X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Antoni Nykowski
associate screenplay
Zbigniew Nienacki
based on a novel by

Produced By

Pawel Heba
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Kyulee Choi
sound editor
Aleksandra Dzioba
dialogue editor / post-synchronization
Dawid Konecki
sound effects editor
Alonzo Lazaro
dialogue editor
Ricardo Ledesma
Dialogue Editor
Jan Rey
adr mixer

Production Design

Makeup

Dominika Dylewska
makeup artist

Visual Effects

Tomasz Runowicz
IC VFX driving plates photography / IC VFX on-set supervisor / IC VFX supervisor: Postnovation
Temirlan Uakassov
Layout Artist
Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz
mattepainter / opening credits / visual effects artist

Assistant Director

Marcin Adamczewski
second director: set
Agnieszka Gryzewska
assistant director
Emma Herdzik
associate director
Przemyslaw Krawczyk
second director: set
Monika Mazur
second director: office
Dawid Nowak
assistant director
Artur Pilarczyk
second director: set
Joanna Stepien
second director / second unit director
Ernest Walczynski
assistant director
Katarzyna Winecka
second director: office

Production Management

Mateusz Kozak
post-production supervisor
Radoslaw Rozniewski
production manager

Art Department

Krzysztof Kalucki
storyboard artist
Jan Topczewski
storyboard artist
Bartosz Trojanowski
storyboard artist

Stunts

Tomasz Lewandowski
stunt coordinator

Other

Margarita Waldburger
dubbing casting lead

Casting Department

Natalia Barardinelli
casting assistant
Beata Cwalinska
casting assistant
Aleksandrs Rokis
casting assistant
Zinaida Tesliuk
casting assistant

Costume Department

Igor Gorewicz
Medieval arms and armour

Camera Department

Tomasz Antoniszyn
assistant camera
Jakub Antonowicz
lighting technician / lighting
Vlad Belov
crane operator / grip assistant
Slawomir Berganski
camera operator
Norbert Bernstock
crane operator / grip assistant
Konrad Chmielnicki
assistant camera
Kamil Choda
lighting
Matylda Cholewinska
still photographer
Michal Cholewinski
camera operator assistant
Krystian Dabek
special shot
Dmytro Denysov
drone operator
Jacek Gruchalski
d.i.t. manager
Krzysztof Janowski
grip assistant
Filip Jurzyk
special shot
Blazej Kitowski
focus puller
Daniel Kleser
special shot
Roman Kotliar
crane operator
Mateusz Kucharski
camera operator
Jacek Kuzak
lighting
Marek Michalak
video preview
Adam Narczynski
video preview
Bartosz Nieweglowski
grip assistant
Sebastian Obuchowicz
assistant camera
Przemyslaw Paczkowski
still photographer
Gvido Puke
Drone cinematographer/drone pilot / remote head camera operator
Sergey Subbota
crane operator
Dmitriy Tartishnikov
first assistant camera
Miroslaw Wirszalowski
steadicam operator assistant
Marek Zajaczkowski
steadicam operator
Karolina Zielinska
camera operator
Ksawery Zylber
camera operator

Location Management

Zuzanna Borucka-Gajewska
supervising location manager
Rafal Orlicki
location director
Wojciech Zak
location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo