X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Robert L. Baird
screenplay by / story by
Lloyd Taylor
screenplay by / story by
Pamela Ribon
story by / additional screenplay material
Marc Haimes
story by
Nick Bruno
story by
Troy Quane
story by
Keith Bunin
story by
Nate Stevenson
based on the graphic novel by / additional screenplay material

Cast

Riz Ahmed
Ballister Boldheart
Eugene Lee Yang
Ambrosius Goldenloin
Frances Conroy
The Director
Lorraine Toussaint
Queen Valerin
Beck Bennett
Sir Thoddeus Sureblade
RuPaul
Nate Knight
Indya Moore
Alamzapam Davis
Julio Torres
Diego the Squire
Sarah Sherman
Coriander Cadaverish
Nate Stevenson
Kwispy Dwagon
Mia Collins
Demon Baby
Zayaan Kunawar
Young Ballister
Charlotte Aldrich
Young Gloreth / Additional Voices
Nick Bruno
Sir Nicholas Brun / Additional Voices
Troy Quane
Sir Troy Quartermane / Additional Voices
Julie Zackary
Sir Jule Zakaria / Additional Voices
Randy Trager
Sir Randall Editus / Additional Voices
Christopher Campbell
Sir Gottem Lilmush
Cindy Slattery
Syntheya - Voice of the Kingdom / Additional Voices
Sommersill Tarabek
Institute Analyst / Additional Voices
Sadie Trager
Concerned Citizen #1
Taryn Bruno
Concerned Citizen #2
Lincoln Davis
Goldenloin Fan #1
Lylianna Eugene
Patience / Additional Voices
Tim Nordquist
Zombie Movie Voice #1
Maurissa Horwitz
Zombie Movie Voice #2 / Additional Voices
Jake Bruno
Game Commercial Kid #1 / Additional Voices
Jarrett Bruno
Game Commercial Kid #2 / Additional Voices
Karen Ryan
Gloreh / Sir Kahren Reehyan / Additional Voices
Crazy Frog
Nimona's Great Black Monster

Produced By

Robert L. Baird
executive producer
Andrew Childs
co-producer
Megan Ellison
executive producer
Roy Lee
producer
John Powers Middleton
executive producer
Andrew Millstein
executive producer
Patrick Osborne
co-producer
Karen Ryan
producer
Nate Stevenson
co-producer
Corey Turner
associate producer

Sound

Niv Adiri
re-recording mixer
Ben Barker
Supervising Sound Designer
Mateo Barragan
dialog recordist
Robby Brown
foley editor
Zoe Freed
foley artist
Danny Freemantle
sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle
sound design editor
Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
Rebecca Heathcote
foley artist
Dayo James
sound design editor
Alan Leer
adr mixer
Phil Levine
dialogue recordist
Robert Malone
sound design editor
Paolo Pavesi
Foley Editor
Steven Rebollido
Director: Creative Sound: Feature Animation at Netflix
Andrew Reyes
audio description re-recording mixer
Richard Spooner
re-recording mixer
Chris Whiteside
original dialogue mixer
James Wichall
dialogue editor
Nikola Zivojinovic
sound mix technician
Asiamarie Domingo
audio description recordist

Visual Effects

Abburiphanikumar
compositing artist
Emanuela Achilli
Environment Generalist TD
Aquib Ali
Crowd & FX TD
Dilnawaz Ansari
Assistant Technical Director
Sameer Ansari
Lighting & Compositing Artist: DNEG
Prasad Narahari Apte
Digital matte painter
Cian Ataie
visual effects artist
Victor Banks
Compositor
Edward Barnes
Assistant Technical Director
Hugo Barros
Layout TD
Jon Barry
senior effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Veronique Belanger
surfacing and groom artist
Rabin Bera
surfacing artist: Dneg
Ketan Bobade
CretureTD
Beneesh Bose
modeling lead: DNEG
Allison Botkin
fur technical director
Heather Brown
character artist: materials: Blue Sky Studios
Bela Brozsek
fx supervisor
Alex Budulan
FX Artist
Daniel Buendía López
motion graphics artist
Joe Bumpus
Technical Supervisor
Anthony Cabula
lighting supervisor
Zac Cavaliero
Previz Artist
Medapalli Siva Chaitanya
Digital Compositor: DNEG
François Chancrin
Rigging Supervisor: DNEG Animation
Julie Chapelle
lighting td
Deepak Omprakash Chauhan
lighting technical director: DNEG
Eldar Cholich
Lead Lighting Artist: Blue Sky Studios
Parv Choudhary
visual effects artist
Sheldon Chow
lead groom artist
Crosby Clyse
Studio Leadership: DNEG Animation
Darin Cook
character rigging
Luci Cooke
materials technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Jonathan Corinus
digital compositor
Amber Corrick
Production Supervisor
Rebecca Cray
production assistant: Dneg Animation
Hugo Crombez
character rigging
Mari Cunanan
Pipeline Assistant Technical Director
Shaun Cusick
character modeler: Blue Sky Studios
Valentin David
visual effects: Dneg Animation
Joshua Deakin
Pipeline Supervisor
Johan Dekker
Motion Graphics Supervisor
Francesco Del Fuoco
surfacing artist: DNEG
Paul Deroche
Lighting TD: DNEG Animation
Pranil Deshmukh
Creature Td
Gonçalo Dias
Digital Matte Painter
Diana Diriwaechter
lead materials technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Mark Divekar
Production Supervisor
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
visual effects artist
Dimitri Dochy
pipeline atd
Archie Donato
visual effects supervisor
Dharmin Doshi
character simulation technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Olivier Dubard
environment artist
Clara Ducher
Pipeline ATD: DNEG Animation
Ellen Duffin
resource manager: DNEG
Sonali Dutta
character artist: materials
Ravindra Dwivedi
effects technical director
Scott W. Edelman
senior character simulation td: Blue Sky Studios
David Elices
Lighting and Compositing Artist
Emma Ellul
visual effects artist
Kristin Farrensteiner
lead groom td: Dneg Animation
Marcus Fehér
senior crowd technical director
Denis-Jose Francois
Digital Effects Supervisor: DNEG
Saurabh Gavankar
Layout Artist
Boyan Georgiev
Lighting TD & Compositor
Benoit Gielly
Character TD
Hiram Gifford
digital compositor
Scott Gill
character rigging
Christopher Giri
Creature TD
Justin Gladis
Lead Environment Artist
Rishabh Goel
digital compositor
Emanuele Goffredo
effects technical director: DNeg
Chris Gooch
head of department: DNEG
Ajay Goswami
visual effects artist
Gavin Graham
studio operations
Megan Rose Greene
visual effects coordinator
James Gu
rigging supporting lead: Blue Sky Studios
Aman Gupta
Crowd TD
Guruprasad
Senior Lighting Artist
Brian R. Handler
environment artist
Thomas Hardy
rigging technical director
Sabaribalaji Harishankar
lead 3d lighting artist
Temgire Harshad
digital compositor
Jack Hoeg
Assistant Technical Director
Avril Hug
Character Surfacing Lead
Phoebe Hurst
visual effects artist

Production Management

Tansal Arnas
production supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Reshmi Balachandran
production manager
Dana Lynn Bennett Cooney
production supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Duygu Cuhadaroglu
production supervisor: dneg
Aditya Deosthale
production manager
Kristine Familletti
production supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Deanna Goetz
production supervisor
Jeanette Haley
post-production supervisor
Akshara A Iyer
Department Leadership
Mark Jacyszyn
associate production manager
Zachary Joel
production coordinator
Ashutosh Joshi
production manager
Monica Violet Joy
production manager
Kyle Lawson
Pre-Production Animation Production Supervisor
Ian J. McIntosh
production manager
Nelson Mejia Jr.
production assistant: blue sky studios
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark
production supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Haley Brooks Pascarella
production supervisor / production supervisor / story production supervisor
Erica Ashley Pulcini
Production Office Manager
Bansari Shah
production supervisor
Lorry Ann Shea
production supervisor
Cindy Slattery
production supervisor
Sumire Takamatsu
associate production manager: Blue Sky Studios
Sharmila Venugopal
production manager

Art Department

Myke Bakich
storyboard artist
Travis Blaise
storyboard artist
Esteban Bravo
story artist
Jeff Call
storyboard artist
R. Scott Caple
additional visual development artist
Scott Caple
additional visual development
Tyler Carter
environment designer
Jony Chandra
head of story
Sheng-Fang Chen
senior pre-viz artist
John Cody Kim
story artist
Adam Cootes
storyboard artist
Greg Couch
additional visual development
Bryan Cox
story artist
Nash Dunnigan
environmental design
Tom Humber
lead environment designer
Erin Humiston
storyboard artist
Valerie Kao
environment designer
Shiyoon Kim
Additional Visual Development
Crystal Kung
environment designer
Ryan Lang
additional visual development
Warren Leonhardt
storyboard artist
Rebecca McVeigh
story artist
Sandeep Menon
environment designer
Dasom Park
storyboard artist
David Moses Pimentel
storyboard artist
Hannah Roman
storyboard artist
Lyndon Ruddy
storyboard artist
Vicki Saulls
lead sculptor
Chris Siemasko
story artist
Alessandra Sorrentino
storyboard artist
Jessica Stanley
storyboard artist
Calvin Tsang
story artist
Stephanie Waldo
story artist
Andrea Walker
storyboard artist
Melody Wang
storyboard artist
Katy Wu
environment designer
Ray Xu
storyboard artist
Kevin Yang
environment designer
Raphael Zenti
storyboard artist
Rafael Zentil
storyboard artist
Allen Zhang
storyboard artist
John E. Hurst
storyboard artist

Animation

Mukund Agicha
cfx artist
Payal Ailani
3d modeler / model td
Kristina Alfonsi
technical animator
Rayza Alvarez
character modeller
Alex Angelis
senior animator
Ramón Arango
lead animator
Ozgur Aydogdu
character td
Anand Baid
animation supervisor
Sydney Benedet
final layout artist
Allison Botkin
fur technical director
Brock Boyts
animator
Myles Brown
animator
Ian M. Burkard
character modeling lead
Tab Burton
animator
Robert Cardone
additional layout
Ina Cardoso
character modeling lead
Koushik Chatterjee
background animator
Sheng-Fang Chen
layout artist
Nicholas Chilelli
Rough Layout Artist
Sandro Cleuzo
2d animation artist
Andy Cox
lead animator
Bryan Cox
lead animator
B.J. Crawford
character designer
Martin Davies
technical director: Blue Sky Studios
Adam T. Davis
Technical Supervisor
Thierry Dezarmenien
senior animator
Elodie Dos Santos
character modeler
Dylan Duffy
technical director
Rafael Feitosa
character modeler
Owen Fern
animator
Simone Fiorito
lead animator
Ken Fountain
animation supervisor
Jonathan Friedman
lead layout artist
Alexa Gendron
lead animator
Jennifer E. Harlow
animation supervisor
Jean Hemez
Senior Animator
Bill Hodman
layout artist
Annlyn Huang
character designer
Marc Hugues
animator
Andrew Hutton
layout artist
Beatrice Imrie
Lead Animator
Janardhanan.K.C.
layout artist
Arem Kim
layout artist
Chris Kirshbaum
animation supervisor
Vincent Koopmans
rough layout artist
Ritesh Kumar
Build Supervisor-Dneg
Jonathan Lamie
modeling artist
Ken Lee
layout artist
Valerie Lim
animator
Laura Loossens
lead animator
M.Gokulakrishnan
senior animator
Manon Marco
layout artist
Sean Ryan McEwan
senior technical trainer
Margarita Meza
layout artist
David 'Joey' Mildenberger
2d effects design
Fernão Morato
lead layout artist
Thomas Méchin
layout artist
Ryan Narvaez
environment modeler
Teresa Nord Storhoff
senior technical animator: Blue Sky Studios

Editorial

Lewy Burrows
assistant animation editor
Ashley Calle
Second Assistant Editor
Kris Carr
digital intermediate assistant producer
Katie Coombs
edit assistant
Georgina Cranmer
online editor
Elenya Daley
digital intermediate producer
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of production: Goldcrest Post Production
Jemma Fox
on-line editor
Adam Glasman
supervising digital colourist
Crystal Hadcroft
editorial technical supervisor: DNEG Animation
Leanne Hayward
head of editorial: DNEG Animation
Lawrence Hook
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Lesley Mackay Hunter
Animation Editor
Alfie Levin
Digital Film Bureau
Emma Liu
post-production coordinator
Alfie McDonald
digital intermediate Assistant
Gonçalo Oliveira
assistant digital intermediate producer
Dilek Osman
post-production coordinator
Finlay Reid
additional colourist
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi
Chief Engineer
Steve Schwartz
First Assistant Editor
Gregory St. Germain
video engineer
Brett Blake
additional first assistant editor
Christopher Campbell
additional editor
Maurissa Horwitz
additional editor
Jorge Lucas
Additional assistant editor
Jared Rosenberg
Additional assistant editor
Carmen Velazquez Chagolla
Additional assistant editor

Other

Spencer Bacon
special thanks
Roberto Calvo
special thanks
Dean DeBlois
special thanks
Karen Disher
special thanks
Effie Fradelakis
special thanks
Kendall Holly
special thanks
Clare Knight
special thanks
Calvin Q. Lam
special thanks
Steve Martino
special thanks
Rebecca McVeigh
special thanks
Tito Ortiz
special thanks
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi
special thanks
Andrew Stanton
special thanks
Chris Wedge
special thanks
Chris Williams
special thanks

Music Department

Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Fernand Bos
music editor / score producer
Lorenzo Carrano
Orchestrator
Celeste Chada
scoring consultant
Richard Cookson
musician: viola
Matthew Feder
Score Coordinator
Mark Graham
Head of music preparation
Diego Incertis
French Horn
Kier Lehman
music supervisor
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Vicky Matthews
musician: cello
Samuel Mohart
Score Coordinator
Tasha Peter
music coordinator
Amy Stewart
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Casey Stone
score recorded and mixed by
Lisa Azille
Music Executive
Songa Lee
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Lexi Diamond
casting assistant: Pixar
Kate Hansen-Birnbaum
casting associate: Pixar
Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting

Script Department

Cindy Slattery
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo