Mike Nowak
musician: viola
Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn
Phil O'Connor
musician: clarinet
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Radu Pieptea
musician: violin
Movses Pogossian
musician: violin
Barbra Porter
musician: violin
Karie Prescott
musician: viola
Cal Price
musician: trumpet
Jeremy Raub
music editor
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Michele Richard
musician: violin
Steve Richards
musician: cello
Steve Roberts
musician: clarinet
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
David Sardy
composer: song
Allen Savedoff
musician: bassoon
Stan Sharp
musician: cello
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
George Thatcher
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Richard Todd
musician: french horn
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet
Helen Werling
music preparation
Gordon Wimpress
assistant to composer
Robert Wolff
scoring crew
Gavyn Wright
orchestra leader
Ge-Fang Yang
musician: violin

Casting Department

Amanda S. Burns
casting assistant
Joel Champagne
casting intern
Matthew W. Mungle
head casting supervisor: motion capture
Pattey Ryane
casting associate

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
costume supervisor
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
assistant costume designer
Jason Clay
set costumer
Marilu de la Torre
key costumer / key costumer
Laura Neeff McGrath
costume assistant

Camera Department

Michael Ferris
camera operator: "a" camera
Samuel R. Harrison III
motion control video assist
David Howard
camera operator
Roger C. Johnson
supervising video engineer
Jesse Kaplan
camera operator: video camera
Marc Lulkin
camera operator
Chris Wagganer
camera operator: video camera
Kirby Washington
camera operator

Script Department

Larry Leahy
script coordinator
Stacie Livingston
assistant script supervisor
Sharron Reynolds
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo