X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Nora Ephron
written by

Cast

Steve Martin
Vincent 'Vinnie' Antonelli
Rick Moranis
Barney Coopersmith
Joan Cusack
Hannah Stubbs
Melanie Mayron
Crystal Rybak
Carol Kane
Shaldeen
William Hickey
Billy Sparrow
Daniel Stern
Will Stubbs
Seth Jaffe
Umberto Mello
Robert Miranda
Lilo Mello
Ed Lauter
Underwood
Julie Bovasso
Vinnie's Mother
Colleen Camp
Dr. Margaret Snow Coopersmith
Gordon Currie
Wally Bunting
Darren Chuckry
Supermarket Manager
Duke Stroud
Supermarket Employee
Frank Gio
Gaetano
Joel Polis
U.S. Attorney
Larry Block
Defense Attorney
Greta Blackburn
Stewardess #1
Eva Charney
Stewardess #2
John Harnagel
Motel Manager
LaWanda Page
Hotel Maid
Daniel Riordan
Removal Man
Matt Roe
FBI Man
John Rogers
Policeman at Motel
Valerie Wildman
TV Reporter
Jeff Fredricks
Booking Cop
Randi Cee
Woman with Baby
Alex Ardenti
Vinny's brother
Brina
Game Fan
Beau Dare
Brett, Vinny's Brother
Larry Echerer
Book Buyer
Warren Dan Goldstein
Piano Player Band
Gregory Heath
Customer in Store
Douglas M. Nelson
Newsstand Patron
Gregory Schmauss
Policeman at Construction
Eric Stormoen
Ice Cream Sales Person

Produced By

Nora Ephron
executive producer
Goldie Hawn
executive producer
Andrew Stone
executive producer

Cinematography

John Bailey
director of photography

Sound

Elisha Birnbaum
foley artist
Patricia Bowers
assistant sound editor
Kristine Bulakowski
assistant adr editor
Lee Dichter
re-recording mixer
David Grossack
assistant sound editor
Neil L. Kaufman
sound editor
Lionel LaVallee
boom operator
Jane McCulley
adr editor
Al Overton Jr.
production sound mixer
Fred Rosenberg
dialogue editor
Dan Sable
supervising sound editor
Lynn Sable
assistant sound editor
Susan M. Wagner
assistant sound editor
Mark Lanza
sound effects editor
Dennis C. Salcedo
boom operator
Brian Vancho
foley artist

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Fred Doria
makeup artist
Frank Griffin
makeup artist
Daniel C. Striepeke
makeup artist
Toni-Ann Walker
hair stylist

Special Effects

Alan E. Lorimer
special effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Brian Faul
dga trainee
Ariel Levy
first assistant director
Barbara M. Ravis
second assistant director
Annie Spiegelman
second second assistant director

Production Management

Andrew Stone
unit production manager

Art Department

Scott M. Anderson
assistant property master
James R. Bayliss
set designer
Barry Bedig
property master
Jason Bedig
swing gang
Gary A. Brewer
swing gang
Stan Cockerell
assistant property master
Chris Fix
propmaker
Larry Haney
lead man
Robert Maddy
set designer
Dave Margolin
stand-by painter
Stacey S. McIntosh
construction coordinator
Nick Navarro
set designer
Robert Van Dyke
propmaker foreman

Editorial

Donah Bassett
negative cutter
Richard Friedlander
first assistant editor
Alisa Lepselter
assistant editor
Robert Raring
color timer
Bob Sarles
assistant editor
Scott Bokun
apprentice editor

Other

Richard Belyeu
transportation captain
James E. Foote
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Daniel Allan Carlin
supervising music editor
Patrick Mullins
music editor
Steve Mccroskey
music editor
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute

Casting Department

Bill Dance
extras casting
Tina Real
extras casting: local

Costume Department

Gala Autumn
costumer
Paki Wolfe
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Lou Barlia
camera operator
David Burnett
assistant chief lighting technician
Andrew Cooper
still photographer
Mike Moyer
chief lighting technician
Michael Raspa
second assistant camera
Erwin Roodhart
best boy electric / gaffer
Donald E. Thorin Jr.
first assistant camera
Gil Valle
second company grip

Location Management

Lori A. Balton
location scout
Charles Harrington
location manager
Sara Burton
assistant location manager
Andrew D. Cooke
location scout
John J. Healey
ny location manager

Script Department

Esther Vivante
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo